Jonathan Eysseric
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yen-Hsun Lu | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 22, 2017 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 27, 2008 | H2H |
| Martin Vassallo Arguello | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 25, 2007 | H2H |
| Olivier Patience | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 30, 2007 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Olivier Patience holds a 1–0 lead over Jonathan Eysseric in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Olivier Patience leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Olivier Patience won the 2007 Roland Garros first round 6-1 3-6 6-2 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Patience | 6-1 3-6 6-2 6-4 | Jonathan Eysseric | Match data | May 30, 2007* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Eysseric | #1,319 | #202 | 233 | 1,530 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Olivier Patience | #1,133 | #87 | 632 | 1,665 | 26 | 53 | 32.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Jonathan Eysseric | Olivier Patience | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2007 | 0–2 | 0.0% | — | 1,470 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #361 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #222 | 1,455 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #165 | 1,444 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 12–15 | 44.4% | #119 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #151 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 3–8 | 27.3% | #100 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2017 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #481 | 1,403 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #108 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #141 | 1,527 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #343 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #195 | 1,521 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Jonathan Eysseric | Olivier Patience | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 15 | 19 | 21.1% | 19 | 34 | 53 | 35.8% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 4/4 of Jonathan Eysseric's and 77/79 of Olivier Patience's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Jonathan Eysseric | Olivier Patience | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2007 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 50.2% | 69.4% | 40.1% | 51.5% | 50.0% | 54.8% | 30.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 62.1% | 37.9% | 35.3% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 40.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 63.6% | 69.7% | 56.9% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 65.0% | 31.3% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 59.9% | 67.2% | 49.1% | 51.9% | 13.3% | 60.1% | 33.2% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 27/27 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 61.3% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 52.2% | 43.9% | 59.3% | 36.1% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 7/7 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 56.6% | 66.5% | 49.2% | 48.3% | 35.2% | 59.0% | 37.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 11/11 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 67.0% | 66.4% | 55.1% | 55.5% | 23.1% | 62.6% | 34.5% |
| 27 | 2017 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 54.5% | 63.3% | 32.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 25.0% | 2007 | 12/14 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 63.4% | 65.0% | 47.9% | 62.6% | 43.5% | 58.7% | 37.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 13/13 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 65.2% | 61.9% | 48.0% | 47.9% | 35.8% | 57.1% | 31.3% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2/2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 54.6% | 66.2% | 51.2% | 44.6% | 54.2% | 59.3% | 25.7% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 57.6% | 63.2% | 29.7% | 37.1% | 37.5% | 48.8% | 34.4% |
| Career | — | 4/4 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 51.2% | 66.1% | 37.5% | 48.5% | 36.7% | 52.2% | 31.9% | — | 77/79 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 62.4% | 65.5% | 48.7% | 52.5% | 38.1% | 59.1% | 34.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Jonathan Eysseric | Olivier Patience | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1471 | 101.4 | -1.48 | -4.06 | 0.682 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 1467 | 100.8 | +3.30 | +2.19 | 0.814 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1429 | 95.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2010 | 1427 | 98.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1472 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 1394 | 95.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1477 | 94.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 1401 | 100.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1455 | 96.4 | -2.14 | -1.58 | 0.896 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.18 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1380 | 97.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1444 | 108.3 | +0.81 | -4.16 | 0.831 | 46.3% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 24 | 2014 | 1417 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1584 | 122.6 | -1.45 | -1.88 | 0.886 | 48.2% | -9 | -17 | +19 | 43.4% | -0.47 | 7–4 (64%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -0.08 |
| 25 | 2015 | 1370 | 91.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1574 | 117.2 | -0.46 | -1.54 | 0.922 | 48.8% | +22 | -12 | — | 31.6% | -0.32 | 0–1 | 0–5 (0%) | — | -0.01 |
| 26 | 2016 | 1359 | 96.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1508 | 113.4 | -1.31 | -2.57 | 0.924 | 48.6% | +22 | +47 | — | 32.1% | -0.79 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +0.62 |
| 27 | 2017 | 1404 | 103.1 | -0.14 | -0.12 | 0.491 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | +0.02 | 2007 | 1554 | 118.9 | -1.95 | -1.17 | 0.895 | 48.5% | — | +75 | — | 48.8% | -0.22 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.21 |
| 28 | 2018 | 1401 | 99.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1528 | 108.6 | -4.58 | -3.06 | 0.731 | 44.6% | — | +29 | — | 25.0% | -1.87 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–6 (14%) | — | +0.16 |
| 29 | 2019 | 1395 | 100.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1473 | 111.1 | +0.58 | +0.29 | 0.632 | 44.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.21 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1522 | 103.7 | -2.19 | -1.44 | 0.671 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.08 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1463 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1531 | 97.1 | +0.05 | -1.51 | 0.666 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 23.1% | -2.38 | 0–1 | — | — | +3.50 | — | 1666 | 116.2 | -1.86 | -2.02 | 0.853 | 47.5% | +7 | +24 | +19 | 37.3% | -0.75 | 11–16 (41%) | 13–26 (33%) | 94.0 | +1.16 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yen-Hsun Lu | 0 | 1 | 1 | Aug 22, 2017 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 27, 2008 | H2H |
| Martin Vassallo Arguello | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 25, 2007 | H2H |
| Olivier Patience | 0 | 1 | 1 | May 30, 2007 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Andreev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 26, 2007 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 1 | 1 | 2 | Mar 15, 2009 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 26, 2009 | H2H |
| Victor Hanescu | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 10, 2008 | H2H |
| Agustin Calleri | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 22, 2008 | H2H |