Jiri Lehecka
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Jiri Lehecka holds a 2–0 lead over Mitchell Krueger in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Jiri Lehecka leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Jiri Lehecka won the 2024 US Open second round 6-7(5) 0-6 6-4 6-4 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | 6-7(5) 0-6 6-4 6-4 7-5 | Mitchell Krueger | Match data | Aug 29, 2024* | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Jiri Lehecka | 2-6 6-2 6-3 | Mitchell Krueger | Match data | Aug 23, 2023* | R32 | Winston-Salem Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Lehecka | #19 | #12 | 2,715 | 2,025 | 129 | 93 | 58.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mitchell Krueger | #358 | #135 | 462 | 1,688 | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2022 | 8–16 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,638 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #362 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2023 | 29–24 | 54.7% | #31 | 1,773 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 29–15 | 65.9% | #28 | 1,906 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 38–22 | 63.3% | #18 | 1,920 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #191 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2026 | 25–16 | 61.0% | #19 | 1,918 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #228 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #192 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #169 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #214 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #283 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #147 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #206 | 1,521 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2022 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2023 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54.5% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 25 | 14 | 39 | 64.1% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 26 | 14 | 40 | 65.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2026 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 87 | 59 | 146 | 59.6% | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51.1% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | — | 9 | 19 | 28 | 32.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 221/223 of Jiri Lehecka's and 36/36 of Mitchell Krueger's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2022 | 24/24 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 63.8% | 67.4% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 44.0% | 61.4% | 33.9% | 2014 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 53.7% | 51.7% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.4% | 30.5% |
| 21 | 2023 | 52/53 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 64.3% | 71.3% | 51.6% | 59.9% | 39.1% | 64.2% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 44/44 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 62.0% | 76.9% | 51.9% | 70.8% | 35.3% | 67.5% | 34.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 60/60 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 62.7% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 50.1% | 41.3% | 68.0% | 35.0% | 2017 | 4/4 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 58.7% | 66.8% | 49.4% | 61.2% | 32.5% | 59.5% | 39.1% |
| 24 | 2026 | 41/42 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 66.1% | 74.7% | 52.5% | 65.0% | 32.2% | 67.3% | 34.7% | 2018 | 4/4 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 56.7% | 68.1% | 46.6% | 44.3% | 21.5% | 58.8% | 34.5% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 69.2% | 56.8% | 36.1% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 50.4% | 21.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 61.0% | 63.6% | 45.1% | 49.4% | 54.5% | 56.3% | 28.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 61.2% | 62.8% | 42.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 24.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 10/10 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 66.2% | 71.9% | 53.6% | 64.4% | 44.7% | 66.3% | 34.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 62.6% | 70.5% | 56.4% | 84.6% | 58.3% | 65.3% | 39.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 6/6 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 62.2% | 72.0% | 53.4% | 52.9% | 39.4% | 64.5% | 37.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 64.8% | 66.5% | 52.3% | 54.5% | 41.5% | 60.8% | 37.3% |
| Career | — | 221/223 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 63.7% | 74.1% | 52.4% | 60.1% | 38.2% | 66.2% | 34.6% | — | 36/36 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 62.5% | 68.3% | 51.0% | 56.2% | 38.6% | 61.9% | 34.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jiri Lehecka | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1503 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1517 | 103.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1491 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2022 | 1638 | 136.5 | -1.36 | -1.31 | 0.878 | 47.9% | -10 | +56 | — | 37.5% | -0.81 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.71 | 2014 | 1471 | 95.6 | -1.43 | -2.01 | 0.716 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.13 |
| 21 | 2023 | 1774 | 146.7 | +0.98 | -0.43 | 0.971 | 49.7% | -31 | -64 | -77 | 53.4% | +0.02 | 8–7 (53%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.65 | 2015 | 1462 | 105.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1907 | 157.5 | +3.51 | -0.50 | 1.055 | 50.8% | -35 | -101 | — | 60.2% | +0.43 | 10–2 (83%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | +0.22 | 2016 | 1456 | 102.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1921 | 158.8 | +3.44 | +0.18 | 1.095 | 51.4% | +3 | -102 | -105 | 59.7% | +0.54 | 8–10 (44%) | 14–13 (52%) | — | -2.65 | 2017 | 1516 | 118.1 | -0.94 | +0.31 | 0.966 | 49.6% | +80 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | +0.07 |
| 24 | 2026 | 1918 | 149.3 | +2.71 | +0.29 | 1.060 | 51.0% | -10 | -91 | -62 | 57.8% | +0.56 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -0.19 | 2018 | 1573 | 115.9 | -0.95 | -1.63 | 0.836 | 45.7% | +37 | — | — | 27.3% | -1.64 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1570 | 115.8 | +4.44 | +4.88 | 0.434 | 40.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | — | — | -0.27 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1559 | 106.3 | -1.18 | -1.39 | 0.643 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -1.00 | — | — | — | +0.25 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1525 | 103.1 | -1.47 | -2.95 | 0.538 | 39.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1639 | 118.3 | -1.03 | +0.73 | 1.036 | 50.6% | -6 | — | — | 35.0% | -0.65 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.12 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1605 | 116.6 | -0.78 | +0.28 | 1.130 | 52.8% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.23 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1635 | 117.0 | -0.76 | -0.74 | 1.048 | 50.7% | +17 | — | — | 44.4% | +0.06 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.32 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1521 | 103.3 | -1.31 | -1.81 | 0.949 | 48.0% | +29 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.64 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1474 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2025 | 155.0 | +2.22 | -0.24 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -18 | -53 | -82 | 55.4% | +0.24 | 38–27 (58%) | 52–45 (54%) | 110.9 | -2.25 | — | 1688 | 117.4 | -0.88 | -0.41 | 0.911 | 48.3% | +25 | — | — | 35.2% | -0.84 | 2–8 (20%) | 3–8 (27%) | 92.4 | +0.22 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Grigor Dimitrov | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 19, 2025 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Sep 1, 2024 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Musetti | 3 | 1 | 4 | Apr 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Jannik Sinner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 29, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 10, 2018 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |