Mariano Navone
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 23, 2026 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Mariano Navone holds a 1–0 lead over Thiago Monteiro in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mariano Navone leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Mariano Navone won the 2024 Antwerp round of 32 6-3 4-6 7-6(6).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Navone | 6-3 4-6 7-6(6) | Thiago Monteiro | Match data | Oct 17, 2024* | R32 | Antwerp | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Navone | #49 | #29 | 1,382 | 1,819 | 57 | 66 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Thiago Monteiro | #280 | #61 | 954 | 1,780 | 81 | 121 | 40.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Thiago Monteiro | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #82 | 1,594 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2024 | 18–24 | 42.9% | #47 | 1,630 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 11–22 | 33.3% | #124 | 1,623 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2025 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #75 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 8–8 | 50.0% | #120 | 1,644 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2026 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #49 | 1,803 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 2–11 | 15.4% | #89 | 1,642 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 8–8 | 50.0% | #84 | 1,687 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13–16 | 44.8% | #89 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #71 | 1,680 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #122 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 10–11 | 47.6% | #109 | 1,656 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #197 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #280 | 1,559 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Thiago Monteiro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2024 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 15 | 11 | 26 | 57.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2017 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2025 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2026 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 17 | 10 | 27 | 63.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2019 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 7 | 5 | 12 | 58.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 10 | 7 | 17 | 58.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 12 | 28 | 40 | 30.0% | 44 | 32 | 76 | 57.9% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | — | 20 | 42 | 62 | 32.3% | 59 | 72 | 131 | 45.0% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 121/124 of Mariano Navone's and 200/202 of Thiago Monteiro's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Thiago Monteiro | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 12/12 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 67.1% | 68.7% | 53.9% | 51.1% | 35.9% | 63.6% | 32.0% |
| 23 | 2024 | 40/42 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 65.3% | 64.0% | 48.7% | 54.5% | 42.2% | 58.2% | 38.7% | 2017 | 33/33 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 65.3% | 69.2% | 48.7% | 53.7% | 44.5% | 62.1% | 33.5% |
| 24 | 2025 | 39/39 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 64.3% | 66.6% | 52.8% | 56.3% | 43.1% | 61.8% | 40.9% | 2018 | 16/16 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 60.3% | 73.4% | 54.4% | 63.7% | 41.9% | 66.1% | 33.1% |
| 25 | 2026 | 42/43 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 72.9% | 66.1% | 46.8% | 56.5% | 39.8% | 60.9% | 41.8% | 2019 | 13/13 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 64.6% | 69.2% | 47.9% | 46.3% | 35.3% | 61.2% | 35.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 16/16 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 68.1% | 72.8% | 53.1% | 66.9% | 39.2% | 66.7% | 36.5% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 28/29 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 67.3% | 72.3% | 51.9% | 67.3% | 41.8% | 65.5% | 36.2% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 32/32 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 66.1% | 73.0% | 54.9% | 62.9% | 44.0% | 66.8% | 32.5% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 22/22 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 60.7% | 71.7% | 51.6% | 56.8% | 35.0% | 64.1% | 31.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 20/21 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 64.9% | 73.3% | 54.1% | 61.4% | 45.9% | 66.7% | 36.1% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 7/7 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 61.6% | 72.7% | 48.0% | 54.3% | 27.9% | 63.1% | 32.1% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1/1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 69.0% | 74.0% | 26.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 59.0% | 24.0% |
| Career | — | 121/124 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 67.6% | 65.6% | 49.4% | 55.8% | 41.7% | 60.3% | 40.5% | — | 200/202 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 64.9% | 71.7% | 51.9% | 59.4% | 40.6% | 64.7% | 33.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mariano Navone | Thiago Monteiro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1484 | 96.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1470 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1473 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1510 | 108.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2023 | 1456 | 88.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1594 | 131.6 | -0.11 | -1.68 | 0.878 | 48.6% | — | +103 | — | 50.0% | +0.04 | 2–2 (50%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.13 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1630 | 140.5 | -4.46 | +2.09 | 0.927 | 48.5% | -126 | +164 | -105 | 43.8% | -0.35 | 6–7 (46%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.33 | 2017 | 1624 | 133.1 | -1.63 | -2.98 | 0.884 | 48.3% | -101 | +60 | — | 39.6% | -0.76 | 5–11 (31%) | 10–6 (63%) | — | +0.52 |
| 24 | 2025 | 1643 | 140.2 | -1.85 | +3.98 | 1.070 | 51.1% | -139 | +166 | — | 49.5% | +0.18 | 3–12 (20%) | 5–5 (50%) | — | -0.99 | 2018 | 1645 | 127.0 | +1.64 | -2.08 | 0.975 | 50.2% | — | +83 | — | 52.5% | +0.13 | 5–5 (50%) | 6–3 (67%) | — | +0.01 |
| 25 | 2026 | 1804 | 144.4 | -2.52 | +5.05 | 1.071 | 51.2% | -212 | +48 | — | 52.3% | +0.37 | 8–8 (50%) | 8–6 (57%) | — | -2.31 | 2019 | 1643 | 121.8 | -1.82 | -0.72 | 0.925 | 48.1% | -93 | +69 | — | 21.9% | -1.25 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | -0.13 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1687 | 134.0 | +1.32 | -1.36 | 1.096 | 51.2% | -94 | +48 | — | 51.2% | +0.21 | 2–2 (50%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.23 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1614 | 130.7 | +1.64 | -1.28 | 1.048 | 50.9% | +12 | +37 | — | 47.9% | -0.03 | 2–5 (29%) | 6–6 (50%) | — | +1.35 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1680 | 129.8 | +2.13 | -3.39 | 0.978 | 49.8% | -31 | -6 | -48 | 43.8% | -0.19 | 5–6 (45%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.40 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1604 | 127.0 | +0.05 | -3.69 | 0.877 | 48.0% | +4 | +31 | — | 38.7% | -0.68 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -0.59 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1657 | 132.8 | +2.23 | -0.04 | 1.083 | 51.4% | -110 | +149 | — | 47.1% | 0.00 | 2–4 (33%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.52 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1562 | 114.0 | -0.35 | -4.19 | 0.872 | 48.0% | — | +103 | — | 44.0% | -0.72 | 2–5 (29%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.78 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | 1560 | 105.2 | +0.23 | +0.05 | 0.585 | 42.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.05 |
| Career | — | 1819 | 142.2 | -2.95 | +3.73 | 1.021 | 50.3% | -159 | +123 | -105 | 48.6% | +0.07 | 17–27 (39%) | 17–17 (50%) | 99.6 | -2.41 | — | 1780 | 133.3 | +0.63 | -2.19 | 0.962 | 49.5% | -42 | +66 | -48 | 43.5% | -0.34 | 30–51 (37%) | 49–52 (49%) | 96.4 | +0.43 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Darderi | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 25, 2026 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 1 | 2 | 3 | Aug 3, 2026 | H2H |
| Lorenzo Sonego | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 21, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Nuno Borges | 2 | 1 | 3 | Apr 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 2, 2023 | H2H |
| Sebastian Baez | 1 | 3 | 4 | Jul 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 3 | 1 | 4 | May 10, 2024 | H2H |
| Dusan Lajovic | 2 | 2 | 4 | Apr 26, 2024 | H2H |
| Karen Khachanov | 0 | 4 | 4 | Apr 29, 2023 | H2H |