Mikhail Kukushkin
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 9 | 9 | Jul 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jan 9, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC
Juan Carlos Ferrero holds a 1–0 lead over Mikhail Kukushkin in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Juan Carlos Ferrero leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Juan Carlos Ferrero won the 2009 Estoril Open round of 32 7-6(4) 6-3.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Carlos Ferrero | 7-6(4) 6-3 | Mikhail Kukushkin | Match data | May 6, 2009* | R32 | Estoril Open | ATP 250 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Kukushkin | #336 | #39 | 1,075 | 1,907 | 145 | 220 | 39.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Juan Carlos Ferrero | #968 | #1 | 4,570 | 2,096 | 461 | 256 | 64.3% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 16 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Juan Carlos Ferrero | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #218 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 16–8 | 66.7% | #42 | 1,686 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | 2008 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #148 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 41–26 | 61.2% | #12 | 1,800 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2009 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #132 | 1,689 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 56–20 | 73.7% | #5 | 1,878 | 0 | 5 |
| 22 | 2010 | 11–8 | 57.9% | #59 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 47–24 | 66.2% | #4 | 1,918 | 0 | 7 |
| 23 | 2011 | 7–20 | 25.9% | #91 | 1,658 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 63–18 | 77.8% | #3 | 2,006 | 1 | 11 |
| 24 | 2012 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #107 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 20–16 | 55.6% | #31 | 1,746 | 1 | 11 |
| 25 | 2013 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #67 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 45–26 | 63.4% | #17 | 1,842 | 1 | 11 |
| 26 | 2014 | 15–24 | 38.5% | #70 | 1,802 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 28–23 | 54.9% | #23 | 1,741 | 1 | 11 |
| 27 | 2015 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #65 | 1,753 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 34–23 | 59.6% | #24 | 1,833 | 1 | 11 |
| 28 | 2016 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #89 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 21–15 | 58.3% | #55 | 1,850 | 1 | 11 |
| 29 | 2017 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #74 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 33–20 | 62.3% | #23 | 1,927 | 1 | 12 |
| 30 | 2018 | 19–21 | 47.5% | #53 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 33–14 | 70.2% | #29 | 1,887 | 1 | 15 |
| 31 | 2019 | 19–25 | 43.2% | #67 | 1,796 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 20–11 | 64.5% | #50 | 1,925 | 1 | 16 |
| 32 | 2020 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #89 | 1,744 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 4–12 | 25.0% | #213 | 1,795 | 1 | 16 |
| 33 | 2021 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #182 | 1,608 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #188 | 1,666 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #264 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #113 | 1,602 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #298 | 1,523 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Juan Carlos Ferrero | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1999 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 15 | 5 | 20 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 20 | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% | 18 | 7 | 25 | 72.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 21 | 2009 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 60.0% | 33 | 5 | 38 | 86.8% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 22 | 2010 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 62.9% | 20 | 7 | 27 | 74.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% |
| 23 | 2011 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 71.4% | 29 | 4 | 33 | 87.9% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 24 | 2012 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 25 | 2013 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 58.1% | 20 | 9 | 29 | 69.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2014 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 29 | 2017 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 16 | 7 | 23 | 69.6% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 28 | 7 | 35 | 80.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | 11 | 4 | 15 | 73.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 104 | 137 | 241 | 43.2% | 27 | 57 | 84 | 32.1% | 14 | 25 | 39 | 35.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 178 | 134 | 312 | 57.1% | 236 | 92 | 328 | 72.0% | 30 | 17 | 47 | 63.8% | 17 | 13 | 30 | 56.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 360/365 of Mikhail Kukushkin's and 472/479 of Juan Carlos Ferrero's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Juan Carlos Ferrero | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 72.6% | 77.8% | 35.3% | 60.0% | — | 66.1% | 29.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 6/7 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 58.2% | 67.5% | 53.6% | 56.7% | 58.5% | 61.5% | 35.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 11/11 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 56.2% | 65.7% | 50.1% | 49.8% | 39.9% | 58.9% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 19/19 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 59.0% | 67.7% | 55.0% | 60.8% | 46.9% | 62.0% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 27/27 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 56.3% | 65.1% | 50.3% | 56.5% | 37.2% | 58.5% | 36.7% | 2003 | 76/81 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 60.1% | 72.9% | 55.4% | 58.7% | 44.8% | 66.0% | 41.7% |
| 24 | 2012 | 23/24 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 59.1% | 61.6% | 51.5% | 50.2% | 46.5% | 57.2% | 36.7% | 2004 | 34/36 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 61.9% | 70.6% | 55.2% | 63.8% | 31.0% | 64.6% | 36.3% |
| 25 | 2013 | 11/11 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 54.7% | 69.8% | 48.0% | 49.5% | 56.8% | 60.0% | 38.6% | 2005 | 71/71 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 66.6% | 68.7% | 55.4% | 64.7% | 40.0% | 64.0% | 40.1% |
| 26 | 2014 | 39/39 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 60.1% | 68.0% | 52.2% | 58.5% | 37.5% | 61.6% | 36.3% | 2006 | 51/51 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 68.8% | 68.4% | 52.3% | 53.7% | 37.6% | 63.6% | 38.8% |
| 27 | 2015 | 39/39 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 58.2% | 66.6% | 53.7% | 54.9% | 42.0% | 61.0% | 34.7% | 2007 | 57/57 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 68.0% | 68.0% | 54.2% | 60.3% | 40.0% | 63.3% | 39.9% |
| 28 | 2016 | 30/31 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 59.1% | 64.9% | 48.1% | 57.1% | 43.1% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 2008 | 36/36 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 66.4% | 71.2% | 54.4% | 64.8% | 48.1% | 65.5% | 37.4% |
| 29 | 2017 | 24/24 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 66.5% | 67.3% | 52.3% | 60.4% | 49.3% | 62.0% | 39.2% | 2009 | 53/53 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 66.8% | 67.7% | 54.2% | 56.6% | 45.3% | 62.9% | 38.6% |
| 30 | 2018 | 40/40 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 64.3% | 66.1% | 54.0% | 58.7% | 38.1% | 61.5% | 37.3% | 2010 | 47/47 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 71.6% | 69.1% | 59.1% | 49.7% | 47.4% | 65.8% | 43.0% |
| 31 | 2019 | 44/44 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 65.1% | 65.6% | 52.5% | 61.3% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 34.9% | 2011 | 31/31 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 63.2% | 66.8% | 56.8% | 60.9% | 40.0% | 63.0% | 40.0% |
| 32 | 2020 | 15/15 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 62.1% | 63.7% | 51.8% | 59.5% | 50.9% | 59.2% | 37.4% | 2012 | 16/16 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 66.7% | 64.6% | 48.7% | 50.6% | 24.4% | 59.3% | 35.9% |
| 33 | 2021 | 13/15 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 62.6% | 61.9% | 47.4% | 47.2% | 51.4% | 56.4% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 8/8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 64.7% | 61.7% | 55.5% | 61.7% | 51.0% | 59.4% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 67.7% | 61.8% | 51.3% | 59.6% | 75.0% | 58.1% | 29.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 65.1% | 65.2% | 43.2% | 56.2% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 58.5% | 61.0% | 55.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.5% | 31.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 360/365 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 61.0% | 65.7% | 51.8% | 57.0% | 43.2% | 60.1% | 36.2% | — | 472/717 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 65.9% | 69.3% | 54.9% | 58.8% | 41.3% | 64.2% | 39.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Juan Carlos Ferrero | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1514 | 108.6 | -0.19 | -1.28 | 0.868 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.24 | 1999 | 1686 | 142.0 | — | — | — | — | -138 | +89 | — | 60.0% | +0.63 | 7–3 (70%) | 6–3 (67%) | 111.1 | +0.07 |
| 20 | 2008 | 1594 | 118.2 | -0.73 | -0.47 | 0.922 | 48.2% | +4 | -5 | — | 47.1% | -0.71 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.29 | 2000 | 1800 | 148.8 | — | — | — | — | -64 | +139 | — | 55.4% | +0.23 | 17–7 (71%) | 16–18 (47%) | 106.6 | -2.52 |
| 21 | 2009 | 1690 | 125.6 | -1.69 | +0.10 | 0.925 | 48.7% | -7 | -26 | — | 48.1% | -0.11 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | 97.6 | +0.03 | 2001 | 1878 | 157.3 | — | — | — | — | -95 | +220 | -268 | 67.7% | +1.22 | 15–11 (58%) | 20–16 (56%) | 103.4 | +0.58 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1810 | 136.6 | -0.27 | +0.51 | 0.983 | 49.8% | +39 | -181 | — | 52.3% | -0.02 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | 104.5 | -0.77 | 2002 | 1918 | 154.2 | — | — | — | — | -41 | +161 | — | 58.9% | +0.57 | 19–9 (68%) | 17–13 (57%) | 104.6 | -0.82 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1658 | 131.2 | -3.55 | -0.42 | 0.885 | 47.7% | +27 | -73 | -95 | 34.3% | -0.84 | 1–7 (13%) | 3–5 (38%) | 92.6 | -0.22 | 2003 | 2007 | 158.9 | +3.93 | +4.21 | 1.225 | 53.4% | -30 | +145 | -298 | 70.9% | +1.30 | 15–4 (79%) | 18–13 (58%) | 105.5 | +0.35 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1702 | 134.5 | -3.20 | -0.30 | 0.857 | 47.1% | +46 | -36 | -199 | 47.0% | -0.41 | 6–6 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | 105.0 | -0.54 | 2004 | 1747 | 128.6 | +1.06 | -0.36 | 1.027 | 50.3% | +51 | +269 | -36 | 56.0% | +0.22 | 5–6 (45%) | 15–9 (63%) | 94.2 | +1.57 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1780 | 133.2 | -1.06 | +0.50 | 0.965 | 49.7% | +42 | — | — | 58.1% | +0.03 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–1 (75%) | 100.2 | +1.26 | 2005 | 1842 | 151.4 | +2.55 | +2.95 | 1.115 | 51.9% | -52 | +143 | -11 | 58.6% | +0.45 | 14–10 (58%) | 17–12 (59%) | 103.5 | -2.96 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1803 | 148.2 | -1.61 | +0.57 | 0.946 | 48.9% | +22 | -199 | -216 | 45.1% | -0.23 | 7–9 (44%) | 9–14 (39%) | 97.4 | -0.93 | 2006 | 1742 | 138.7 | +1.38 | +1.19 | 1.068 | 50.9% | -15 | +121 | +98 | 53.7% | +0.29 | 10–10 (50%) | 11–7 (61%) | 97.2 | +2.03 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1753 | 147.7 | -2.51 | -0.39 | 0.890 | 48.0% | +76 | -207 | -171 | 42.7% | -0.43 | 6–5 (55%) | 8–11 (42%) | 101.4 | -1.84 | 2007 | 1833 | 151.3 | +0.46 | +2.46 | 1.089 | 51.4% | -51 | +18 | +67 | 56.8% | +0.36 | 11–8 (58%) | 14–10 (58%) | 103.6 | +2.65 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1662 | 134.2 | -3.89 | -0.18 | 0.875 | 47.6% | +22 | -74 | — | 39.3% | -0.92 | 2–3 (40%) | 7–5 (58%) | 101.3 | -0.65 | 2008 | 1850 | 156.7 | +2.12 | +1.77 | 1.085 | 51.3% | +31 | -4 | — | 61.0% | +0.67 | 4–3 (57%) | 3–6 (33%) | 97.5 | -1.14 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1735 | 138.8 | -0.98 | +1.79 | 1.031 | 50.6% | +23 | -116 | — | 46.9% | +0.05 | 0–4 (0%) | 3–7 (30%) | 93.0 | +1.06 | 2009 | 1928 | 151.7 | +0.61 | +1.78 | 1.042 | 50.7% | -70 | -4 | +108 | 56.9% | +0.38 | 10–5 (67%) | 10–10 (50%) | 102.6 | -3.54 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1835 | 143.4 | -1.98 | +0.98 | 0.969 | 49.6% | -8 | -211 | -150 | 47.5% | -0.14 | 5–8 (38%) | 11–9 (55%) | 101.0 | +1.10 | 2010 | 1887 | 151.5 | +2.13 | +4.36 | 1.258 | 53.9% | -65 | +143 | — | 64.9% | +1.12 | 9–7 (56%) | 7–7 (50%) | 98.1 | +3.73 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1796 | 144.9 | -2.31 | -1.00 | 0.895 | 48.3% | -8 | -215 | -34 | 45.3% | -0.30 | 3–3 (50%) | 8–9 (47%) | 102.1 | -0.34 | 2011 | 1926 | 148.5 | +0.68 | +2.08 | 1.083 | 51.3% | -48 | +104 | — | 56.6% | +0.30 | 8–4 (67%) | 8–2 (80%) | 108.2 | +0.69 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1745 | 128.3 | -1.83 | -0.48 | 0.916 | 48.6% | -28 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.39 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–6 (33%) | 98.5 | +0.63 | 2012 | 1795 | 134.7 | -1.29 | +0.49 | 0.883 | 47.1% | +21 | +87 | — | 33.3% | -1.19 | 1–4 (20%) | 3–4 (43%) | 93.7 | -1.69 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1608 | 117.2 | -3.86 | -3.07 | 0.733 | 44.7% | +27 | — | — | 23.7% | -1.71 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–2 (50%) | 95.8 | -0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1666 | 132.3 | -1.03 | -1.64 | 0.769 | 45.6% | +39 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.65 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | -1.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1662 | 110.5 | -2.43 | -3.27 | 0.697 | 44.5% | +27 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.84 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 1603 | 111.1 | -2.06 | -1.03 | 0.855 | 47.6% | +53 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.00 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 1523 | 100.5 | -1.47 | +0.05 | 0.759 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2026 | 1502 | 95.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1908 | 141.1 | -2.22 | -0.11 | 0.908 | 48.3% | +22 | -134 | -132 | 43.2% | -0.44 | 43–64 (40%) | 66–83 (44%) | 94.8 | -0.62 | — | 2096 | 156.9 | +1.74 | +2.44 | 1.109 | 51.7% | -39 | +122 | -3 | 59.8% | +0.60 | 145–91 (61%) | 165–130 (56%) | 106.0 | -0.14 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 9 | 9 | Jul 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jan 9, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Moya | 8 | 6 | 14 | Oct 18, 2007 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 3 | 10 | 13 | May 18, 2012 | H2H |
| Gaston Gaudio | 7 | 5 | 12 | Jul 19, 2007 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 5 | 6 | 11 | Apr 17, 2008 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Oct 14, 2011 | H2H |