Kevin Anderson
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 9 | 8 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 9 | 13 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 12 | 12 | Nov 1, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 7 | 11 | Oct 6, 2018 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jul 1, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Kevin Anderson vs Sebastien Grosjean.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 6-3 7-6(5) | Sebastien Grosjean | Match data | Mar 11, 2010 | Q1 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | #1,151 | #5 | 4,845 | 2,141 | 348 | 252 | 58.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Sebastien Grosjean | #720 | #4 | 2,865 | 1,959 | 323 | 237 | 57.7% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Sebastien Grosjean | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 0–5 | 0.0% | #145 | 1,461 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 16–19 | 45.7% | #88 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #221 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #27 | 1,742 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #104 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 42–27 | 60.9% | #19 | 1,852 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | 2009 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #161 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 48–23 | 67.6% | #6 | 1,944 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2010 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #61 | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 37–20 | 64.9% | #17 | 1,906 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2011 | 39–27 | 59.1% | #32 | 1,890 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 34–21 | 61.8% | #10 | 1,804 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2012 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #37 | 1,856 | 0 | 2 | 2004 | 28–15 | 65.1% | #15 | 1,835 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2013 | 37–23 | 61.7% | #20 | 1,869 | 0 | 2 | 2005 | 29–20 | 59.2% | #25 | 1,845 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | 2014 | 39–24 | 61.9% | #16 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | 2006 | 26–21 | 55.3% | #28 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | 2015 | 46–24 | 65.7% | #12 | 2,046 | 0 | 3 | 2007 | 19–18 | 51.4% | #53 | 1,766 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2016 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #67 | 1,883 | 0 | 3 | 2008 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #170 | 1,653 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | 2017 | 32–21 | 60.4% | #14 | 1,974 | 0 | 3 | 2009 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #677 | 1,624 | 0 | 4 |
| 32 | 2018 | 48–19 | 71.6% | #6 | 2,121 | 0 | 5 | 2010 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #722 | 1,581 | 0 | 4 |
| 33 | 2019 | 11–4 | 73.3% | #91 | 2,056 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #81 | 1,963 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #80 | 1,808 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #104 | 1,681 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #627 | 1,669 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Sebastien Grosjean | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 21 | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 11 | 7 | 18 | 61.1% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 63.4% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 16 | 7 | 23 | 69.6% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% |
| 24 | 2010 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 63.9% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 25 | 2011 | 30 | 18 | 48 | 62.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2012 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 53.8% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2013 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 28 | 2014 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 55.2% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 29 | 2015 | 33 | 17 | 50 | 66.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% |
| 30 | 2016 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2017 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 36 | 13 | 49 | 73.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 243 | 171 | 414 | 58.7% | 58 | 52 | 110 | 52.7% | 47 | 29 | 76 | 61.8% | — | — | — | — | — | 170 | 134 | 304 | 55.9% | 77 | 57 | 134 | 57.5% | 49 | 24 | 73 | 67.1% | 27 | 22 | 49 | 55.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 595/600 of Kevin Anderson's and 509/560 of Sebastien Grosjean's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Sebastien Grosjean | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 5/5 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 58.5% | 61.7% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 32.0% | 54.0% | 32.9% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 26/35 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 58.1% | 69.3% | 50.3% | 49.3% | 44.5% | 61.1% | 38.3% |
| 21 | 2007 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 54.8% | 42.9% | 50.0% | — | 51.8% | 21.7% | 1999 | 52/60 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 57.8% | 71.0% | 49.2% | 57.7% | 38.2% | 62.0% | 38.9% |
| 22 | 2008 | 15/17 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 65.7% | 74.0% | 58.9% | 62.8% | 28.9% | 68.9% | 33.5% | 2000 | 64/69 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 58.0% | 71.0% | 54.6% | 61.7% | 45.2% | 63.9% | 42.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 8/8 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 69.8% | 72.4% | 46.3% | 57.6% | 25.1% | 64.4% | 27.4% | 2001 | 58/71 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 57.0% | 72.4% | 53.7% | 62.8% | 45.4% | 64.1% | 41.7% |
| 24 | 2010 | 32/32 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 66.0% | 75.6% | 51.0% | 46.2% | 43.7% | 67.1% | 34.2% | 2002 | 48/57 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 55.0% | 72.9% | 54.1% | 53.7% | 45.8% | 64.3% | 41.3% |
| 25 | 2011 | 66/66 | 10.9 | 2.1 | 66.9% | 76.1% | 55.8% | 63.4% | 47.0% | 69.2% | 36.5% | 2003 | 52/55 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 52.7% | 74.2% | 55.2% | 62.4% | 40.2% | 65.2% | 37.3% |
| 26 | 2012 | 56/57 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 62.6% | 75.1% | 53.6% | 62.7% | 36.7% | 67.1% | 34.8% | 2004 | 39/43 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 51.5% | 77.7% | 54.0% | 66.5% | 42.7% | 65.8% | 41.0% |
| 27 | 2013 | 60/60 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 64.2% | 76.3% | 54.8% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 68.5% | 35.8% | 2005 | 49/49 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 56.2% | 73.1% | 53.3% | 56.9% | 44.8% | 64.5% | 39.1% |
| 28 | 2014 | 62/63 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 66.2% | 76.6% | 51.9% | 65.4% | 36.5% | 68.2% | 35.2% | 2006 | 47/47 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 54.4% | 73.8% | 50.2% | 60.1% | 49.9% | 62.9% | 40.1% |
| 29 | 2015 | 70/70 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 63.5% | 80.1% | 54.3% | 65.0% | 43.2% | 70.6% | 33.9% | 2007 | 37/37 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 54.1% | 75.1% | 53.9% | 51.3% | 47.2% | 65.2% | 38.1% |
| 30 | 2016 | 38/38 | 13.0 | 4.4 | 59.2% | 77.0% | 53.4% | 63.9% | 36.4% | 67.4% | 32.9% | 2008 | 22/22 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 58.7% | 71.7% | 48.6% | 52.3% | 34.1% | 62.0% | 38.3% |
| 31 | 2017 | 53/53 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 64.0% | 79.0% | 54.5% | 65.3% | 37.4% | 70.2% | 35.2% | 2009 | 6/6 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 60.0% | 64.1% | 48.8% | 62.8% | 44.6% | 58.2% | 34.5% |
| 32 | 2018 | 66/67 | 16.4 | 2.7 | 64.2% | 79.6% | 55.3% | 63.1% | 35.6% | 70.7% | 33.8% | 2010 | 4/4 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 54.8% | 64.7% | 56.0% | 64.9% | 20.4% | 61.2% | 31.0% |
| 33 | 2019 | 15/15 | 15.7 | 2.7 | 63.1% | 78.7% | 53.6% | 68.9% | 44.1% | 69.2% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 17/17 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 62.5% | 77.1% | 51.2% | 60.3% | 41.2% | 67.2% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 26/26 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 63.5% | 80.3% | 49.5% | 69.7% | 34.1% | 69.0% | 30.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 6/6 | 15.3 | 2.8 | 65.0% | 78.6% | 57.1% | 66.1% | 33.3% | 70.9% | 24.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 4/4 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 64.4% | 77.7% | 43.7% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 65.5% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 595/600 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 64.3% | 77.4% | 53.7% | 63.2% | 38.8% | 68.9% | 34.3% | — | 509/560 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 55.8% | 72.7% | 52.7% | 58.7% | 43.6% | 63.7% | 39.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Sebastien Grosjean | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 1462 | 111.6 | -3.01 | +0.04 | 0.715 | 44.0% | +36 | — | — | 21.4% | -1.93 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.25 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 1635 | 141.4 | +0.25 | +0.53 | 0.985 | 49.5% | -67 | -58 | +79 | 51.7% | +0.06 | 2–10 (17%) | 13–5 (72%) | — | -2.00 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1541 | 108.0 | -2.14 | +0.48 | 0.451 | 38.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.19 | 1999 | 1743 | 146.8 | +0.15 | +1.39 | 1.024 | 50.2% | -9 | -56 | +1 | 54.1% | +0.22 | 14–11 (56%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | -1.19 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1631 | 124.1 | +2.28 | -0.60 | 1.079 | 51.2% | +91 | — | -124 | 50.0% | -0.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | +0.62 | 2000 | 1852 | 151.5 | +2.10 | +4.40 | 1.166 | 52.8% | 0 | -121 | -66 | 60.8% | +0.89 | 9–13 (41%) | 18–13 (58%) | — | -0.36 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1624 | 111.4 | +0.61 | -4.84 | 0.771 | 46.3% | +26 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.42 | 1–0 | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.29 | 2001 | 1944 | 159.2 | +2.07 | +3.84 | 1.161 | 52.7% | +28 | -58 | -187 | 63.6% | +0.90 | 12–8 (60%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | -2.77 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1779 | 142.8 | +2.68 | -1.25 | 1.039 | 50.3% | +34 | -199 | -256 | 46.9% | -0.12 | 4–8 (33%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | -1.45 | 2002 | 1907 | 149.9 | +1.99 | +3.04 | 1.158 | 52.6% | -19 | +13 | — | 63.2% | +0.85 | 5–11 (31%) | 15–6 (71%) | — | +2.23 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1891 | 157.1 | +5.50 | +0.11 | 1.185 | 52.5% | +20 | -245 | -270 | 57.6% | +0.61 | 12–11 (52%) | 15–17 (47%) | — | +1.44 | 2003 | 1805 | 147.1 | +2.09 | +0.60 | 1.073 | 51.4% | +9 | +18 | +166 | 60.4% | +0.58 | 5–10 (33%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | +0.65 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1857 | 156.6 | +3.45 | -0.90 | 1.058 | 50.9% | +33 | -124 | -193 | 51.1% | +0.27 | 10–8 (56%) | 20–15 (57%) | — | -0.14 | 2004 | 1835 | 145.2 | +1.81 | +4.02 | 1.198 | 53.1% | -7 | -65 | +184 | 65.5% | +1.23 | 5–6 (45%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | +1.14 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1869 | 157.9 | +4.20 | +0.05 | 1.135 | 51.7% | +7 | +20 | -159 | 57.7% | +0.40 | 12–8 (60%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | +1.51 | 2005 | 1846 | 142.4 | +2.02 | +2.40 | 1.099 | 51.9% | -89 | +10 | +251 | 57.1% | +0.57 | 11–8 (58%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -1.44 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1947 | 161.0 | +3.91 | +0.32 | 1.107 | 51.6% | +6 | -48 | -101 | 54.9% | +0.38 | 15–7 (68%) | 17–16 (52%) | — | +2.15 | 2006 | 1768 | 147.9 | +0.73 | +2.60 | 1.081 | 51.4% | +18 | +52 | +268 | 59.2% | +0.67 | 4–11 (27%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | +1.23 |
| 29 | 2015 | 2047 | 162.6 | +6.01 | -0.88 | 1.154 | 51.7% | -15 | -143 | -48 | 61.2% | +0.51 | 13–8 (62%) | 31–22 (58%) | — | +1.09 | 2007 | 1767 | 133.6 | +1.77 | +0.95 | 1.097 | 51.3% | +32 | -36 | +162 | 48.4% | +0.12 | 6–7 (46%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.35 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1883 | 151.8 | +2.89 | -1.81 | 1.011 | 50.2% | +31 | -46 | +51 | 48.9% | -0.09 | 4–9 (31%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.24 | 2008 | 1654 | 130.1 | -0.78 | +1.62 | 1.010 | 49.8% | +5 | — | +247 | 47.3% | -0.13 | 2–7 (22%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | -0.96 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1974 | 162.0 | +6.28 | -0.22 | 1.180 | 52.4% | -50 | -48 | -31 | 60.4% | +0.82 | 7–7 (50%) | 19–17 (53%) | — | -1.65 | 2009 | 1624 | 116.4 | -2.47 | -0.31 | 0.826 | 47.2% | +28 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.11 | 0–1 | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.39 |
| 32 | 2018 | 2122 | 169.8 | +6.52 | -1.15 | 1.152 | 51.8% | -20 | -176 | -10 | 61.7% | +0.67 | 21–7 (75%) | 30–20 (60%) | — | +1.48 | 2010 | 1581 | 109.6 | -1.67 | -0.93 | 0.799 | 47.0% | +16 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.22 |
| 33 | 2019 | 2057 | 133.2 | +3.47 | -0.21 | 1.160 | 52.1% | +25 | — | -2 | 64.3% | +0.64 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1964 | 140.8 | +3.58 | -0.85 | 0.980 | 49.5% | +34 | -65 | — | 47.7% | -0.16 | 4–2 (67%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1809 | 136.1 | +4.26 | -3.10 | 0.998 | 49.9% | +7 | +65 | +284 | 46.0% | -0.24 | 4–0 (100%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -0.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1681 | 114.8 | -0.53 | -2.72 | 0.844 | 47.9% | -5 | — | — | 31.3% | -0.94 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 1670 | 109.6 | -0.03 | +1.57 | 1.084 | 50.9% | — | — | +422 | 55.6% | -0.11 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2142 | 159.7 | +4.52 | -0.73 | 1.102 | 51.3% | +7 | -94 | -39 | 55.3% | +0.34 | 113–85 (57%) | 206–173 (54%) | 104.0 | +0.61 | — | 1960 | 152.9 | +1.35 | +2.42 | 1.093 | 51.6% | -4 | -38 | +120 | 57.9% | +0.57 | 76–107 (42%) | 126–96 (57%) | 98.2 | -0.76 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 9 | 8 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 9 | 13 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 12 | 12 | Nov 1, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 7 | 11 | Oct 6, 2018 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jul 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrice Santoro | 3 | 8 | 11 | Oct 26, 2007 | H2H |
| Dominik Hrbaty | 7 | 3 | 10 | Jun 21, 2007 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 5 | 4 | 9 | Sep 2, 2007 | H2H |
| Arnaud Clement | 4 | 5 | 9 | Apr 27, 2007 | H2H |
| Nicolas Lapentti | 8 | 1 | 9 | Apr 23, 2005 | H2H |