Lorenzo Sonego
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 6 | 6 | Sep 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 17, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-11-03 00:00 UTC
Mattia Bellucci holds a 1–0 lead over Lorenzo Sonego in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mattia Bellucci leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Mattia Bellucci won the 2026 Paris Masters first round 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mattia Bellucci | 6-4 6-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | Match data | Nov 2, 2026 | R64 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Sonego | #106 | #21 | 2,227 | 1,928 | 175 | 197 | 47.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Mattia Bellucci | #66 | #63 | 924 | 1,809 | 31 | 46 | 40.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Mattia Bellucci | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #300 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #177 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2018 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #107 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 6–8 | 42.9% | #103 | 1,755 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2019 | 20–23 | 46.5% | #52 | 1,724 | 0 | 1 | 2025 | 12–17 | 41.4% | #76 | 1,660 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2020 | 12–14 | 46.2% | #33 | 1,808 | 0 | 1 | 2026 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #66 | 1,738 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2021 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #27 | 1,834 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #45 | 1,759 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | 27–28 | 49.1% | #46 | 1,778 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2024 | 21–27 | 43.8% | #53 | 1,751 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 26–29 | 47.3% | #40 | 1,775 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2026 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #106 | 1,681 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Mattia Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2024 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2019 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2025 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2020 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2021 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2024 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2026 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 89 | 109 | 198 | 44.9% | 57 | 64 | 121 | 47.1% | 29 | 24 | 53 | 54.7% | — | 20 | 30 | 50 | 40.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 364/373 of Lorenzo Sonego's and 77/79 of Mattia Bellucci's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Mattia Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2016 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 61.5% | 58.8% | 48.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 54.6% | 38.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 59.0% | 80.6% | 48.0% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 67.2% | 33.6% |
| 23 | 2018 | 11/11 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 63.3% | 72.3% | 48.7% | 52.3% | 28.3% | 63.7% | 30.5% | 2024 | 14/14 | 10.5 | 3.4 | 63.3% | 72.5% | 52.8% | 63.4% | 33.5% | 65.3% | 32.8% |
| 24 | 2019 | 43/43 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 62.6% | 75.3% | 52.3% | 62.4% | 35.2% | 66.6% | 33.5% | 2025 | 29/29 | 6.4 | 3.2 | 59.1% | 71.5% | 50.5% | 53.9% | 30.9% | 62.9% | 34.8% |
| 25 | 2020 | 26/26 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 63.8% | 72.7% | 49.6% | 63.8% | 37.6% | 64.6% | 34.6% | 2026 | 33/35 | 7.1 | 3.2 | 62.3% | 72.3% | 49.5% | 62.9% | 28.9% | 63.8% | 33.0% |
| 26 | 2021 | 49/51 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 65.8% | 72.6% | 51.7% | 57.8% | 41.2% | 65.5% | 36.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 52/52 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 68.5% | 72.3% | 49.8% | 58.5% | 47.1% | 65.5% | 36.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | 55/55 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 66.3% | 72.2% | 52.9% | 61.9% | 34.3% | 65.7% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2024 | 47/48 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 67.6% | 74.2% | 51.8% | 60.8% | 37.0% | 66.9% | 32.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 50/55 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 65.3% | 73.1% | 50.9% | 66.5% | 42.5% | 65.4% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2026 | 30/31 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 66.8% | 71.5% | 51.0% | 52.7% | 32.7% | 65.1% | 33.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 364/373 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 65.9% | 73.0% | 51.3% | 60.5% | 38.6% | 65.6% | 34.3% | — | 77/79 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 61.2% | 72.1% | 50.5% | 59.4% | 30.3% | 63.8% | 33.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics use eligible main-draw results; point statistics use matches with detailed data. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Lorenzo Sonego | Mattia Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | 2016 | 1464 | 103.2 | -0.70 | -1.87 | 0.849 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 1460 | 107.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1484 | 108.1 | -0.48 | -0.44 | 1.023 | 48.7% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.02 |
| 23 | 2018 | 1596 | 121.0 | +0.15 | -2.94 | 0.838 | 47.7% | +29 | -28 | — | 42.9% | -0.71 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–3 (63%) | 105.5 | -0.12 | 2024 | 1755 | 131.0 | -0.33 | -0.82 | 0.943 | 49.3% | -7 | — | — | 45.9% | -0.43 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–2 (71%) | 101.2 | -0.02 |
| 24 | 2019 | 1724 | 141.8 | +2.07 | -2.13 | 1.003 | 49.8% | -93 | +76 | -69 | 46.6% | -0.21 | 6–7 (46%) | 14–14 (50%) | 101.1 | -0.90 | 2025 | 1661 | 130.8 | -0.64 | -1.10 | 0.939 | 49.0% | -1 | -110 | +65 | 47.2% | -0.13 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–8 (27%) | 93.9 | +0.14 |
| 25 | 2020 | 1808 | 147.1 | +1.02 | -1.41 | 0.979 | 49.9% | -109 | -6 | — | 46.9% | -0.05 | 2–2 (50%) | 8–8 (50%) | 99.8 | +0.07 | 2026 | 1738 | 133.2 | -0.85 | -1.20 | 0.911 | 48.5% | -22 | -180 | +37 | 42.5% | -0.30 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–10 (41%) | 100.2 | +0.02 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1835 | 149.9 | +2.09 | +0.36 | 1.057 | 51.0% | -130 | +64 | -45 | 54.5% | +0.38 | 9–10 (47%) | 13–10 (57%) | 102.4 | +0.23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 1759 | 140.3 | +1.65 | -0.64 | 1.054 | 51.0% | -44 | +3 | +91 | 52.2% | +0.20 | 4–15 (21%) | 15–11 (58%) | 91.7 | +2.99 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | 1779 | 149.8 | +1.78 | -0.51 | 1.006 | 50.0% | -14 | +45 | +6 | 48.6% | -0.02 | 11–6 (65%) | 10–13 (43%) | 103.8 | -3.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2024 | 1751 | 143.2 | +2.42 | -2.39 | 0.982 | 49.5% | -3 | -9 | +33 | 44.9% | -0.25 | 5–6 (45%) | 12–13 (48%) | 97.6 | -0.76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 1776 | 146.9 | +1.21 | -1.39 | 0.972 | 50.0% | -3 | -119 | +53 | 48.5% | +0.01 | 8–12 (40%) | 15–16 (48%) | 95.2 | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2026 | 1682 | 127.2 | -0.26 | -1.53 | 0.953 | 48.9% | +14 | -60 | +120 | 40.7% | -0.48 | 5–3 (63%) | 10–9 (53%) | 102.8 | +0.55 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1928 | 147.6 | +1.56 | -1.19 | 0.999 | 50.0% | -39 | +14 | +26 | 48.2% | -0.05 | 53–64 (45%) | 103–97 (52%) | 99.2 | -0.24 | — | 1809 | 131.8 | -0.67 | -1.08 | 0.928 | 48.8% | -11 | -148 | +51 | 44.3% | -0.29 | 8–13 (38%) | 15–21 (42%) | 96.2 | +0.21 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jul 4, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 3 | 6 | 9 | Oct 18, 2025 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 0 | 6 | 6 | Sep 1, 2026 | H2H |
| Ben Shelton | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 8, 2026 | H2H |
| Damir Dzumhur | 0 | 3 | 3 | Apr 22, 2026 | H2H |
| Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2 | 0 | 2 | Oct 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Luciano Darderi | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 25, 2026 | H2H |