Mardy Fish
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | 3 | 9 | 12 | Aug 21, 2010 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 1 | 9 | 10 | Sep 4, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 19, 2015 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 8 | 9 | Nov 20, 2011 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 3 | 8 | Sep 3, 2015 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Leonardo Mayer holds a 2–1 lead over Mardy Fish in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Leonardo Mayer leads 2–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Mardy Fish won the 2010 Miami Open first round 7-6(4) 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardy Fish | 7-6(4) 6-4 | Leonardo Mayer | Match data | Mar 26, 2010* | R128 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Leonardo Mayer | 6-4 6-0 | Mardy Fish | Match data | Feb 18, 2010* | R32 | Memphis | ATP 500 | Hard |
| Leonardo Mayer | (w/o) | Mardy Fish | Match data | Aug 1, 2009* | QF | Los Angeles Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mardy Fish | #619 | #7 | 3,060 | 2,116 | 295 | 212 | 58.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Leonardo Mayer | #748 | #21 | 1,605 | 1,938 | 166 | 194 | 46.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mardy Fish | Leonardo Mayer | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2000 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #305 | 1,524 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #141 | 1,542 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 11–11 | 50.0% | #84 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 38–23 | 62.3% | #20 | 1,841 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #115 | 1,476 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2004 | 26–18 | 59.1% | #37 | 1,760 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #75 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2005 | 6–11 | 35.3% | #225 | 1,640 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 12–19 | 38.7% | #94 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2006 | 23–18 | 56.1% | #47 | 1,726 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #78 | 1,676 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2007 | 24–21 | 53.3% | #39 | 1,755 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #71 | 1,726 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2008 | 32–23 | 58.2% | #24 | 1,860 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #94 | 1,718 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2009 | 21–17 | 55.3% | #55 | 1,815 | 0 | 3 | 2014 | 26–20 | 56.5% | #28 | 1,832 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2010 | 38–15 | 71.7% | #16 | 2,023 | 0 | 5 | 2015 | 24–23 | 51.1% | #35 | 1,839 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2011 | 42–22 | 65.6% | #8 | 2,012 | 0 | 6 | 2016 | 9–15 | 37.5% | #139 | 1,729 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2012 | 20–12 | 62.5% | #27 | 2,012 | 0 | 6 | 2017 | 11–8 | 57.9% | #52 | 1,796 | 0 | 2 |
| 31 | 2013 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #373 | 1,935 | 0 | 6 | 2018 | 22–25 | 46.8% | #56 | 1,747 | 0 | 2 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #92 | 1,710 | 0 | 2 |
| 33 | 2015 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #423 | 1,885 | 0 | 6 | 2020 | 0–7 | 0.0% | #135 | 1,605 | 0 | 2 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #309 | 1,520 | 0 | 2 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mardy Fish | Leonardo Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 47.1% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 29 | 12 | 41 | 70.7% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 59.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2009 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 61.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2012 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 26 | 15 | 41 | 63.4% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 18 | 10 | 28 | 64.3% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 25 | 11 | 36 | 69.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 11 | 2 | 13 | 84.6% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 10 | 9 | 19 | 52.6% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 33 | 17 | 50 | 66.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 221 | 151 | 372 | 59.4% | 24 | 29 | 53 | 45.3% | 46 | 26 | 72 | 63.9% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | 63 | 91 | 154 | 40.9% | 87 | 84 | 171 | 50.9% | 16 | 19 | 35 | 45.7% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 452/465 of Mardy Fish's and 358/360 of Leonardo Mayer's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mardy Fish | Leonardo Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2003 | 58/61 | 11.0 | 3.9 | 53.4% | 80.0% | 52.0% | 64.2% | 39.2% | 67.0% | 35.1% | 2008 | 2/2 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 52.5% | 86.6% | 51.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 69.5% | 35.8% |
| 22 | 2004 | 38/44 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 55.1% | 77.2% | 50.8% | 65.1% | 42.1% | 65.4% | 35.2% | 2009 | 35/36 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 59.4% | 75.3% | 53.0% | 56.0% | 38.7% | 66.4% | 37.7% |
| 23 | 2005 | 17/17 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 53.9% | 72.8% | 46.5% | 53.7% | 34.0% | 60.9% | 34.2% | 2010 | 31/31 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 61.3% | 73.8% | 51.3% | 64.9% | 46.1% | 65.1% | 32.4% |
| 24 | 2006 | 40/41 | 9.5 | 3.1 | 51.8% | 78.8% | 53.9% | 68.1% | 43.9% | 66.5% | 37.5% | 2011 | 11/11 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 61.4% | 69.3% | 55.2% | 46.1% | 36.0% | 63.9% | 32.3% |
| 25 | 2007 | 45/45 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 52.2% | 80.1% | 52.1% | 55.7% | 42.6% | 66.5% | 35.7% | 2012 | 25/25 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 59.3% | 72.1% | 51.5% | 57.8% | 37.7% | 63.6% | 32.1% |
| 26 | 2008 | 55/55 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 49.3% | 77.9% | 51.8% | 57.6% | 39.2% | 64.6% | 36.6% | 2013 | 29/30 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 61.7% | 68.6% | 50.0% | 58.6% | 49.2% | 61.4% | 34.2% |
| 27 | 2009 | 37/38 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 56.9% | 77.1% | 53.3% | 58.2% | 44.0% | 66.6% | 36.9% | 2014 | 46/46 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 59.7% | 74.5% | 53.7% | 57.6% | 42.4% | 66.4% | 36.4% |
| 28 | 2010 | 52/53 | 10.9 | 2.3 | 55.3% | 79.7% | 54.6% | 62.1% | 49.8% | 68.5% | 38.1% | 2015 | 47/47 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 63.8% | 74.8% | 54.2% | 65.0% | 36.3% | 67.4% | 35.1% |
| 29 | 2011 | 64/64 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 58.4% | 76.7% | 55.4% | 64.9% | 44.7% | 67.7% | 39.4% | 2016 | 24/24 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 61.8% | 71.4% | 48.5% | 62.3% | 38.0% | 62.4% | 35.9% |
| 30 | 2012 | 31/32 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 52.2% | 77.9% | 55.4% | 68.6% | 51.3% | 67.1% | 39.8% | 2017 | 19/19 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 61.7% | 67.4% | 53.7% | 48.8% | 34.0% | 63.2% | 34.1% |
| 31 | 2013 | 9/9 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 49.6% | 75.7% | 47.6% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 61.2% | 37.2% | 2018 | 47/47 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 61.7% | 73.6% | 53.2% | 56.0% | 38.6% | 65.7% | 34.5% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 34/34 | 7.9 | 5.0 | 58.3% | 74.7% | 53.5% | 59.2% | 33.6% | 65.9% | 34.1% |
| 33 | 2015 | 6/6 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 52.2% | 75.4% | 46.3% | 54.9% | 43.2% | 61.5% | 40.9% | 2020 | 7/7 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 58.0% | 69.3% | 51.3% | 60.1% | 27.6% | 61.8% | 26.9% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 50.8% | 76.7% | 37.9% | 50.0% | — | 57.6% | 24.5% |
| Career | — | 452/507 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 53.9% | 78.1% | 52.8% | 61.7% | 43.4% | 66.3% | 37.1% | — | 358/360 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 60.8% | 73.0% | 52.6% | 58.3% | 39.1% | 65.1% | 34.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mardy Fish | Leonardo Mayer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2000 | 1524 | 106.9 | — | — | — | — | -10 | — | +79 | 35.3% | -1.29 | 2–1 (67%) | 0–2 | — | +0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1543 | 124.2 | — | — | — | — | +34 | — | +26 | 37.8% | -0.54 | 5–4 (56%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | -0.58 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 1630 | 123.4 | — | — | — | — | +7 | — | -44 | 47.4% | -0.32 | 4–3 (57%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.37 | 2007 | 1495 | 97.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 1841 | 146.3 | +3.97 | -0.87 | 1.064 | 50.8% | +36 | -346 | -162 | 57.3% | +0.28 | 15–8 (65%) | 18–18 (50%) | — | -0.62 | 2008 | 1476 | 101.9 | -0.40 | -0.71 | 1.172 | 51.8% | — | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.01 |
| 22 | 2004 | 1761 | 139.2 | +1.62 | -0.32 | 1.019 | 50.7% | +14 | — | -26 | 54.0% | +0.36 | 12–5 (71%) | 6–11 (35%) | — | +0.83 | 2009 | 1665 | 131.8 | +2.06 | +0.49 | 1.120 | 51.6% | -73 | -41 | -95 | 54.7% | +0.43 | 1–8 (11%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +0.83 |
| 23 | 2005 | 1641 | 122.4 | -1.17 | -0.67 | 0.875 | 47.6% | +31 | — | — | 34.9% | -0.84 | 4–0 (100%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -0.38 | 2010 | 1652 | 134.7 | +1.36 | -2.46 | 0.928 | 48.7% | -71 | +91 | — | 42.3% | -0.38 | 4–5 (44%) | 7–14 (33%) | — | -0.68 |
| 24 | 2006 | 1727 | 137.0 | +3.82 | +0.31 | 1.121 | 52.1% | -53 | -159 | +51 | 54.8% | +0.55 | 6–5 (55%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | +0.33 | 2011 | 1677 | 124.2 | +0.17 | -2.16 | 0.894 | 47.8% | — | +150 | — | 40.0% | -0.87 | 1–2 (33%) | 5–2 (71%) | — | +0.29 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1756 | 144.3 | +2.76 | +0.38 | 1.067 | 51.0% | +30 | -208 | -75 | 50.5% | +0.02 | 8–6 (57%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +0.23 | 2012 | 1726 | 138.2 | +1.16 | -3.47 | 0.882 | 48.0% | -95 | +90 | -215 | 42.9% | -0.59 | 2–3 (40%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.21 |
| 26 | 2008 | 1861 | 148.1 | +1.58 | +0.64 | 1.033 | 50.7% | +50 | -274 | -175 | 56.0% | +0.36 | 10–6 (63%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +0.64 | 2013 | 1718 | 135.8 | -0.98 | -2.09 | 0.885 | 47.8% | -75 | +59 | -185 | 44.4% | -0.56 | 3–4 (43%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | +0.11 |
| 27 | 2009 | 1816 | 145.3 | +2.33 | +0.49 | 1.105 | 51.8% | +26 | -197 | -21 | 55.3% | +0.47 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | -0.08 | 2014 | 1832 | 147.6 | +2.77 | -0.26 | 1.083 | 51.2% | -185 | +142 | -147 | 55.0% | +0.19 | 8–9 (47%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | +0.33 |
| 28 | 2010 | 2023 | 156.7 | +4.21 | +2.02 | 1.209 | 53.0% | +22 | -393 | -76 | 67.2% | +0.98 | 10–6 (63%) | 20–5 (80%) | — | +0.51 | 2015 | 1839 | 152.1 | +2.61 | -0.22 | 1.077 | 51.2% | -111 | +71 | -78 | 53.4% | +0.27 | 5–9 (36%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | +1.37 |
| 29 | 2011 | 2012 | 168.6 | +4.73 | +3.34 | 1.217 | 53.5% | +6 | -303 | +46 | 64.1% | +0.86 | 10–8 (56%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | +1.88 | 2016 | 1729 | 141.4 | -0.34 | -0.34 | 0.955 | 49.2% | -17 | +71 | — | 40.7% | -0.34 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–7 (22%) | — | -1.17 |
| 30 | 2012 | 2013 | 152.5 | +3.05 | +2.62 | 1.209 | 53.3% | +23 | — | +55 | 61.5% | +0.88 | 5–2 (71%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | +2.93 | 2017 | 1797 | 137.1 | -0.74 | -0.87 | 0.928 | 48.2% | -65 | +75 | — | 57.4% | +0.23 | 5–2 (71%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | -0.32 |
| 31 | 2013 | 1936 | 131.0 | -1.70 | +0.61 | 0.959 | 49.0% | +18 | — | — | 45.0% | -0.10 | 3–1 (75%) | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.20 | 2018 | 1747 | 152.6 | +2.05 | -1.29 | 1.007 | 50.3% | -45 | +120 | -84 | 50.4% | +0.08 | 8–13 (38%) | 12–12 (50%) | — | -1.16 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1710 | 139.9 | +1.41 | -1.47 | 1.000 | 50.0% | -11 | +88 | — | 50.0% | -0.13 | 5–9 (36%) | 17–9 (65%) | — | +0.77 |
| 33 | 2015 | 1885 | 133.8 | -0.64 | +1.74 | 1.060 | 51.0% | +16 | — | — | 44.4% | +0.61 | 0–2 | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.26 | 2020 | 1606 | 116.6 | -1.03 | -3.14 | 0.703 | 45.4% | +35 | +97 | — | 23.8% | -1.52 | 0–4 (0%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.19 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1520 | 93.3 | -3.18 | -4.11 | 0.578 | 42.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.27 |
| Career | — | 2116 | 154.2 | +2.92 | +0.94 | 1.100 | 51.7% | +19 | -269 | -43 | 55.6% | +0.38 | 99–65 (60%) | 107–118 (48%) | 103.9 | +1.17 | — | 1939 | 146.2 | +1.33 | -1.16 | 0.989 | 49.8% | -75 | +92 | -125 | 48.7% | -0.10 | 44–71 (38%) | 106–92 (54%) | 97.3 | +0.07 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | 3 | 9 | 12 | Aug 21, 2010 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 1 | 9 | 10 | Sep 4, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 4 | 5 | 9 | Aug 19, 2015 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 1 | 8 | 9 | Nov 20, 2011 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 5 | 3 | 8 | Sep 3, 2015 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4 | 5 | 9 | Feb 13, 2020 | H2H |
| Jiri Vesely | 6 | 1 | 7 | Jul 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 7 | 7 | Apr 25, 2019 | H2H |
| Pablo Andujar | 3 | 3 | 6 | Jul 31, 2019 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 2 | 4 | 6 | Jan 17, 2019 | H2H |