H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC

Lorenzo Musetti vs Marton Fucsovics H2H: 0-1

Marton Fucsovics holds a 1–0 lead over Lorenzo Musetti in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Marton Fucsovics leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Marton Fucsovics won the 2026 Indian Wells Open second round 7-5 6-1.

Italy Age 24 Right-Handed 185 cm / 6'1"
H2H
0 1
1 main draw meetings
Hungary Age 34 Right-Handed 188 cm / 6'2"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Marton Fucsovics #56 7-5 6-1 Lorenzo Musetti #5 Match data Mar 6, 2026 R64 Indian Wells Open Masters 1000 Hard

Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Lorenzo Musetti #14 #5 4,560 2,094 191 135 58.6% 0 0 0 1 1 2
Marton Fucsovics #122 #31 1,659 2,002 166 179 48.1% 0 0 0 0 3 3

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Lorenzo Musetti Marton Fucsovics
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2020 5–3 62.5% #128 1,687 0 0
19 2021 20–20 50.0% #59 1,708 0 0
20 2022 31–25 55.4% #23 1,916 0 2 2012 0–1 0.0% #440 1,500 0 0
21 2023 29–26 52.7% #27 1,828 0 2 2013 1–1 50.0% #181 1,545 0 0
22 2024 41–27 60.3% #17 1,930 0 2
23 2025 45–23 66.2% #8 1,966 0 2 2015 0–2 0.0% #214 1,606 0 0
24 2026 20–11 64.5% #14 1,929 0 2 2016 1–2 33.3% #158 1,616 0 0
25 2017 5–8 38.5% #85 1,721 0 0
26 2018 25–23 52.1% #36 1,818 0 1
27 2019 22–25 46.8% #70 1,769 0 1
28 2020 12–11 52.2% #55 1,881 0 1
29 2021 26–24 52.0% #40 1,837 0 1
30 2022 13–18 41.9% #87 1,704 0 1
31 2023 22–20 52.4% #59 1,815 0 1
32 2024 12–17 41.4% #104 1,779 0 2
33 2025 18–11 62.1% #55 1,838 0 3
34 2026 9–16 36.0% #122 1,719 0 3

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Lorenzo Musetti Marton Fucsovics
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2020 0 1 1 0.0% 5 2 7 71.4%
19 2021 9 11 20 45.0% 11 8 19 57.9% 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2022 17 15 32 53.1% 14 7 21 66.7% 0 3 3 0.0% 2012 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2023 6 12 18 33.3% 17 11 28 60.7% 6 3 9 66.7% 2013 1 1 2 50.0%
22 2024 17 16 33 51.5% 12 8 20 60.0% 12 3 15 80.0%
23 2025 26 17 43 60.5% 19 5 24 79.2% 0 1 1 0.0% 2015 0 2 2 0.0%
24 2026 14 7 21 66.7% 6 4 10 60.0% 2016 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
25 2017 4 4 8 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 0 2 2 0.0%
26 2018 15 13 28 53.6% 9 7 16 56.3% 1 3 4 25.0%
27 2019 13 13 26 50.0% 6 9 15 40.0% 3 3 6 50.0%
28 2020 9 10 19 47.4% 3 1 4 75.0%
29 2021 18 16 34 52.9% 3 5 8 37.5% 5 3 8 62.5%
30 2022 7 12 19 36.8% 4 3 7 57.1% 2 3 5 40.0%
31 2023 13 12 25 52.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 5 2 7 71.4%
32 2024 5 11 16 31.3% 7 5 12 58.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
33 2025 8 5 13 61.5% 6 4 10 60.0% 4 2 6 66.7%
34 2026 6 10 16 37.5% 0 3 3 0.0% 3 3 6 50.0%
Career 89 79 168 53.0% 84 45 129 65.1% 18 11 29 62.1% 99 108 207 47.8% 44 48 92 47.8% 23 23 46 50.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 309/326 of Lorenzo Musetti's and 339/345 of Marton Fucsovics's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Lorenzo Musetti Marton Fucsovics
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2020 8/8 2.4 1.6 63.8% 68.5% 47.3% 55.0% 48.9% 60.6% 42.4% —/—
19 2021 39/40 2.7 2.1 67.7% 67.0% 49.2% 57.1% 35.0% 61.2% 37.5% —/—
20 2022 56/56 3.4 2.2 64.5% 69.4% 54.7% 51.4% 49.6% 64.1% 36.8% 2012 1/1 9.0 2.0 52.3% 75.4% 55.8% 83.3% 14.3% 66.1% 34.0%
21 2023 54/55 3.7 2.6 61.4% 71.1% 50.4% 57.3% 44.1% 63.2% 38.6% 2013 2/2 5.5 4.5 58.3% 68.7% 54.6% 55.6% 43.2% 62.1% 39.9%
22 2024 61/68 3.8 1.8 64.9% 70.4% 53.5% 53.1% 37.9% 64.3% 37.2% —/—
23 2025 60/68 4.4 2.0 65.4% 73.3% 55.7% 52.1% 43.7% 67.2% 39.3% 2015 2/2 2.0 3.5 59.0% 65.9% 45.4% 48.9% 47.2% 57.6% 33.4%
24 2026 31/31 4.1 2.6 64.8% 69.9% 53.5% 60.0% 42.3% 64.1% 39.1% 2016 3/3 2.3 4.0 52.8% 56.9% 52.6% 52.4% 42.9% 54.5% 44.2%
25 —/— 2017 13/13 5.3 3.8 54.5% 74.3% 51.7% 56.9% 41.4% 64.4% 41.8%
26 —/— 2018 47/48 4.3 3.4 55.3% 70.7% 52.5% 61.5% 43.2% 62.6% 40.0%
27 —/— 2019 46/47 4.1 3.7 58.0% 70.1% 49.7% 53.6% 41.0% 61.5% 38.6%
28 —/— 2020 23/23 4.1 2.8 58.6% 63.6% 48.3% 56.3% 44.9% 57.6% 39.7%
29 —/— 2021 49/50 4.3 3.9 59.6% 70.5% 51.7% 60.8% 44.2% 62.9% 38.7%
30 —/— 2022 31/31 4.4 3.9 61.4% 70.5% 51.1% 58.1% 36.3% 62.7% 35.6%
31 —/— 2023 41/42 4.3 3.7 59.1% 71.6% 52.0% 56.1% 43.4% 63.5% 37.8%
32 —/— 2024 28/29 5.1 2.1 63.4% 70.8% 52.7% 57.7% 42.1% 64.6% 37.6%
33 —/— 2025 28/29 3.8 2.7 60.4% 73.1% 49.3% 53.1% 42.1% 63.5% 40.4%
34 —/— 2026 25/25 4.2 4.2 61.0% 69.8% 48.8% 50.6% 31.6% 61.6% 34.1%
Career 309/326 3.7 2.1 64.6% 70.4% 52.9% 54.6% 42.6% 64.1% 38.2% 339/345 4.3 3.5 59.0% 70.3% 51.0% 56.9% 41.4% 62.4% 38.4%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Lorenzo Musetti Marton Fucsovics
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
17 2019 1494 101.7
18 2020 1688 138.5 +0.11 +2.56 1.077 51.8% +29 71.4% +1.29 2–0 -0.16 2010 1462 93.7
19 2021 1708 134.2 -1.60 +1.18 0.967 49.5% -77 +122 49.5% -0.22 9–8 (53%) 11–5 (69%) -0.35 2011 1459 99.3
20 2022 1916 152.8 +0.85 +0.59 1.026 50.4% -82 +49 -383 53.6% +0.25 12–7 (63%) 12–12 (50%) -0.09 2012 1501 102.7 -0.05 -2.56 1.001 50.2% 33.3% -0.33 0–1 0–1 +0.13
21 2023 1828 154.3 +0.08 +2.87 1.049 50.9% -67 +159 -198 51.1% +0.33 10–6 (63%) 8–5 (62%) +0.15 2013 1546 111.9 +0.02 -0.43 1.053 51.1% 60.0% +0.40 0–1 1–0 -0.01
22 2024 1931 152.7 +0.13 +2.10 1.043 50.3% -134 +91 +41 55.1% +0.20 15–6 (71%) 18–16 (53%) -0.26 2014 1552 109.4
23 2025 1967 165.3 +3.20 +4.00 1.196 52.8% -64 +199 63.7% +0.78 12–10 (55%) 13–12 (52%) -0.03 2015 1607 108.8 -1.06 -2.66 0.788 45.6% 20.0% -1.40 0–1 -0.01
24 2026 1929 148.3 -0.27 +2.95 1.091 51.8% -28 +167 62.3% +0.65 4–1 (80%) 4–5 (44%) -0.04 2016 1617 113.1 -2.72 +1.91 0.971 49.1% 33.3% -0.67 1–1 0–1 -0.20
25 2017 1721 131.1 +0.48 +3.62 1.175 53.2% -16 -114 38.7% -0.10 1–3 (25%) 1–5 (17%) -0.50
26 2018 1818 149.7 -0.86 +2.95 1.070 51.2% -9 -125 -201 55.1% +0.38 5–9 (36%) 10–8 (56%) +0.31
27 2019 1770 155.0 -1.58 +2.30 1.001 49.9% +28 -49 -107 50.0% +0.03 7–12 (37%) 12–8 (60%) -2.52
28 2020 1882 150.7 -2.60 +2.52 0.937 48.7% -27 -100 53.0% +0.03 3–1 (75%) 5–5 (50%) -0.50
29 2021 1837 153.6 -0.03 +2.49 1.044 50.7% +8 -86 -41 50.0% +0.22 12–9 (57%) 13–17 (43%) -3.08
30 2022 1705 136.5 -0.99 -0.31 0.956 49.2% -1 +44 +74 46.1% -0.25 5–7 (42%) 5–9 (36%) -1.16
31 2023 1815 144.4 +0.37 +2.05 1.037 50.6% -54 -48 +71 51.7% +0.06 9–8 (53%) 8–9 (47%) -1.86
32 2024 1779 151.0 +0.56 +1.58 1.061 51.2% -23 +29 47.2% -0.01 3–8 (27%) 5–6 (45%) -2.92
33 2025 1838 135.6 -0.36 +3.24 1.107 51.5% -28 -72 +72 55.4% +0.39 6–3 (67%) 3–2 (60%) -0.71
34 2026 1719 132.9 -1.69 -0.61 0.889 48.0% +4 -8 +140 39.0% -0.71 1–2 (33%) 6–6 (50%) -0.84
Career 2094 157.7 +0.59 +2.31 1.064 51.0% -79 +126 -86 56.3% +0.37 62–38 (62%) 68–55 (55%) 112.0 -0.24 2002 147.6 -0.68 +1.95 1.021 50.3% -9 -54 +9 49.5% +0.04 53–66 (45%) 69–77 (47%) 95.7 -4.08

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.