H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC

Lorenzo Musetti vs Radu Albot

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Lorenzo Musetti vs Radu Albot.

Italy Age 24 Right-Handed 185 cm / 6'1"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings
Moldova Age 36 Right-Handed 175 cm / 5'9"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Lorenzo Musetti #83 6-3 6-4 Radu Albot #82 Match data May 2, 2021* Q1 Q Madrid Open Masters 1000 Clay

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Lorenzo Musetti #14 #5 4,560 2,094 191 135 58.6% 0 0 0 1 1 2
Radu Albot #497 #39 1,137 1,896 90 140 39.1% 0 0 0 0 1 1

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Lorenzo Musetti Radu Albot
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
18 2020 5–3 62.5% #128 1,687 0 0
19 2021 20–20 50.0% #59 1,708 0 0
20 2022 31–25 55.4% #23 1,916 0 2
21 2023 29–26 52.7% #27 1,828 0 2
22 2024 41–27 60.3% #17 1,930 0 2
23 2025 45–23 66.2% #8 1,966 0 2
24 2026 20–11 64.5% #14 1,929 0 2 2014 1–4 20.0% #168 1,606 0 0
25 2015 1–4 20.0% #121 1,614 0 0
26 2016 4–11 26.7% #97 1,675 0 0
27 2017 9–17 34.6% #87 1,670 0 0
28 2018 12–23 34.3% #98 1,714 0 0
29 2019 31–26 54.4% #46 1,816 0 1
30 2020 7–10 41.2% #93 1,732 0 1
31 2021 6–15 28.6% #123 1,570 0 1
32 2022 9–10 47.4% #103 1,662 0 1
33 2023 7–12 36.8% #131 1,648 0 1
34 2024 3–7 30.0% #163 1,674 0 1
35 2025 0–1 0.0% #434 1,576 0 1

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Lorenzo Musetti Radu Albot
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
18 2020 0 1 1 0.0% 5 2 7 71.4%
19 2021 9 11 20 45.0% 11 8 19 57.9% 0 1 1 0.0%
20 2022 17 15 32 53.1% 14 7 21 66.7% 0 3 3 0.0%
21 2023 6 12 18 33.3% 17 11 28 60.7% 6 3 9 66.7%
22 2024 17 16 33 51.5% 12 8 20 60.0% 12 3 15 80.0%
23 2025 26 17 43 60.5% 19 5 24 79.2% 0 1 1 0.0%
24 2026 14 7 21 66.7% 6 4 10 60.0% 2014 0 2 2 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
25 2015 1 4 5 20.0%
26 2016 2 6 8 25.0% 1 4 5 20.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
27 2017 3 9 12 25.0% 3 6 9 33.3% 3 2 5 60.0%
28 2018 6 14 20 30.0% 4 8 12 33.3% 2 1 3 66.7%
29 2019 23 17 40 57.5% 7 6 13 53.8% 1 3 4 25.0%
30 2020 6 8 14 42.9% 1 2 3 33.3%
31 2021 5 8 13 38.5% 1 5 6 16.7% 0 2 2 0.0%
32 2022 8 6 14 57.1% 1 4 5 20.0%
33 2023 5 8 13 38.5% 2 3 5 40.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2024 2 4 6 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
35 2025 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 89 79 168 53.0% 84 45 129 65.1% 18 11 29 62.1% 61 86 147 41.5% 21 38 59 35.6% 8 16 24 33.3%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 309/326 of Lorenzo Musetti's and 227/230 of Radu Albot's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Lorenzo Musetti Radu Albot
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
18 2020 8/8 2.4 1.6 63.8% 68.5% 47.3% 55.0% 48.9% 60.6% 42.4% —/—
19 2021 39/40 2.7 2.1 67.7% 67.0% 49.2% 57.1% 35.0% 61.2% 37.5% —/—
20 2022 56/56 3.4 2.2 64.5% 69.4% 54.7% 51.4% 49.6% 64.1% 36.8% —/—
21 2023 54/55 3.7 2.6 61.4% 71.1% 50.4% 57.3% 44.1% 63.2% 38.6% —/—
22 2024 61/68 3.8 1.8 64.9% 70.4% 53.5% 53.1% 37.9% 64.3% 37.2% —/—
23 2025 60/68 4.4 2.0 65.4% 73.3% 55.7% 52.1% 43.7% 67.2% 39.3% —/—
24 2026 31/31 4.1 2.6 64.8% 69.9% 53.5% 60.0% 42.3% 64.1% 39.1% 2014 5/5 1.6 3.4 65.9% 63.1% 42.1% 63.5% 39.3% 56.6% 38.8%
25 —/— 2015 5/5 1.0 3.0 65.1% 59.1% 37.6% 42.6% 38.4% 51.7% 39.0%
26 —/— 2016 13/15 2.2 3.2 66.2% 61.1% 48.7% 55.0% 46.8% 56.9% 36.0%
27 —/— 2017 26/26 3.0 2.9 62.8% 66.2% 50.6% 48.3% 43.6% 60.2% 35.7%
28 —/— 2018 35/35 2.4 3.3 65.2% 65.9% 49.5% 55.6% 39.4% 60.0% 36.4%
29 —/— 2019 57/57 3.4 2.6 63.0% 67.2% 53.0% 55.2% 43.3% 61.9% 37.8%
30 —/— 2020 16/17 1.7 3.1 61.8% 64.9% 49.3% 53.7% 39.5% 59.2% 37.4%
31 —/— 2021 21/21 3.0 3.9 63.0% 64.4% 45.7% 51.9% 34.6% 57.2% 35.3%
32 —/— 2022 19/19 3.4 3.1 63.6% 69.1% 49.8% 60.8% 36.8% 62.4% 37.0%
33 —/— 2023 19/19 2.3 2.9 62.8% 65.5% 46.6% 55.4% 34.5% 58.7% 35.7%
34 —/— 2024 10/10 3.2 3.7 64.5% 66.3% 50.0% 51.2% 38.0% 60.7% 36.7%
35 —/— 2025 1/1 0.0 1.0 60.0% 51.0% 54.0% 20.0% 33.0% 52.0% 32.0%
Career 309/326 3.7 2.1 64.6% 70.4% 52.9% 54.6% 42.6% 64.1% 38.2% 227/230 2.7 3.1 63.6% 65.7% 49.5% 54.1% 40.1% 59.8% 36.7%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Lorenzo Musetti Radu Albot
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
17 2019 1494 101.7
18 2020 1688 138.5 +0.11 +2.56 1.077 51.8% +29 71.4% +1.29 2–0 -0.16
19 2021 1708 134.2 -1.60 +1.18 0.967 49.5% -77 +122 49.5% -0.22 9–8 (53%) 11–5 (69%) -0.35
20 2022 1916 152.8 +0.85 +0.59 1.026 50.4% -82 +49 -383 53.6% +0.25 12–7 (63%) 12–12 (50%) -0.09 2010 1486 97.8
21 2023 1828 154.3 +0.08 +2.87 1.049 50.9% -67 +159 -198 51.1% +0.33 10–6 (63%) 8–5 (62%) +0.15 2011 1497 104.9
22 2024 1931 152.7 +0.13 +2.10 1.043 50.3% -134 +91 +41 55.1% +0.20 15–6 (71%) 18–16 (53%) -0.26 2012 1466 101.1
23 2025 1967 165.3 +3.20 +4.00 1.196 52.8% -64 +199 63.7% +0.78 12–10 (55%) 13–12 (52%) -0.03 2013 1438 96.8
24 2026 1929 148.3 -0.27 +2.95 1.091 51.8% -28 +167 62.3% +0.65 4–1 (80%) 4–5 (44%) -0.04 2014 1607 122.1 -2.31 -0.70 0.894 47.8% +40 35.7% -0.93 0–3 (0%) 1–0 -0.21
25 2015 1614 123.1 -2.79 +0.03 0.807 45.7% +3 30.8% -1.54 0–1 1–0 -0.35
26 2016 1676 124.8 -4.13 -0.78 0.836 47.2% -39 -7 34.9% -0.81 2–3 (40%) 2–3 (40%) -0.16
27 2017 1670 129.9 -2.66 -1.11 0.896 48.1% -17 -38 -35 40.3% -0.61 2–5 (29%) 9–9 (50%) +0.49
28 2018 1714 135.8 -3.43 +1.06 0.911 48.2% -18 -113 -36 37.5% -0.58 7–6 (54%) 5–7 (42%) -1.10
29 2019 1817 153.0 -1.61 +1.82 0.993 50.0% +29 -125 -190 52.1% -0.06 10–10 (50%) 18–10 (64%) -0.81
30 2020 1732 124.6 -1.95 +0.59 0.918 47.9% +30 -87 42.9% -0.50 4–3 (57%) 1–3 (25%) +0.67
31 2021 1571 116.4 -4.13 -1.09 0.825 46.4% +75 +15 33.3% -1.05 3–2 (60%) 4–6 (40%) +0.63
32 2022 1663 128.4 -1.24 +0.24 0.983 49.7% +11 +47 50.0% -0.10 2–5 (29%) 7–6 (54%) +1.06
33 2023 1648 124.0 -3.20 -0.54 0.864 47.6% -30 +19 33.3% -1.00 2–1 (67%) 2–4 (33%) -0.35
34 2024 1674 122.8 -1.89 +1.37 0.932 48.4% -6 33.3% -0.70 2–2 (50%) 3–5 (38%) -0.25
35 2025 1577 102.9 -0.87 -4.65 0.667 43.0% 0.0% -2.50 +0.03
Career 2094 157.7 +0.59 +2.31 1.064 51.0% -79 +126 -86 56.3% +0.37 62–38 (62%) 68–55 (55%) 112.0 -0.24 1896 133.7 -2.56 +0.39 0.914 48.4% +10 -59 -48 41.3% -0.55 34–41 (45%) 53–53 (50%) 102.4 -0.15

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.