H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Laslo Djere vs Yannick Hanfmann H2H: 0-1

Yannick Hanfmann holds a 1–0 lead over Laslo Djere in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Yannick Hanfmann leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Yannick Hanfmann won the 2020 Austrian Open Kitzbühel semifinal 4-6 6-3 7-6(5).

Serbia Age 31 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
Germany Age 34 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Yannick Hanfmann #118 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) Laslo Djere #81 Match data Sep 13, 2020* SF Austrian Open Kitzbühel ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Laslo Djere #206 #27 1,342 1,861 152 164 48.1% 0 0 0 1 2 3
Yannick Hanfmann #54 #45 1,011 1,863 103 110 48.4% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Laslo Djere Yannick Hanfmann
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2013 0–1 0.0% #495 1,497 0 0
20 2015 0–1 0.0% #186 1,477 0 0
21 2016 0–1 0.0% #185 1,497 0 0
22 2017 7–4 63.6% #88 1,670 0 0
23 2018 11–16 40.7% #93 1,721 0 0
24 2019 21–22 48.8% #38 1,708 0 1
25 2020 13–9 59.1% #57 1,769 0 2 2017 7–4 63.6% #119 1,647 0 0
26 2021 23–26 46.9% #52 1,689 0 2 2018 1–6 14.3% #152 1,588 0 0
27 2022 20–24 45.5% #70 1,765 0 2 2019 0–2 0.0% #172 1,609 0 0
28 2023 33–25 56.9% #33 1,815 0 2 2020 7–3 70.0% #99 1,720 0 0
29 2024 10–16 38.5% #115 1,735 0 2 2021 9–13 40.9% #126 1,667 0 0
30 2025 13–14 48.1% #98 1,692 0 3 2022 7–7 50.0% #128 1,635 0 0
31 2026 1–5 16.7% #206 1,639 0 3 2023 22–22 50.0% #51 1,727 0 0
32 2024 18–21 46.2% #96 1,630 0 0
33 2025 10–13 43.5% #104 1,769 0 0
34 2026 22–19 53.7% #54 1,760 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Laslo Djere Yannick Hanfmann
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2013 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2015 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2016 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2017 1 1 2 50.0% 6 3 9 66.7%
23 2018 2 9 11 18.2% 9 6 15 60.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2019 2 10 12 16.7% 18 9 27 66.7% 1 3 4 25.0%
25 2020 2 5 7 28.6% 11 4 15 73.3% 2017 6 3 9 66.7% 1 1 2 50.0%
26 2021 5 13 18 27.8% 17 11 28 60.7% 1 2 3 33.3% 2018 0 2 2 0.0% 1 4 5 20.0%
27 2022 9 11 20 45.0% 10 10 20 50.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2019 0 2 2 0.0%
28 2023 13 11 24 54.2% 16 11 27 59.3% 4 3 7 57.1% 2020 7 3 10 70.0%
29 2024 6 7 13 46.2% 4 7 11 36.4% 0 2 2 0.0% 2021 2 6 8 25.0% 6 4 10 60.0% 1 3 4 25.0%
30 2025 0 3 3 0.0% 12 7 19 63.2% 1 4 5 20.0% 2022 1 2 3 33.3% 6 5 11 54.5%
31 2026 0 2 2 0.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2023 3 9 12 25.0% 15 10 25 60.0% 4 3 7 57.1%
32 2024 7 6 13 53.8% 10 12 22 45.5% 1 3 4 25.0%
33 2025 6 6 12 50.0% 4 5 9 44.4% 0 2 2 0.0%
34 2026 4 5 9 44.4% 14 10 24 58.3% 4 4 8 50.0%
Career 40 73 113 35.4% 104 73 177 58.8% 8 18 26 30.8% 23 36 59 39.0% 69 58 127 54.3% 11 16 27 40.7%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 313/317 of Laslo Djere's and 207/213 of Yannick Hanfmann's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Laslo Djere Yannick Hanfmann
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2013 1/1 6.0 2.0 60.9% 64.3% 40.7% 57.1% 55.1% 20.0% —/—
20 2015 1/1 2.0 8.0 65.8% 70.0% 23.1% 60.0% 25.0% 53.9% 31.6% —/—
21 2016 1/1 1.0 4.0 60.9% 62.5% 58.3% 42.9% 33.3% 60.9% 27.8% —/—
22 2017 11/11 2.5 2.5 59.3% 62.5% 57.4% 54.9% 37.9% 60.9% 38.5% —/—
23 2018 27/27 5.7 3.7 58.3% 71.1% 48.3% 57.6% 38.6% 61.5% 35.2% —/—
24 2019 42/43 5.5 3.0 60.8% 69.9% 50.0% 54.3% 39.0% 62.1% 35.7% —/—
25 2020 22/22 4.5 4.0 59.8% 69.9% 49.8% 47.7% 51.7% 61.4% 38.9% 2017 11/11 5.6 2.1 63.8% 68.3% 51.3% 67.7% 39.4% 62.4% 35.1%
26 2021 49/49 5.0 3.9 59.3% 69.7% 52.2% 56.5% 40.6% 62.3% 37.9% 2018 7/7 5.7 3.1 67.2% 72.6% 51.7% 58.4% 41.6% 64.5% 34.5%
27 2022 44/44 6.2 3.8 61.4% 72.7% 49.9% 56.6% 42.3% 64.0% 34.1% 2019 2/2 5.0 3.0 65.1% 59.7% 44.6% 55.7% 7.1% 54.5% 29.1%
28 2023 58/58 6.0 2.8 61.0% 72.7% 53.4% 64.3% 42.6% 65.1% 36.5% 2020 10/10 2.3 1.6 61.3% 72.1% 52.3% 52.1% 51.3% 64.4% 41.2%
29 2024 26/26 6.6 2.6 63.5% 69.8% 49.6% 62.1% 46.0% 62.6% 36.4% 2021 21/22 4.2 2.1 61.5% 70.0% 50.0% 56.1% 43.6% 62.0% 34.6%
30 2025 25/27 5.0 2.9 62.1% 73.8% 53.6% 59.9% 38.9% 66.2% 36.6% 2022 14/14 3.9 1.2 64.8% 69.0% 50.7% 62.3% 33.9% 62.3% 37.1%
31 2026 6/7 4.7 2.8 62.8% 64.7% 47.5% 64.8% 15.5% 58.5% 30.2% 2023 44/44 5.1 1.7 67.2% 67.0% 55.4% 57.7% 39.9% 63.2% 38.4%
32 —/— 2024 39/39 4.8 1.9 67.6% 67.0% 50.3% 56.2% 36.2% 61.7% 34.9%
33 —/— 2025 19/23 5.9 1.7 66.2% 69.9% 52.0% 49.1% 34.7% 63.9% 34.5%
34 —/— 2026 40/41 8.4 2.5 61.3% 75.9% 53.3% 57.1% 33.0% 67.4% 34.9%
Career 313/317 5.5 3.3 60.7% 70.8% 51.2% 58.0% 41.1% 63.1% 36.2% 207/213 5.5 2.0 64.8% 69.9% 52.3% 56.9% 37.6% 63.6% 36.0%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Laslo Djere Yannick Hanfmann
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
18 2013 1498 105.3 -3.18 +0.84 0.445 41.2% 0.0% -3.00 -0.16 2010 1484 99.5
20 2015 1477 102.5 -0.26 -1.65 0.686 44.4% 0.0% -3.00 +0.01
21 2016 1498 106.5 -1.90 -0.29 0.710 44.5% 0.0% -2.33 +0.36
22 2017 1671 125.3 -1.52 +0.32 0.984 49.5% +61 61.9% 0.00 2–1 (67%) 4–0 (100%) -0.02 2014 1495 104.5
23 2018 1721 129.3 -2.30 -0.87 0.915 48.1% -162 +89 37.3% -0.84 6–3 (67%) 9–13 (41%) +0.40 2015 1513 110.0
24 2019 1708 138.9 -1.43 -0.35 0.944 48.9% -197 +175 -176 46.6% -0.32 8–3 (73%) 11–13 (46%) +2.21
25 2020 1770 134.9 -0.92 +1.18 1.009 50.3% -255 +176 54.7% +0.08 5–3 (63%) 6–5 (55%) -0.57 2017 1647 121.1 -0.48 -1.09 0.932 48.9% +79 50.0% +0.18 6–0 (100%) 4–3 (57%) -0.06
26 2021 1689 140.3 -0.56 +0.70 1.004 50.0% -178 +200 -158 47.3% +0.01 11–10 (52%) 6–11 (35%) +1.15 2018 1588 112.5 +0.09 +0.05 0.971 49.4% +117 35.0% -0.70 0–4 (0%) 2–4 (33%) -0.10
27 2022 1765 145.4 +0.30 -0.66 0.948 49.1% -90 +78 -252 45.4% -0.04 7–9 (44%) 7–22 (24%) -1.52 2019 1609 124.5 +2.00 +2.13 0.639 42.6% 0.0% -3.00 0–1 -0.30
28 2023 1816 145.2 +1.17 +0.42 1.047 50.9% -83 +76 -205 55.5% +0.09 6–9 (40%) 16–12 (57%) +0.65 2020 1721 133.0 +1.38 +1.59 1.157 52.6% +92 63.6% +1.09 2–0 1–1 -0.90
29 2024 1735 129.5 -1.12 0.00 0.974 49.7% +6 +43 48.5% 0.00 2–8 (20%) 7–9 (44%) +0.76 2021 1667 127.0 -1.66 -0.89 0.910 48.3% -160 +160 -73 42.3% -0.75 2–2 (50%) 3–5 (38%) +0.25
30 2025 1693 136.2 +2.35 +0.42 1.080 51.1% -50 +181 -97 50.0% +0.17 5–6 (45%) 5–10 (33%) -0.05 2022 1635 118.7 -0.91 -0.55 0.983 49.4% -74 +133 46.7% -0.07 3–1 (75%) 0–4 (0%) +1.12
31 2026 1639 108.8 -2.66 -1.46 0.727 44.8% +184 25.0% -1.56 1–1 0–3 (0%) +0.03 2023 1727 140.9 -0.21 +2.41 1.044 50.4% -124 +128 -97 46.4% -0.09 11–7 (61%) 6–12 (33%) -0.77
32 2024 1630 129.0 -2.20 -0.67 0.912 48.2% -42 +145 -23 42.1% -0.52 10–3 (77%) 6–10 (38%) -0.27
33 2025 1769 133.1 +0.79 -0.20 0.955 49.1% -44 -38 42.4% -0.27 6–4 (60%) 2–7 (22%) -1.88
34 2026 1761 138.4 +2.57 -0.75 1.071 50.5% -29 +33 -79 52.0% +0.11 6–4 (60%) 18–12 (60%) +0.31
Career 1862 142.2 -0.31 +0.07 0.980 49.6% -120 +132 -179 47.9% -0.14 53–53 (50%) 71–98 (42%) 94.5 +1.04 1864 136.2 -0.06 +0.14 0.988 49.5% -76 +97 -74 45.9% -0.20 46–25 (65%) 42–59 (42%) 107.3 -1.23

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.