Mariano Zabaleta
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Mantilla | 5 | 6 | 11 | May 6, 2004 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 5 | 4 | 9 | Apr 13, 2005 | H2H |
| Nicolas Massu | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jul 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Carlos Moya | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 20, 2007 | H2H |
| Gaston Gaudio | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jul 20, 2006 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC
Mariano Zabaleta holds a 1–0 lead over Christophe Rochus in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mariano Zabaleta leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Mariano Zabaleta won the 2001 Sopot round of 32 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Zabaleta | 6-4 6-4 | Christophe Rochus | Match data | Jul 26, 2001* | R32 | Sopot | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Zabaleta | #1,009 | #21 | 1,426 | 1,868 | 201 | 208 | 49.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Christophe Rochus | #998 | #38 | 1,248 | 1,737 | 114 | 208 | 35.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mariano Zabaleta | Christophe Rochus | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | 1995 | 2–2 | 50.0% | — | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1996 | 9–8 | 52.9% | #103 | 1,599 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1997 | 0–6 | 0.0% | #257 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | 14–8 | 63.6% | #63 | 1,692 | 0 | 1 | 1999 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #121 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 1999 | 28–29 | 49.1% | #28 | 1,686 | 0 | 1 | 2000 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #74 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2000 | 19–27 | 41.3% | #61 | 1,654 | 0 | 1 | 2001 | 14–21 | 40.0% | #69 | 1,617 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2001 | 18–18 | 50.0% | #59 | 1,728 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 10–21 | 32.3% | #143 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2002 | 20–28 | 41.7% | #53 | 1,629 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #84 | 1,573 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2003 | 33–24 | 57.9% | #27 | 1,755 | 0 | 2 | 2004 | 9–18 | 33.3% | #113 | 1,564 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2004 | 25–21 | 54.3% | #54 | 1,690 | 0 | 3 | 2005 | 18–26 | 40.9% | #41 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2005 | 20–16 | 55.6% | #83 | 1,723 | 0 | 3 | 2006 | 15–26 | 36.6% | #78 | 1,538 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2006 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #243 | 1,595 | 0 | 3 | 2007 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #194 | 1,599 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2007 | 9–11 | 45.0% | #104 | 1,602 | 0 | 3 | 2008 | 5–7 | 41.7% | #69 | 1,685 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2008 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #1141 | 1,556 | 0 | 3 | 2009 | 14–28 | 33.3% | #86 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0–10 | 0.0% | #249 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mariano Zabaleta | Christophe Rochus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | 1995 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1996 | — | — | — | — | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1997 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | — | — | — | — | 14 | 8 | 22 | 63.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 1999 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 18 | 14 | 32 | 56.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2000 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 2000 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 40.7% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 23 | 2001 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2002 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 18.8% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2003 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2003 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2004 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2004 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 22 | 12 | 34 | 64.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2005 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 41.2% | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2005 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 16 | 11 | 27 | 59.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 35.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2006 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 2007 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 30 | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 51 | 79 | 130 | 39.2% | 148 | 118 | 266 | 55.6% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | — | 41 | 86 | 127 | 32.3% | 65 | 89 | 154 | 42.2% | 3 | 22 | 25 | 12.0% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 375/409 of Mariano Zabaleta's and 310/322 of Christophe Rochus's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mariano Zabaleta | Christophe Rochus | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | 1995 | 4/4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 63.3% | 55.9% | 48.1% | 46.0% | 34.2% | 53.0% | 41.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1996 | 17/17 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 73.2% | 63.3% | 46.1% | 54.9% | 43.4% | 57.8% | 44.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1997 | 5/6 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 60.6% | 67.3% | 47.1% | 53.2% | 36.8% | 59.3% | 30.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | 18/22 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 52.8% | 72.2% | 51.9% | 64.8% | 44.7% | 62.7% | 40.5% | 1999 | 2/3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 73.7% | 63.5% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 59.8% | 44.3% |
| 21 | 1999 | 51/57 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 53.1% | 71.6% | 49.4% | 56.9% | 38.8% | 61.2% | 37.0% | 2000 | 31/36 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 57.6% | 63.0% | 47.3% | 57.1% | 42.6% | 56.2% | 36.6% |
| 22 | 2000 | 37/46 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 49.5% | 71.0% | 49.9% | 60.0% | 41.6% | 60.2% | 36.9% | 2001 | 34/35 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 58.1% | 63.0% | 46.6% | 52.9% | 40.5% | 55.8% | 40.1% |
| 23 | 2001 | 32/36 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 54.5% | 71.0% | 50.7% | 60.2% | 47.4% | 61.5% | 37.9% | 2002 | 29/31 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 57.0% | 62.8% | 44.8% | 49.9% | 48.4% | 54.7% | 37.4% |
| 24 | 2002 | 43/48 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 58.3% | 67.9% | 50.7% | 53.8% | 43.4% | 60.5% | 35.9% | 2003 | 28/30 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 65.2% | 61.8% | 50.7% | 56.5% | 35.9% | 58.0% | 38.7% |
| 25 | 2003 | 55/57 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 58.8% | 69.6% | 52.1% | 51.0% | 41.5% | 62.4% | 40.6% | 2004 | 27/27 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 62.3% | 61.8% | 47.7% | 53.5% | 41.5% | 56.3% | 39.7% |
| 26 | 2004 | 45/46 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 61.6% | 70.9% | 52.5% | 55.5% | 40.2% | 63.6% | 39.1% | 2005 | 44/44 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 59.4% | 64.0% | 47.9% | 48.5% | 47.8% | 57.6% | 39.4% |
| 27 | 2005 | 36/36 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 56.7% | 70.9% | 52.8% | 60.5% | 41.5% | 63.2% | 39.7% | 2006 | 41/41 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 64.0% | 62.3% | 42.1% | 44.2% | 45.9% | 55.0% | 35.9% |
| 28 | 2006 | 12/12 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 58.8% | 71.9% | 46.8% | 59.6% | 32.0% | 61.7% | 36.4% | 2007 | 11/11 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 65.1% | 60.4% | 46.2% | 53.7% | 23.7% | 55.6% | 30.9% |
| 29 | 2007 | 18/20 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 59.7% | 67.6% | 49.4% | 57.3% | 39.5% | 60.4% | 39.3% | 2008 | 12/12 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 64.3% | 66.4% | 49.9% | 55.7% | 32.9% | 60.1% | 37.4% |
| 30 | 2008 | 2/2 | 8.5 | 6.5 | 50.4% | 71.9% | 41.1% | 58.7% | 31.0% | 56.2% | 33.3% | 2009 | 41/42 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 59.4% | 64.4% | 45.2% | 47.5% | 42.7% | 56.6% | 36.3% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 10/10 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 63.2% | 63.7% | 45.6% | 56.1% | 24.1% | 57.2% | 32.2% |
| Career | — | 375/409 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 57.3% | 69.9% | 50.6% | 56.7% | 41.4% | 61.5% | 38.5% | — | 310/322 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 60.8% | 63.1% | 46.5% | 51.0% | 41.7% | 56.5% | 37.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mariano Zabaleta | Christophe Rochus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 1995 | 1515 | 102.4 | -1.10 | +1.15 | 0.883 | 47.2% | — | +37 | — | 50.0% | -1.10 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 1996 | 1599 | 129.5 | -1.91 | +3.31 | 1.045 | 50.4% | — | +34 | — | 48.6% | +0.03 | 3–0 (100%) | 2–3 (40%) | 103.9 | -0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 1997 | 1532 | 99.5 | -0.65 | -2.22 | 0.751 | 44.9% | — | +30 | — | 0.0% | -2.45 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | -0.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 1998 | 1693 | 135.0 | +1.40 | +0.76 | 1.086 | 51.6% | — | +49 | — | 60.7% | +0.82 | 6–3 (67%) | 7–4 (64%) | 105.8 | +0.16 | 1999 | 1503 | 104.4 | -2.18 | +1.00 | 1.100 | 51.0% | — | +18 | — | 37.5% | -1.00 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.18 |
| 21 | 1999 | 1686 | 139.7 | -0.12 | -0.36 | 0.955 | 49.2% | -82 | +41 | — | 48.9% | -0.15 | 13–8 (62%) | 8–12 (40%) | 102.1 | -2.14 | 2000 | 1557 | 115.9 | -4.02 | -1.23 | 0.835 | 46.8% | +4 | +8 | -12 | 40.0% | -0.66 | 6–5 (55%) | 3–4 (43%) | 101.4 | +0.64 |
| 22 | 2000 | 1654 | 140.1 | -1.32 | +0.40 | 0.927 | 48.9% | -11 | +35 | — | 44.7% | -0.32 | 3–9 (25%) | 11–9 (55%) | 96.2 | -1.74 | 2001 | 1618 | 126.4 | -4.35 | +1.62 | 0.907 | 48.1% | +35 | -56 | — | 41.6% | -0.63 | 4–6 (40%) | 4–3 (57%) | 102.1 | +0.14 |
| 23 | 2001 | 1728 | 134.3 | -0.06 | -0.52 | 0.984 | 49.7% | +4 | -42 | — | 52.6% | -0.02 | 6–8 (43%) | 7–10 (41%) | 94.8 | +0.40 | 2002 | 1516 | 110.1 | -5.22 | -0.77 | 0.827 | 46.3% | +33 | +48 | -53 | 31.1% | -1.39 | 5–4 (56%) | 3–6 (33%) | 100.0 | +1.20 |
| 24 | 2002 | 1630 | 131.3 | -1.34 | -1.62 | 0.909 | 48.4% | -50 | +149 | — | 45.0% | -0.41 | 6–11 (35%) | 10–10 (50%) | 97.8 | +0.24 | 2003 | 1574 | 124.8 | -2.99 | +0.52 | 0.920 | 48.6% | -35 | +71 | -141 | 40.8% | -0.56 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | 103.1 | +0.03 |
| 25 | 2003 | 1756 | 148.5 | +0.98 | +3.48 | 1.081 | 51.2% | -111 | +149 | — | 54.3% | +0.34 | 11–6 (65%) | 8–11 (42%) | 105.3 | -1.74 | 2004 | 1564 | 126.9 | -4.36 | +1.63 | 0.909 | 48.2% | -88 | +118 | — | 40.3% | -0.68 | 0–7 (0%) | 0–3 (0%) | 88.5 | +0.30 |
| 26 | 2004 | 1691 | 140.6 | +0.79 | +1.45 | 1.075 | 51.2% | -115 | +205 | — | 52.3% | +0.34 | 8–4 (67%) | 8–13 (38%) | 97.6 | +0.76 | 2005 | 1553 | 123.5 | -4.08 | +1.28 | 0.929 | 48.7% | -47 | +98 | -60 | 42.9% | -0.50 | 6–6 (50%) | 2–8 (20%) | 98.1 | +2.63 |
| 27 | 2005 | 1723 | 141.7 | +0.72 | +1.71 | 1.078 | 51.3% | -113 | +106 | — | 54.8% | +0.40 | 5–5 (50%) | 6–7 (46%) | 98.2 | -0.73 | 2006 | 1539 | 118.1 | -5.48 | -0.54 | 0.798 | 45.5% | +24 | +46 | — | 35.1% | -1.26 | 7–4 (64%) | 3–1 (75%) | 107.7 | +0.19 |
| 28 | 2006 | 1596 | 111.4 | -0.52 | -1.38 | 0.949 | 49.1% | — | +127 | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 2–3 (40%) | 3–1 (75%) | 98.7 | +0.08 | 2007 | 1600 | 119.0 | -2.93 | -2.44 | 0.696 | 44.1% | -73 | +61 | — | 26.3% | -2.10 | 0–1 | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.91 |
| 29 | 2007 | 1603 | 126.2 | -2.06 | +1.76 | 0.992 | 49.7% | — | +106 | — | 49.0% | -0.08 | 0–4 (0%) | 5–2 (71%) | 96.8 | +0.12 | 2008 | 1685 | 125.0 | -1.89 | +1.26 | 0.937 | 48.5% | -62 | +4 | — | 50.0% | -0.08 | 1–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.65 |
| 30 | 2008 | 1556 | 98.9 | -0.91 | -5.19 | 0.761 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -2.33 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.34 | 2009 | 1610 | 128.7 | -5.45 | -0.29 | 0.836 | 46.8% | +8 | +22 | -119 | 38.8% | -0.98 | 3–10 (23%) | 3–3 (50%) | 92.7 | +0.28 |
| 31 | 2009 | 1547 | 98.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1551 | 114.0 | -3.32 | -1.02 | 0.754 | 45.0% | -38 | +110 | — | 20.8% | -2.08 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–2 (33%) | 93.6 | -0.09 |
| Career | — | 1868 | 142.7 | -0.16 | +0.79 | 0.999 | 49.9% | -64 | +94 | — | 49.6% | -0.01 | 64–62 (51%) | 77–85 (48%) | 98.6 | -1.17 | — | 1738 | 126.3 | -4.34 | +0.18 | 0.862 | 47.2% | -10 | +44 | -72 | 38.4% | -0.88 | 34–49 (41%) | 25–32 (44%) | 96.4 | +1.11 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Mantilla | 5 | 6 | 11 | May 6, 2004 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 5 | 4 | 9 | Apr 13, 2005 | H2H |
| Nicolas Massu | 3 | 5 | 8 | Jul 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Carlos Moya | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 20, 2007 | H2H |
| Gaston Gaudio | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jul 20, 2006 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolay Davydenko | 0 | 6 | 6 | Nov 2, 2006 | H2H |
| Sjeng Schalken | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jun 20, 2003 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 4 | 5 | Sep 25, 2009 | H2H |
| Fabrice Santoro | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Alberto Martin | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 4, 2007 | H2H |