Learner Tien
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Michelsen | 1 | 3 | 4 | May 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jan 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 3 | 1 | 4 | Nov 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 18, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Learner Tien holds a 1–0 lead over Thiago Seyboth Wild in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Learner Tien leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Learner Tien won the 2024 Winston-Salem Open third round 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Learner Tien | 6-4 6-3 | Thiago Seyboth Wild | Match data | Aug 22, 2024* | R16 | Winston-Salem Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Learner Tien | #15 | #12 | 2,565 | 1,974 | 62 | 42 | 59.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Thiago Seyboth Wild | #198 | #58 | 855 | 1,767 | 38 | 51 | 42.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Learner Tien | Thiago Seyboth Wild | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,495 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #452 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2024 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #122 | 1,567 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #449 | 1,465 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2025 | 32–23 | 58.2% | #28 | 1,910 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #211 | 1,460 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2026 | 27–15 | 64.3% | #15 | 1,917 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 6–2 | 75.0% | #116 | 1,537 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #131 | 1,546 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #417 | 1,494 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #79 | 1,585 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #74 | 1,754 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #217 | 1,639 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #198 | 1,583 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Learner Tien | Thiago Seyboth Wild | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2025 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 65.9% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2026 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 46 | 27 | 73 | 63.0% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 27 | 32 | 59 | 45.8% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 99/105 of Learner Tien's and 88/89 of Thiago Seyboth Wild's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Learner Tien | Thiago Seyboth Wild | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2022 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 66.7% | 66.2% | 37.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 56.8% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2023 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 61.2% | 53.5% | 37.8% | 68.0% | 50.0% | 47.4% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2024 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 68.7% | 60.9% | 59.0% | 63.2% | 34.4% | 60.1% | 39.8% | 2018 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 58.8% | 72.5% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 67.6% | 36.5% |
| 19 | 2025 | 50/55 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 60.2% | 68.3% | 51.3% | 62.8% | 40.7% | 61.4% | 36.6% | 2019 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 56.6% | 69.0% | 55.1% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 63.1% | 34.2% |
| 20 | 2026 | 42/43 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 63.2% | 69.9% | 51.0% | 51.6% | 43.3% | 62.9% | 39.0% | 2020 | 8/8 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 61.0% | 72.5% | 52.4% | 72.7% | 36.2% | 64.8% | 39.6% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 7/7 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 57.6% | 65.3% | 48.3% | 47.4% | 46.0% | 58.2% | 34.4% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2/2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 59.3% | 61.8% | 46.6% | 45.2% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 32.6% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9/9 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 61.4% | 69.4% | 55.6% | 52.6% | 35.7% | 64.2% | 35.2% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 42/43 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 62.0% | 69.7% | 50.0% | 59.9% | 46.2% | 62.3% | 34.2% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 14/14 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 64.1% | 71.1% | 47.4% | 54.6% | 30.6% | 62.9% | 34.3% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 65.0% | 59.0% | 54.0% | 70.0% | 57.0% | 57.0% | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 99/106 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 62.0% | 68.5% | 51.3% | 58.0% | 41.4% | 61.8% | 37.7% | — | 88/89 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 61.5% | 69.5% | 50.6% | 57.6% | 40.1% | 62.4% | 34.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Learner Tien | Thiago Seyboth Wild | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2022 | 1496 | 106.9 | +1.66 | 0.00 | 0.741 | 44.9% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | 2023 | 1480 | 110.3 | -1.68 | +2.67 | 0.642 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | — | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2024 | 1567 | 118.8 | -1.17 | +0.87 | 0.996 | 49.6% | +23 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.07 | 2–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.03 | 2018 | 1465 | 96.8 | -2.47 | -1.99 | 1.127 | 49.4% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | 0.00 |
| 19 | 2025 | 1911 | 146.7 | -1.79 | +0.93 | 0.946 | 49.5% | +10 | -354 | -269 | 54.1% | +0.09 | 10–6 (63%) | 17–10 (63%) | — | -0.50 | 2019 | 1461 | 108.8 | -0.23 | -3.01 | 0.927 | 48.3% | — | +50 | — | 36.4% | -0.45 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | +0.43 |
| 20 | 2026 | 1918 | 151.6 | -0.57 | +3.12 | 1.050 | 50.9% | +43 | -169 | -273 | 57.3% | +0.38 | 12–4 (75%) | 18–6 (75%) | — | +0.71 | 2020 | 1538 | 120.2 | +1.67 | +0.86 | 1.124 | 52.3% | — | +70 | — | 57.9% | +0.68 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.02 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1546 | 114.8 | -1.20 | -1.98 | 0.825 | 46.7% | — | +39 | — | 18.8% | -1.44 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.36 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1495 | 101.6 | -1.01 | -1.23 | 0.734 | 44.2% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -1.40 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.18 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1585 | 121.5 | +0.46 | -0.41 | 0.981 | 49.1% | -105 | +86 | — | 40.7% | -0.26 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–7 (13%) | — | -0.04 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1755 | 142.0 | -1.25 | -1.15 | 0.908 | 49.0% | -28 | -62 | -124 | 47.2% | -0.23 | 7–6 (54%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | -0.48 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1639 | 121.3 | -0.98 | -1.58 | 0.923 | 49.1% | +32 | +40 | — | 44.4% | -0.39 | 3–3 (50%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.10 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1583 | 101.3 | -2.85 | -1.56 | 0.930 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.12 |
| Career | — | 1974 | 148.5 | -1.21 | +1.86 | 0.985 | 50.0% | +23 | -234 | -270 | 54.2% | +0.13 | 24–10 (71%) | 36–17 (68%) | 120.7 | -0.01 | — | 1768 | 129.4 | -0.74 | -1.13 | 0.927 | 49.0% | -28 | +9 | -124 | 43.9% | -0.32 | 17–16 (52%) | 13–22 (37%) | 100.8 | +0.51 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Michelsen | 1 | 3 | 4 | May 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jan 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 3 | 1 | 4 | Nov 8, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 18, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 4 | 5 | Feb 15, 2025 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 3 | 0 | 3 | May 9, 2025 | H2H |
| Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jul 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Hugo Dellien | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 8, 2025 | H2H |