Lukas Rosol
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 11, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jan 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 5 | 5 | Sep 23, 2016 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 8, 2016 | H2H |
| Robin Haase | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 4, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Lukas Rosol holds a 1–0 lead over Andrey Kuznetsov in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Lukas Rosol leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Lukas Rosol won the 2016 Geneva Open quarterfinal 2-6 6-1 6-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Rosol | 2-6 6-1 6-0 | Andrey Kuznetsov | Match data | May 20, 2016* | QF | Geneva Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
| Andrey Kuznetsov | 7-6(4) 6-4 | Lukas Rosol | Match data | May 12, 2013 | Q2 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Rosol | #1,777 | #26 | 1,290 | 1,920 | 110 | 150 | 42.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Andrey Kuznetsov | #1,435 | #39 | 1,093 | 1,944 | 72 | 101 | 41.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Lukas Rosol | Andrey Kuznetsov | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #301 | 1,510 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #231 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #222 | 1,597 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #271 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #78 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #182 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #134 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #148 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 8–8 | 50.0% | #92 | 1,763 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #164 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #79 | 1,795 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 5–13 | 27.8% | #70 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 27–21 | 56.2% | #46 | 1,890 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #73 | 1,749 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #107 | 1,760 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 21–25 | 45.7% | #47 | 1,737 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 28–26 | 51.9% | #31 | 1,787 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 19–28 | 40.4% | #55 | 1,845 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #517 | 1,748 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 14–23 | 37.8% | #113 | 1,721 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #264 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2017 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #203 | 1,670 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #441 | 1,690 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2018 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #142 | 1,702 | 0 | 2 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1369 | 1,657 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #180 | 1,661 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #199 | 1,658 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #216 | 1,588 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Lukas Rosol | Andrey Kuznetsov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 24 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2011 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 57.6% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2012 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2017 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2013 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 45.2% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 17 | 9 | 26 | 65.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2016 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 57 | 92 | 149 | 38.3% | 45 | 45 | 90 | 50.0% | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | — | 35 | 49 | 84 | 41.7% | 30 | 39 | 69 | 43.5% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 258/260 of Lukas Rosol's and 170/173 of Andrey Kuznetsov's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Lukas Rosol | Andrey Kuznetsov | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 58.1% | 66.0% | 48.4% | 44.4% | 25.8% | 58.9% | 33.8% |
| 19 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5/5 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 59.9% | 69.5% | 50.7% | 64.3% | 40.0% | 62.3% | 36.1% |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 6/6 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 55.7% | 64.6% | 52.5% | 47.3% | 40.9% | 59.2% | 37.4% |
| 21 | 2007 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 52.3% | 62.2% | 48.8% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 55.8% | 34.2% | 2012 | 7/7 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 58.7% | 72.5% | 45.9% | 55.9% | 26.6% | 61.6% | 37.5% |
| 22 | 2008 | 3/3 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 49.5% | 69.2% | 42.0% | 41.0% | 77.8% | 55.6% | 38.6% | 2013 | 27/27 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 58.7% | 68.1% | 49.7% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 60.6% | 35.6% |
| 23 | 2009 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 63.6% | 74.3% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 61.8% | 33.0% | 2014 | 16/16 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 59.5% | 70.5% | 47.1% | 46.3% | 38.9% | 60.9% | 37.3% |
| 24 | 2010 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 49.9% | 70.6% | 44.8% | 77.8% | 5.0% | 57.9% | 26.8% | 2015 | 20/20 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 59.3% | 69.2% | 46.7% | 50.5% | 47.3% | 60.1% | 35.2% |
| 25 | 2011 | 18/18 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 57.0% | 68.7% | 45.7% | 63.3% | 33.5% | 59.0% | 34.2% | 2016 | 46/48 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 54.9% | 74.5% | 52.2% | 61.0% | 45.0% | 64.4% | 37.8% |
| 26 | 2012 | 35/35 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 74.4% | 50.9% | 63.0% | 45.9% | 64.7% | 32.6% | 2017 | 35/36 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 57.4% | 72.5% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 37.9% | 62.8% | 36.1% |
| 27 | 2013 | 46/46 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 58.0% | 71.9% | 48.3% | 61.9% | 35.5% | 62.0% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 53/54 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 57.3% | 71.5% | 49.5% | 55.0% | 40.6% | 62.0% | 34.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 47/47 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 56.9% | 72.2% | 49.6% | 52.8% | 37.2% | 62.3% | 33.1% | 2020 | 2/2 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 65.4% | 74.5% | 46.2% | 80.0% | 37.5% | 65.1% | 26.2% |
| 30 | 2016 | 36/37 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 60.3% | 71.1% | 51.0% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 63.0% | 31.8% | 2021 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 55.6% | 60.0% | 38.6% | 40.0% | 38.5% | 50.5% | 44.9% |
| 31 | 2017 | 5/5 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 62.4% | 80.1% | 50.7% | 51.4% | 37.2% | 68.0% | 26.4% | 2022 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 67.5% | 61.7% | 30.8% | 20.0% | 46.2% | 51.7% | 43.6% |
| 32 | 2018 | 4/4 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 64.3% | 71.7% | 50.7% | 70.4% | 20.0% | 64.3% | 29.3% | 2023 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 52.1% | 64.0% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 52.1% | 25.5% |
| 33 | 2019 | 4/4 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 64.0% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 48.2% | 38.8% | 62.0% | 30.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 38.1% | 81.3% | 53.8% | 50.0% | — | 64.3% | 20.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 72.3% | 65.1% | 40.9% | 47.8% | 72.2% | 57.7% | 29.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 258/260 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 58.1% | 71.9% | 49.3% | 58.9% | 39.1% | 62.4% | 33.4% | — | 170/173 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 57.5% | 71.1% | 49.5% | 55.1% | 39.2% | 62.0% | 36.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Lukas Rosol | Andrey Kuznetsov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1502 | 97.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1511 | 106.6 | -1.44 | -2.85 | 0.823 | 45.2% | +21 | — | — | 37.5% | -1.37 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.03 |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1574 | 107.9 | -0.78 | -0.72 | 0.958 | 48.5% | — | — | +51 | 25.0% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.10 |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1597 | 116.4 | -0.95 | -0.85 | 0.915 | 48.2% | — | +74 | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | 0.00 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1508 | 110.5 | -1.57 | +3.07 | 0.774 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.23 | 2012 | 1665 | 127.8 | +0.54 | -0.23 | 0.977 | 49.3% | — | +53 | — | 40.9% | -0.36 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.03 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1536 | 106.6 | -1.01 | -0.08 | 0.870 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.18 | 2013 | 1637 | 128.4 | -2.21 | -0.62 | 0.903 | 47.8% | -119 | +37 | +13 | 32.8% | -0.98 | 2–4 (33%) | 5–6 (45%) | — | +0.10 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1563 | 107.4 | +0.04 | -2.26 | 0.865 | 47.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.02 | 2014 | 1764 | 129.7 | -0.92 | +0.76 | 0.956 | 49.0% | -118 | -42 | -1 | 42.2% | -0.33 | 4–0 (100%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.10 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1576 | 107.5 | -1.31 | -0.97 | 0.638 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 | 2015 | 1796 | 145.0 | -2.46 | -0.38 | 0.883 | 48.1% | -35 | -39 | — | 42.0% | -0.62 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | -0.71 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1577 | 125.6 | -2.74 | -2.58 | 0.833 | 47.0% | 0 | +90 | — | 33.3% | -1.04 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | +0.09 | 2016 | 1891 | 157.5 | +1.17 | +1.81 | 1.064 | 50.9% | -38 | -92 | -89 | 56.1% | +0.28 | 3–5 (38%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | -1.69 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1750 | 140.7 | +2.12 | -3.63 | 0.925 | 49.1% | -109 | -26 | -70 | 46.1% | -0.24 | 6–4 (60%) | 7–13 (35%) | — | -1.04 | 2017 | 1760 | 146.0 | -0.70 | +0.15 | 0.971 | 49.2% | -46 | +107 | — | 40.4% | -0.58 | 5–10 (33%) | 6–12 (33%) | — | -4.08 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1737 | 143.6 | -0.85 | -1.68 | 0.926 | 49.0% | -16 | -11 | -87 | 48.3% | -0.21 | 6–9 (40%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +1.39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2014 | 1788 | 149.9 | -1.20 | -0.94 | 0.916 | 48.7% | -81 | +76 | -127 | 47.6% | -0.40 | 8–6 (57%) | 18–10 (64%) | — | -1.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2015 | 1846 | 149.4 | -0.94 | -1.88 | 0.879 | 48.2% | -26 | -21 | -218 | 44.4% | -0.39 | 8–10 (44%) | 15–12 (56%) | — | -1.23 | 2020 | 1748 | 118.4 | -0.87 | -0.54 | 0.752 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.50 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.28 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1722 | 143.9 | -0.35 | -3.49 | 0.860 | 47.9% | +13 | +53 | — | 40.2% | -0.66 | 7–7 (50%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.96 | 2021 | 1703 | 104.0 | -1.01 | -3.15 | 0.907 | 47.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.19 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1670 | 114.3 | +0.43 | -2.44 | 0.822 | 47.8% | +16 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.07 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.08 | 2022 | 1690 | 113.6 | +3.22 | -4.15 | 0.903 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 25.0% | -1.00 | — | — | — | -0.21 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1702 | 116.1 | -0.71 | -0.20 | 0.821 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 45.5% | -0.55 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–0 | — | -0.52 | 2023 | 1658 | 95.5 | -1.99 | -0.91 | 0.533 | 38.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.04 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1661 | 113.9 | -1.09 | -2.40 | 0.789 | 46.4% | +3 | — | — | 38.5% | -1.15 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.37 | 2024 | 1618 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 1659 | 107.1 | -0.51 | +0.11 | 0.583 | 41.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2021 | 1546 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 1588 | 106.8 | -2.09 | -4.12 | 0.702 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.43 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 1540 | 92.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1920 | 139.1 | -0.59 | -2.12 | 0.886 | 48.3% | -33 | +29 | -121 | 43.7% | -0.49 | 41–47 (47%) | 70–66 (51%) | 103.0 | -1.41 | — | 1945 | 142.5 | -0.62 | +0.28 | 0.959 | 49.1% | -52 | +20 | -8 | 43.1% | -0.44 | 18–30 (38%) | 34–39 (47%) | 95.4 | -3.91 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 11, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jan 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 5 | 5 | Sep 23, 2016 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 8, 2016 | H2H |
| Robin Haase | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 4, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | 1 | 3 | 4 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Pablo Carreno Busta | 3 | 1 | 4 | Jul 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Thomaz Bellucci | 3 | 1 | 4 | May 24, 2017 | H2H |
| Ryan Harrison | 2 | 2 | 4 | Apr 27, 2017 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jan 18, 2017 | H2H |