Kevin Anderson
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 9 | 8 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 9 | 13 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 12 | 12 | Nov 1, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 7 | 11 | Oct 6, 2018 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jul 1, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Kevin Anderson and Alejandro Falla are tied 1–1 in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Kevin Anderson won the 2010 Kuala Lumpur round of 32 6-1 3-6 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 6-1 3-6 7-5 | Alejandro Falla | Match data | Sep 30, 2010* | R32 | Kuala Lumpur | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Alejandro Falla | 5-7 7-5 6-7(8) 6-2 7-5 | Kevin Anderson | Match data | Jan 16, 2008* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | #1,151 | #5 | 4,845 | 2,141 | 348 | 252 | 58.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Alejandro Falla | #646 | #50 | 869 | 1,813 | 97 | 159 | 37.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #127 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #221 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #231 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #104 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #108 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #161 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 12–16 | 42.9% | #81 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #61 | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #180 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 39–27 | 59.1% | #32 | 1,890 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #81 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #37 | 1,856 | 0 | 2 | 2010 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #105 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 37–23 | 61.7% | #20 | 1,869 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #74 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 39–24 | 61.9% | #16 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 14–24 | 36.8% | #54 | 1,758 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2015 | 46–24 | 65.7% | #12 | 2,046 | 0 | 3 | 2013 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #99 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #67 | 1,883 | 0 | 3 | 2014 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #88 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2017 | 32–21 | 60.4% | #14 | 1,974 | 0 | 3 | 2015 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #122 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2018 | 48–19 | 71.6% | #6 | 2,121 | 0 | 5 | 2016 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #273 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2019 | 11–4 | 73.3% | #91 | 2,056 | 0 | 6 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #397 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2020 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #81 | 1,963 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #80 | 1,808 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #104 | 1,681 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #627 | 1,669 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 24 | 2010 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2011 | 30 | 18 | 48 | 62.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2012 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 53.8% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2013 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 33 | 17 | 50 | 66.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2016 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 36 | 13 | 49 | 73.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 243 | 171 | 414 | 58.7% | 58 | 52 | 110 | 52.7% | 47 | 29 | 76 | 61.8% | — | — | — | — | — | 60 | 99 | 159 | 37.7% | 18 | 33 | 51 | 35.3% | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 595/600 of Kevin Anderson's and 255/256 of Alejandro Falla's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 12/12 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 62.1% | 64.1% | 48.0% | 54.5% | 47.8% | 58.0% | 38.7% |
| 21 | 2007 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 54.8% | 42.9% | 50.0% | — | 51.8% | 21.7% | 2005 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 58.8% | 60.6% | 35.2% | 60.6% | 33.3% | 50.3% | 27.2% |
| 22 | 2008 | 15/17 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 65.7% | 74.0% | 58.9% | 62.8% | 28.9% | 68.9% | 33.5% | 2006 | 12/12 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 60.9% | 63.2% | 48.3% | 48.2% | 29.4% | 57.4% | 36.4% |
| 23 | 2009 | 8/8 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 69.8% | 72.4% | 46.3% | 57.6% | 25.1% | 64.4% | 27.4% | 2007 | 28/28 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 61.7% | 68.4% | 52.3% | 57.6% | 47.8% | 62.3% | 38.1% |
| 24 | 2010 | 32/32 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 66.0% | 75.6% | 51.0% | 46.2% | 43.7% | 67.1% | 34.2% | 2008 | 17/17 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 57.3% | 64.9% | 49.0% | 60.1% | 35.7% | 57.8% | 37.4% |
| 25 | 2011 | 66/66 | 10.9 | 2.1 | 66.9% | 76.1% | 55.8% | 63.4% | 47.0% | 69.2% | 36.5% | 2009 | 10/10 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 58.6% | 67.1% | 43.0% | 53.8% | 54.7% | 57.3% | 34.1% |
| 26 | 2012 | 56/57 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 62.6% | 75.1% | 53.6% | 62.7% | 36.7% | 67.1% | 34.8% | 2010 | 33/33 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 57.8% | 67.9% | 48.2% | 57.8% | 40.1% | 59.9% | 36.5% |
| 27 | 2013 | 60/60 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 64.2% | 76.3% | 54.8% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 68.5% | 35.8% | 2011 | 23/23 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 57.2% | 65.3% | 52.3% | 59.9% | 41.0% | 59.5% | 37.7% |
| 28 | 2014 | 62/63 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 66.2% | 76.6% | 51.9% | 65.4% | 36.5% | 68.2% | 35.2% | 2012 | 37/38 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 60.2% | 64.7% | 49.2% | 49.5% | 42.4% | 58.3% | 36.6% |
| 29 | 2015 | 70/70 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 63.5% | 80.1% | 54.3% | 65.0% | 43.2% | 70.6% | 33.9% | 2013 | 33/33 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 56.7% | 66.5% | 50.0% | 49.3% | 46.7% | 59.3% | 37.6% |
| 30 | 2016 | 38/38 | 13.0 | 4.4 | 59.2% | 77.0% | 53.4% | 63.9% | 36.4% | 67.4% | 32.9% | 2014 | 26/26 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 56.8% | 67.3% | 42.8% | 55.8% | 44.1% | 56.7% | 35.3% |
| 31 | 2017 | 53/53 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 64.0% | 79.0% | 54.5% | 65.3% | 37.4% | 70.2% | 35.2% | 2015 | 18/18 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 59.1% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 50.1% | 40.6% | 58.5% | 35.4% |
| 32 | 2018 | 66/67 | 16.4 | 2.7 | 64.2% | 79.6% | 55.3% | 63.1% | 35.6% | 70.7% | 33.8% | 2016 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 64.7% | 68.8% | 45.4% | 41.7% | 43.2% | 60.5% | 41.9% |
| 33 | 2019 | 15/15 | 15.7 | 2.7 | 63.1% | 78.7% | 53.6% | 68.9% | 44.1% | 69.2% | 35.7% | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 59.1% | 62.5% | 46.4% | 60.6% | 39.2% | 56.2% | 41.0% |
| 34 | 2020 | 17/17 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 62.5% | 77.1% | 51.2% | 60.3% | 41.2% | 67.2% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 26/26 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 63.5% | 80.3% | 49.5% | 69.7% | 34.1% | 69.0% | 30.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 6/6 | 15.3 | 2.8 | 65.0% | 78.6% | 57.1% | 66.1% | 33.3% | 70.9% | 24.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 4/4 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 64.4% | 77.7% | 43.7% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 65.5% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 595/600 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 64.3% | 77.4% | 53.7% | 63.2% | 38.8% | 68.9% | 34.3% | — | 255/256 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 58.8% | 66.1% | 48.5% | 54.2% | 42.8% | 58.8% | 36.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1596 | 116.1 | -2.01 | +1.05 | 0.920 | 48.5% | -80 | +3 | — | 42.4% | -0.70 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.39 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1541 | 108.0 | -2.14 | +0.48 | 0.451 | 38.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.19 | 2005 | 1533 | 100.3 | +0.13 | -3.88 | 0.547 | 39.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1631 | 124.1 | +2.28 | -0.60 | 1.079 | 51.2% | +91 | — | -124 | 50.0% | -0.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | +0.62 | 2006 | 1618 | 117.2 | -2.23 | +0.32 | 0.854 | 47.0% | -97 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.81 | 0–3 (0%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.07 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1624 | 111.4 | +0.61 | -4.84 | 0.771 | 46.3% | +26 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.42 | 1–0 | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.29 | 2007 | 1739 | 130.3 | -0.70 | +1.59 | 1.011 | 49.8% | +12 | -206 | +9 | 45.6% | -0.16 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.31 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1779 | 142.8 | +2.68 | -1.25 | 1.039 | 50.3% | +34 | -199 | -256 | 46.9% | -0.12 | 4–8 (33%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | -1.45 | 2008 | 1604 | 108.1 | -4.51 | +0.56 | 0.887 | 47.7% | +30 | — | +46 | 40.4% | -0.75 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +1.15 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1891 | 157.1 | +5.50 | +0.11 | 1.185 | 52.5% | +20 | -245 | -270 | 57.6% | +0.61 | 12–11 (52%) | 15–17 (47%) | — | +1.44 | 2009 | 1745 | 123.9 | -2.23 | +0.61 | 0.798 | 46.6% | -8 | — | — | 26.9% | -1.38 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | -0.93 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1857 | 156.6 | +3.45 | -0.90 | 1.058 | 50.9% | +33 | -124 | -193 | 51.1% | +0.27 | 10–8 (56%) | 20–15 (57%) | — | -0.14 | 2010 | 1686 | 137.5 | -2.11 | +0.72 | 0.909 | 48.1% | -23 | -123 | +56 | 45.7% | -0.54 | 2–7 (22%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -2.52 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1869 | 157.9 | +4.20 | +0.05 | 1.135 | 51.7% | +7 | +20 | -159 | 57.7% | +0.40 | 12–8 (60%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | +1.51 | 2011 | 1715 | 126.9 | -2.09 | +0.31 | 0.931 | 48.7% | -49 | +44 | — | 39.0% | -0.80 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.08 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1947 | 161.0 | +3.91 | +0.32 | 1.107 | 51.6% | +6 | -48 | -101 | 54.9% | +0.38 | 15–7 (68%) | 17–16 (52%) | — | +2.15 | 2012 | 1758 | 138.6 | -3.85 | +1.15 | 0.877 | 47.5% | -36 | -85 | +17 | 38.5% | -0.72 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -1.79 |
| 29 | 2015 | 2047 | 162.6 | +6.01 | -0.88 | 1.154 | 51.7% | -15 | -143 | -48 | 61.2% | +0.51 | 13–8 (62%) | 31–22 (58%) | — | +1.09 | 2013 | 1707 | 140.6 | -3.57 | +0.56 | 0.924 | 48.4% | +44 | -96 | — | 42.3% | -0.40 | 3–5 (38%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.51 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1883 | 151.8 | +2.89 | -1.81 | 1.011 | 50.2% | +31 | -46 | +51 | 48.9% | -0.09 | 4–9 (31%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.24 | 2014 | 1626 | 134.3 | -5.48 | -0.41 | 0.815 | 46.5% | +23 | -36 | +137 | 37.7% | -0.66 | 3–2 (60%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.30 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1974 | 162.0 | +6.28 | -0.22 | 1.180 | 52.4% | -50 | -48 | -31 | 60.4% | +0.82 | 7–7 (50%) | 19–17 (53%) | — | -1.65 | 2015 | 1713 | 132.3 | -4.26 | -0.04 | 0.852 | 47.2% | -12 | -80 | +103 | 39.1% | -0.72 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +1.04 |
| 32 | 2018 | 2122 | 169.8 | +6.52 | -1.15 | 1.152 | 51.8% | -20 | -176 | -10 | 61.7% | +0.67 | 21–7 (75%) | 30–20 (60%) | — | +1.48 | 2016 | 1558 | 101.5 | -0.45 | -1.30 | 1.061 | 50.4% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | — | — | +0.45 |
| 33 | 2019 | 2057 | 133.2 | +3.47 | -0.21 | 1.160 | 52.1% | +25 | — | -2 | 64.3% | +0.64 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.68 | 2017 | 1580 | 107.9 | -0.79 | -1.57 | 0.935 | 48.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 34 | 2020 | 1964 | 140.8 | +3.58 | -0.85 | 0.980 | 49.5% | +34 | -65 | — | 47.7% | -0.16 | 4–2 (67%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1809 | 136.1 | +4.26 | -3.10 | 0.998 | 49.9% | +7 | +65 | +284 | 46.0% | -0.24 | 4–0 (100%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -0.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1681 | 114.8 | -0.53 | -2.72 | 0.844 | 47.9% | -5 | — | — | 31.3% | -0.94 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 1670 | 109.6 | -0.03 | +1.57 | 1.084 | 50.9% | — | — | +422 | 55.6% | -0.11 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2142 | 159.7 | +4.52 | -0.73 | 1.102 | 51.3% | +7 | -94 | -39 | 55.3% | +0.34 | 113–85 (57%) | 206–173 (54%) | 104.0 | +0.61 | — | 1813 | 133.6 | -3.01 | +0.56 | 0.894 | 47.9% | -7 | -64 | +67 | 40.6% | -0.65 | 27–41 (40%) | 47–58 (45%) | 95.1 | -0.95 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 9 | 8 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 9 | 13 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 12 | 12 | Nov 1, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 7 | 11 | Oct 6, 2018 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jul 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | May 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 12, 2014 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 2, 2014 | H2H |
| Xavier Malisse | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 18, 2013 | H2H |