H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC

Laslo Djere vs Thiago Monteiro H2H: 1-0

Laslo Djere holds a 1–0 lead over Thiago Monteiro in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Laslo Djere leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Laslo Djere won the 2021 Geneva Open first round 6-7(7) 6-3 7-5.

Serbia Age 31 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
Brazil Age 32 Left-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Laslo Djere #54 6-7(7) 6-3 7-5 Thiago Monteiro #78 Match data May 19, 2021* R32 Geneva Open ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Laslo Djere #206 #27 1,342 1,861 152 164 48.1% 0 0 0 1 2 3
Thiago Monteiro #280 #61 954 1,780 81 121 40.1% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Laslo Djere Thiago Monteiro
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2013 0–1 0.0% #495 1,497 0 0
20 2015 0–1 0.0% #186 1,477 0 0
21 2016 0–1 0.0% #185 1,497 0 0
22 2017 7–4 63.6% #88 1,670 0 0 2016 6–6 50.0% #82 1,594 0 0
23 2018 11–16 40.7% #93 1,721 0 0 2017 11–22 33.3% #124 1,623 0 0
24 2019 21–22 48.8% #38 1,708 0 1 2018 8–8 50.0% #120 1,644 0 0
25 2020 13–9 59.1% #57 1,769 0 2 2019 2–11 15.4% #89 1,642 0 0
26 2021 23–26 46.9% #52 1,689 0 2 2020 8–8 50.0% #84 1,687 0 0
27 2022 20–24 45.5% #70 1,765 0 2 2021 13–16 44.8% #89 1,613 0 0
28 2023 33–25 56.9% #33 1,815 0 2 2022 14–18 43.8% #71 1,680 0 0
29 2024 10–16 38.5% #115 1,735 0 2 2023 7–15 31.8% #122 1,603 0 0
30 2025 13–14 48.1% #98 1,692 0 3 2024 10–11 47.6% #109 1,656 0 0
31 2026 1–5 16.7% #206 1,639 0 3 2025 2–5 28.6% #197 1,561 0 0
32 2026 0–1 0.0% #280 1,559 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Laslo Djere Thiago Monteiro
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2013 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2015 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2017 1 1 2 50.0% 6 3 9 66.7% 2016 0 2 2 0.0% 6 4 10 60.0%
23 2018 2 9 11 18.2% 9 6 15 60.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2017 2 8 10 20.0% 8 13 21 38.1% 1 1 2 50.0%
24 2019 2 10 12 16.7% 18 9 27 66.7% 1 3 4 25.0% 2018 1 1 2 50.0% 7 7 14 50.0%
25 2020 2 5 7 28.6% 11 4 15 73.3% 2019 0 4 4 0.0% 2 6 8 25.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
26 2021 5 13 18 27.8% 17 11 28 60.7% 1 2 3 33.3% 2020 1 3 4 25.0% 7 5 12 58.3%
27 2022 9 11 20 45.0% 10 10 20 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2021 8 7 15 53.3% 5 8 13 38.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
28 2023 13 11 24 54.2% 16 11 27 59.3% 4 3 7 57.1% 2022 7 9 16 43.8% 6 7 13 46.2% 1 2 3 33.3%
29 2024 6 7 13 46.2% 4 7 11 36.4% 0 2 2 0.0% 2023 1 4 5 20.0% 6 10 16 37.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
30 2025 0 3 3 0.0% 12 7 19 63.2% 1 4 5 20.0% 2024 0 3 3 0.0% 10 7 17 58.8% 0 1 1 0.0%
31 2026 0 2 2 0.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2025 0 1 1 0.0% 2 4 6 33.3%
32 2026 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 40 73 113 35.4% 104 73 177 58.8% 8 18 26 30.8% 20 42 62 32.3% 59 72 131 45.0% 2 7 9 22.2%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 313/317 of Laslo Djere's and 200/202 of Thiago Monteiro's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Laslo Djere Thiago Monteiro
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2013 1/1 6.0 2.0 60.9% 64.3% 40.7% 57.1% 55.1% 20.0% —/—
20 2015 1/1 2.0 8.0 65.8% 70.0% 23.1% 60.0% 25.0% 53.9% 31.6% —/—
21 2016 1/1 1.0 4.0 60.9% 62.5% 58.3% 42.9% 33.3% 60.9% 27.8% —/—
22 2017 11/11 2.5 2.5 59.3% 62.5% 57.4% 54.9% 37.9% 60.9% 38.5% 2016 12/12 2.7 1.8 67.1% 68.7% 53.9% 51.1% 35.9% 63.6% 32.0%
23 2018 27/27 5.7 3.7 58.3% 71.1% 48.3% 57.6% 38.6% 61.5% 35.2% 2017 33/33 4.7 3.2 65.3% 69.2% 48.7% 53.7% 44.5% 62.1% 33.5%
24 2019 42/43 5.5 3.0 60.8% 69.9% 50.0% 54.3% 39.0% 62.1% 35.7% 2018 16/16 4.8 2.1 60.3% 73.4% 54.4% 63.7% 41.9% 66.1% 33.1%
25 2020 22/22 4.5 4.0 59.8% 69.9% 49.8% 47.7% 51.7% 61.4% 38.9% 2019 13/13 4.0 2.2 64.6% 69.2% 47.9% 46.3% 35.3% 61.2% 35.9%
26 2021 49/49 5.0 3.9 59.3% 69.7% 52.2% 56.5% 40.6% 62.3% 37.9% 2020 16/16 6.5 1.9 68.1% 72.8% 53.1% 66.9% 39.2% 66.7% 36.5%
27 2022 44/44 6.2 3.8 61.4% 72.7% 49.9% 56.6% 42.3% 64.0% 34.1% 2021 28/29 5.8 2.3 67.3% 72.3% 51.9% 67.3% 41.8% 65.5% 36.2%
28 2023 58/58 6.0 2.8 61.0% 72.7% 53.4% 64.3% 42.6% 65.1% 36.5% 2022 32/32 6.5 1.4 66.1% 73.0% 54.9% 62.9% 44.0% 66.8% 32.5%
29 2024 26/26 6.6 2.6 63.5% 69.8% 49.6% 62.1% 46.0% 62.6% 36.4% 2023 22/22 7.2 2.5 60.7% 71.7% 51.6% 56.8% 35.0% 64.1% 31.5%
30 2025 25/27 5.0 2.9 62.1% 73.8% 53.6% 59.9% 38.9% 66.2% 36.6% 2024 20/21 5.4 2.2 64.9% 73.3% 54.1% 61.4% 45.9% 66.7% 36.1%
31 2026 6/7 4.7 2.8 62.8% 64.7% 47.5% 64.8% 15.5% 58.5% 30.2% 2025 7/7 7.6 4.3 61.6% 72.7% 48.0% 54.3% 27.9% 63.1% 32.1%
32 —/— 2026 1/1 9.0 2.0 69.0% 74.0% 26.0% 60.0% 0.0% 59.0% 24.0%
Career 313/317 5.5 3.3 60.7% 70.8% 51.2% 58.0% 41.1% 63.1% 36.2% 200/202 5.6 2.3 64.9% 71.7% 51.9% 59.4% 40.6% 64.7% 33.9%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Laslo Djere Thiago Monteiro
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
17 2011 1484 96.1
18 2013 1498 105.3 -3.18 +0.84 0.445 41.2% 0.0% -3.00 -0.16
19 2013 1470 98.3
20 2015 1477 102.5 -0.26 -1.65 0.686 44.4% 0.0% -3.00 +0.01 2014 1473 100.9
21 2016 1498 106.5 -1.90 -0.29 0.710 44.5% 0.0% -2.33 +0.36 2015 1510 108.2
22 2017 1671 125.3 -1.52 +0.32 0.984 49.5% +61 61.9% 0.00 2–1 (67%) 4–0 (100%) -0.02 2016 1594 131.6 -0.11 -1.68 0.878 48.6% +103 50.0% +0.04 2–2 (50%) 1–3 (25%) +0.13
23 2018 1721 129.3 -2.30 -0.87 0.915 48.1% -162 +89 37.3% -0.84 6–3 (67%) 9–13 (41%) +0.40 2017 1624 133.1 -1.63 -2.98 0.884 48.3% -101 +60 39.6% -0.76 5–11 (31%) 10–6 (63%) +0.52
24 2019 1708 138.9 -1.43 -0.35 0.944 48.9% -197 +175 -176 46.6% -0.32 8–3 (73%) 11–13 (46%) +2.21 2018 1645 127.0 +1.64 -2.08 0.975 50.2% +83 52.5% +0.13 5–5 (50%) 6–3 (67%) +0.01
25 2020 1770 134.9 -0.92 +1.18 1.009 50.3% -255 +176 54.7% +0.08 5–3 (63%) 6–5 (55%) -0.57 2019 1643 121.8 -1.82 -0.72 0.925 48.1% -93 +69 21.9% -1.25 0–3 (0%) 1–3 (25%) -0.13
26 2021 1689 140.3 -0.56 +0.70 1.004 50.0% -178 +200 -158 47.3% +0.01 11–10 (52%) 6–11 (35%) +1.15 2020 1687 134.0 +1.32 -1.36 1.096 51.2% -94 +48 51.2% +0.21 2–2 (50%) 6–7 (46%) -0.23
27 2022 1765 145.4 +0.30 -0.66 0.948 49.1% -90 +78 -252 45.4% -0.04 7–9 (44%) 7–22 (24%) -1.52 2021 1614 130.7 +1.64 -1.28 1.048 50.9% +12 +37 47.9% -0.03 2–5 (29%) 6–6 (50%) +1.35
28 2023 1816 145.2 +1.17 +0.42 1.047 50.9% -83 +76 -205 55.5% +0.09 6–9 (40%) 16–12 (57%) +0.65 2022 1680 129.8 +2.13 -3.39 0.978 49.8% -31 -6 -48 43.8% -0.19 5–6 (45%) 5–8 (38%) -0.40
29 2024 1735 129.5 -1.12 0.00 0.974 49.7% +6 +43 48.5% 0.00 2–8 (20%) 7–9 (44%) +0.76 2023 1604 127.0 +0.05 -3.69 0.877 48.0% +4 +31 38.7% -0.68 5–8 (38%) 7–7 (50%) -0.59
30 2025 1693 136.2 +2.35 +0.42 1.080 51.1% -50 +181 -97 50.0% +0.17 5–6 (45%) 5–10 (33%) -0.05 2024 1657 132.8 +2.23 -0.04 1.083 51.4% -110 +149 47.1% 0.00 2–4 (33%) 2–5 (29%) -0.52
31 2026 1639 108.8 -2.65 -1.55 0.727 44.8% +184 25.0% -1.56 1–1 0–3 (0%) +0.04 2025 1562 114.0 -0.35 -4.19 0.872 48.0% +103 44.0% -0.72 2–5 (29%) 5–3 (63%) +0.78
32 2026 1560 105.2 +0.19 +0.08 0.585 42.0% 0.0% -3.00 0–1 -0.05
Career 1862 142.2 -0.31 +0.07 0.980 49.6% -120 +132 -179 47.9% -0.14 53–53 (50%) 71–98 (42%) 94.5 +1.04 1780 133.3 +0.63 -2.19 0.962 49.5% -42 +66 -48 43.5% -0.34 30–51 (37%) 49–52 (49%) 96.4 +0.43

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.