Mariano Navone
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 2 | 2 | 4 | Sep 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 23, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Stefano Travaglia holds a 1–0 lead over Mariano Navone in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Stefano Travaglia leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Stefano Travaglia won the 2026 Swedish Open second round 6-4 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefano Travaglia | 6-4 6-2 | Mariano Navone | Match data | Jul 15, 2026 | R16 | Swedish Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Navone | #49 | #29 | 1,382 | 1,831 | 58 | 66 | 46.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Stefano Travaglia | #147 | #60 | 1,039 | 1,806 | 29 | 56 | 34.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Stefano Travaglia | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #198 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2024 | 18–24 | 42.9% | #47 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #75 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #49 | 1,831 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #134 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #133 | 1,680 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #84 | 1,683 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #74 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #78 | 1,620 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #310 | 1,512 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #193 | 1,588 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #147 | 1,507 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Stefano Travaglia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 13 | 28 | 41 | 31.7% | 44 | 32 | 76 | 57.9% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | 15 | 30 | 45 | 33.3% | 13 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 122/125 of Mariano Navone's and 85/85 of Stefano Travaglia's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Stefano Travaglia | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 57.4% | 61.5% | 55.2% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 58.8% | 30.2% |
| 23 | 2024 | 40/42 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 65.3% | 64.0% | 48.7% | 54.5% | 42.2% | 58.2% | 38.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 39/39 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 64.3% | 66.6% | 52.8% | 56.3% | 43.1% | 61.8% | 40.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 43/44 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 72.8% | 66.1% | 47.2% | 57.0% | 39.9% | 61.1% | 41.7% | 2017 | 4/4 | 10.3 | 7.0 | 49.8% | 73.7% | 49.2% | 44.9% | 46.9% | 61.1% | 36.4% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 10/10 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 53.1% | 78.1% | 50.3% | 64.3% | 38.1% | 65.1% | 35.1% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 12/12 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 51.2% | 78.5% | 51.0% | 58.0% | 38.2% | 65.0% | 36.3% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 13/13 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 58.4% | 72.7% | 45.9% | 55.8% | 36.2% | 61.4% | 32.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 31/31 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 56.7% | 69.6% | 44.3% | 50.7% | 41.2% | 58.7% | 36.3% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 9/9 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 58.7% | 68.3% | 48.0% | 53.3% | 43.5% | 59.7% | 32.3% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 58.1% | 63.4% | 48.6% | 27.5% | 61.9% | 57.0% | 30.3% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 3/3 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 61.0% | 69.0% | 51.3% | 70.3% | 50.0% | 62.0% | 45.3% |
| Career | — | 122/125 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 67.6% | 65.6% | 49.5% | 56.0% | 41.7% | 60.4% | 40.5% | — | 85/85 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 55.8% | 72.1% | 47.3% | 54.5% | 41.7% | 61.1% | 35.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Stefano Travaglia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1484 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1456 | 88.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1507 | 112.3 | -2.16 | +0.79 | 0.734 | 47.7% | — | — | — | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.14 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1630 | 140.5 | -4.46 | +2.09 | 0.927 | 48.5% | -126 | +164 | -105 | 43.8% | -0.35 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.33 | 2015 | 1523 | 110.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2025 | 1643 | 140.2 | -1.85 | +3.98 | 1.070 | 51.1% | -139 | +166 | — | 49.5% | +0.18 | 3–12 (20%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.99 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 1831 | 145.1 | -2.42 | +4.96 | 1.071 | 51.2% | -197 | +21 | — | 53.1% | +0.38 | 8–8 (50%) | 9–6 (60%) | — | -2.36 | 2017 | 1653 | 124.0 | +0.75 | -1.77 | 0.935 | 48.8% | +4 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.33 | 0–2 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.08 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1680 | 120.1 | +0.46 | -1.03 | 1.006 | 50.8% | +19 | -113 | — | 44.0% | -0.08 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.66 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1683 | 119.9 | +0.69 | -0.19 | 1.038 | 50.9% | +13 | -40 | — | 43.8% | -0.22 | 1–3 (25%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.14 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1696 | 135.2 | -0.38 | -1.40 | 0.853 | 47.3% | -77 | +36 | — | 36.4% | -0.85 | 1–1 | 4–6 (40%) | — | -0.48 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1621 | 135.3 | -2.86 | -0.73 | 0.880 | 47.9% | +13 | +36 | -6 | 37.0% | -0.59 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -1.36 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1512 | 106.3 | -2.00 | -2.40 | 0.801 | 46.5% | +80 | — | — | 31.8% | -1.05 | 2–0 | 2–4 (33%) | — | +0.20 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1588 | 118.4 | -1.10 | +1.52 | 0.703 | 44.3% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.17 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.28 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1543 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1524 | 96.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1508 | 109.4 | +1.90 | +0.17 | 1.193 | 53.3% | — | +52 | — | 66.7% | +1.17 | — | 0–1 | — | +0.29 |
| Career | — | 1831 | 142.4 | -2.91 | +3.71 | 1.021 | 50.3% | -155 | +114 | -105 | 48.9% | +0.08 | 17–27 (39%) | 18–17 (51%) | 100.3 | -2.44 | — | 1806 | 128.6 | -1.11 | -0.91 | 0.907 | 48.6% | +13 | +8 | -6 | 38.6% | -0.53 | 9–15 (38%) | 15–33 (31%) | 89.8 | -0.91 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 2 | 2 | 4 | Sep 2, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Paul | 0 | 3 | 3 | Aug 30, 2023 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 2 | 1 | 3 | Mar 17, 2021 | H2H |
| Ilya Ivashka | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 18, 2022 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 2 | 2 | Jan 19, 2022 | H2H |
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 1 | 1 | 2 | Jan 13, 2022 | H2H |