H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Learner Tien vs Corentin Moutet H2H: 2-1

Learner Tien holds a 2–1 lead over Corentin Moutet in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Learner Tien leads 2–0 on hard courts, while Corentin Moutet leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Learner Tien won the 2025 Shanghai Masters second round 4-6 6-4 6-4.

United States Age 20 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
2 1
3 main draw meetings
France Age 27 Left-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Learner Tien #26 4-6 6-4 6-4 Corentin Moutet #32 Match data Oct 4, 2025* R64 Shanghai Masters Masters 1000 Hard
Corentin Moutet #83 6-2 7-5 Learner Tien #67 Match data Jun 27, 2025* QF Mallorca Championships ATP 250 Grass
Learner Tien #121 7-6 6-3 6-3 Corentin Moutet #69 Match data Jan 18, 2025* R32 Australian Open Grand Slam Hard

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Learner Tien #15 #12 2,565 1,974 62 42 59.6% 0 0 0 0 2 2
Corentin Moutet #62 #30 1,483 1,883 105 132 44.3% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Learner Tien Corentin Moutet
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
16 2022 0–1 0.0% 1,495 0 0
17 2023 0–1 0.0% #452 1,479 0 0
18 2024 3–2 60.0% #122 1,567 0 0
19 2025 32–23 58.2% #28 1,910 0 1 2018 3–11 21.4% #144 1,516 0 0
20 2026 27–15 64.3% #15 1,917 0 2 2019 5–10 33.3% #83 1,633 0 0
21 2020 10–11 47.6% #77 1,711 0 0
22 2021 12–13 48.0% #92 1,745 0 0
23 2022 14–11 56.0% #51 1,830 0 0
24 2023 7–17 29.2% #133 1,657 0 0
25 2024 15–17 46.9% #70 1,740 0 0
26 2025 31–25 55.4% #34 1,847 0 0
27 2026 8–17 32.0% #62 1,690 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Learner Tien Corentin Moutet
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
16 2022 0 1 1 0.0%
17 2023 0 1 1 0.0%
18 2024 3 2 5 60.0%
19 2025 27 14 41 65.9% 1 6 7 14.3% 4 3 7 57.1% 2018 0 3 3 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3%
20 2026 16 9 25 64.0% 9 4 13 69.2% 2 2 4 50.0% 2019 1 5 6 16.7% 3 4 7 42.9% 1 1 2 50.0%
21 2020 7 6 13 53.8% 3 5 8 37.5%
22 2021 6 4 10 60.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 2 3 5 40.0%
23 2022 12 9 21 57.1% 2 2 4 50.0%
24 2023 2 8 10 20.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 4 5 9 44.4%
25 2024 4 8 12 33.3% 11 9 20 55.0%
26 2025 19 14 33 57.6% 5 7 12 41.7% 7 4 11 63.6%
27 2026 4 7 11 36.4% 3 6 9 33.3% 1 4 5 20.0%
Career 46 27 73 63.0% 10 10 20 50.0% 6 5 11 54.5% 55 64 119 46.2% 35 51 86 40.7% 15 17 32 46.9%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 99/105 of Learner Tien's and 231/240 of Corentin Moutet's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Learner Tien Corentin Moutet
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
16 2022 1/1 5.0 4.0 66.7% 66.2% 37.8% 50.0% 25.0% 56.8% 32.0% —/—
17 2023 1/1 4.0 6.0 61.2% 53.5% 37.8% 68.0% 50.0% 47.4% 33.8% —/—
18 2024 5/5 2.8 1.8 68.7% 60.9% 59.0% 63.2% 34.4% 60.1% 39.8% —/—
19 2025 50/55 3.9 4.3 60.2% 68.3% 51.3% 62.8% 40.7% 61.4% 36.6% 2018 14/14 2.6 4.9 65.9% 62.4% 43.6% 54.6% 42.3% 55.0% 34.4%
20 2026 42/43 6.1 4.2 63.2% 69.9% 51.0% 51.6% 43.3% 62.9% 39.0% 2019 15/15 2.3 6.0 66.4% 62.8% 45.3% 47.7% 52.3% 56.6% 37.0%
21 —/— 2020 20/21 2.1 3.1 69.5% 64.2% 48.7% 59.4% 40.8% 59.8% 36.3%
22 —/— 2021 25/25 2.1 1.9 68.5% 63.9% 48.7% 49.1% 37.7% 59.0% 36.7%
23 —/— 2022 25/25 2.4 2.4 67.4% 65.4% 50.5% 58.1% 44.9% 60.5% 37.6%
24 —/— 2023 24/24 3.2 3.1 63.7% 65.3% 48.3% 60.5% 29.6% 59.0% 35.6%
25 —/— 2024 28/32 1.8 1.6 67.1% 65.6% 48.8% 53.5% 41.5% 59.8% 39.0%
26 —/— 2025 55/56 3.4 2.7 61.5% 68.1% 52.9% 60.3% 42.1% 62.0% 39.5%
27 —/— 2026 25/28 3.0 2.6 63.8% 65.8% 50.7% 54.4% 43.2% 60.4% 38.1%
Career 99/105 4.8 4.2 62.0% 68.5% 51.3% 58.0% 41.4% 61.8% 37.7% 231/240 2.6 2.8 65.3% 65.5% 49.5% 56.2% 41.3% 59.8% 37.6%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Learner Tien Corentin Moutet
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
15 2014 1503 101.6
16 2022 1496 106.9 +1.66 0.00 0.741 44.9% 25.0% -2.00 -0.09 2015 1495 95.7
17 2023 1480 110.3 -1.68 +2.67 0.642 41.8% 0.0% -3.67 -0.10
18 2024 1567 118.8 -1.17 +0.87 0.996 49.6% +23 50.0% -0.07 2–0 1–1 -0.03 2017 1469 98.7
19 2025 1911 146.7 -1.79 +0.93 0.946 49.5% +10 -354 -269 54.1% +0.09 10–6 (63%) 17–10 (63%) -0.50 2018 1517 114.3 -5.59 -0.55 0.765 44.9% -61 +110 30.8% -1.67 2–3 (40%) 4–2 (67%) +0.20
20 2026 1918 151.6 -0.61 +3.17 1.050 50.9% +44 -169 -274 57.3% +0.38 12–4 (75%) 18–6 (75%) +0.71 2019 1634 129.4 -3.81 +1.04 0.851 47.0% -124 +3 39.1% -0.83 3–2 (60%) 3–1 (75%) +0.16
21 2020 1712 135.6 -2.61 +0.29 0.903 48.1% -7 -95 47.2% -0.38 4–2 (67%) 7–7 (50%) -0.47
22 2021 1745 136.9 -2.54 +0.84 0.894 47.8% +64 -142 -63 45.2% -0.52 5–1 (83%) 4–6 (40%) -1.73
23 2022 1831 138.7 -2.46 +1.23 0.951 49.1% +10 -148 53.2% +0.02 4–1 (80%) 6–4 (60%) -0.14
24 2023 1658 120.5 -3.53 -0.32 0.868 47.6% +49 -32 +19 33.9% -0.87 1–2 (33%) 4–4 (50%) +0.65
25 2024 1740 135.4 -2.89 +2.59 0.969 49.2% -59 +80 43.8% -0.36 6–7 (46%) 7–9 (44%) -0.10
26 2025 1847 146.8 -1.73 +2.97 1.039 50.7% -35 -83 -38 53.9% +0.27 9–10 (47%) 12–10 (55%) -0.23
27 2026 1690 143.0 -2.53 +1.84 0.962 49.2% +98 +21 +14 37.5% -0.61 2–4 (33%) 2–1 (67%) -0.77
Career 1974 148.5 -1.22 +1.89 0.985 50.0% +23 -234 -271 54.2% +0.13 24–10 (71%) 36–17 (68%) 120.7 -0.01 1883 141.2 -2.76 +1.47 0.935 48.7% -4 -11 -16 44.7% -0.39 36–32 (53%) 49–44 (53%) 106.2 -1.04

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.