Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 25, 2022 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 24, 2022 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida vs Benoit Paire.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Paire | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | Match data | Jan 16, 2023 | Q1 | Australian Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | #260 | #190 | 282 | 1,559 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benoit Paire | #862 | #18 | 1,805 | 1,951 | 240 | 294 | 44.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | Benoit Paire | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | 2022 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #211 | 1,522 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #152 | 1,586 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 5–10 | 33.3% | #95 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 26–26 | 50.0% | #47 | 1,781 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 32–30 | 51.6% | #26 | 1,786 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 10–19 | 34.5% | #118 | 1,718 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 25–17 | 59.5% | #19 | 1,924 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 23–32 | 41.8% | #47 | 1,716 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 31–31 | 50.0% | #41 | 1,785 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 26–28 | 48.1% | #52 | 1,811 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 34–28 | 54.8% | #24 | 1,818 | 0 | 3 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 8–12 | 40.0% | #28 | 1,709 | 0 | 3 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 13–28 | 31.7% | #46 | 1,659 | 0 | 3 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–22 | 15.4% | #179 | 1,594 | 0 | 3 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #117 | 1,585 | 0 | 3 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #415 | 1,508 | 0 | 3 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | Benoit Paire | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 12 | 10 | 22 | 54.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 48.5% | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 57.1% | 12 | 6 | 18 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 39.4% | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 48.6% | 8 | 10 | 18 | 44.4% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 50.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 44.4% | 15 | 5 | 20 | 75.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 33.3% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 23.1% | 1 | 10 | 11 | 9.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 129 | 165 | 294 | 43.9% | 87 | 101 | 188 | 46.3% | 24 | 28 | 52 | 46.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 2/2 of Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida's and 532/534 of Benoit Paire's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | Benoit Paire | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | 2022 | 2/2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 76.2% | 57.0% | 39.3% | 42.2% | 45.5% | 52.7% | 40.1% | 2010 | 5/5 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 52.0% | 73.0% | 44.6% | 60.9% | 36.7% | 59.4% | 32.3% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 15/15 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 51.3% | 70.3% | 45.8% | 46.5% | 42.7% | 58.3% | 36.8% |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 52/52 | 7.4 | 4.5 | 51.7% | 72.8% | 46.8% | 55.1% | 38.9% | 60.4% | 39.6% |
| 24 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 62/62 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 52.4% | 74.0% | 47.2% | 56.0% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 38.4% |
| 25 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 29/29 | 9.9 | 4.5 | 51.5% | 76.0% | 45.2% | 59.3% | 40.4% | 60.3% | 35.9% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 42/42 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 52.4% | 72.9% | 48.6% | 57.9% | 46.7% | 61.2% | 38.6% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 53/55 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 49.6% | 72.4% | 46.1% | 56.7% | 40.9% | 59.3% | 37.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 62/62 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 52.3% | 75.6% | 46.2% | 56.8% | 47.3% | 61.5% | 38.8% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 54/54 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 51.0% | 76.1% | 44.4% | 54.3% | 42.8% | 60.4% | 38.2% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 62/62 | 9.8 | 6.6 | 51.7% | 78.4% | 45.7% | 60.2% | 41.1% | 62.7% | 36.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 20/20 | 9.8 | 6.2 | 52.9% | 71.6% | 43.2% | 56.6% | 39.1% | 58.3% | 35.7% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 41/41 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 52.9% | 73.6% | 40.1% | 57.1% | 43.9% | 58.0% | 35.8% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 26/26 | 7.4 | 7.8 | 50.9% | 71.2% | 39.3% | 49.6% | 31.7% | 55.6% | 34.1% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 4/4 | 10.8 | 9.5 | 54.2% | 71.6% | 41.8% | 55.9% | 33.5% | 58.3% | 33.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 5/5 | 6.6 | 7.2 | 57.5% | 73.1% | 39.0% | 48.0% | 37.5% | 58.7% | 38.4% |
| Career | — | 2/2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 76.2% | 57.0% | 39.3% | 42.2% | 45.5% | 52.7% | 40.1% | — | 532/534 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 51.8% | 74.3% | 45.2% | 56.2% | 41.8% | 60.3% | 37.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | Benoit Paire | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1471 | 97.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1493 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2022 | 1523 | 105.8 | -0.05 | +1.77 | 0.848 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.50 | — | — | — | +0.04 | 2010 | 1586 | 118.3 | -2.12 | -0.94 | 0.796 | 46.5% | -23 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.89 | 1–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.04 |
| 22 | 2023 | 1497 | 100.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1603 | 123.4 | -3.06 | +0.10 | 0.882 | 47.5% | -3 | +27 | — | 35.0% | -0.77 | 3–1 (75%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.13 |
| 23 | 2024 | 1505 | 103.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 1782 | 142.4 | -1.71 | +1.64 | 0.998 | 49.9% | -102 | -34 | -102 | 49.6% | -0.07 | 9–9 (50%) | 11–14 (44%) | — | -0.08 |
| 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1786 | 157.4 | -1.15 | +1.47 | 0.993 | 50.0% | -35 | +83 | -99 | 53.3% | +0.10 | 9–11 (45%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | +1.43 |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1718 | 134.7 | -2.95 | -1.19 | 0.905 | 48.0% | +51 | +26 | -117 | 42.3% | -0.28 | 5–7 (42%) | 5–13 (28%) | — | +0.67 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1925 | 154.1 | -1.52 | +2.40 | 0.997 | 50.1% | -34 | +9 | -319 | 55.0% | +0.20 | 12–5 (71%) | 9–3 (75%) | — | -0.04 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1716 | 146.7 | -3.57 | +0.24 | 0.910 | 48.0% | +10 | +122 | -135 | 43.2% | -0.58 | 12–13 (48%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | +2.19 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1785 | 155.3 | -2.05 | +2.27 | 1.008 | 50.0% | -17 | +10 | -39 | 51.7% | +0.01 | 5–11 (31%) | 17–9 (65%) | — | +1.95 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1812 | 153.2 | -1.98 | +2.17 | 0.965 | 49.3% | -13 | -26 | +8 | 48.6% | -0.23 | 10–11 (48%) | 16–12 (57%) | — | -1.92 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1819 | 150.0 | -1.37 | +1.15 | 0.989 | 49.8% | -72 | +114 | +30 | 51.9% | +0.04 | 11–11 (50%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.26 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1710 | 127.4 | -3.57 | -0.47 | 0.857 | 47.1% | -1 | +130 | — | 45.3% | -0.36 | 6–4 (60%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | +1.03 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1659 | 142.0 | -3.78 | -1.03 | 0.851 | 47.3% | +15 | +77 | — | 36.2% | -0.96 | 4–9 (31%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +1.03 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1594 | 131.2 | -5.62 | -1.88 | 0.767 | 45.2% | +64 | +14 | — | 28.4% | -1.51 | 2–6 (25%) | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.83 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1585 | 113.0 | -2.53 | -0.35 | 0.797 | 46.6% | — | -8 | — | 25.0% | -1.25 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | -0.19 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 1508 | 101.4 | -2.39 | -0.60 | 0.929 | 48.2% | — | — | — | 38.5% | -0.85 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.34 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1493 | 96.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1559 | 104.8 | -0.05 | +1.77 | 0.848 | 46.7% | — | — | — | 50.0% | -1.50 | — | — | — | +2.00 | — | 1951 | 150.1 | -2.39 | +0.90 | 0.942 | 48.9% | -20 | +44 | -71 | 46.6% | -0.28 | 91–102 (47%) | 120–117 (51%) | 103.5 | +0.96 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miomir Kecmanovic | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 25, 2022 | H2H |
| Holger Rune | 1 | 0 | 1 | Feb 24, 2022 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Carreno Busta | 7 | 5 | 12 | Nov 3, 2021 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 3 | 9 | 12 | Feb 14, 2019 | H2H |
| Gilles Simon | 4 | 6 | 10 | Aug 25, 2021 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 8 | 10 | Feb 27, 2020 | H2H |
| Kei Nishikori | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 4, 2019 | H2H |