Kei Nishikori
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 20 | 22 | Sep 5, 2021 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 10 | 6 | 16 | Sep 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 2 | 12 | 14 | Apr 23, 2021 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 10 | 4 | 14 | May 17, 2017 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 7 | 4 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Kei Nishikori holds a 6–3 lead over Jo-Wilfried Tsonga in their ATP head-to-head. Across 9 main-draw meetings, Kei Nishikori leads 5–2 on hard courts, while they are tied 1–1 on clay. Most recently, Kei Nishikori won the 2019 Roland Garros second round 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | May 30, 2019* | R64 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 0-6 6-3 7-6(3) | Kei Nishikori | Match data | Nov 4, 2016* | R16 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Kei Nishikori | 6-4 6-2 6-4 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Jan 26, 2016* | R16 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-1 6-4 4-6 3-6 6-3 | Kei Nishikori | Match data | Jun 4, 2015* | QF | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
| Kei Nishikori | 6-1 4-6 6-4 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Oct 31, 2014* | R16 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Kei Nishikori | 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7) | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Oct 31, 2013* | R32 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6(5) 6-0 | Kei Nishikori | Match data | Oct 11, 2013* | R16 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Kei Nishikori | 2-6 6-2 6-1 3-6 6-3 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Jan 24, 2012* | R16 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
| Kei Nishikori | 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | Match data | Oct 12, 2011* | R32 | Shanghai Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | #481 | #4 | 6,385 | 2,275 | 436 | 232 | 65.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | #297 | #5 | 5,230 | 2,200 | 449 | 230 | 66.1% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 18 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Kei Nishikori | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 2007 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #286 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 16–11 | 59.3% | #63 | 1,758 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #418 | 1,723 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #163 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2010 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #98 | 1,735 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #338 | 1,547 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2011 | 32–22 | 59.3% | #25 | 1,923 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 35–18 | 66.0% | #19 | 2,007 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 14–10 | 58.3% | #43 | 1,771 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2013 | 34–19 | 64.2% | #17 | 1,946 | 0 | 3 | 2008 | 33–15 | 68.8% | #6 | 2,005 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2014 | 52–15 | 77.6% | #5 | 2,211 | 0 | 7 | 2009 | 48–20 | 70.6% | #10 | 1,977 | 0 | 5 |
| 25 | 2015 | 51–17 | 75.0% | #8 | 2,153 | 0 | 10 | 2010 | 30–15 | 66.7% | #13 | 1,975 | 0 | 5 |
| 26 | 2016 | 57–21 | 73.1% | #5 | 2,183 | 0 | 11 | 2011 | 56–23 | 70.9% | #6 | 2,139 | 0 | 7 |
| 27 | 2017 | 30–14 | 68.2% | #22 | 2,080 | 0 | 11 | 2012 | 54–24 | 69.2% | #8 | 2,053 | 0 | 9 |
| 28 | 2018 | 43–21 | 67.2% | #9 | 2,107 | 0 | 11 | 2013 | 36–16 | 69.2% | #10 | 2,052 | 0 | 10 |
| 29 | 2019 | 29–14 | 67.4% | #13 | 2,002 | 0 | 12 | 2014 | 34–17 | 66.7% | #12 | 2,067 | 0 | 11 |
| 30 | 2020 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #41 | 1,912 | 0 | 12 | 2015 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #10 | 2,088 | 0 | 12 |
| 31 | 2021 | 27–16 | 62.8% | #47 | 1,978 | 0 | 12 | 2016 | 35–16 | 68.6% | #12 | 2,132 | 0 | 12 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 35–15 | 70.0% | #15 | 2,018 | 0 | 16 |
| 33 | 2023 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #352 | 1,968 | 0 | 12 | 2018 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #239 | 1,930 | 0 | 16 |
| 34 | 2024 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #106 | 1,871 | 0 | 12 | 2019 | 32–18 | 64.0% | #29 | 1,971 | 0 | 18 |
| 35 | 2025 | 9–9 | 50.0% | #156 | 1,814 | 0 | 12 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #62 | 1,911 | 0 | 18 |
| 36 | 2026 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #481 | 1,770 | 0 | 12 | 2021 | 1–8 | 11.1% | #263 | 1,741 | 0 | 18 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #297 | 1,685 | 0 | 18 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Kei Nishikori | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 2007 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 2010 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2011 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 61.1% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 65.6% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 63.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 23 | 2013 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 70.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 24 | 2014 | 37 | 11 | 48 | 77.1% | 10 | 2 | 12 | 83.3% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 41 | 15 | 56 | 73.2% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2015 | 33 | 12 | 45 | 73.3% | 14 | 3 | 17 | 82.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2016 | 40 | 15 | 55 | 72.7% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 40 | 15 | 55 | 72.7% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2017 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 71.4% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 36 | 16 | 52 | 69.2% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 9 | 3 | 12 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2018 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2019 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 65.2% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 66.7% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2020 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 10 | 5 | 15 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2021 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 24 | 10 | 34 | 70.6% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 27 | 10 | 37 | 73.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2024 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2025 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 288 | 151 | 439 | 65.6% | 107 | 53 | 160 | 66.9% | 41 | 28 | 69 | 59.4% | — | — | — | — | — | 313 | 149 | 462 | 67.7% | 77 | 54 | 131 | 58.8% | 52 | 24 | 76 | 68.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 643/668 of Kei Nishikori's and 664/679 of Jo-Wilfried Tsonga's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Kei Nishikori | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 2007 | 8/8 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 58.6% | 69.8% | 47.8% | 60.4% | 48.1% | 60.9% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 25/27 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 59.9% | 69.1% | 50.9% | 57.2% | 45.4% | 61.8% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 9/9 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 53.7% | 64.6% | 49.4% | 39.4% | 45.3% | 57.3% | 37.7% | 2004 | 4/4 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 61.4% | 76.4% | 39.6% | 67.9% | 56.0% | 61.9% | 33.4% |
| 20 | 2010 | 12/12 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 60.3% | 64.3% | 43.5% | 45.8% | 23.0% | 56.4% | 33.0% | 2005 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 52.9% | 51.1% | 60.0% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 55.3% | 29.3% |
| 21 | 2011 | 54/54 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 60.7% | 68.5% | 52.4% | 59.5% | 39.7% | 62.0% | 38.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 48/53 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 62.6% | 70.0% | 53.6% | 55.2% | 39.9% | 63.6% | 41.4% | 2007 | 24/24 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 65.0% | 75.9% | 52.5% | 55.3% | 39.9% | 67.7% | 34.9% |
| 23 | 2013 | 53/53 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 52.2% | 55.7% | 47.2% | 62.6% | 40.6% | 2008 | 47/48 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 64.2% | 77.4% | 52.1% | 63.0% | 43.4% | 68.2% | 36.8% |
| 24 | 2014 | 66/67 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 60.6% | 73.4% | 53.9% | 63.1% | 42.6% | 65.6% | 39.9% | 2009 | 66/68 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 63.4% | 81.1% | 55.0% | 67.0% | 40.1% | 71.6% | 36.2% |
| 25 | 2015 | 66/68 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 59.6% | 74.7% | 54.5% | 62.3% | 44.7% | 66.6% | 39.3% | 2010 | 45/45 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 61.8% | 75.4% | 51.9% | 65.5% | 47.6% | 66.3% | 36.4% |
| 26 | 2016 | 71/78 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 61.0% | 72.3% | 53.9% | 64.1% | 47.7% | 65.1% | 40.2% | 2011 | 77/79 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 61.8% | 78.8% | 52.6% | 63.1% | 50.0% | 69.0% | 36.0% |
| 27 | 2017 | 43/44 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 62.3% | 71.9% | 53.3% | 64.2% | 45.5% | 64.9% | 40.7% | 2012 | 72/78 | 8.4 | 1.9 | 62.1% | 76.3% | 53.4% | 68.4% | 46.9% | 67.6% | 38.3% |
| 28 | 2018 | 64/64 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 60.0% | 71.3% | 55.9% | 60.0% | 44.8% | 65.2% | 37.8% | 2013 | 52/52 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 62.9% | 76.1% | 54.3% | 64.8% | 45.2% | 68.0% | 36.4% |
| 29 | 2019 | 43/43 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 63.6% | 70.1% | 54.2% | 51.2% | 45.0% | 64.3% | 40.9% | 2014 | 50/51 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 61.3% | 77.1% | 54.5% | 64.6% | 38.2% | 68.4% | 34.4% |
| 30 | 2020 | 6/6 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 63.5% | 62.2% | 50.7% | 57.8% | 31.4% | 58.0% | 37.8% | 2015 | 47/47 | 10.6 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 78.7% | 54.1% | 60.5% | 46.6% | 69.6% | 36.7% |
| 31 | 2021 | 37/43 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 64.2% | 65.6% | 55.3% | 57.2% | 45.2% | 62.0% | 38.5% | 2016 | 49/51 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 60.0% | 78.4% | 52.0% | 69.1% | 40.6% | 67.7% | 35.9% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 49/50 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 60.9% | 81.0% | 54.4% | 60.1% | 42.1% | 70.5% | 38.6% |
| 33 | 2023 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 67.5% | 73.8% | 53.6% | 52.8% | 16.7% | 67.2% | 29.9% | 2018 | 11/11 | 12.5 | 3.3 | 61.4% | 79.0% | 56.9% | 70.6% | 24.8% | 70.3% | 30.7% |
| 34 | 2024 | 15/16 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 66.6% | 66.7% | 55.0% | 58.6% | 39.7% | 62.7% | 36.1% | 2019 | 50/50 | 10.7 | 2.3 | 61.0% | 80.1% | 53.0% | 69.2% | 44.5% | 69.4% | 34.8% |
| 35 | 2025 | 18/18 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 65.6% | 68.6% | 47.6% | 53.2% | 35.9% | 61.9% | 35.2% | 2020 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 68.7% | 73.3% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 63.7% | 23.8% |
| 36 | 2026 | 2/2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% | 72.0% | 55.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | 64.0% | 32.0% | 2021 | 9/9 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 56.9% | 67.1% | 48.3% | 51.6% | 38.3% | 59.1% | 27.0% |
| 37 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9/9 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 57.3% | 76.8% | 49.1% | 67.6% | 30.1% | 64.9% | 29.3% |
| Career | — | 643/668 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 61.5% | 70.5% | 53.3% | 58.6% | 43.3% | 63.8% | 39.1% | — | 664/679 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 62.0% | 77.9% | 53.2% | 64.6% | 43.5% | 68.5% | 36.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Kei Nishikori | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2007 | 1576 | 116.9 | -2.68 | -0.02 | 0.904 | 48.6% | +35 | — | — | 38.9% | -0.83 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2008 | 1758 | 125.8 | -0.30 | +0.72 | 0.981 | 49.7% | +19 | — | -131 | 50.8% | -0.10 | 8–2 (80%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +0.07 | 2003 | 1503 | 101.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2009 | 1724 | 129.5 | -3.16 | +1.29 | 0.884 | 47.6% | +12 | — | — | 35.3% | -1.06 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.98 | 2004 | 1550 | 114.5 | +1.00 | +1.73 | 0.877 | 48.5% | +13 | — | — | 44.4% | -0.44 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.33 |
| 20 | 2010 | 1735 | 129.7 | -2.46 | -1.12 | 0.757 | 44.8% | +5 | — | -69 | 25.9% | -1.74 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–0 (100%) | — | -1.08 | 2005 | 1547 | 104.1 | -1.25 | +9.24 | 0.655 | 42.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.26 |
| 21 | 2011 | 1923 | 151.1 | -0.10 | +1.28 | 1.007 | 50.3% | +11 | -301 | -200 | 53.4% | +0.20 | 14–3 (82%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | +0.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2012 | 2007 | 156.0 | +1.03 | +3.76 | 1.139 | 52.0% | +15 | -248 | -162 | 59.8% | +0.79 | 15–4 (79%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +1.94 | 2007 | 1772 | 144.4 | +3.90 | -0.24 | 1.081 | 50.9% | -58 | — | -24 | 55.7% | +0.10 | 3–2 (60%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -1.05 |
| 23 | 2013 | 1946 | 158.7 | -0.22 | +3.58 | 1.086 | 51.5% | +28 | -64 | -111 | 62.7% | +0.75 | 6–4 (60%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +3.21 | 2008 | 2006 | 161.2 | +5.43 | +1.33 | 1.158 | 52.2% | +22 | -410 | — | 63.7% | +0.73 | 13–4 (76%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | -0.72 |
| 24 | 2014 | 2211 | 173.9 | +2.73 | +4.62 | 1.162 | 52.6% | +18 | -194 | -285 | 68.2% | +1.09 | 21–2 (91%) | 19–10 (66%) | — | -0.99 | 2009 | 1978 | 161.9 | +7.06 | +0.12 | 1.272 | 53.4% | +50 | -261 | -189 | 67.9% | +1.07 | 9–5 (64%) | 25–16 (61%) | — | +3.38 |
| 25 | 2015 | 2153 | 175.0 | +2.66 | +4.32 | 1.175 | 52.6% | +22 | +6 | -165 | 69.5% | +1.23 | 17–6 (74%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +2.30 | 2010 | 1976 | 159.1 | +3.23 | +0.88 | 1.081 | 51.3% | +46 | -156 | -89 | 64.2% | +0.84 | 7–6 (54%) | 10–10 (50%) | — | +0.91 |
| 26 | 2016 | 2183 | 179.2 | +2.13 | +4.67 | 1.151 | 52.6% | +16 | +25 | -149 | 69.4% | +1.15 | 14–5 (74%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | -1.29 | 2011 | 2139 | 168.0 | +6.19 | +0.63 | 1.160 | 52.5% | -5 | -258 | -33 | 65.7% | +0.85 | 16–10 (62%) | 25–17 (60%) | — | -1.73 |
| 27 | 2017 | 2080 | 165.7 | +1.81 | +4.17 | 1.159 | 52.4% | +66 | +70 | -116 | 63.6% | +0.88 | 12–5 (71%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -0.06 | 2012 | 2054 | 168.8 | +4.94 | +2.40 | 1.183 | 53.0% | +1 | -53 | +149 | 65.8% | +0.91 | 8–10 (44%) | 22–15 (59%) | — | +0.31 |
| 28 | 2018 | 2107 | 171.3 | +1.83 | +2.94 | 1.086 | 51.5% | +11 | +66 | -54 | 62.6% | +0.63 | 12–5 (71%) | 17–5 (77%) | — | -1.99 | 2013 | 2053 | 170.3 | +4.97 | +0.63 | 1.138 | 52.4% | +12 | +71 | +87 | 66.7% | +0.99 | 11–5 (69%) | 17–13 (57%) | — | +0.31 |
| 29 | 2019 | 2002 | 158.4 | +0.34 | +4.57 | 1.145 | 52.3% | +1 | +149 | +96 | 62.7% | +0.73 | 8–6 (57%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +1.02 | 2014 | 2068 | 165.6 | +4.80 | -0.59 | 1.088 | 51.4% | -19 | +63 | +90 | 61.7% | +0.65 | 10–4 (71%) | 18–8 (69%) | — | -0.68 |
| 30 | 2020 | 1913 | 109.6 | -1.35 | -0.42 | 0.900 | 47.5% | — | +89 | — | 42.1% | -0.95 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.14 | 2015 | 2089 | 165.4 | +4.96 | +1.31 | 1.210 | 52.6% | +5 | +64 | +46 | 62.4% | +0.81 | 14–5 (74%) | 11–15 (42%) | — | +1.34 |
| 31 | 2021 | 1978 | 161.2 | -0.40 | +2.72 | 1.013 | 50.2% | +38 | +96 | +56 | 55.2% | +0.23 | 14–7 (67%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -2.26 | 2016 | 2132 | 166.6 | +3.93 | +0.99 | 1.114 | 52.0% | +5 | -75 | +62 | 66.4% | +0.87 | 8–4 (67%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | +1.05 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2019 | 164.7 | +5.53 | +2.66 | 1.311 | 53.7% | +50 | -4 | +72 | 66.2% | +1.15 | 9–7 (56%) | 15–13 (54%) | — | +1.14 |
| 33 | 2023 | 1968 | 114.7 | +1.39 | +0.98 | 0.912 | 49.4% | +49 | — | — | 66.7% | -0.17 | — | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.03 | 2018 | 1930 | 138.3 | +2.62 | -1.46 | 1.033 | 50.5% | +30 | — | — | 53.1% | +0.06 | 3–4 (43%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.31 |
| 34 | 2024 | 1872 | 134.6 | -0.60 | +0.92 | 0.967 | 49.3% | +66 | +121 | — | 45.0% | -0.42 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.17 | 2019 | 1972 | 159.1 | +4.86 | -0.58 | 1.138 | 51.9% | +1 | -22 | +124 | 61.2% | +0.55 | 8–6 (57%) | 21–8 (72%) | — | -2.97 |
| 35 | 2025 | 1814 | 129.1 | -1.20 | -0.68 | 0.924 | 48.6% | +64 | +99 | — | 47.6% | -0.24 | 6–2 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -1.30 | 2020 | 1911 | 101.6 | -0.39 | -2.28 | 0.657 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.03 |
| 36 | 2026 | 1771 | 106.9 | +1.54 | -0.54 | 0.889 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.11 | 2021 | 1741 | 102.6 | -2.79 | -6.03 | 0.659 | 44.4% | +103 | +113 | — | 22.7% | -1.64 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1686 | 128.9 | +0.39 | -2.13 | 0.835 | 47.6% | +113 | +114 | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.50 |
| Career | — | 2275 | 168.2 | +0.96 | +3.18 | 1.082 | 51.3% | +23 | -11 | -121 | 60.7% | +0.61 | 156–57 (73%) | 136–94 (59%) | 115.6 | -0.18 | — | 2200 | 169.4 | +4.88 | +0.70 | 1.145 | 52.1% | +15 | -62 | +34 | 63.1% | +0.75 | 121–74 (62%) | 215–158 (58%) | 107.0 | -0.04 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 2 | 20 | 22 | Sep 5, 2021 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 10 | 6 | 16 | Sep 28, 2024 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 2 | 12 | 14 | Apr 23, 2021 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 10 | 4 | 14 | May 17, 2017 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 7 | 4 | 11 | Aug 4, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 7 | 17 | 24 | Jan 17, 2019 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 7 | 12 | 19 | Jun 21, 2019 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 10 | 5 | 15 | Feb 17, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 2 | 13 | 15 | Oct 30, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 6 | 8 | 14 | May 28, 2017 | H2H |