Marcel Granollers
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 4 | 8 | Aug 1, 2019 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Oct 29, 2016 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 7 | 8 | Sep 1, 2016 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 0 | 7 | 7 | Apr 26, 2013 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Marcel Granollers holds a 1–0 lead over James Ward in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Marcel Granollers leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Marcel Granollers won the 2010 Chennai round of 32 5-7 6-2 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcel Granollers | 5-7 6-2 6-2 | James Ward | Match data | Jan 7, 2010* | R32 | Chennai | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcel Granollers | #1,009 | #19 | 1,635 | 1,934 | 202 | 246 | 45.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| James Ward | #1,096 | #89 | 573 | 1,716 | 15 | 50 | 23.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Marcel Granollers | James Ward | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 20 | 2006 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #160 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #558 | 1,472 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2007 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #132 | 1,531 | 0 | 0 | 2008 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #280 | 1,480 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2008 | 15–20 | 42.9% | #56 | 1,664 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #270 | 1,468 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2009 | 16–25 | 39.0% | #91 | 1,652 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2010 | 21–22 | 48.8% | #42 | 1,777 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #162 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2011 | 27–22 | 55.1% | #27 | 1,898 | 0 | 3 | 2012 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #250 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2012 | 22–23 | 48.9% | #34 | 1,843 | 0 | 3 | 2013 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #161 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2013 | 27–23 | 54.0% | #38 | 1,917 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #107 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2014 | 19–28 | 40.4% | #46 | 1,775 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #156 | 1,574 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2015 | 14–21 | 40.0% | #84 | 1,766 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #444 | 1,509 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2016 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #37 | 1,844 | 0 | 4 | 2017 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #843 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2017 | 4–17 | 19.0% | #177 | 1,695 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #96 | 1,674 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #318 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2019 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #111 | 1,723 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #391 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | 2025 | 1–0 | 100.0% | — | 1,730 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Marcel Granollers | James Ward | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 20 | 2006 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2008 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 23 | 2009 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 9 | 15 | 24 | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2010 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2010 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 25 | 2011 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 26 | 2012 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 47.8% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2013 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2014 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 28 | 2014 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 11 | 15 | 26 | 42.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2015 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| 29 | 2015 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 30 | 2016 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2017 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 33 | 2019 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 39 | 2025 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 82 | 117 | 199 | 41.2% | 103 | 108 | 211 | 48.8% | 17 | 21 | 38 | 44.7% | — | 4 | 16 | 20 | 20.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 11 | 31 | 42 | 26.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 446/447 of Marcel Granollers's and 65/65 of James Ward's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Marcel Granollers | James Ward | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 20 | 2006 | 2/2 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 56.1% | 60.1% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 27.5% | 54.5% | 40.9% | 2007 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.3% | 63.0% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 60.4% | 40.2% |
| 21 | 2007 | 4/4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 63.1% | 66.4% | 50.2% | 42.9% | 34.7% | 60.4% | 37.3% | 2008 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 55.0% | 65.1% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 59.7% | 31.3% |
| 22 | 2008 | 35/35 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 58.1% | 67.5% | 51.0% | 60.7% | 43.6% | 60.4% | 37.0% | 2009 | 4/4 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 51.1% | 78.5% | 47.6% | 54.9% | 28.0% | 63.5% | 31.1% |
| 23 | 2009 | 41/41 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 57.3% | 64.2% | 47.5% | 54.3% | 42.7% | 57.4% | 36.6% | 2010 | 6/6 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 58.7% | 71.5% | 41.9% | 64.2% | 36.8% | 59.5% | 33.4% |
| 24 | 2010 | 43/43 | 4.1 | 2.6 | 60.9% | 69.1% | 48.8% | 56.8% | 46.9% | 60.8% | 39.9% | 2011 | 8/8 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 60.9% | 74.7% | 53.1% | 65.6% | 33.7% | 66.1% | 33.1% |
| 25 | 2011 | 49/49 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 62.0% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 51.4% | 42.5% | 61.4% | 38.1% | 2012 | 5/5 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 59.7% | 69.5% | 49.2% | 55.9% | 35.4% | 61.7% | 33.4% |
| 26 | 2012 | 45/45 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 61.5% | 67.8% | 46.4% | 49.8% | 33.9% | 59.5% | 36.8% | 2013 | 3/3 | 11.0 | 2.7 | 65.1% | 72.5% | 51.7% | 59.8% | 11.5% | 65.3% | 30.8% |
| 27 | 2013 | 50/50 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 61.4% | 68.5% | 52.0% | 58.7% | 41.3% | 62.1% | 38.3% | 2014 | 14/14 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 65.1% | 66.0% | 50.0% | 55.1% | 36.0% | 60.3% | 32.0% |
| 28 | 2014 | 47/47 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 60.2% | 68.5% | 48.6% | 45.7% | 43.5% | 60.3% | 37.3% | 2015 | 13/13 | 9.5 | 3.8 | 58.7% | 73.4% | 49.0% | 65.5% | 36.9% | 63.3% | 34.6% |
| 29 | 2015 | 35/35 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 59.3% | 68.5% | 46.8% | 54.4% | 39.0% | 59.8% | 35.7% | 2016 | 3/3 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 56.6% | 69.5% | 44.5% | 44.4% | 30.6% | 58.6% | 27.0% |
| 30 | 2016 | 46/47 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 62.9% | 69.1% | 51.9% | 53.2% | 39.7% | 62.5% | 37.8% | 2017 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 59.1% | 67.2% | 48.7% | 46.7% | — | 59.1% | 26.3% |
| 31 | 2017 | 21/21 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 64.6% | 65.9% | 49.8% | 52.9% | 30.6% | 59.9% | 34.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 8/8 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 55.6% | 70.9% | 55.7% | 54.0% | 57.4% | 64.5% | 35.7% | 2019 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 59.3% | 67.8% | 47.0% | 54.4% | 32.6% | 59.3% | 39.2% |
| 33 | 2019 | 20/20 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 64.8% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 55.2% | 48.4% | 67.5% | 37.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 62.1% | 73.2% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.6% | 18.0% |
| Career | — | 446/448 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 60.9% | 68.3% | 49.7% | 53.6% | 41.4% | 60.9% | 37.4% | — | 65/65 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 60.1% | 70.7% | 48.9% | 57.7% | 32.2% | 61.9% | 32.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Marcel Granollers | James Ward | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 20 | 2006 | 1514 | 103.5 | +0.51 | -1.69 | 0.899 | 47.1% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.06 | 2007 | 1473 | 98.1 | -1.20 | -0.01 | 1.015 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.15 |
| 21 | 2007 | 1532 | 110.1 | -0.68 | -0.19 | 0.940 | 48.5% | — | +25 | — | 40.0% | -0.20 | 2–0 | — | — | +0.02 | 2008 | 1480 | 99.9 | -0.72 | -0.98 | 0.777 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.16 |
| 22 | 2008 | 1665 | 130.5 | -2.72 | -0.21 | 0.933 | 49.0% | -62 | +24 | -87 | 43.5% | -0.52 | 3–5 (38%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +1.48 | 2009 | 1468 | 104.0 | +0.38 | -0.97 | 0.853 | 47.3% | — | — | +101 | 22.2% | -1.33 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.20 |
| 23 | 2009 | 1653 | 130.2 | -4.79 | -0.16 | 0.859 | 47.1% | -22 | +5 | — | 43.1% | -0.53 | 6–9 (40%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | +0.71 | 2010 | 1524 | 108.7 | -1.53 | -0.51 | 0.823 | 46.5% | — | — | +70 | 27.3% | -1.91 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.21 |
| 24 | 2010 | 1777 | 144.1 | -1.37 | +2.33 | 1.017 | 50.3% | -50 | -43 | -113 | 43.7% | -0.17 | 8–5 (62%) | 4–8 (33%) | — | -1.63 | 2011 | 1536 | 110.4 | +0.86 | -0.34 | 0.979 | 49.6% | — | — | +128 | 45.0% | -0.25 | 2–1 (67%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.34 |
| 25 | 2011 | 1899 | 159.3 | -0.37 | +0.78 | 0.987 | 49.6% | -31 | -31 | — | 53.1% | +0.22 | 11–2 (85%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -2.39 | 2012 | 1517 | 111.3 | -0.28 | -2.44 | 0.872 | 47.1% | — | — | +91 | 36.8% | -0.68 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–0 | — | -0.13 |
| 26 | 2012 | 1844 | 148.3 | -2.39 | +0.50 | 0.909 | 48.0% | -1 | +56 | -221 | 47.1% | -0.35 | 11–6 (65%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +1.85 | 2013 | 1553 | 108.8 | +0.68 | +0.03 | 0.888 | 47.7% | — | — | -15 | 22.2% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 2–4 (33%) | — | -0.15 |
| 27 | 2013 | 1918 | 156.7 | -0.30 | +1.51 | 1.011 | 50.0% | -50 | +57 | — | 47.5% | -0.28 | 11–6 (65%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.78 | 2014 | 1685 | 125.6 | -1.96 | -2.94 | 0.807 | 46.3% | -11 | — | -162 | 29.4% | -1.50 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.26 |
| 28 | 2014 | 1776 | 143.7 | -2.58 | +0.76 | 0.939 | 48.6% | +16 | +64 | -154 | 44.4% | -0.44 | 8–12 (40%) | 9–9 (50%) | — | +1.32 | 2015 | 1575 | 118.0 | -1.54 | -0.18 | 0.942 | 49.0% | -30 | — | -6 | 40.5% | -0.50 | 0–7 (0%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | +0.50 |
| 29 | 2015 | 1767 | 138.9 | -3.07 | -0.47 | 0.890 | 48.0% | -46 | +50 | -107 | 40.8% | -0.55 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–10 (29%) | — | -0.35 | 2016 | 1510 | 108.6 | -0.43 | +0.71 | 0.652 | 43.7% | — | — | +38 | 12.5% | -2.12 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.19 |
| 30 | 2016 | 1844 | 152.1 | -0.43 | +1.42 | 1.008 | 50.1% | -11 | -87 | -184 | 47.7% | -0.13 | 3–6 (33%) | 13–11 (54%) | — | +0.09 | 2017 | 1492 | 100.2 | -0.70 | -1.02 | 0.644 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.04 |
| 31 | 2017 | 1696 | 131.1 | -2.70 | -2.21 | 0.858 | 47.1% | +29 | -28 | — | 27.8% | -1.33 | 2–5 (29%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.50 | 2018 | 1495 | 97.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2018 | 1674 | 117.7 | +0.27 | -0.17 | 1.004 | 50.5% | — | — | +36 | 50.0% | -0.06 | 0–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.07 | 2019 | 1514 | 108.3 | -0.11 | -1.23 | 0.963 | 49.3% | — | — | +65 | 36.4% | -0.45 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–1 | — | +0.10 |
| 33 | 2019 | 1723 | 129.0 | +0.54 | +0.69 | 1.141 | 51.7% | -54 | -64 | +53 | 43.1% | 0.00 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | +1.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1524 | 102.7 | -3.97 | -1.72 | 0.457 | 42.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.15 |
| 39 | 2025 | 1730 | 101.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 66.7% | +1.67 | 1–0 | — | — | +0.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1934 | 147.8 | -1.76 | +0.60 | 0.955 | 49.1% | -24 | +7 | -84 | 44.9% | -0.33 | 71–66 (52%) | 66–79 (46%) | 101.1 | +0.54 | — | 1716 | 116.3 | -0.88 | -1.12 | 0.856 | 47.3% | -19 | — | +41 | 32.0% | -1.05 | 5–22 (19%) | 11–16 (41%) | 87.9 | -0.25 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabio Fognini | 4 | 4 | 8 | Aug 1, 2019 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 1 | 7 | 8 | Oct 29, 2016 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 7 | 8 | Sep 1, 2016 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 4 | 3 | 7 | Jun 24, 2015 | H2H |
| Nicolas Almagro | 0 | 7 | 7 | Apr 26, 2013 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Lopez | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 25, 2015 | H2H |
| Vasek Pospisil | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 23, 2021 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jul 5, 2017 | H2H |
| Julien Benneteau | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jun 22, 2017 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 21, 2015 | H2H |