Kyle Edmund
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 6 | 7 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 5 | 1 | 6 | Feb 16, 2020 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 15, 2018 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jan 17, 2020 | H2H |
| Diego Schwartzman | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 31, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC
Vasek Pospisil holds a 1–0 lead over Kyle Edmund in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Vasek Pospisil leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Vasek Pospisil won the 2014 Chennai round of 32 6-3 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasek Pospisil | 6-3 7-5 | Kyle Edmund | Match data | Jan 2, 2014* | R32 | Chennai | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Edmund | #703 | #14 | 2,330 | 2,001 | 114 | 121 | 48.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Vasek Pospisil | #1,265 | #25 | 1,359 | 1,957 | 122 | 163 | 42.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Kyle Edmund | Vasek Pospisil | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2013 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #376 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 0–5 | 0.0% | #194 | 1,473 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #102 | 1,587 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 20–19 | 51.3% | #45 | 1,882 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #119 | 1,668 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2017 | 29–27 | 51.8% | #50 | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #125 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2018 | 37–21 | 63.8% | #14 | 1,952 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #32 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2019 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #69 | 1,769 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #53 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2020 | 10–9 | 52.6% | #48 | 1,763 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #39 | 1,869 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9–22 | 29.0% | #133 | 1,746 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2022 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #581 | 1,735 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #108 | 1,693 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2023 | 0–7 | 0.0% | #538 | 1,653 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #70 | 1,756 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #149 | 1,809 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 16–10 | 61.5% | #61 | 1,925 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #133 | 1,762 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #98 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #437 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #733 | 1,627 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1265 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Kyle Edmund | Vasek Pospisil | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 55.0% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2012 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2018 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2013 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2019 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2014 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2020 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 27 | 2022 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 28 | 2023 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 78 | 75 | 153 | 51.0% | 24 | 27 | 51 | 47.1% | 12 | 19 | 31 | 38.7% | — | 103 | 120 | 223 | 46.2% | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% | 19 | 29 | 48 | 39.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 230/235 of Kyle Edmund's and 281/285 of Vasek Pospisil's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Kyle Edmund | Vasek Pospisil | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2013 | 4/4 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 64.2% | 73.6% | 51.0% | 74.3% | 14.3% | 65.6% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 5/5 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 61.2% | 68.8% | 43.4% | 53.2% | 11.3% | 59.5% | 28.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 5/6 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 57.8% | 62.5% | 47.8% | 52.4% | 25.3% | 56.6% | 32.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 36/39 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 59.3% | 71.8% | 51.0% | 57.8% | 44.0% | 63.3% | 35.1% | 2011 | 7/7 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 54.5% | 73.1% | 51.4% | 52.5% | 39.2% | 63.1% | 33.1% |
| 22 | 2017 | 56/56 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 58.3% | 74.7% | 54.1% | 61.2% | 42.6% | 65.9% | 37.6% | 2012 | 16/17 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 56.2% | 71.4% | 45.1% | 56.2% | 30.5% | 59.9% | 32.7% |
| 23 | 2018 | 57/58 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 59.6% | 75.7% | 54.5% | 66.1% | 40.8% | 67.3% | 37.9% | 2013 | 32/32 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 54.4% | 80.6% | 53.7% | 61.1% | 38.8% | 68.5% | 37.0% |
| 24 | 2019 | 36/36 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 62.2% | 72.0% | 52.5% | 51.4% | 42.8% | 64.7% | 34.1% | 2014 | 42/44 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 59.4% | 75.1% | 51.2% | 61.4% | 38.0% | 65.4% | 33.2% |
| 25 | 2020 | 19/19 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 61.2% | 74.4% | 50.2% | 68.7% | 36.6% | 65.0% | 38.0% | 2015 | 46/46 | 10.7 | 3.2 | 58.2% | 77.7% | 53.6% | 66.1% | 39.6% | 67.8% | 32.0% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 30/31 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 58.7% | 73.8% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 44.8% | 63.8% | 31.2% |
| 27 | 2022 | 5/5 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 53.3% | 73.2% | 39.8% | 65.6% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 33.7% | 2017 | 19/19 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 56.8% | 73.2% | 49.1% | 52.9% | 46.5% | 63.0% | 33.1% |
| 28 | 2023 | 7/7 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 56.8% | 63.2% | 43.7% | 33.7% | 31.7% | 54.4% | 25.2% | 2018 | 22/22 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 58.8% | 74.0% | 50.4% | 66.4% | 38.2% | 64.4% | 31.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 8/8 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 59.5% | 79.6% | 49.3% | 55.6% | 44.5% | 67.4% | 32.6% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 26/26 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 61.4% | 78.0% | 50.9% | 72.5% | 37.0% | 67.5% | 35.3% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 22/22 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 57.9% | 75.9% | 46.7% | 67.6% | 42.4% | 63.3% | 31.3% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7/7 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 59.6% | 83.0% | 49.8% | 53.0% | 30.2% | 69.4% | 34.1% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/2 | 10.5 | 8.0 | 51.0% | 71.1% | 48.0% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 59.3% | 35.0% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 54.5% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | — | 54.5% | 33.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 44.0% | 89.0% | 30.0% | 44.0% | 75.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% |
| Career | — | 230/235 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 59.6% | 73.2% | 52.1% | 60.1% | 40.5% | 64.7% | 35.9% | — | 281/285 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 58.0% | 76.2% | 50.5% | 60.6% | 39.6% | 65.4% | 33.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Kyle Edmund | Vasek Pospisil | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2012 | 1500 | 100.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2013 | 1510 | 104.9 | -0.84 | -2.06 | 0.901 | 48.3% | — | — | +57 | 22.2% | -1.22 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.13 | 2008 | 1483 | 94.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 1474 | 106.7 | -2.93 | -2.24 | 0.699 | 44.8% | +38 | — | — | 8.3% | -2.50 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.07 | 2009 | 1473 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 1587 | 116.6 | -3.20 | -1.53 | 0.745 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 1–0 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.23 | 2010 | 1449 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 1883 | 152.7 | +0.52 | -0.61 | 0.956 | 49.6% | -23 | -173 | -355 | 51.6% | -0.02 | 6–6 (50%) | 12–4 (75%) | — | -0.63 | 2011 | 1669 | 135.2 | +0.34 | +0.71 | 0.897 | 48.7% | +21 | — | — | 42.1% | +0.11 | 2–0 | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.34 |
| 22 | 2017 | 1876 | 157.4 | +2.08 | +1.53 | 1.102 | 51.8% | +2 | -87 | -353 | 56.3% | +0.53 | 7–18 (28%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -0.39 | 2012 | 1619 | 116.6 | -1.54 | -2.79 | 0.814 | 46.9% | +14 | — | -31 | 25.0% | -1.43 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.02 |
| 23 | 2018 | 1952 | 158.9 | +3.43 | +1.57 | 1.159 | 52.4% | -10 | -74 | -299 | 60.5% | +0.60 | 9–10 (47%) | 14–11 (56%) | — | -0.07 | 2013 | 1800 | 148.9 | +3.32 | +0.96 | 1.175 | 52.2% | -21 | — | -159 | 53.5% | +0.38 | 7–12 (37%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +1.76 |
| 24 | 2019 | 1770 | 148.4 | +0.75 | -0.44 | 0.966 | 49.4% | +37 | +36 | -119 | 44.3% | -0.26 | 3–7 (30%) | 1–10 (9%) | — | -0.60 | 2014 | 1807 | 146.4 | +1.54 | -1.76 | 0.960 | 49.4% | +9 | -326 | -174 | 48.1% | -0.06 | 7–9 (44%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | +1.15 |
| 25 | 2020 | 1764 | 146.7 | +0.91 | +1.13 | 1.084 | 51.3% | +37 | — | — | 52.1% | +0.27 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.14 | 2015 | 1869 | 156.2 | +3.23 | -2.76 | 0.995 | 50.3% | +6 | — | -82 | 49.6% | +0.03 | 8–6 (57%) | 8–16 (33%) | — | -0.84 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1747 | 141.0 | +0.35 | -3.11 | 0.863 | 47.7% | +33 | -313 | -51 | 32.0% | -1.07 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | -1.55 |
| 27 | 2022 | 1735 | 110.8 | -1.90 | +0.25 | 0.792 | 45.8% | +26 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.09 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.12 | 2017 | 1693 | 134.0 | -0.45 | -1.33 | 0.895 | 48.1% | -4 | — | +64 | 37.2% | -0.74 | 2–6 (25%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -1.00 |
| 28 | 2023 | 1653 | 115.8 | -3.22 | -3.72 | 0.554 | 40.8% | +59 | +68 | — | 6.3% | -2.75 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -1.04 | 2018 | 1756 | 139.4 | +0.81 | -2.42 | 0.885 | 48.8% | +23 | — | -49 | 41.1% | -0.54 | 1–4 (20%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.26 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1809 | 142.8 | +2.29 | -1.10 | 0.999 | 50.2% | +18 | — | — | 44.0% | -0.40 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.58 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1926 | 160.3 | +3.38 | +0.49 | 1.086 | 51.7% | +27 | — | — | 54.7% | +0.34 | 4–2 (67%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | -2.70 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1762 | 131.1 | +0.54 | -3.48 | 0.852 | 48.1% | +48 | — | -121 | 37.7% | -0.55 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–4 (33%) | — | -1.01 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1717 | 128.5 | +1.53 | +0.90 | 1.112 | 51.8% | +55 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.69 | 2–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.27 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1650 | 115.7 | -0.70 | +0.42 | 0.858 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.67 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.17 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1628 | 102.0 | +0.93 | +1.43 | 0.733 | 47.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1612 | 99.9 | -0.40 | -0.46 | 0.727 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.10 |
| Career | — | 2002 | 155.4 | +1.34 | +0.47 | 1.016 | 50.4% | +7 | -64 | -227 | 50.3% | +0.06 | 28–46 (38%) | 45–55 (45%) | 88.6 | -1.17 | — | 1958 | 149.6 | +1.58 | -1.59 | 0.958 | 49.5% | +15 | -320 | -72 | 44.0% | -0.26 | 42–53 (44%) | 64–88 (42%) | 92.9 | -1.88 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 6 | 7 | Sep 3, 2020 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 5 | 1 | 6 | Feb 16, 2020 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 15, 2018 | H2H |
| John Isner | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jan 17, 2020 | H2H |
| Diego Schwartzman | 2 | 2 | 4 | Oct 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 2 | 5 | 7 | Feb 12, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 24, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 2 | 6 | Nov 14, 2020 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jan 22, 2020 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 15, 2020 | H2H |