Luca Nardi
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flavio Cobolli | 3 | 0 | 3 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Fabian Marozsan | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 7, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Mitchell Krueger holds a 1–0 lead over Luca Nardi in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mitchell Krueger leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Mitchell Krueger won the 2024 Washington Open first round 7-6(3) 4-1 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Krueger | 7-6(3) 4-1 (ret.) | Luca Nardi | Match data | Jul 31, 2024* | R64 | Washington Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Nardi | #241 | #67 | 862 | 1,666 | 17 | 40 | 29.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell Krueger | #358 | #135 | 462 | 1,688 | 11 | 25 | 30.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #787 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #135 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #118 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #92 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #362 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #107 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #241 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #191 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #228 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #167 | 1,569 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #192 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #169 | 1,525 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–6 | 40.0% | #214 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #283 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #147 | 1,635 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #206 | 1,521 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 2025 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 13 | 23 | 36 | 36.1% | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | 9 | 19 | 28 | 32.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2020 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 55.8% | 67.4% | 41.2% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 55.8% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 5/5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 59.7% | 67.3% | 51.5% | 62.6% | 19.2% | 60.7% | 30.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 66.6% | 58.6% | 43.7% | 39.8% | 24.8% | 53.8% | 33.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 16/16 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 62.1% | 65.7% | 42.6% | 52.7% | 42.2% | 56.7% | 33.8% | 2014 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 53.7% | 51.7% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.4% | 30.5% |
| 21 | 2025 | 23/23 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 56.8% | 69.0% | 47.5% | 62.8% | 36.0% | 59.7% | 33.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 6/6 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 62.7% | 71.5% | 61.7% | 77.7% | 30.8% | 67.8% | 34.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4/4 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 58.7% | 66.8% | 49.4% | 61.2% | 32.5% | 59.5% | 39.1% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 4/4 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 56.7% | 68.1% | 46.6% | 44.3% | 21.5% | 58.8% | 34.5% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 69.2% | 56.8% | 36.1% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 50.4% | 21.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 61.0% | 63.6% | 45.1% | 49.4% | 54.5% | 56.3% | 28.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 61.2% | 62.8% | 42.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 24.1% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 10/10 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 66.2% | 71.9% | 53.6% | 64.4% | 44.7% | 66.3% | 34.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 62.6% | 70.5% | 56.4% | 84.6% | 58.3% | 65.3% | 39.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 6/6 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 62.2% | 72.0% | 53.4% | 52.9% | 39.4% | 64.5% | 37.2% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 64.8% | 66.5% | 52.3% | 54.5% | 41.5% | 60.8% | 37.3% |
| Career | — | 57/57 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 60.2% | 67.1% | 47.5% | 58.8% | 34.6% | 59.1% | 33.4% | — | 36/36 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 62.5% | 68.3% | 51.0% | 56.2% | 38.6% | 61.9% | 34.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Mitchell Krueger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2020 | 1492 | 102.6 | -2.58 | -1.79 | 0.715 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1563 | 120.8 | -0.02 | -1.18 | 0.775 | 46.6% | -25 | — | — | 27.3% | -1.27 | 0–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | 0.00 | 2012 | 1503 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1518 | 108.7 | -3.68 | -1.30 | 0.719 | 43.6% | — | +30 | — | 28.6% | -1.72 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | 2013 | 1491 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1532 | 125.7 | -3.71 | -1.39 | 0.780 | 45.6% | +5 | +41 | +8 | 28.9% | -1.45 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.27 | 2014 | 1471 | 95.6 | -1.43 | -2.01 | 0.716 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.13 |
| 21 | 2025 | 1630 | 133.8 | -2.33 | -0.65 | 0.831 | 47.4% | +22 | -65 | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.96 | 2015 | 1462 | 105.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 1545 | 115.2 | +0.76 | -0.19 | 1.073 | 50.7% | +51 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.31 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.30 | 2016 | 1456 | 102.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1516 | 118.1 | -0.94 | +0.31 | 0.966 | 49.6% | +80 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | +0.07 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1573 | 115.9 | -0.95 | -1.63 | 0.836 | 45.7% | +37 | — | — | 27.3% | -1.64 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1570 | 115.8 | +4.44 | +4.88 | 0.434 | 40.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.67 | — | — | — | -0.27 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1559 | 106.3 | -1.18 | -1.39 | 0.643 | 43.6% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -1.00 | — | — | — | +0.25 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1525 | 103.1 | -1.47 | -2.95 | 0.538 | 39.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.12 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1639 | 118.3 | -1.03 | +0.73 | 1.036 | 50.6% | -6 | — | — | 35.0% | -0.65 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.12 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1605 | 116.6 | -0.78 | +0.28 | 1.130 | 52.8% | — | — | — | 60.0% | +0.40 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.23 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1635 | 117.0 | -0.76 | -0.74 | 1.048 | 50.7% | +17 | — | — | 44.4% | +0.06 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.32 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1521 | 103.3 | -1.31 | -1.81 | 0.949 | 48.0% | +29 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.64 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.16 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1474 | 103.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1667 | 127.9 | -2.34 | -0.94 | 0.816 | 46.7% | +19 | +5 | +8 | 34.1% | -1.15 | 5–12 (29%) | 6–14 (30%) | 94.8 | -1.35 | — | 1688 | 117.4 | -0.88 | -0.41 | 0.911 | 48.3% | +25 | — | — | 35.2% | -0.84 | 2–8 (20%) | 3–8 (27%) | 92.4 | +0.22 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flavio Cobolli | 3 | 0 | 3 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Fabian Marozsan | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 22, 2024 | H2H |
| Jiri Lehecka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 10, 2018 | H2H |
| Daniel Altmaier | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 1 | 1 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |