Marc Gicquel
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul-Henri Mathieu | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jun 23, 2010 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 15, 2009 | H2H |
| Jarkko Nieminen | 0 | 4 | 4 | Feb 8, 2014 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 7, 2014 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 3, 2009 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Marc Gicquel holds a 1–0 lead over Alejandro Falla in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Marc Gicquel leads 1–0 on carpet. Most recently, Marc Gicquel won the 2007 Montpellier Open semifinal 4-6 6-2 7-6(7).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandro Falla | 6-3 5-7 7-6(6) | Marc Gicquel | Match data | Nov 8, 2009 | Q2 | Paris Masters | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Marc Gicquel | 4-6 6-2 7-6(7) | Alejandro Falla | Match data | Oct 27, 2007* | SF | Montpellier Open | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Carpet |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Gicquel | #857 | #37 | 1,448 | 1,787 | 92 | 113 | 44.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alejandro Falla | #646 | #50 | 869 | 1,813 | 97 | 159 | 37.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Marc Gicquel | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #127 | 1,596 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #231 | 1,533 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #108 | 1,618 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 12–16 | 42.9% | #81 | 1,739 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #180 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2002 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #223 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 2–8 | 20.0% | #81 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #105 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2004 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #170 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #74 | 1,714 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2005 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #123 | 1,544 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 14–24 | 36.8% | #54 | 1,758 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2006 | 17–12 | 58.6% | #50 | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #99 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2007 | 21–25 | 45.7% | #70 | 1,711 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 9–17 | 34.6% | #88 | 1,625 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2008 | 21–24 | 46.7% | #54 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 7–11 | 38.9% | #122 | 1,713 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2009 | 21–25 | 45.7% | #58 | 1,717 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #273 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2010 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #151 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #397 | 1,579 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2011 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #145 | 1,576 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2012 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #152 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2013 | 0–5 | 0.0% | #120 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2014 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #342 | 1,639 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Marc Gicquel | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2002 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2004 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2012 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 38.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2006 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2013 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 44.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2007 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 29.4% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | 2014 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2008 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2009 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2010 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2013 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 43 | 59 | 102 | 42.2% | 26 | 33 | 59 | 44.1% | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | — | 60 | 99 | 159 | 37.7% | 18 | 33 | 51 | 35.3% | 16 | 25 | 41 | 39.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 205/205 of Marc Gicquel's and 255/256 of Alejandro Falla's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Marc Gicquel | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 12/12 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 62.1% | 64.1% | 48.0% | 54.5% | 47.8% | 58.0% | 38.7% |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 2/2 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 58.8% | 60.6% | 35.2% | 60.6% | 33.3% | 50.3% | 27.2% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 12/12 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 60.9% | 63.2% | 48.3% | 48.2% | 29.4% | 57.4% | 36.4% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 28/28 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 61.7% | 68.4% | 52.3% | 57.6% | 47.8% | 62.3% | 38.1% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 17/17 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 57.3% | 64.9% | 49.0% | 60.1% | 35.7% | 57.8% | 37.4% |
| 25 | 2002 | 2/2 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 52.9% | 72.9% | 53.5% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 63.1% | 24.8% | 2009 | 10/10 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 58.6% | 67.1% | 43.0% | 53.8% | 54.7% | 57.3% | 34.1% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 33/33 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 57.8% | 67.9% | 48.2% | 57.8% | 40.1% | 59.9% | 36.5% |
| 27 | 2004 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 60.1% | 62.3% | 54.0% | 15.7% | 35.2% | 59.0% | 36.3% | 2011 | 23/23 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 57.2% | 65.3% | 52.3% | 59.9% | 41.0% | 59.5% | 37.7% |
| 28 | 2005 | 5/5 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 63.1% | 72.8% | 48.4% | 52.4% | 44.6% | 64.0% | 41.1% | 2012 | 37/38 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 60.2% | 64.7% | 49.2% | 49.5% | 42.4% | 58.3% | 36.6% |
| 29 | 2006 | 29/29 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 54.9% | 75.8% | 50.6% | 66.8% | 37.8% | 64.1% | 36.7% | 2013 | 33/33 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 56.7% | 66.5% | 50.0% | 49.3% | 46.7% | 59.3% | 37.6% |
| 30 | 2007 | 46/46 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 57.9% | 74.2% | 50.2% | 59.6% | 38.2% | 63.8% | 34.8% | 2014 | 26/26 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 56.8% | 67.3% | 42.8% | 55.8% | 44.1% | 56.7% | 35.3% |
| 31 | 2008 | 45/45 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 58.5% | 73.2% | 49.1% | 62.8% | 43.5% | 63.2% | 36.4% | 2015 | 18/18 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 59.1% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 50.1% | 40.6% | 58.5% | 35.4% |
| 32 | 2009 | 46/46 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 55.7% | 73.1% | 51.9% | 65.3% | 39.3% | 63.8% | 37.0% | 2016 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 64.7% | 68.8% | 45.4% | 41.7% | 43.2% | 60.5% | 41.9% |
| 33 | 2010 | 17/17 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 54.0% | 69.5% | 48.9% | 50.4% | 46.6% | 59.4% | 34.6% | 2017 | 2/2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 59.1% | 62.5% | 46.4% | 60.6% | 39.2% | 56.2% | 41.0% |
| 34 | 2011 | 3/3 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 53.8% | 71.8% | 52.6% | 40.3% | 27.8% | 62.6% | 28.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2012 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 61.4% | 72.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 63.9% | 42.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2013 | 5/5 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 53.0% | 61.9% | 43.9% | 58.1% | 39.2% | 52.9% | 27.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2014 | 3/3 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 64.8% | 77.5% | 53.7% | 53.6% | 41.9% | 69.0% | 40.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 205/205 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 56.8% | 73.0% | 50.3% | 60.8% | 40.4% | 63.1% | 35.8% | — | 255/256 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 58.8% | 66.1% | 48.5% | 54.2% | 42.8% | 58.8% | 36.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Marc Gicquel | Alejandro Falla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1596 | 116.1 | -2.01 | +1.05 | 0.920 | 48.5% | -80 | +3 | — | 42.4% | -0.70 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.39 |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1533 | 100.3 | +0.13 | -3.88 | 0.547 | 39.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.75 | — | — | — | -0.07 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1618 | 117.2 | -2.23 | +0.32 | 0.854 | 47.0% | -97 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.81 | 0–3 (0%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.07 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1739 | 130.3 | -0.70 | +1.59 | 1.011 | 49.8% | +12 | -206 | +9 | 45.6% | -0.16 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +0.31 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1604 | 108.1 | -4.51 | +0.56 | 0.887 | 47.7% | +30 | — | +46 | 40.4% | -0.75 | 4–4 (50%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +1.15 |
| 25 | 2002 | 1501 | 101.9 | +0.60 | -0.57 | 0.672 | 47.2% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.17 | 2009 | 1745 | 123.9 | -2.23 | +0.61 | 0.798 | 46.6% | -8 | — | — | 26.9% | -1.38 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–2 | — | -0.93 |
| 26 | 2003 | 1471 | 94.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1686 | 137.5 | -2.11 | +0.72 | 0.909 | 48.1% | -23 | -123 | +56 | 45.7% | -0.54 | 2–7 (22%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | -2.52 |
| 27 | 2004 | 1520 | 105.8 | -1.54 | -0.60 | 0.885 | 47.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.55 | 2011 | 1715 | 126.9 | -2.09 | +0.31 | 0.931 | 48.7% | -49 | +44 | — | 39.0% | -0.80 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | +0.08 |
| 28 | 2005 | 1544 | 107.2 | +1.50 | +0.12 | 1.141 | 52.0% | +14 | — | — | 54.5% | +0.27 | 1–0 | — | — | 0.00 | 2012 | 1758 | 138.6 | -3.85 | +1.15 | 0.877 | 47.5% | -36 | -85 | +17 | 38.5% | -0.72 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -1.79 |
| 29 | 2006 | 1750 | 135.4 | +1.93 | -0.94 | 1.024 | 50.4% | -8 | -166 | — | 58.9% | +0.30 | 5–4 (56%) | 8–7 (53%) | — | +0.08 | 2013 | 1707 | 140.6 | -3.57 | +0.56 | 0.924 | 48.4% | +44 | -96 | — | 42.3% | -0.40 | 3–5 (38%) | 6–9 (40%) | — | +0.51 |
| 30 | 2007 | 1711 | 135.5 | +0.72 | -1.60 | 0.962 | 49.2% | +21 | -89 | -185 | 45.9% | -0.15 | 7–6 (54%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -0.22 | 2014 | 1626 | 134.3 | -5.48 | -0.41 | 0.815 | 46.5% | +23 | -36 | +137 | 37.7% | -0.66 | 3–2 (60%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -0.30 |
| 31 | 2008 | 1697 | 134.8 | +0.16 | -0.18 | 0.988 | 49.9% | -51 | -11 | +5 | 45.9% | -0.16 | 4–8 (33%) | 10–9 (53%) | — | +0.69 | 2015 | 1713 | 132.3 | -4.26 | -0.04 | 0.852 | 47.2% | -12 | -80 | +103 | 39.1% | -0.72 | 3–3 (50%) | 1–5 (17%) | — | +1.04 |
| 32 | 2009 | 1718 | 138.5 | +0.34 | +0.15 | 1.022 | 50.3% | -16 | -6 | -26 | 49.1% | -0.07 | 4–8 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.21 | 2016 | 1558 | 101.5 | -0.45 | -1.30 | 1.061 | 50.4% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | — | — | +0.45 |
| 33 | 2010 | 1643 | 123.6 | -2.04 | -2.07 | 0.852 | 47.8% | +67 | -11 | -42 | 35.0% | -0.90 | 0–2 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.86 | 2017 | 1580 | 107.9 | -0.79 | -1.57 | 0.935 | 48.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -0.25 | — | — | — | +0.10 |
| 34 | 2011 | 1576 | 104.0 | -0.75 | -0.94 | 0.755 | 45.2% | — | — | — | 10.0% | -1.70 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2012 | 1592 | 108.8 | +2.93 | -4.09 | 1.168 | 52.6% | — | — | — | 33.3% | +0.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2013 | 1621 | 111.9 | -3.55 | -2.25 | 0.591 | 41.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.08 | — | 0–2 | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2014 | 1640 | 117.0 | +2.04 | +0.21 | 1.292 | 53.2% | +39 | — | — | 71.4% | +0.86 | 0–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1787 | 131.8 | +0.34 | -0.77 | 0.970 | 49.5% | -4 | -57 | -51 | 46.1% | -0.22 | 22–30 (42%) | 40–38 (51%) | 99.1 | +0.38 | — | 1813 | 133.6 | -3.01 | +0.56 | 0.894 | 47.9% | -7 | -64 | +67 | 40.6% | -0.65 | 27–41 (40%) | 47–58 (45%) | 95.1 | -0.95 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul-Henri Mathieu | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jun 23, 2010 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 15, 2009 | H2H |
| Jarkko Nieminen | 0 | 4 | 4 | Feb 8, 2014 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 2 | 2 | 4 | Feb 7, 2014 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 3, 2009 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | May 26, 2015 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 1 | 6 | 7 | May 5, 2015 | H2H |
| Sam Querrey | 1 | 5 | 6 | Aug 12, 2014 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 1 | 5 | 6 | May 2, 2014 | H2H |
| Xavier Malisse | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 18, 2013 | H2H |