Kevin Anderson
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 9 | 8 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 9 | 13 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 12 | 12 | Nov 1, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 7 | 11 | Oct 6, 2018 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jul 1, 2021 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Kevin Anderson holds a 1–0 lead over Simon Greul in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Kevin Anderson leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Kevin Anderson won the 2009 Montpellier Open round of 32 6-4 4-6 7-6(3).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 6-4 4-6 7-6(3) | Simon Greul | Match data | Oct 29, 2009* | R32 | Montpellier Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Simon Greul | 7-6(3) 6-1 | Kevin Anderson | Match data | Jun 22, 2009 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | #1,151 | #5 | 4,845 | 2,141 | 348 | 252 | 58.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Simon Greul | #563 | #55 | 855 | 1,752 | 43 | 73 | 37.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Simon Greul | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #221 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #104 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #252 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #161 | 1,624 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #61 | 1,778 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #130 | 1,439 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 39–27 | 59.1% | #32 | 1,890 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #82 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 31–26 | 54.4% | #37 | 1,856 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 2–10 | 16.7% | #216 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 37–23 | 61.7% | #20 | 1,869 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #126 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 39–24 | 61.9% | #16 | 1,946 | 0 | 2 | 2009 | 15–15 | 50.0% | #59 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2015 | 46–24 | 65.7% | #12 | 2,046 | 0 | 3 | 2010 | 12–25 | 32.4% | #130 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 17–21 | 44.7% | #67 | 1,883 | 0 | 3 | 2011 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #154 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2017 | 32–21 | 60.4% | #14 | 1,974 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 48–19 | 71.6% | #6 | 2,121 | 0 | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 11–4 | 73.3% | #91 | 2,056 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 8–9 | 47.1% | #81 | 1,963 | 0 | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 13–13 | 50.0% | #80 | 1,808 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #104 | 1,681 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #627 | 1,669 | 0 | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Simon Greul | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2009 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2011 | 30 | 18 | 48 | 62.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2012 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 53.8% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2013 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 60.0% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 63.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 33 | 17 | 50 | 66.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 7 | 2 | 9 | 77.8% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2016 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 36 | 13 | 49 | 73.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 243 | 171 | 414 | 58.7% | 58 | 52 | 110 | 52.7% | 47 | 29 | 76 | 61.8% | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 33 | 52 | 36.5% | 20 | 32 | 52 | 38.5% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 595/600 of Kevin Anderson's and 115/116 of Simon Greul's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Simon Greul | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2007 | 1/1 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 75.0% | 54.8% | 42.9% | 50.0% | — | 51.8% | 21.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 15/17 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 65.7% | 74.0% | 58.9% | 62.8% | 28.9% | 68.9% | 33.5% | 2003 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 50.6% | 57.1% | 56.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 56.6% | 32.3% |
| 23 | 2009 | 8/8 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 69.8% | 72.4% | 46.3% | 57.6% | 25.1% | 64.4% | 27.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 32/32 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 66.0% | 75.6% | 51.0% | 46.2% | 43.7% | 67.1% | 34.2% | 2005 | 2/2 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 56.2% | 70.5% | 47.6% | 58.3% | 27.1% | 60.3% | 31.5% |
| 25 | 2011 | 66/66 | 10.9 | 2.1 | 66.9% | 76.1% | 55.8% | 63.4% | 47.0% | 69.2% | 36.5% | 2006 | 27/27 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 54.9% | 67.6% | 48.2% | 56.0% | 34.4% | 59.0% | 35.4% |
| 26 | 2012 | 56/57 | 11.4 | 3.2 | 62.6% | 75.1% | 53.6% | 62.7% | 36.7% | 67.1% | 34.8% | 2007 | 12/12 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 55.7% | 63.3% | 49.3% | 49.7% | 35.9% | 56.9% | 34.2% |
| 27 | 2013 | 60/60 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 64.2% | 76.3% | 54.8% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 68.5% | 35.8% | 2008 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 52.6% | 56.1% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 25.7% |
| 28 | 2014 | 62/63 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 66.2% | 76.6% | 51.9% | 65.4% | 36.5% | 68.2% | 35.2% | 2009 | 30/30 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 56.1% | 70.1% | 51.0% | 54.2% | 40.3% | 61.6% | 35.4% |
| 29 | 2015 | 70/70 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 63.5% | 80.1% | 54.3% | 65.0% | 43.2% | 70.6% | 33.9% | 2010 | 36/37 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 58.4% | 66.2% | 47.4% | 56.1% | 47.6% | 58.4% | 34.1% |
| 30 | 2016 | 38/38 | 13.0 | 4.4 | 59.2% | 77.0% | 53.4% | 63.9% | 36.4% | 67.4% | 32.9% | 2011 | 6/6 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 58.1% | 70.8% | 56.1% | 61.4% | 42.6% | 64.5% | 37.1% |
| 31 | 2017 | 53/53 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 64.0% | 79.0% | 54.5% | 65.3% | 37.4% | 70.2% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 66/67 | 16.4 | 2.7 | 64.2% | 79.6% | 55.3% | 63.1% | 35.6% | 70.7% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 15/15 | 15.7 | 2.7 | 63.1% | 78.7% | 53.6% | 68.9% | 44.1% | 69.2% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 17/17 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 62.5% | 77.1% | 51.2% | 60.3% | 41.2% | 67.2% | 32.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 26/26 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 63.5% | 80.3% | 49.5% | 69.7% | 34.1% | 69.0% | 30.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 6/6 | 15.3 | 2.8 | 65.0% | 78.6% | 57.1% | 66.1% | 33.3% | 70.9% | 24.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 4/4 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 64.4% | 77.7% | 43.7% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 65.5% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 595/600 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 64.3% | 77.4% | 53.7% | 63.2% | 38.8% | 68.9% | 34.3% | — | 115/116 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 56.5% | 67.4% | 49.2% | 55.1% | 40.6% | 59.5% | 34.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Kevin Anderson | Simon Greul | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | 2007 | 1541 | 108.0 | -2.14 | +0.48 | 0.451 | 38.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 1631 | 124.1 | +2.28 | -0.60 | 1.079 | 51.2% | +91 | — | -124 | 50.0% | -0.02 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–4 (69%) | — | +0.62 | 2003 | 1501 | 101.9 | -1.99 | -0.91 | 0.744 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.13 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1624 | 111.4 | +0.61 | -4.84 | 0.771 | 46.3% | +26 | — | — | 26.3% | -1.42 | 1–0 | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.29 | 2004 | 1489 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2010 | 1779 | 142.8 | +2.68 | -1.25 | 1.039 | 50.3% | +34 | -199 | -256 | 46.9% | -0.12 | 4–8 (33%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | -1.45 | 2005 | 1439 | 95.7 | -0.95 | -3.32 | 0.794 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1891 | 157.1 | +5.50 | +0.11 | 1.185 | 52.5% | +20 | -245 | -270 | 57.6% | +0.61 | 12–11 (52%) | 15–17 (47%) | — | +1.44 | 2006 | 1536 | 124.7 | -2.24 | -0.59 | 0.865 | 47.6% | +22 | -26 | — | 42.4% | -0.59 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.60 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1857 | 156.6 | +3.45 | -0.90 | 1.058 | 50.9% | +33 | -124 | -193 | 51.1% | +0.27 | 10–8 (56%) | 20–15 (57%) | — | -0.14 | 2007 | 1480 | 107.3 | -3.43 | -2.92 | 0.794 | 45.3% | +27 | — | — | 21.4% | -1.75 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.71 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1869 | 157.9 | +4.20 | +0.05 | 1.135 | 51.7% | +7 | +20 | -159 | 57.7% | +0.40 | 12–8 (60%) | 18–16 (53%) | — | +1.51 | 2008 | 1523 | 105.5 | -1.05 | +0.24 | 0.528 | 39.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1947 | 161.0 | +3.91 | +0.32 | 1.107 | 51.6% | +6 | -48 | -101 | 54.9% | +0.38 | 15–7 (68%) | 17–16 (52%) | — | +2.15 | 2009 | 1698 | 130.7 | -1.08 | -1.71 | 0.922 | 48.8% | -145 | +6 | — | 45.9% | -0.30 | 6–2 (75%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +1.19 |
| 29 | 2015 | 2047 | 162.6 | +6.01 | -0.88 | 1.154 | 51.7% | -15 | -143 | -48 | 61.2% | +0.51 | 13–8 (62%) | 31–22 (58%) | — | +1.09 | 2010 | 1633 | 124.1 | -3.82 | -1.99 | 0.820 | 46.7% | -73 | -3 | -17 | 35.4% | -1.09 | 1–4 (20%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | -1.61 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1883 | 151.8 | +2.89 | -1.81 | 1.011 | 50.2% | +31 | -46 | +51 | 48.9% | -0.09 | 4–9 (31%) | 11–10 (52%) | — | -0.24 | 2011 | 1607 | 113.5 | -0.49 | +1.49 | 1.047 | 51.0% | -36 | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.39 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1974 | 162.0 | +6.28 | -0.22 | 1.180 | 52.4% | -50 | -48 | -31 | 60.4% | +0.82 | 7–7 (50%) | 19–17 (53%) | — | -1.65 | 2012 | 1536 | 103.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 2122 | 169.8 | +6.52 | -1.15 | 1.152 | 51.8% | -20 | -176 | -10 | 61.7% | +0.67 | 21–7 (75%) | 30–20 (60%) | — | +1.48 | 2013 | 1481 | 102.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 2057 | 133.2 | +3.47 | -0.21 | 1.160 | 52.1% | +25 | — | -2 | 64.3% | +0.64 | 3–1 (75%) | 7–3 (70%) | — | +0.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1964 | 140.8 | +3.58 | -0.85 | 0.980 | 49.5% | +34 | -65 | — | 47.7% | -0.16 | 4–2 (67%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -1.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1809 | 136.1 | +4.26 | -3.10 | 0.998 | 49.9% | +7 | +65 | +284 | 46.0% | -0.24 | 4–0 (100%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | -0.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1681 | 114.8 | -0.53 | -2.72 | 0.844 | 47.9% | -5 | — | — | 31.3% | -0.94 | 0–3 (0%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 1670 | 109.6 | -0.03 | +1.57 | 1.084 | 50.9% | — | — | +422 | 55.6% | -0.11 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | +0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2142 | 159.7 | +4.52 | -0.73 | 1.102 | 51.3% | +7 | -94 | -39 | 55.3% | +0.34 | 113–85 (57%) | 206–173 (54%) | 104.0 | +0.61 | — | 1753 | 122.8 | -2.43 | -1.50 | 0.859 | 47.4% | -45 | -6 | -17 | 38.8% | -0.82 | 12–16 (43%) | 18–27 (40%) | 98.1 | +0.27 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Querrey | 9 | 8 | 17 | Feb 10, 2022 | H2H |
| John Isner | 4 | 9 | 13 | Feb 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 12 | 12 | Nov 1, 2014 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 7 | 11 | Oct 6, 2018 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 9 | 10 | Jul 1, 2021 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Monaco | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 19, 2011 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 1, 2010 | H2H |
| Benjamin Becker | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 18, 2010 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 17, 2010 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2010 | H2H |