Mariano Navone
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 23, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Mariano Navone holds a 1–0 lead over Botic van de Zandschulp in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mariano Navone leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Mariano Navone won the 2026 Tiriac Open semifinal 5-7 7-6(3) 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Navone | 5-7 7-6(3) 7-5 | Botic van de Zandschulp | Match data | Apr 4, 2026 | SF | Tiriac Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Navone | #49 | #29 | 1,382 | 1,819 | 57 | 66 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Botic van de Zandschulp | #70 | #22 | 1,573 | 1,933 | 120 | 122 | 49.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Botic van de Zandschulp | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 23 | 2024 | 18–24 | 42.9% | #47 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #75 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #49 | 1,803 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 15–10 | 60.0% | #57 | 1,854 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 34–28 | 54.8% | #35 | 1,836 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 20–24 | 45.5% | #50 | 1,792 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #80 | 1,778 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 16–20 | 44.4% | #77 | 1,715 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 21–18 | 53.8% | #70 | 1,767 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Botic van de Zandschulp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 23 | 2024 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2021 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 51.4% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 50.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% |
| Career | — | 12 | 28 | 40 | 30.0% | 44 | 32 | 76 | 57.9% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | 76 | 76 | 152 | 50.0% | 32 | 32 | 64 | 50.0% | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 121/124 of Mariano Navone's and 241/243 of Botic van de Zandschulp's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Botic van de Zandschulp | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 23 | 2024 | 40/42 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 65.3% | 64.0% | 48.7% | 54.5% | 42.2% | 58.2% | 38.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 39/39 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 64.3% | 66.6% | 52.8% | 56.3% | 43.1% | 61.8% | 40.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 42/43 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 72.9% | 66.1% | 46.8% | 56.5% | 39.8% | 60.9% | 41.8% | 2021 | 25/25 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 62.4% | 75.0% | 49.1% | 62.9% | 32.0% | 65.1% | 35.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 62/62 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 63.4% | 71.7% | 49.1% | 59.5% | 43.9% | 63.1% | 38.8% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 44/44 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 62.8% | 69.5% | 47.5% | 58.2% | 36.3% | 61.1% | 38.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 36/36 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 60.9% | 69.3% | 43.7% | 60.4% | 41.8% | 59.3% | 36.8% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 35/36 | 5.6 | 4.8 | 60.9% | 73.1% | 47.4% | 52.3% | 41.4% | 63.1% | 37.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 39/40 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 62.0% | 73.3% | 45.7% | 64.1% | 46.5% | 62.9% | 38.8% |
| Career | — | 121/124 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 67.6% | 65.6% | 49.4% | 55.8% | 41.7% | 60.3% | 40.5% | — | 241/243 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 62.2% | 71.7% | 47.2% | 59.5% | 41.0% | 62.3% | 37.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Botic van de Zandschulp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1516 | 105.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1456 | 88.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1492 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 1630 | 140.5 | -4.46 | +2.09 | 0.927 | 48.5% | -126 | +164 | -105 | 43.8% | -0.35 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 1643 | 140.2 | -1.85 | +3.98 | 1.070 | 51.1% | -139 | +166 | — | 49.5% | +0.18 | 3–12 (20%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.99 | 2020 | 1480 | 102.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 1804 | 144.4 | -2.50 | +5.04 | 1.071 | 51.2% | -212 | +48 | — | 52.3% | +0.37 | 8–8 (50%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -2.31 | 2021 | 1855 | 136.1 | +1.69 | +0.20 | 1.015 | 50.0% | -21 | — | — | 53.2% | +0.18 | 6–3 (67%) | 8–5 (62%) | — | -0.41 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1836 | 154.1 | +0.18 | +2.55 | 1.051 | 50.8% | -34 | -42 | -60 | 52.7% | +0.19 | 9–8 (53%) | 16–9 (64%) | — | -1.63 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1793 | 143.4 | -2.02 | +2.12 | 0.976 | 49.5% | +31 | -62 | -91 | 44.6% | -0.30 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | +0.41 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1779 | 143.2 | -3.37 | +1.62 | 0.904 | 48.2% | +15 | -55 | -84 | 38.8% | -0.74 | 3–4 (43%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | -2.47 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1715 | 142.0 | -0.75 | +1.66 | 1.018 | 50.0% | +27 | -14 | — | 45.7% | -0.22 | 6–8 (43%) | 7–11 (39%) | — | -1.80 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1767 | 145.3 | -1.10 | +2.61 | 1.048 | 51.1% | +45 | -62 | -125 | 55.0% | +0.31 | 4–8 (33%) | 15–10 (60%) | — | -0.29 |
| Career | — | 1819 | 142.2 | -2.94 | +3.72 | 1.021 | 50.3% | -159 | +123 | -105 | 48.6% | +0.07 | 17–27 (39%) | 17–17 (50%) | 99.6 | -2.41 | — | 1933 | 148.6 | -0.94 | +1.97 | 1.004 | 50.0% | +8 | -47 | -84 | 48.7% | -0.07 | 38–38 (50%) | 61–53 (54%) | 105.1 | -2.56 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Ruud | 3 | 3 | 6 | Apr 5, 2024 | H2H |
| Daniil Medvedev | 1 | 4 | 5 | Aug 5, 2026 | H2H |
| Ugo Humbert | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 3, 2025 | H2H |
| Adrian Mannarino | 4 | 1 | 5 | Feb 28, 2024 | H2H |