Malek Jaziri
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 0 | 5 | 5 | Mar 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 5, 2018 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Marcel Granollers | 1 | 3 | 4 | Apr 26, 2017 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Malek Jaziri holds a 1–0 lead over Go Soeda in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Malek Jaziri leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Malek Jaziri won the 2017 Australian Open first round 6-3 6-4 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malek Jaziri | 6-3 6-4 6-3 | Go Soeda | Match data | Jan 18, 2017* | R128 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malek Jaziri | #1,645 | #42 | 1,042 | 1,843 | 84 | 136 | 38.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Go Soeda | #683 | #47 | 888 | 1,709 | 29 | 78 | 27.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Malek Jaziri | Go Soeda | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #302 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #188 | 1,462 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #206 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #114 | 1,478 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #238 | 1,498 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #120 | 1,474 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #120 | 1,566 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2011 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #118 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 10–17 | 37.0% | #60 | 1,631 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2012 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #116 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #103 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #168 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #99 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2014 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #76 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 6–12 | 33.3% | #132 | 1,653 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2015 | 12–20 | 37.5% | #103 | 1,681 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #126 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2016 | 15–22 | 40.5% | #58 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #150 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2017 | 13–22 | 37.1% | #98 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2018 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #45 | 1,716 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #121 | 1,594 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 2019 | 6–17 | 26.1% | #201 | 1,555 | 0 | 0 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #133 | 1,585 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | 2020 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #249 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2021 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #312 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2022 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #433 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1645 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Malek Jaziri | Go Soeda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2012 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2014 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2015 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2016 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2017 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 46.4% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2018 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 64.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2019 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2022 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 56 | 87 | 143 | 39.2% | 20 | 30 | 50 | 40.0% | 8 | 19 | 27 | 29.6% | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 58 | 82 | 29.3% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 4 | 12 | 16 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 217/220 of Malek Jaziri's and 106/107 of Go Soeda's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Malek Jaziri | Go Soeda | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 57.5% | 63.4% | 54.6% | 47.2% | 71.4% | 59.6% | 29.6% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 51.2% | 59.3% | 43.3% | 51.4% | 50.0% | 50.9% | 27.5% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 58.2% | 66.5% | 47.4% | 45.5% | 27.8% | 58.6% | 27.7% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 4/4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 59.6% | 70.7% | 42.3% | 54.2% | 35.8% | 59.5% | 35.3% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 58.7% | 62.1% | 39.3% | 48.4% | 71.4% | 52.5% | 29.3% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5/5 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 52.7% | 66.1% | 48.6% | 62.2% | 20.2% | 57.8% | 34.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 10/10 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 51.9% | 61.1% | 48.1% | 53.8% | 24.1% | 54.6% | 31.3% |
| 27 | 2011 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 5.5 | 54.8% | 71.2% | 50.1% | 70.1% | 17.6% | 61.8% | 36.2% | 2012 | 26/27 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 52.6% | 67.5% | 49.8% | 46.3% | 43.3% | 59.1% | 37.9% |
| 28 | 2012 | 15/17 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 58.9% | 65.8% | 47.9% | 55.5% | 31.5% | 58.5% | 34.1% | 2013 | 21/21 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 56.6% | 68.8% | 46.3% | 48.9% | 42.5% | 59.2% | 32.3% |
| 29 | 2013 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 48.1% | 61.5% | 47.6% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 54.3% | 24.2% | 2014 | 4/4 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 60.1% | 65.9% | 38.4% | 49.5% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 41.9% |
| 30 | 2014 | 19/19 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 49.1% | 72.1% | 48.7% | 58.2% | 32.9% | 60.3% | 32.5% | 2015 | 18/18 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 57.2% | 68.7% | 47.8% | 53.8% | 25.3% | 59.9% | 32.6% |
| 31 | 2015 | 32/32 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 52.9% | 71.2% | 49.6% | 61.7% | 38.5% | 61.1% | 34.1% | 2016 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 63.2% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 64.2% | 30.8% |
| 32 | 2016 | 36/37 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 53.0% | 72.1% | 49.4% | 59.0% | 33.9% | 61.5% | 34.2% | 2017 | 3/3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 56.6% | 63.5% | 48.8% | 41.3% | 55.0% | 56.9% | 28.5% |
| 33 | 2017 | 35/35 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 52.8% | 71.1% | 47.7% | 52.2% | 39.8% | 60.0% | 34.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2018 | 42/42 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 54.2% | 70.8% | 48.4% | 55.2% | 43.8% | 60.3% | 35.4% | 2019 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 54.0% | 72.6% | 48.7% | 70.8% | 37.5% | 61.4% | 27.4% |
| 35 | 2019 | 23/23 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 56.1% | 67.7% | 46.6% | 59.9% | 43.4% | 58.5% | 33.1% | 2020 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 60.6% | 62.2% | 58.5% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 60.8% | 22.7% |
| 36 | 2020 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 49.0% | 41.0% | 47.8% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 28.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2021 | 5/5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 54.3% | 60.1% | 48.2% | 42.0% | 77.8% | 54.6% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2022 | 4/4 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 54.1% | 66.8% | 47.3% | 51.8% | 41.7% | 57.9% | 27.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2023 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 43.2% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 23.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 217/220 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 53.5% | 69.8% | 48.3% | 56.5% | 38.8% | 59.8% | 34.0% | — | 106/107 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 55.5% | 66.9% | 47.5% | 50.6% | 36.9% | 58.3% | 33.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Malek Jaziri | Go Soeda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1485 | 101.8 | -0.40 | -1.85 | 0.733 | 46.5% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.17 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — | -0.24 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1463 | 107.8 | -1.06 | +0.75 | 0.560 | 39.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.25 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1488 | 103.9 | -0.94 | -1.36 | 0.668 | 44.0% | +11 | — | — | 12.5% | -2.25 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.32 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1478 | 108.0 | -1.73 | +0.50 | 0.872 | 48.4% | +13 | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.03 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1499 | 109.9 | -3.20 | -0.53 | 0.617 | 42.3% | +9 | — | — | 14.3% | -2.29 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.01 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1474 | 106.1 | -1.99 | -0.82 | 0.815 | 46.4% | — | — | +51 | 16.7% | -2.08 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.18 |
| 26 | 2010 | 1457 | 94.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1567 | 116.3 | -3.91 | -2.57 | 0.689 | 43.7% | 0 | — | — | 26.9% | -2.08 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +0.17 |
| 27 | 2011 | 1536 | 118.9 | -1.79 | +0.89 | 0.949 | 48.5% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.14 | — | — | — | -0.05 | 2012 | 1631 | 134.7 | -2.57 | +0.96 | 0.928 | 48.5% | +24 | — | -97 | 39.4% | -0.42 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | -0.30 |
| 28 | 2012 | 1604 | 124.4 | -3.73 | -1.37 | 0.823 | 46.4% | +6 | -112 | +19 | 43.2% | -0.66 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.22 | 2013 | 1701 | 130.6 | -3.36 | -2.47 | 0.791 | 46.1% | +14 | — | — | 30.9% | -1.27 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.77 |
| 29 | 2013 | 1606 | 114.7 | +2.69 | +4.26 | 0.531 | 40.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.19 | 2014 | 1581 | 111.3 | -0.66 | +0.64 | 0.926 | 48.3% | +29 | — | — | 22.2% | -1.44 | — | 0–1 | — | 0.00 |
| 30 | 2014 | 1688 | 125.6 | -2.36 | -2.49 | 0.818 | 47.0% | +14 | — | -54 | 41.9% | -0.79 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +1.41 | 2015 | 1653 | 131.9 | -2.99 | -1.11 | 0.813 | 46.3% | -4 | -213 | — | 32.6% | -1.26 | 3–2 (60%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | -0.52 |
| 31 | 2015 | 1681 | 131.4 | -3.13 | -1.13 | 0.876 | 47.9% | +17 | -201 | -48 | 39.8% | -0.58 | 6–6 (50%) | 3–8 (27%) | — | +0.89 | 2016 | 1645 | 110.7 | +1.28 | +0.72 | 0.860 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.01 |
| 32 | 2016 | 1725 | 143.8 | -1.50 | -1.46 | 0.889 | 48.2% | -13 | -156 | -117 | 43.9% | -0.45 | 6–9 (40%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.41 | 2017 | 1604 | 109.6 | -1.95 | -3.50 | 0.662 | 44.4% | +17 | — | — | 0.0% | -2.14 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.31 |
| 33 | 2017 | 1697 | 145.4 | -3.57 | -0.39 | 0.864 | 47.4% | +47 | -170 | — | 40.0% | -0.74 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.19 | 2018 | 1554 | 100.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2018 | 1716 | 138.3 | -2.92 | -0.31 | 0.893 | 48.3% | -6 | -3 | -175 | 45.4% | -0.51 | 9–5 (64%) | 7–8 (47%) | — | +0.48 | 2019 | 1594 | 128.8 | +2.61 | +3.04 | 0.709 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | -0.19 |
| 35 | 2019 | 1555 | 125.4 | -4.00 | -2.81 | 0.797 | 46.4% | +71 | +87 | — | 32.1% | -1.09 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +0.92 | 2020 | 1586 | 113.3 | -0.77 | +0.65 | 0.578 | 42.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.34 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 36 | 2020 | 1530 | 110.8 | 0.00 | -0.76 | 0.509 | 36.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.50 | — | — | — | -0.23 | 2021 | 1510 | 95.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2021 | 1522 | 106.5 | -3.25 | -2.60 | 0.747 | 44.6% | +80 | — | — | 25.0% | -2.13 | — | — | — | -0.02 | 2022 | 1452 | 94.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2022 | 1509 | 105.1 | -2.52 | -2.80 | 0.659 | 44.2% | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.72 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2023 | 1504 | 99.5 | +0.80 | -2.44 | 0.371 | 30.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1843 | 139.1 | -2.86 | -1.24 | 0.845 | 47.2% | +18 | -42 | -70 | 40.4% | -0.74 | 35–38 (48%) | 37–49 (43%) | 101.4 | +0.80 | — | 1709 | 124.4 | -2.51 | -0.78 | 0.803 | 46.3% | +12 | -213 | -53 | 29.7% | -1.30 | 13–16 (45%) | 17–22 (44%) | 99.8 | -0.47 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Anderson | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 0 | 5 | 5 | Mar 10, 2019 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 2 | 3 | 5 | Oct 5, 2018 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 4 | 4 | Oct 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Marcel Granollers | 1 | 3 | 4 | Apr 26, 2017 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 3 | 3 | Oct 6, 2016 | H2H |
| Donald Young | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 14, 2015 | H2H |
| Marinko Matosevic | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 26, 2014 | H2H |
| Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 17, 2013 | H2H |
| Juan Martin del Potro | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 28, 2012 | H2H |