Luca Nardi
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flavio Cobolli | 3 | 0 | 3 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Fabian Marozsan | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 7, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Luca Nardi holds a 1–0 lead over Nikoloz Basilashvili in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Luca Nardi leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Luca Nardi won the 2026 Montpellier Open first round 6-3 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Nardi | 6-3 6-3 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | Match data | Feb 4, 2026 | R32 | Montpellier Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Nardi | #241 | #67 | 862 | 1,666 | 17 | 40 | 29.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikoloz Basilashvili | #132 | #16 | 2,156 | 1,953 | 151 | 183 | 45.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Nikoloz Basilashvili | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #787 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #135 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #118 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #92 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #107 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #241 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #178 | 1,503 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #113 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #94 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 21–27 | 43.8% | #59 | 1,709 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 29–26 | 52.7% | #21 | 1,925 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #26 | 1,846 | 0 | 3 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–11 | 15.4% | #40 | 1,662 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 34–27 | 55.7% | #22 | 1,877 | 0 | 5 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 15–27 | 35.7% | #91 | 1,645 | 0 | 5 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #596 | 1,519 | 0 | 5 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 7–10 | 41.2% | #109 | 1,704 | 0 | 5 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,601 | 0 | 5 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Nikoloz Basilashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 53.3% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 56.8% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 28.6% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 13 | 23 | 36 | 36.1% | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | 86 | 107 | 193 | 44.6% | 49 | 56 | 105 | 46.7% | 16 | 20 | 36 | 44.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 57/57 of Luca Nardi's and 328/334 of Nikoloz Basilashvili's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Nikoloz Basilashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2020 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 55.8% | 67.4% | 41.2% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 55.8% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 5/5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 59.7% | 67.3% | 51.5% | 62.6% | 19.2% | 60.7% | 30.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 66.6% | 58.6% | 43.7% | 39.8% | 24.8% | 53.8% | 33.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 16/16 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 62.1% | 65.7% | 42.6% | 52.7% | 42.2% | 56.7% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 23/23 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 56.8% | 69.0% | 47.5% | 62.8% | 36.0% | 59.7% | 33.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 6/6 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 62.7% | 71.5% | 61.7% | 77.7% | 30.8% | 67.8% | 34.5% | 2014 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 59.2% | 68.9% | 45.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 59.2% | 37.7% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 12/12 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 67.1% | 64.8% | 50.0% | 58.0% | 40.4% | 59.9% | 34.9% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 14/15 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 62.5% | 66.5% | 48.3% | 49.3% | 51.4% | 59.4% | 36.4% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 48/48 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 64.6% | 65.1% | 48.8% | 56.4% | 41.4% | 59.1% | 36.8% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 55/55 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 57.9% | 68.8% | 50.8% | 58.6% | 39.0% | 61.1% | 35.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 52/52 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 57.9% | 69.8% | 50.5% | 55.6% | 42.7% | 61.6% | 37.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 13/13 | 4.8 | 5.5 | 55.5% | 64.0% | 41.9% | 56.0% | 29.6% | 54.0% | 31.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 57/61 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 56.6% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 54.9% | 45.7% | 60.2% | 38.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 41/42 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 56.8% | 68.3% | 45.3% | 51.3% | 37.4% | 58.5% | 33.0% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 6/6 | 5.7 | 5.8 | 57.5% | 66.4% | 48.8% | 52.3% | 31.7% | 58.8% | 31.3% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 17/17 | 7.1 | 4.1 | 54.5% | 75.6% | 49.8% | 49.1% | 31.1% | 63.6% | 34.5% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12/12 | 6.4 | 5.1 | 52.5% | 76.0% | 42.8% | 48.3% | 28.7% | 60.3% | 33.1% |
| Career | — | 57/57 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 60.2% | 67.1% | 47.5% | 58.8% | 34.6% | 59.1% | 33.4% | — | 328/334 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 58.5% | 68.5% | 48.7% | 54.7% | 40.1% | 60.1% | 35.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Nikoloz Basilashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2020 | 1492 | 102.6 | -2.58 | -1.79 | 0.715 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1563 | 120.8 | -0.02 | -1.18 | 0.775 | 46.6% | -25 | — | — | 27.3% | -1.27 | 0–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | 0.00 | 2010 | 1500 | 96.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 1518 | 108.7 | -3.68 | -1.30 | 0.719 | 43.6% | — | +30 | — | 28.6% | -1.72 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1532 | 125.7 | -3.71 | -1.39 | 0.780 | 45.6% | +5 | +41 | +8 | 28.9% | -1.45 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.27 | 2012 | 1507 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 1630 | 133.8 | -2.33 | -0.65 | 0.831 | 47.4% | +22 | -65 | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.96 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 1545 | 115.2 | +0.76 | -0.19 | 1.073 | 50.7% | +51 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.31 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.30 | 2014 | 1503 | 102.1 | -0.47 | -1.04 | 0.925 | 48.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.02 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1646 | 127.9 | -3.62 | +0.36 | 0.869 | 47.5% | -53 | — | +89 | 36.4% | -1.15 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.40 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1695 | 133.3 | -2.54 | +0.55 | 0.896 | 48.2% | -53 | +11 | — | 40.0% | -0.73 | 4–3 (57%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.54 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1710 | 143.7 | -3.72 | +0.73 | 0.900 | 48.3% | -4 | +32 | -94 | 48.7% | -0.43 | 5–9 (36%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | +0.23 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1925 | 145.4 | -1.94 | +0.41 | 0.921 | 48.8% | -58 | -56 | -307 | 51.5% | -0.21 | 10–6 (63%) | 14–8 (64%) | — | +0.90 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1846 | 151.2 | -1.41 | +1.47 | 0.975 | 49.7% | -17 | +74 | -261 | 52.1% | -0.03 | 14–12 (54%) | 12–11 (52%) | — | +1.18 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1662 | 121.4 | -4.59 | -2.25 | 0.684 | 43.1% | +48 | +145 | — | 20.0% | -1.94 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.04 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1877 | 151.7 | -2.27 | +1.92 | 0.966 | 49.4% | -21 | -78 | -172 | 52.4% | -0.01 | 12–9 (57%) | 14–6 (70%) | — | +1.50 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1646 | 128.2 | -3.90 | -2.26 | 0.795 | 46.0% | +29 | +49 | +81 | 35.8% | -1.28 | 4–6 (40%) | 9–7 (56%) | — | +0.91 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1519 | 107.7 | -1.85 | -2.96 | 0.760 | 45.4% | +33 | — | — | 25.0% | -1.31 | 1–1 | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.32 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1518 | 101.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1704 | 124.5 | -1.36 | -0.34 | 0.948 | 49.4% | +23 | -99 | — | 50.0% | +0.14 | 1–3 (25%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | -0.17 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1602 | 114.1 | -1.68 | -0.87 | 0.832 | 47.2% | — | +65 | — | 35.7% | -0.72 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +0.53 |
| Career | — | 1667 | 127.9 | -2.34 | -0.94 | 0.816 | 46.7% | +19 | +5 | +8 | 34.1% | -1.15 | 5–12 (29%) | 6–14 (30%) | 94.8 | -1.35 | — | 1953 | 141.2 | -2.57 | +0.30 | 0.899 | 48.2% | -13 | +8 | -122 | 45.9% | -0.46 | 56–56 (50%) | 79–61 (56%) | 110.2 | +1.92 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flavio Cobolli | 3 | 0 | 3 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Fabian Marozsan | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 5 | 8 | May 12, 2026 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 2 | 4 | 6 | Feb 19, 2022 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 3 | 3 | 6 | Feb 18, 2022 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 18, 2023 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 1 | 4 | 5 | Oct 29, 2021 | H2H |