Mikhail Kukushkin
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 9 | 9 | Jul 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jan 9, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Mikhail Kukushkin holds a 1–0 lead over Joao Souza in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mikhail Kukushkin leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Mikhail Kukushkin won the 2015 Barcelona Open first round 6-1 6-0.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4 7-6(4) | Joao Souza | Match data | Mar 24, 2016* | Q2 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-1 6-0 | Joao Souza | Match data | Apr 22, 2015* | R64 | Barcelona Open | ATP 500 | Clay |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Kukushkin | #336 | #39 | 1,075 | 1,907 | 145 | 220 | 39.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joao Souza | #1,306 | #69 | 687 | 1,668 | 25 | 47 | 34.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Joao Souza | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #218 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #148 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #132 | 1,689 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 11–8 | 57.9% | #59 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #111 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 7–20 | 25.9% | #91 | 1,658 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #104 | 1,603 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2012 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #107 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 5–9 | 35.7% | #144 | 1,554 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #67 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2013 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #140 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2014 | 15–24 | 38.5% | #70 | 1,802 | 0 | 1 | 2014 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #90 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2015 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #65 | 1,753 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 6–16 | 27.3% | #142 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2016 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #89 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #123 | 1,532 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2017 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #74 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #246 | 1,504 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2018 | 19–21 | 47.5% | #53 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 19–25 | 43.2% | #67 | 1,796 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #89 | 1,744 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #182 | 1,608 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #188 | 1,666 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #264 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #113 | 1,602 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #298 | 1,523 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Joao Souza | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 104 | 137 | 241 | 43.2% | 27 | 57 | 84 | 32.1% | 14 | 25 | 39 | 35.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 24 | 39 | 63 | 38.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 360/365 of Mikhail Kukushkin's and 72/72 of Joao Souza's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Joao Souza | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 72.6% | 77.8% | 35.3% | 60.0% | — | 66.1% | 29.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 6/7 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 58.2% | 67.5% | 53.6% | 56.7% | 58.5% | 61.5% | 35.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 11/11 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 56.2% | 65.7% | 50.1% | 49.8% | 39.9% | 58.9% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 19/19 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 59.0% | 67.7% | 55.0% | 60.8% | 46.9% | 62.0% | 37.4% | 2010 | 5/5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 65.1% | 66.0% | 51.9% | 54.1% | 40.8% | 61.6% | 37.7% |
| 23 | 2011 | 27/27 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 56.3% | 65.1% | 50.3% | 56.5% | 37.2% | 58.5% | 36.7% | 2011 | 15/15 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 63.5% | 67.3% | 47.7% | 52.1% | 34.1% | 59.6% | 37.0% |
| 24 | 2012 | 23/24 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 59.1% | 61.6% | 51.5% | 50.2% | 46.5% | 57.2% | 36.7% | 2012 | 14/14 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 66.2% | 63.7% | 52.3% | 37.2% | 42.5% | 59.0% | 37.7% |
| 25 | 2013 | 11/11 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 54.7% | 69.8% | 48.0% | 49.5% | 56.8% | 60.0% | 38.6% | 2013 | 5/5 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 62.5% | 78.6% | 54.6% | 57.5% | 0.0% | 69.3% | 25.8% |
| 26 | 2014 | 39/39 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 60.1% | 68.0% | 52.2% | 58.5% | 37.5% | 61.6% | 36.3% | 2014 | 4/4 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 65.1% | 72.6% | 52.1% | 71.3% | 32.9% | 66.4% | 36.0% |
| 27 | 2015 | 39/39 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 58.2% | 66.6% | 53.7% | 54.9% | 42.0% | 61.0% | 34.7% | 2015 | 22/22 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 61.3% | 69.8% | 46.9% | 53.6% | 44.0% | 61.0% | 33.5% |
| 28 | 2016 | 30/31 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 59.1% | 64.9% | 48.1% | 57.1% | 43.1% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 2016 | 3/3 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 57.2% | 77.3% | 51.4% | 61.1% | 58.3% | 66.5% | 27.6% |
| 29 | 2017 | 24/24 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 66.5% | 67.3% | 52.3% | 60.4% | 49.3% | 62.0% | 39.2% | 2017 | 4/4 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 58.9% | 79.1% | 43.8% | 57.4% | 47.6% | 64.7% | 29.2% |
| 30 | 2018 | 40/40 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 64.3% | 66.1% | 54.0% | 58.7% | 38.1% | 61.5% | 37.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 44/44 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 65.1% | 65.6% | 52.5% | 61.3% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 34.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 15/15 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 62.1% | 63.7% | 51.8% | 59.5% | 50.9% | 59.2% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 13/15 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 62.6% | 61.9% | 47.4% | 47.2% | 51.4% | 56.4% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 8/8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 64.7% | 61.7% | 55.5% | 61.7% | 51.0% | 59.4% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 67.7% | 61.8% | 51.3% | 59.6% | 75.0% | 58.1% | 29.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 65.1% | 65.2% | 43.2% | 56.2% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 58.5% | 61.0% | 55.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.5% | 31.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 360/365 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 61.0% | 65.7% | 51.8% | 57.0% | 43.2% | 60.1% | 36.2% | — | 72/72 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 63.0% | 69.4% | 49.3% | 51.9% | 38.6% | 61.7% | 34.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Joao Souza | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1514 | 108.6 | -0.19 | -1.28 | 0.868 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.24 | 2007 | 1484 | 97.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1594 | 118.2 | -0.73 | -0.47 | 0.922 | 48.2% | +4 | -5 | — | 47.1% | -0.71 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.29 | 2008 | 1465 | 101.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1690 | 125.6 | -1.69 | +0.10 | 0.925 | 48.7% | -7 | -26 | — | 48.1% | -0.11 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.03 | 2009 | 1442 | 100.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1810 | 136.6 | -0.27 | +0.51 | 0.983 | 49.8% | +39 | -181 | — | 52.3% | -0.02 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.77 | 2010 | 1489 | 113.7 | -0.74 | -1.77 | 0.981 | 49.6% | — | +102 | — | 54.5% | 0.00 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | +0.20 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1658 | 131.2 | -3.55 | -0.42 | 0.885 | 47.7% | +27 | -73 | -95 | 34.3% | -0.84 | 1–7 (13%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.22 | 2011 | 1604 | 120.9 | -1.85 | -1.44 | 0.918 | 48.4% | — | +138 | — | 48.6% | -0.62 | 2–3 (40%) | 5–0 (100%) | — | +1.15 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1702 | 134.5 | -3.20 | -0.30 | 0.857 | 47.1% | +46 | -36 | -199 | 47.0% | -0.41 | 6–6 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.54 | 2012 | 1555 | 119.7 | -2.70 | -1.09 | 0.919 | 48.1% | — | +85 | — | 35.7% | -1.07 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.19 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1780 | 133.2 | -1.06 | +0.50 | 0.965 | 49.7% | +42 | — | — | 58.1% | +0.03 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +1.26 | 2013 | 1632 | 124.7 | +3.16 | -3.69 | 0.838 | 46.9% | — | +71 | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.26 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1803 | 148.2 | -1.61 | +0.57 | 0.946 | 48.9% | +22 | -199 | -216 | 45.1% | -0.23 | 7–9 (44%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | -0.93 | 2014 | 1599 | 111.2 | -0.41 | -1.62 | 1.070 | 51.2% | — | +109 | — | 50.0% | +0.25 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.15 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1753 | 147.7 | -2.51 | -0.39 | 0.890 | 48.0% | +76 | -207 | -171 | 42.7% | -0.43 | 6–5 (55%) | 8–11 (42%) | — | -1.84 | 2015 | 1500 | 119.7 | -2.27 | -3.09 | 0.858 | 47.3% | -40 | +40 | — | 29.8% | -1.14 | 4–5 (44%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +1.16 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1662 | 134.2 | -3.89 | -0.18 | 0.875 | 47.6% | +22 | -74 | — | 39.3% | -0.92 | 2–3 (40%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.65 | 2016 | 1533 | 116.2 | +0.98 | -2.09 | 0.824 | 47.4% | — | +19 | — | 42.9% | -0.86 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | +0.08 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1735 | 138.8 | -0.98 | +1.79 | 1.031 | 50.6% | +23 | -116 | — | 46.9% | +0.05 | 0–4 (0%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | +1.06 | 2017 | 1505 | 107.0 | +0.31 | -2.25 | 0.829 | 46.5% | — | +45 | — | 33.3% | -1.11 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.13 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1835 | 143.4 | -1.98 | +0.98 | 0.969 | 49.6% | -8 | -211 | -150 | 47.5% | -0.14 | 5–8 (38%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | +1.10 | 2018 | 1450 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 1796 | 144.9 | -2.31 | -1.00 | 0.895 | 48.3% | -8 | -215 | -34 | 45.3% | -0.30 | 3–3 (50%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.34 | 2019 | 1439 | 100.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 1745 | 128.3 | -1.83 | -0.48 | 0.916 | 48.6% | -28 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.39 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +0.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 1608 | 117.2 | -3.86 | -3.07 | 0.733 | 44.7% | +27 | — | — | 23.7% | -1.71 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1666 | 132.3 | -1.03 | -1.64 | 0.769 | 45.6% | +39 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.65 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | -1.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1662 | 110.5 | -2.43 | -3.27 | 0.697 | 44.5% | +27 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.84 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 1603 | 111.1 | -2.06 | -1.03 | 0.855 | 47.6% | +53 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.00 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 1523 | 100.5 | -1.47 | +0.05 | 0.759 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2026 | 1502 | 95.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1908 | 141.1 | -2.22 | -0.11 | 0.908 | 48.3% | +22 | -134 | -132 | 43.2% | -0.44 | 43–64 (40%) | 66–83 (44%) | 94.8 | -0.62 | — | 1669 | 121.1 | -1.40 | -2.14 | 0.899 | 48.0% | -40 | +81 | — | 37.0% | -0.92 | 8–14 (36%) | 13–12 (52%) | 94.4 | +3.36 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 9 | 9 | Jul 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jan 9, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Carreno Busta | 1 | 2 | 3 | Mar 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Robin Haase | 1 | 2 | 3 | Feb 27, 2014 | H2H |
| Horacio Zeballos | 2 | 0 | 2 | Mar 2, 2017 | H2H |
| Facundo Arguello | 2 | 0 | 2 | Feb 4, 2016 | H2H |
| Malek Jaziri | 1 | 1 | 2 | Aug 25, 2015 | H2H |