Lorenzo Sonego
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 6 | 6 | Sep 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 17, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Lorenzo Sonego holds a 3–2 lead over Laslo Djere in their ATP head-to-head. Across 5 main-draw meetings, Lorenzo Sonego leads 3–1 on clay, while Laslo Djere leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Laslo Djere won the 2022 Monte-Carlo Masters second round 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 6-4 6-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | Match data | Apr 13, 2022* | R32 | Monte-Carlo Masters | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2 6-0 | Laslo Djere | Match data | Feb 17, 2022* | R32 | Rio Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 | Laslo Djere | Match data | Apr 11, 2021* | F | Cagliari | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Laslo Djere | 6-1 3-6 6-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | Match data | Jan 8, 2020* | R32 | Qatar Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3 6-3 | Laslo Djere | Match data | Apr 11, 2019* | R32 | Grand Prix Hassan II | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | #89 | #21 | 2,227 | 1,928 | 174 | 194 | 47.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Laslo Djere | #206 | #27 | 1,342 | 1,861 | 152 | 164 | 48.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Laslo Djere | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #495 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #186 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #300 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #185 | 1,497 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 7–4 | 63.6% | #88 | 1,670 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2018 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #107 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #93 | 1,721 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2019 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #52 | 1,724 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #38 | 1,708 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | 2020 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #33 | 1,808 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #57 | 1,769 | 0 | 2 |
| 26 | 2021 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #27 | 1,834 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 23–26 | 46.9% | #52 | 1,689 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | 2022 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #45 | 1,759 | 0 | 3 | 2022 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #70 | 1,765 | 0 | 2 |
| 28 | 2023 | 27–28 | 49.1% | #46 | 1,778 | 0 | 3 | 2023 | 33–25 | 56.9% | #33 | 1,815 | 0 | 2 |
| 29 | 2024 | 21–27 | 43.8% | #53 | 1,751 | 0 | 4 | 2024 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #115 | 1,735 | 0 | 2 |
| 30 | 2025 | 26–29 | 47.3% | #40 | 1,769 | 0 | 4 | 2025 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #98 | 1,692 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | 2026 | 11–15 | 42.3% | #89 | 1,714 | 0 | 4 | 2026 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #206 | 1,639 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Laslo Djere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2018 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2019 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2019 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 25 | 2020 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2021 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2021 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 27 | 2022 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2022 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 28 | 2023 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2023 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 54.2% | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 29 | 2024 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2024 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2025 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 2025 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 63.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 31 | 2026 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 2026 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 88 | 106 | 194 | 45.4% | 57 | 64 | 121 | 47.1% | 29 | 24 | 53 | 54.7% | — | 40 | 73 | 113 | 35.4% | 104 | 73 | 177 | 58.8% | 8 | 18 | 26 | 30.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 360/368 of Lorenzo Sonego's and 313/317 of Laslo Djere's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Laslo Djere | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 60.9% | 64.3% | 40.7% | 57.1% | — | 55.1% | 20.0% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 65.8% | 70.0% | 23.1% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 53.9% | 31.6% |
| 21 | 2016 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 58.8% | 48.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 54.6% | 38.5% | 2016 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 60.9% | 62.5% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 60.9% | 27.8% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 11/11 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 59.3% | 62.5% | 57.4% | 54.9% | 37.9% | 60.9% | 38.5% |
| 23 | 2018 | 11/11 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 63.3% | 72.3% | 48.7% | 52.3% | 28.3% | 63.7% | 30.5% | 2018 | 27/27 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 58.3% | 71.1% | 48.3% | 57.6% | 38.6% | 61.5% | 35.2% |
| 24 | 2019 | 43/43 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 62.6% | 75.3% | 52.3% | 62.4% | 35.2% | 66.6% | 33.5% | 2019 | 42/43 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 60.8% | 69.9% | 50.0% | 54.3% | 39.0% | 62.1% | 35.7% |
| 25 | 2020 | 26/26 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 72.7% | 49.6% | 63.8% | 37.6% | 64.6% | 34.6% | 2020 | 22/22 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 59.8% | 69.9% | 49.8% | 47.7% | 51.7% | 61.4% | 38.9% |
| 26 | 2021 | 49/51 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 65.8% | 72.6% | 51.7% | 57.8% | 41.2% | 65.5% | 36.4% | 2021 | 49/49 | 5.0 | 3.9 | 59.3% | 69.7% | 52.2% | 56.5% | 40.6% | 62.3% | 37.9% |
| 27 | 2022 | 52/52 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 68.5% | 72.3% | 49.8% | 58.5% | 47.1% | 65.5% | 36.3% | 2022 | 44/44 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 61.4% | 72.7% | 49.9% | 56.6% | 42.3% | 64.0% | 34.1% |
| 28 | 2023 | 55/55 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 66.3% | 72.2% | 52.9% | 61.9% | 34.3% | 65.7% | 34.5% | 2023 | 58/58 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 61.0% | 72.7% | 53.4% | 64.3% | 42.6% | 65.1% | 36.5% |
| 29 | 2024 | 47/48 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 67.6% | 74.2% | 51.8% | 60.8% | 37.0% | 66.9% | 32.5% | 2024 | 26/26 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 63.5% | 69.8% | 49.6% | 62.1% | 46.0% | 62.6% | 36.4% |
| 30 | 2025 | 50/55 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 65.3% | 73.1% | 50.9% | 66.5% | 42.5% | 65.4% | 33.7% | 2025 | 25/27 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 62.1% | 73.8% | 53.6% | 59.9% | 38.9% | 66.2% | 36.6% |
| 31 | 2026 | 26/26 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 66.2% | 71.7% | 51.4% | 55.7% | 34.2% | 65.2% | 33.6% | 2026 | 6/7 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 62.8% | 64.7% | 47.5% | 64.8% | 15.5% | 58.5% | 30.2% |
| Career | — | 360/368 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 65.9% | 73.0% | 51.3% | 60.8% | 38.7% | 65.7% | 34.4% | — | 313/317 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 60.7% | 70.8% | 51.2% | 58.0% | 41.1% | 63.1% | 36.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Laslo Djere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1498 | 105.3 | -3.18 | +0.84 | 0.445 | 41.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | -0.16 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1477 | 102.5 | -0.26 | -1.65 | 0.686 | 44.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.01 |
| 21 | 2016 | 1464 | 103.2 | -0.70 | -1.87 | 0.849 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.01 | 2016 | 1498 | 106.5 | -1.90 | -0.29 | 0.710 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.33 | — | — | — | +0.36 |
| 22 | 2017 | 1460 | 107.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1671 | 125.3 | -1.52 | +0.32 | 0.984 | 49.5% | — | +61 | — | 61.9% | 0.00 | 2–1 (67%) | 4–0 (100%) | — | -0.02 |
| 23 | 2018 | 1596 | 121.0 | +0.15 | -2.94 | 0.838 | 47.7% | +29 | -28 | — | 42.9% | -0.71 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.12 | 2018 | 1721 | 129.3 | -2.30 | -0.87 | 0.915 | 48.1% | -162 | +89 | — | 37.3% | -0.84 | 6–3 (67%) | 9–13 (41%) | — | +0.40 |
| 24 | 2019 | 1724 | 141.8 | +2.07 | -2.13 | 1.003 | 49.8% | -93 | +76 | -69 | 46.6% | -0.21 | 6–7 (46%) | 14–14 (50%) | — | -0.90 | 2019 | 1708 | 138.9 | -1.43 | -0.35 | 0.944 | 48.9% | -197 | +175 | -176 | 46.6% | -0.32 | 8–3 (73%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +2.21 |
| 25 | 2020 | 1808 | 147.1 | +1.02 | -1.41 | 0.979 | 49.9% | -109 | -6 | — | 46.9% | -0.05 | 2–2 (50%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | +0.07 | 2020 | 1770 | 134.9 | -0.92 | +1.18 | 1.009 | 50.3% | -255 | +176 | — | 54.7% | +0.08 | 5–3 (63%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -0.57 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1835 | 149.9 | +2.09 | +0.36 | 1.057 | 51.0% | -130 | +64 | -45 | 54.5% | +0.38 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–10 (57%) | — | +0.23 | 2021 | 1689 | 140.3 | -0.56 | +0.70 | 1.004 | 50.0% | -178 | +200 | -158 | 47.3% | +0.01 | 11–10 (52%) | 6–11 (35%) | — | +1.15 |
| 27 | 2022 | 1759 | 140.3 | +1.65 | -0.64 | 1.054 | 51.0% | -44 | +3 | +91 | 52.2% | +0.20 | 4–15 (21%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | +2.99 | 2022 | 1765 | 145.4 | +0.30 | -0.66 | 0.948 | 49.1% | -90 | +78 | -252 | 45.4% | -0.04 | 7–9 (44%) | 7–22 (24%) | — | -1.52 |
| 28 | 2023 | 1779 | 149.8 | +1.78 | -0.51 | 1.006 | 50.0% | -14 | +45 | +6 | 48.6% | -0.02 | 11–6 (65%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | -3.07 | 2023 | 1816 | 145.2 | +1.17 | +0.42 | 1.047 | 50.9% | -83 | +76 | -205 | 55.5% | +0.09 | 6–9 (40%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | +0.65 |
| 29 | 2024 | 1751 | 143.2 | +2.42 | -2.39 | 0.982 | 49.5% | -3 | -9 | +33 | 44.9% | -0.25 | 5–6 (45%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -0.76 | 2024 | 1735 | 129.5 | -1.12 | 0.00 | 0.974 | 49.7% | +6 | +43 | — | 48.5% | 0.00 | 2–8 (20%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +0.76 |
| 30 | 2025 | 1769 | 146.3 | +1.21 | -1.39 | 0.972 | 50.0% | -1 | -112 | +49 | 49.0% | +0.10 | 9–13 (41%) | 15–17 (47%) | — | +0.19 | 2025 | 1693 | 136.2 | +2.35 | +0.42 | 1.080 | 51.1% | -50 | +181 | -97 | 50.0% | +0.17 | 5–6 (45%) | 5–10 (33%) | — | -0.05 |
| 31 | 2026 | 1715 | 125.5 | +0.18 | -1.20 | 0.964 | 49.0% | +29 | -92 | +77 | 41.7% | -0.43 | 5–2 (71%) | 10–8 (56%) | — | +0.17 | 2026 | 1639 | 108.8 | -2.65 | -1.56 | 0.727 | 44.8% | — | +184 | — | 25.0% | -1.56 | 1–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.04 |
| Career | — | 1928 | 147.8 | +1.62 | -1.16 | 1.001 | 50.1% | -39 | +12 | +21 | 48.4% | -0.03 | 54–64 (46%) | 103–97 (52%) | 99.6 | -0.33 | — | 1862 | 142.2 | -0.31 | +0.07 | 0.980 | 49.6% | -120 | +132 | -179 | 47.9% | -0.14 | 53–53 (50%) | 71–98 (42%) | 94.5 | +1.04 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 6 | 6 | Sep 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Musetti | 6 | 2 | 8 | Jul 29, 2023 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 2, 2025 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 2 | 5 | Apr 25, 2025 | H2H |
| Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 15, 2025 | H2H |
| Dusan Lajovic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 23, 2024 | H2H |