Lorenzo Musetti
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 10 | 11 | Jan 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 1 | 7 | 8 | Nov 13, 2025 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jul 29, 2023 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 3 | 7 | Oct 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 5 | 2 | 7 | Oct 25, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-08 00:00 UTC
Rafael Jodar holds a 2–0 lead over Lorenzo Musetti in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Rafael Jodar leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Rafael Jodar won the 2026 Canadian Open third round 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Jodar | 6-4 6-3 | Lorenzo Musetti | Match data | Aug 6, 2026 | R32 | Canadian Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Rafael Jodar | 1-6 6-1 6-4 | Lorenzo Musetti | Match data | Jul 31, 2026 | QF | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Musetti | #24 | #5 | 4,560 | 2,111 | 199 | 138 | 59.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Rafael Jodar | #10 | #10 | 3,234 | 2,003 | 43 | 19 | 69.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Lorenzo Musetti | Rafael Jodar | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2020 | 5–3 | 62.5% | #128 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 20–20 | 50.0% | #59 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 43–19 | 69.4% | #10 | 1,940 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2022 | 31–25 | 55.4% | #23 | 1,916 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 29–26 | 52.7% | #27 | 1,828 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 41–27 | 60.3% | #17 | 1,930 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 45–23 | 66.2% | #8 | 1,975 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 28–14 | 66.7% | #24 | 1,959 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Lorenzo Musetti | Rafael Jodar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 11 | 8 | 19 | 57.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2026 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 61.1% | 19 | 4 | 23 | 82.6% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 20 | 2022 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 14 | 7 | 21 | 66.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 51.5% | 12 | 8 | 20 | 60.0% | 12 | 3 | 15 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 60.5% | 19 | 5 | 24 | 79.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 68.8% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 97 | 82 | 179 | 54.2% | 84 | 45 | 129 | 65.1% | 18 | 11 | 29 | 62.1% | — | 22 | 14 | 36 | 61.1% | 19 | 4 | 23 | 82.6% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 320/338 of Lorenzo Musetti's and 60/63 of Rafael Jodar's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Lorenzo Musetti | Rafael Jodar | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2020 | 8/8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 63.8% | 68.5% | 47.3% | 55.0% | 48.9% | 60.6% | 42.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 39/40 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 67.7% | 67.0% | 49.2% | 57.1% | 35.0% | 61.2% | 37.5% | 2026 | 60/63 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 63.8% | 70.1% | 54.0% | 60.6% | 41.4% | 64.4% | 40.8% |
| 20 | 2022 | 56/56 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 64.5% | 69.4% | 54.7% | 51.4% | 49.6% | 64.1% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 54/55 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 71.1% | 50.4% | 57.3% | 44.1% | 63.2% | 38.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 61/68 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 64.9% | 70.4% | 53.5% | 53.1% | 37.9% | 64.3% | 37.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 60/68 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 65.4% | 73.3% | 55.7% | 52.1% | 43.7% | 67.2% | 39.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 42/43 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 65.5% | 71.7% | 55.5% | 60.4% | 41.0% | 66.0% | 38.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 320/338 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 64.7% | 70.6% | 53.2% | 54.8% | 42.4% | 64.4% | 38.1% | — | 60/63 | 4.5 | 2.2 | 63.8% | 70.1% | 54.0% | 60.6% | 41.4% | 64.4% | 40.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Lorenzo Musetti | Rafael Jodar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2019 | 1494 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2020 | 1688 | 138.5 | +0.11 | +2.56 | 1.077 | 51.8% | — | +29 | — | 71.4% | +1.29 | — | 2–0 | — | -0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2021 | 1708 | 134.2 | -1.60 | +1.18 | 0.967 | 49.5% | -77 | +122 | — | 49.5% | -0.22 | 9–8 (53%) | 11–5 (69%) | 104.6 | -0.35 | 2026 | 1940 | 158.4 | +0.13 | +5.14 | 1.146 | 52.5% | -70 | -26 | -301 | 60.5% | +0.88 | 16–6 (73%) | 6–15 (29%) | 105.1 | +0.47 |
| 20 | 2022 | 1916 | 152.8 | +0.85 | +0.59 | 1.026 | 50.4% | -82 | +49 | -383 | 53.6% | +0.25 | 12–7 (63%) | 12–12 (50%) | 105.1 | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2023 | 1828 | 154.3 | +0.08 | +2.87 | 1.049 | 50.9% | -67 | +159 | -198 | 51.1% | +0.33 | 10–6 (63%) | 8–5 (62%) | 106.6 | +0.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2024 | 1931 | 152.7 | +0.13 | +2.10 | 1.043 | 50.3% | -134 | +91 | +41 | 55.1% | +0.20 | 15–6 (71%) | 18–16 (53%) | 111.0 | -0.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2025 | 1976 | 163.7 | +3.20 | +4.00 | 1.196 | 52.8% | -55 | +208 | — | 62.9% | +0.80 | 11–8 (58%) | 11–11 (50%) | 101.3 | -0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2026 | 1959 | 150.0 | +0.88 | +2.54 | 1.122 | 52.1% | -22 | +153 | — | 64.2% | +0.77 | 6–4 (60%) | 8–8 (50%) | 98.7 | +0.17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2112 | 157.1 | +0.71 | +2.28 | 1.068 | 51.1% | -72 | +127 | -86 | 56.3% | +0.38 | 63–39 (62%) | 70–57 (55%) | 111.2 | -0.19 | — | 2003 | 153.0 | +0.13 | +5.14 | 1.146 | 52.5% | -70 | -26 | -301 | 60.5% | +0.88 | 16–6 (73%) | 6–15 (29%) | 105.1 | +0.76 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 10 | 11 | Jan 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 1 | 7 | 8 | Nov 13, 2025 | H2H |
| Laslo Djere | 2 | 6 | 8 | Jul 29, 2023 | H2H |
| Frances Tiafoe | 4 | 3 | 7 | Oct 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 5 | 2 | 7 | Oct 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Tabilo | 4 | 1 | 5 | Nov 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Arthur Fils | 2 | 1 | 3 | Aug 11, 2026 | H2H |
| Casper Ruud | 1 | 1 | 2 | Nov 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 2 | 0 | 2 | Oct 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Denis Shapovalov | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 15, 2026 | H2H |