H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC

Lukas Rosol vs Tatsuma Ito

Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Lukas Rosol vs Tatsuma Ito.

CZE Age 41 Right-Handed 193 cm / 6'4"
H2H
0 0
0 main draw meetings
JPN Age 38 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Tatsuma Ito #105 7-6(1) 6-3 Lukas Rosol #72 Match data Jun 13, 2016 Q1 Q Halle Open ATP 500 Grass

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Lukas Rosol #1,777 #26 1,290 1,920 110 150 42.3% 0 0 0 0 2 2
Tatsuma Ito #1,822 #60 725 1,726 28 57 32.9% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Lukas Rosol Tatsuma Ito
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
20 2008 0–1 0.0% #313 1,460 0 0
21 2007 0–1 0.0% #271 1,507 0 0 2009 0–2 0.0% #210 1,483 0 0
22 2008 1–2 33.3% #182 1,536 0 0 2010 0–1 0.0% #183 1,491 0 0
23 2009 0–1 0.0% #148 1,563 0 0 2011 2–4 33.3% #122 1,513 0 0
24 2010 0–2 0.0% #164 1,576 0 0 2012 9–13 40.9% #79 1,634 0 0
25 2011 5–13 27.8% #70 1,577 0 0 2013 2–9 18.2% #155 1,617 0 0
26 2012 17–18 48.6% #73 1,749 0 0 2014 3–5 37.5% #93 1,660 0 0
27 2013 21–25 45.7% #47 1,737 0 1 2015 8–11 42.1% #119 1,677 0 0
28 2014 28–26 51.9% #31 1,787 0 2 2016 3–4 42.9% #171 1,671 0 0
29 2015 19–28 40.4% #55 1,845 0 2 2017 0–2 0.0% #153 1,625 0 0
30 2016 14–23 37.8% #113 1,721 0 2 2018 0–1 0.0% #148 1,590 0 0
31 2017 2–3 40.0% #203 1,670 0 2 2019 0–3 0.0% #147 1,586 0 0
32 2018 2–2 50.0% #142 1,702 0 2 2020 1–1 50.0% #186 1,583 0 0
33 2019 1–3 25.0% #180 1,661 0 2
34 2020 0–1 0.0% #199 1,658 0 2
36 2022 0–2 0.0% #216 1,588 0 2

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Lukas Rosol Tatsuma Ito
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
20 2008 0 1 1 0.0%
21 2007 0 1 1 0.0% 2009 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
22 2008 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0% 2010 0 1 1 0.0%
23 2009 0 1 1 0.0% 2011 2 4 6 33.3%
24 2010 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0% 2012 5 7 12 41.7% 1 2 3 33.3% 3 4 7 42.9%
25 2011 2 8 10 20.0% 3 5 8 37.5% 2013 2 7 9 22.2% 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
26 2012 6 10 16 37.5% 7 6 13 53.8% 4 2 6 66.7% 2014 2 3 5 40.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
27 2013 14 17 31 45.2% 6 6 12 50.0% 1 2 3 33.3% 2015 5 8 13 38.5% 0 1 1 0.0% 3 2 5 60.0%
28 2014 10 15 25 40.0% 17 9 26 65.4% 1 2 3 33.3% 2016 2 3 5 40.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
29 2015 12 16 28 42.9% 6 9 15 40.0% 1 3 4 25.0% 2017 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
30 2016 10 15 25 40.0% 4 6 10 40.0% 0 2 2 0.0% 2018 0 1 1 0.0%
31 2017 1 2 3 33.3% 1 1 2 50.0% 2019 0 3 3 0.0%
32 2018 1 1 2 50.0% 1 1 2 50.0% 2020 1 1 2 50.0%
33 2019 1 2 3 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2020 0 1 1 0.0%
36 2022 0 1 1 0.0% 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 57 92 149 38.3% 45 45 90 50.0% 8 13 21 38.1% 19 41 60 31.7% 1 4 5 20.0% 8 12 20 40.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 258/260 of Lukas Rosol's and 84/85 of Tatsuma Ito's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Lukas Rosol Tatsuma Ito
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
20 —/— 2008 1/1 2.0 4.0 61.5% 43.8% 45.0% 28.6% 20.0% 44.2% 37.3%
21 2007 1/1 1.0 6.0 52.3% 62.2% 48.8% 66.7% 28.6% 55.8% 34.2% 2009 2/2 3.5 3.0 55.7% 63.5% 30.4% 29.8% 75.0% 48.9% 33.3%
22 2008 3/3 2.7 3.7 49.5% 69.2% 42.0% 41.0% 77.8% 55.6% 38.6% 2010 1/1 3.0 2.0 49.2% 63.3% 48.4% 57.1% 33.3% 55.7% 25.5%
23 2009 1/1 10.0 3.0 63.6% 74.3% 40.0% 66.7% 60.0% 61.8% 33.0% 2011 6/6 3.5 3.7 55.2% 63.9% 48.4% 54.0% 24.4% 57.2% 28.9%
24 2010 2/2 4.0 5.0 49.9% 70.6% 44.8% 77.8% 5.0% 57.9% 26.8% 2012 21/22 4.0 3.5 56.3% 66.6% 50.9% 54.8% 40.0% 59.6% 36.5%
25 2011 18/18 7.5 3.9 57.0% 68.7% 45.7% 63.3% 33.5% 59.0% 34.2% 2013 11/11 3.7 3.6 56.7% 66.3% 46.9% 46.9% 38.1% 57.6% 32.9%
26 2012 35/35 7.2 3.1 58.6% 74.4% 50.9% 63.0% 45.9% 64.7% 32.6% 2014 8/8 5.9 3.6 61.4% 67.3% 49.6% 53.3% 41.7% 60.5% 34.2%
27 2013 46/46 6.9 3.3 58.0% 71.9% 48.3% 61.9% 35.5% 62.0% 35.2% 2015 19/19 4.1 2.4 60.5% 71.9% 46.6% 55.8% 30.3% 62.1% 35.4%
28 2014 53/54 6.3 2.7 57.3% 71.5% 49.5% 55.0% 40.6% 62.0% 34.8% 2016 7/7 4.1 3.3 61.9% 66.4% 54.6% 43.5% 71.3% 62.5% 35.8%
29 2015 47/47 5.7 4.1 56.9% 72.2% 49.6% 52.8% 37.2% 62.3% 33.1% 2017 2/2 1.5 3.5 60.9% 65.2% 51.0% 50.0% 16.7% 59.8% 25.5%
30 2016 36/37 6.9 3.2 60.3% 71.1% 51.0% 64.2% 40.0% 63.0% 31.8% 2018 1/1 4.0 6.0 53.3% 67.2% 51.8% 76.5% 38.5% 60.0% 42.6%
31 2017 5/5 10.4 4.4 62.4% 80.1% 50.7% 51.4% 37.2% 68.0% 26.4% 2019 3/3 4.3 4.3 55.4% 69.1% 44.1% 40.6% 26.3% 57.8% 36.5%
32 2018 4/4 8.3 3.5 64.3% 71.7% 50.7% 70.4% 20.0% 64.3% 29.3% 2020 2/2 7.5 2.5 70.2% 68.1% 43.8% 55.6% 36.4% 60.4% 29.7%
33 2019 4/4 6.5 4.3 64.0% 68.8% 50.0% 48.2% 38.8% 62.0% 30.0% —/—
34 2020 1/1 3.0 4.0 38.1% 81.3% 53.8% 50.0% 64.3% 20.8% —/—
36 2022 2/2 6.0 3.5 72.3% 65.1% 40.9% 47.8% 72.2% 57.7% 29.7% —/—
Career 258/260 6.6 3.4 58.1% 71.9% 49.3% 58.9% 39.1% 62.4% 33.4% 84/85 4.1 3.3 58.5% 67.3% 48.4% 51.6% 38.6% 59.5% 34.4%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Lukas Rosol Tatsuma Ito
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
19 2007 1485 99.3
20 2008 1460 95.0 -3.59 -0.51 0.669 40.5% 0.0% -4.00 -0.10
21 2007 1508 110.5 -1.57 +3.07 0.774 45.7% 0.0% -2.00 0–1 -0.23 2009 1483 102.7 -1.10 +0.91 0.651 40.8% 0.0% -3.50 +0.23
22 2008 1536 106.6 -1.01 -0.08 0.870 47.4% 42.9% -1.00 0–1 1–0 +0.18 2010 1492 106.5 -1.95 +7.36 0.576 42.0% 0.0% -2.50 -0.10
23 2009 1563 107.4 +0.04 -2.26 0.865 47.9% 33.3% -1.00 0–1 0–1 +0.02 2011 1513 111.0 -3.38 -2.91 0.676 43.8% +20 33.3% -1.53 1–1 2–0 0.00
24 2010 1576 107.5 -1.31 -0.97 0.638 44.3% 16.7% -2.00 0–1 -0.05 2012 1635 124.2 -2.45 -0.38 0.904 48.0% -2 -103 -65 39.7% -0.91 4–3 (57%) 5–3 (63%) +0.56
25 2011 1577 125.6 -2.74 -2.58 0.833 47.0% 0 +90 33.3% -1.04 2–3 (40%) 4–8 (33%) +0.09 2013 1618 116.8 -4.05 -1.85 0.775 45.3% +28 28.6% -1.75 2–2 (50%) 2–1 (67%) +0.28
26 2012 1750 140.7 +2.12 -3.63 0.925 49.1% -109 -26 -70 46.1% -0.24 6–4 (60%) 7–13 (35%) -1.04 2014 1660 123.9 -2.82 -0.02 0.867 47.6% +12 -29 37.5% -0.25 1–3 (25%) +0.33
27 2013 1737 143.6 -0.85 -1.68 0.926 49.0% -16 -11 -87 48.3% -0.21 6–9 (40%) 6–9 (40%) +1.39 2015 1677 125.3 -2.21 -0.52 0.934 48.3% -19 +54 40.4% -0.68 4–3 (57%) 4–4 (50%) +1.59
28 2014 1788 149.9 -1.20 -0.94 0.916 48.7% -81 +76 -127 47.6% -0.40 8–6 (57%) 18–10 (64%) -1.09 2016 1671 118.1 -0.69 +0.33 0.956 49.1% +7 44.4% -0.45 1–1 3–1 (75%) +0.05
29 2015 1846 149.4 -0.94 -1.88 0.879 48.2% -26 -21 -218 44.4% -0.39 8–10 (44%) 15–12 (56%) -1.23 2017 1626 112.5 -0.78 -3.10 0.634 44.1% 20.0% -1.40 0–1 -0.06
30 2016 1722 143.9 -0.35 -3.49 0.860 47.9% +13 +53 40.2% -0.66 7–7 (50%) 12–9 (57%) -1.96 2018 1591 100.3 -1.04 -2.54 1.065 51.8% 33.3% +0.33 0–1 0–1 -0.03
31 2017 1670 114.3 +0.43 -2.44 0.822 47.8% +16 50.0% -0.07 1–1 2–1 (67%) +0.08 2019 1586 115.3 -1.04 -1.28 0.863 46.6% +47 12.5% -1.88 0–1 0–1 +0.29
32 2018 1702 116.1 -0.71 -0.20 0.821 47.8% 45.5% -0.55 2–1 (67%) 2–0 -0.52 2020 1584 107.5 +1.82 +0.48 0.751 46.0% 50.0% -0.50 +0.01
33 2019 1661 113.9 -1.09 -2.40 0.789 46.4% +3 38.5% -1.15 1–2 (33%) 2–1 (67%) +0.37 2021 1510 90.6
34 2020 1659 107.1 -0.51 +0.11 0.583 41.1% 0.0% -3.50 +0.30 2022 1486 89.9
35 2021 1546 101.4
36 2022 1588 106.8 -2.09 -4.12 0.702 43.9% 28.6% -1.43 0–1 1–1 +0.05
37 2023 1540 92.2
Career 1920 139.1 -0.59 -2.12 0.886 48.3% -33 +29 -121 43.7% -0.49 41–47 (47%) 70–66 (51%) 103.0 -1.41 1727 119.8 -2.33 -0.67 0.851 47.0% +6 -103 -18 35.4% -1.04 12–13 (48%) 17–14 (55%) 105.6 +3.59

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.