Luca Nardi
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flavio Cobolli | 3 | 0 | 3 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Fabian Marozsan | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 7, 2025 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Yibing Wu holds a 1–0 lead over Luca Nardi in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Yibing Wu leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Yibing Wu won the 2026 Australian Open first round 7-5 4-6 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yibing Wu | 7-5 4-6 6-4 6-2 | Luca Nardi | Match data | Jan 20, 2026 | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Nardi | #241 | #67 | 862 | 1,666 | 17 | 40 | 29.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yibing Wu | #113 | #54 | 884 | 1,814 | 30 | 39 | 43.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Yibing Wu | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 16 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #787 | 1,491 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 2022 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #135 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #306 | 1,470 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2023 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #118 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #92 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #107 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #241 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #116 | 1,601 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 13–15 | 46.4% | #121 | 1,707 | 0 | 1 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #408 | 1,713 | 0 | 1 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #181 | 1,772 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #113 | 1,720 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Yibing Wu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 16 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 13 | 23 | 36 | 36.1% | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | 25 | 25 | 50 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 57/57 of Luca Nardi's and 69/70 of Yibing Wu's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Yibing Wu | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 16 | 2020 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 55.8% | 67.4% | 41.2% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 55.8% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 53.6% | 73.7% | 47.1% | 48.6% | 71.4% | 61.4% | 31.0% |
| 18 | 2022 | 5/5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 59.7% | 67.3% | 51.5% | 62.6% | 19.2% | 60.7% | 30.5% | 2018 | 5/5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 59.6% | 70.3% | 46.5% | 47.7% | 56.8% | 60.7% | 36.3% |
| 19 | 2023 | 6/6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 66.6% | 58.6% | 43.7% | 39.8% | 24.8% | 53.8% | 33.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 16/16 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 62.1% | 65.7% | 42.6% | 52.7% | 42.2% | 56.7% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 23/23 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 56.8% | 69.0% | 47.5% | 62.8% | 36.0% | 59.7% | 33.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 6/6 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 62.7% | 71.5% | 61.7% | 77.7% | 30.8% | 67.8% | 34.5% | 2022 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 62.8% | 66.8% | 55.8% | 70.0% | 32.6% | 62.7% | 40.1% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 28/28 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 62.6% | 66.9% | 53.3% | 57.4% | 43.0% | 61.8% | 34.8% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5/5 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 61.5% | 74.6% | 48.3% | 70.3% | 35.7% | 64.7% | 36.9% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10/10 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 65.5% | 66.1% | 51.9% | 69.0% | 47.6% | 61.3% | 31.2% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 16/17 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 61.9% | 71.8% | 54.3% | 55.7% | 32.9% | 64.9% | 35.1% |
| Career | — | 57/57 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 60.2% | 67.1% | 47.5% | 58.8% | 34.6% | 59.1% | 33.4% | — | 69/70 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 62.3% | 68.9% | 52.4% | 59.2% | 42.2% | 62.6% | 34.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Luca Nardi | Yibing Wu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 16 | 2020 | 1492 | 102.6 | -2.58 | -1.79 | 0.715 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1477 | 103.3 | -0.76 | -2.87 | 0.803 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.16 |
| 18 | 2022 | 1563 | 120.8 | -0.02 | -1.18 | 0.775 | 46.6% | -25 | — | — | 27.3% | -1.27 | 0–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | 0.00 | 2018 | 1471 | 114.4 | -0.39 | -1.40 | 0.924 | 48.1% | +19 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–2 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.52 |
| 19 | 2023 | 1518 | 108.7 | -3.68 | -1.30 | 0.719 | 43.6% | — | +30 | — | 28.6% | -1.72 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2024 | 1532 | 125.7 | -3.71 | -1.39 | 0.780 | 45.6% | +5 | +41 | +8 | 28.9% | -1.45 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2025 | 1630 | 133.8 | -2.33 | -0.65 | 0.831 | 47.4% | +22 | -65 | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | 3–3 (50%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -0.96 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2026 | 1545 | 115.2 | +0.86 | -0.10 | 1.073 | 50.7% | +51 | — | — | 43.8% | -0.31 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | 2022 | 1601 | 128.3 | -0.01 | +0.92 | 1.075 | 51.6% | +24 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.27 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.19 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1707 | 140.1 | -1.32 | -1.50 | 0.910 | 48.8% | +43 | -123 | -144 | 45.7% | -0.50 | 7–4 (64%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -2.08 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1713 | 117.7 | +0.47 | +0.22 | 1.045 | 51.3% | +38 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.88 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1773 | 135.7 | -1.20 | -1.86 | 0.806 | 47.7% | +32 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.08 | 4–2 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.85 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1720 | 128.2 | +0.28 | -0.05 | 1.000 | 49.4% | +81 | -132 | — | 51.1% | -0.02 | 0–3 (0%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.25 |
| Career | — | 1667 | 127.9 | -2.33 | -0.93 | 0.816 | 46.7% | +19 | +5 | +8 | 34.1% | -1.15 | 5–12 (29%) | 6–14 (30%) | 94.8 | -1.37 | — | 1814 | 139.6 | -0.66 | -1.02 | 0.928 | 49.0% | +45 | -125 | -144 | 46.9% | -0.28 | 12–12 (50%) | 17–17 (50%) | 101.7 | -2.48 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flavio Cobolli | 3 | 0 | 3 | Feb 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Fabian Marozsan | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 16, 2025 | H2H |
| Carlos Alcaraz | 0 | 2 | 2 | Aug 14, 2025 | H2H |
| Marton Fucsovics | 1 | 1 | 2 | Apr 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Mar 7, 2025 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 22, 2025 | H2H |
| Flavio Cobolli | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 28, 2026 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 9, 2026 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 2 | 0 | 2 | Sep 20, 2025 | H2H |
| Taylor Fritz | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |