Lukas Rosol
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 11, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jan 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 5 | 5 | Sep 23, 2016 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 8, 2016 | H2H |
| Robin Haase | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 4, 2016 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC
Vasek Pospisil holds a 2–0 lead over Lukas Rosol in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Vasek Pospisil leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Vasek Pospisil won the 2014 China Open first round 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Rosol | 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(7) | Vasek Pospisil | Match data | Oct 31, 2016 | Q1 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Vasek Pospisil | 6-4 6-3 | Lukas Rosol | Match data | Oct 2, 2014* | R32 | China Open | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Vasek Pospisil | 6-4 7-6(3) | Lukas Rosol | Match data | Jun 19, 2012* | Q3 | Eastbourne Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Vasek Pospisil | 6-1 6-2 6-1 | Lukas Rosol | Match data | Aug 31, 2011* | R128 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukas Rosol | #1,777 | #26 | 1,290 | 1,920 | 110 | 150 | 42.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Vasek Pospisil | #1,265 | #25 | 1,359 | 1,957 | 122 | 163 | 42.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Lukas Rosol | Vasek Pospisil | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #271 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #119 | 1,668 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #182 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 4–13 | 23.5% | #125 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #148 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 17–15 | 53.1% | #32 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #164 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #53 | 1,807 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 5–13 | 27.8% | #70 | 1,577 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #39 | 1,869 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #73 | 1,749 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 9–22 | 29.0% | #133 | 1,746 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 21–25 | 45.7% | #47 | 1,737 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 6–13 | 31.6% | #108 | 1,693 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 28–26 | 51.9% | #31 | 1,787 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #70 | 1,756 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2015 | 19–28 | 40.4% | #55 | 1,845 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #149 | 1,809 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 14–23 | 37.8% | #113 | 1,721 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 16–10 | 61.5% | #61 | 1,925 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2017 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #203 | 1,670 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 8–14 | 36.4% | #133 | 1,762 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2018 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #142 | 1,702 | 0 | 2 | 2022 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #98 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #180 | 1,661 | 0 | 2 | 2023 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #437 | 1,649 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #199 | 1,658 | 0 | 2 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #733 | 1,627 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1265 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | 2022 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #216 | 1,588 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Lukas Rosol | Vasek Pospisil | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2011 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 52.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 26 | 2012 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2016 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% |
| 27 | 2013 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 45.2% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2017 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 28 | 2014 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 17 | 9 | 26 | 65.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2018 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 29 | 2015 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42.9% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2016 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2020 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2021 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 32 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2022 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 57 | 92 | 149 | 38.3% | 45 | 45 | 90 | 50.0% | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | — | 103 | 120 | 223 | 46.2% | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0.0% | 19 | 29 | 48 | 39.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 258/260 of Lukas Rosol's and 281/285 of Vasek Pospisil's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Lukas Rosol | Vasek Pospisil | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2007 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 52.3% | 62.2% | 48.8% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 55.8% | 34.2% | 2011 | 7/7 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 54.5% | 73.1% | 51.4% | 52.5% | 39.2% | 63.1% | 33.1% |
| 22 | 2008 | 3/3 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 49.5% | 69.2% | 42.0% | 41.0% | 77.8% | 55.6% | 38.6% | 2012 | 16/17 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 56.2% | 71.4% | 45.1% | 56.2% | 30.5% | 59.9% | 32.7% |
| 23 | 2009 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 63.6% | 74.3% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 61.8% | 33.0% | 2013 | 32/32 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 54.4% | 80.6% | 53.7% | 61.1% | 38.8% | 68.5% | 37.0% |
| 24 | 2010 | 2/2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 49.9% | 70.6% | 44.8% | 77.8% | 5.0% | 57.9% | 26.8% | 2014 | 42/44 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 59.4% | 75.1% | 51.2% | 61.4% | 38.0% | 65.4% | 33.2% |
| 25 | 2011 | 18/18 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 57.0% | 68.7% | 45.7% | 63.3% | 33.5% | 59.0% | 34.2% | 2015 | 46/46 | 10.7 | 3.2 | 58.2% | 77.7% | 53.6% | 66.1% | 39.6% | 67.8% | 32.0% |
| 26 | 2012 | 35/35 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 58.6% | 74.4% | 50.9% | 63.0% | 45.9% | 64.7% | 32.6% | 2016 | 30/31 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 58.7% | 73.8% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 44.8% | 63.8% | 31.2% |
| 27 | 2013 | 46/46 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 58.0% | 71.9% | 48.3% | 61.9% | 35.5% | 62.0% | 35.2% | 2017 | 19/19 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 56.8% | 73.2% | 49.1% | 52.9% | 46.5% | 63.0% | 33.1% |
| 28 | 2014 | 53/54 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 57.3% | 71.5% | 49.5% | 55.0% | 40.6% | 62.0% | 34.8% | 2018 | 22/22 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 58.8% | 74.0% | 50.4% | 66.4% | 38.2% | 64.4% | 31.5% |
| 29 | 2015 | 47/47 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 56.9% | 72.2% | 49.6% | 52.8% | 37.2% | 62.3% | 33.1% | 2019 | 8/8 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 59.5% | 79.6% | 49.3% | 55.6% | 44.5% | 67.4% | 32.6% |
| 30 | 2016 | 36/37 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 60.3% | 71.1% | 51.0% | 64.2% | 40.0% | 63.0% | 31.8% | 2020 | 26/26 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 61.4% | 78.0% | 50.9% | 72.5% | 37.0% | 67.5% | 35.3% |
| 31 | 2017 | 5/5 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 62.4% | 80.1% | 50.7% | 51.4% | 37.2% | 68.0% | 26.4% | 2021 | 22/22 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 57.9% | 75.9% | 46.7% | 67.6% | 42.4% | 63.3% | 31.3% |
| 32 | 2018 | 4/4 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 64.3% | 71.7% | 50.7% | 70.4% | 20.0% | 64.3% | 29.3% | 2022 | 7/7 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 59.6% | 83.0% | 49.8% | 53.0% | 30.2% | 69.4% | 34.1% |
| 33 | 2019 | 4/4 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 64.0% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 48.2% | 38.8% | 62.0% | 30.0% | 2023 | 2/2 | 10.5 | 8.0 | 51.0% | 71.1% | 48.0% | 66.1% | 47.1% | 59.3% | 35.0% |
| 34 | 2020 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 38.1% | 81.3% | 53.8% | 50.0% | — | 64.3% | 20.8% | 2024 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 54.5% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | — | 54.5% | 33.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 44.0% | 89.0% | 30.0% | 44.0% | 75.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% |
| 36 | 2022 | 2/2 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 72.3% | 65.1% | 40.9% | 47.8% | 72.2% | 57.7% | 29.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 258/260 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 58.1% | 71.9% | 49.3% | 58.9% | 39.1% | 62.4% | 33.4% | — | 281/285 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 58.0% | 76.2% | 50.5% | 60.6% | 39.6% | 65.4% | 33.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Lukas Rosol | Vasek Pospisil | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1483 | 94.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1473 | 99.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1449 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | 1508 | 110.5 | -1.57 | +3.07 | 0.774 | 45.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.23 | 2011 | 1669 | 135.2 | +0.34 | +0.71 | 0.897 | 48.7% | +21 | — | — | 42.1% | +0.11 | 2–0 | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.34 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1536 | 106.6 | -1.01 | -0.08 | 0.870 | 47.4% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.18 | 2012 | 1619 | 116.6 | -1.54 | -2.79 | 0.814 | 46.9% | +14 | — | -31 | 25.0% | -1.43 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–5 (38%) | 98.7 | -0.02 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1563 | 107.4 | +0.04 | -2.26 | 0.865 | 47.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.02 | 2013 | 1800 | 148.9 | +3.32 | +0.96 | 1.175 | 52.2% | -21 | — | -159 | 53.5% | +0.38 | 7–12 (37%) | 11–13 (46%) | 98.8 | +1.76 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1576 | 107.5 | -1.31 | -0.97 | 0.638 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.05 | 2014 | 1807 | 146.4 | +1.54 | -1.76 | 0.960 | 49.4% | +9 | -326 | -174 | 48.1% | -0.06 | 7–9 (44%) | 7–11 (39%) | 94.9 | +1.15 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1577 | 125.6 | -2.74 | -2.58 | 0.833 | 47.0% | 0 | +90 | — | 33.3% | -1.04 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–8 (33%) | 97.7 | +0.09 | 2015 | 1869 | 156.2 | +3.23 | -2.76 | 0.995 | 50.3% | +6 | — | -82 | 49.6% | +0.03 | 8–6 (57%) | 8–16 (33%) | 99.1 | -0.84 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1750 | 140.7 | +2.12 | -3.63 | 0.925 | 49.1% | -109 | -26 | -70 | 46.1% | -0.24 | 6–4 (60%) | 7–13 (35%) | 102.8 | -1.04 | 2016 | 1747 | 141.0 | +0.35 | -3.11 | 0.863 | 47.7% | +33 | -313 | -51 | 32.0% | -1.07 | 3–5 (38%) | 9–11 (45%) | 96.6 | -1.55 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1737 | 143.6 | -0.85 | -1.68 | 0.926 | 49.0% | -16 | -11 | -87 | 48.3% | -0.21 | 6–9 (40%) | 6–9 (40%) | 97.4 | +1.39 | 2017 | 1693 | 134.0 | -0.45 | -1.33 | 0.895 | 48.1% | -4 | — | +64 | 37.2% | -0.74 | 2–6 (25%) | 6–5 (55%) | 97.2 | -1.00 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1788 | 149.9 | -1.20 | -0.94 | 0.916 | 48.7% | -81 | +76 | -127 | 47.6% | -0.40 | 8–6 (57%) | 18–10 (64%) | 107.1 | -1.09 | 2018 | 1756 | 139.4 | +0.81 | -2.42 | 0.885 | 48.8% | +23 | — | -49 | 41.1% | -0.54 | 1–4 (20%) | 7–7 (50%) | 97.6 | -0.26 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1846 | 149.4 | -0.94 | -1.88 | 0.879 | 48.2% | -26 | -21 | -218 | 44.4% | -0.39 | 8–10 (44%) | 15–12 (56%) | 102.7 | -1.23 | 2019 | 1809 | 142.8 | +2.29 | -1.10 | 0.999 | 50.2% | +18 | — | — | 44.0% | -0.40 | 1–2 (33%) | 3–2 (60%) | 101.0 | -0.58 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1722 | 143.9 | -0.35 | -3.49 | 0.860 | 47.9% | +13 | +53 | — | 40.2% | -0.66 | 7–7 (50%) | 12–9 (57%) | 101.9 | -1.96 | 2020 | 1926 | 160.3 | +3.38 | +0.49 | 1.086 | 51.7% | +27 | — | — | 54.7% | +0.34 | 4–2 (67%) | 5–7 (42%) | 100.4 | -2.70 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1670 | 114.3 | +0.43 | -2.44 | 0.822 | 47.8% | +16 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.07 | 1–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.08 | 2021 | 1762 | 131.1 | +0.54 | -3.48 | 0.852 | 48.1% | +48 | — | -121 | 37.7% | -0.55 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–4 (33%) | 94.3 | -1.01 |
| 32 | 2018 | 1702 | 116.1 | -0.71 | -0.20 | 0.821 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 45.5% | -0.55 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–0 | — | -0.52 | 2022 | 1717 | 128.5 | +1.53 | +0.90 | 1.112 | 51.8% | +55 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.69 | 2–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.27 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1661 | 113.9 | -1.09 | -2.40 | 0.789 | 46.4% | +3 | — | — | 38.5% | -1.15 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | 99.0 | +0.37 | 2023 | 1650 | 115.7 | -0.70 | +0.42 | 0.858 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -0.67 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.17 |
| 34 | 2020 | 1659 | 107.1 | -0.51 | +0.11 | 0.583 | 41.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.30 | 2024 | 1628 | 102.0 | +0.93 | +1.43 | 0.733 | 47.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.12 |
| 35 | 2021 | 1546 | 101.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1612 | 99.9 | -0.40 | -0.46 | 0.727 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.10 |
| 36 | 2022 | 1588 | 106.8 | -2.09 | -4.12 | 0.702 | 43.9% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.43 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2023 | 1540 | 92.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1920 | 139.1 | -0.59 | -2.12 | 0.886 | 48.3% | -33 | +29 | -121 | 43.7% | -0.49 | 41–47 (47%) | 70–66 (51%) | 103.0 | -1.41 | — | 1958 | 149.6 | +1.58 | -1.59 | 0.958 | 49.5% | +15 | -320 | -72 | 44.0% | -0.26 | 42–53 (44%) | 64–88 (42%) | 92.9 | -1.88 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Troicki | 2 | 4 | 6 | Oct 11, 2016 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jan 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 5 | 5 | Sep 23, 2016 | H2H |
| Benoit Paire | 2 | 3 | 5 | Aug 8, 2016 | H2H |
| Robin Haase | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 4, 2016 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Isner | 2 | 5 | 7 | Feb 12, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Sep 24, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 4 | 2 | 6 | Nov 14, 2020 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 4 | 2 | 6 | Jan 22, 2020 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 15, 2020 | H2H |