Mikhail Kukushkin
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 9 | 9 | Jul 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jan 9, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Mikhail Kukushkin holds a 1–0 lead over Simon Greul in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mikhail Kukushkin leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Mikhail Kukushkin won the 2010 New Haven round of 64 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Greul | 6-1 6-2 | Mikhail Kukushkin | Match data | Jan 10, 2011 | Q2 | Sydney International | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3 6-4 | Simon Greul | Match data | Aug 24, 2010* | R64 | New Haven | ATP 250 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Kukushkin | #336 | #39 | 1,075 | 1,907 | 145 | 220 | 39.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Simon Greul | #563 | #55 | 855 | 1,752 | 43 | 73 | 37.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Simon Greul | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #218 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #148 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #132 | 1,689 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 11–8 | 57.9% | #59 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #252 | 1,501 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 7–20 | 25.9% | #91 | 1,658 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #107 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #130 | 1,439 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #67 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #82 | 1,536 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2014 | 15–24 | 38.5% | #70 | 1,802 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 2–10 | 16.7% | #216 | 1,479 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2015 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #65 | 1,753 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #126 | 1,523 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2016 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #89 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 15–15 | 50.0% | #59 | 1,697 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2017 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #74 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 12–25 | 32.4% | #130 | 1,632 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2018 | 19–21 | 47.5% | #53 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #154 | 1,607 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2019 | 19–25 | 43.2% | #67 | 1,796 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #89 | 1,744 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #182 | 1,608 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #188 | 1,666 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #264 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #113 | 1,602 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #298 | 1,523 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Simon Greul | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2013 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 46.2% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | 2014 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 7 | 15 | 22 | 31.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 104 | 137 | 241 | 43.2% | 27 | 57 | 84 | 32.1% | 14 | 25 | 39 | 35.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 19 | 33 | 52 | 36.5% | 20 | 32 | 52 | 38.5% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 360/365 of Mikhail Kukushkin's and 115/116 of Simon Greul's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Simon Greul | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 72.6% | 77.8% | 35.3% | 60.0% | — | 66.1% | 29.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 6/7 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 58.2% | 67.5% | 53.6% | 56.7% | 58.5% | 61.5% | 35.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 11/11 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 56.2% | 65.7% | 50.1% | 49.8% | 39.9% | 58.9% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 19/19 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 59.0% | 67.7% | 55.0% | 60.8% | 46.9% | 62.0% | 37.4% | 2003 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 50.6% | 57.1% | 56.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 56.6% | 32.3% |
| 23 | 2011 | 27/27 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 56.3% | 65.1% | 50.3% | 56.5% | 37.2% | 58.5% | 36.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 23/24 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 59.1% | 61.6% | 51.5% | 50.2% | 46.5% | 57.2% | 36.7% | 2005 | 2/2 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 56.2% | 70.5% | 47.6% | 58.3% | 27.1% | 60.3% | 31.5% |
| 25 | 2013 | 11/11 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 54.7% | 69.8% | 48.0% | 49.5% | 56.8% | 60.0% | 38.6% | 2006 | 27/27 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 54.9% | 67.6% | 48.2% | 56.0% | 34.4% | 59.0% | 35.4% |
| 26 | 2014 | 39/39 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 60.1% | 68.0% | 52.2% | 58.5% | 37.5% | 61.6% | 36.3% | 2007 | 12/12 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 55.7% | 63.3% | 49.3% | 49.7% | 35.9% | 56.9% | 34.2% |
| 27 | 2015 | 39/39 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 58.2% | 66.6% | 53.7% | 54.9% | 42.0% | 61.0% | 34.7% | 2008 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 52.6% | 56.1% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 51.3% | 25.7% |
| 28 | 2016 | 30/31 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 59.1% | 64.9% | 48.1% | 57.1% | 43.1% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 2009 | 30/30 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 56.1% | 70.1% | 51.0% | 54.2% | 40.3% | 61.6% | 35.4% |
| 29 | 2017 | 24/24 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 66.5% | 67.3% | 52.3% | 60.4% | 49.3% | 62.0% | 39.2% | 2010 | 36/37 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 58.4% | 66.2% | 47.4% | 56.1% | 47.6% | 58.4% | 34.1% |
| 30 | 2018 | 40/40 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 64.3% | 66.1% | 54.0% | 58.7% | 38.1% | 61.5% | 37.3% | 2011 | 6/6 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 58.1% | 70.8% | 56.1% | 61.4% | 42.6% | 64.5% | 37.1% |
| 31 | 2019 | 44/44 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 65.1% | 65.6% | 52.5% | 61.3% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 34.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 15/15 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 62.1% | 63.7% | 51.8% | 59.5% | 50.9% | 59.2% | 37.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 13/15 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 62.6% | 61.9% | 47.4% | 47.2% | 51.4% | 56.4% | 32.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 8/8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 64.7% | 61.7% | 55.5% | 61.7% | 51.0% | 59.4% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 67.7% | 61.8% | 51.3% | 59.6% | 75.0% | 58.1% | 29.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 65.1% | 65.2% | 43.2% | 56.2% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 58.5% | 61.0% | 55.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.5% | 31.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 360/365 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 61.0% | 65.7% | 51.8% | 57.0% | 43.2% | 60.1% | 36.2% | — | 115/116 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 56.5% | 67.4% | 49.2% | 55.1% | 40.6% | 59.5% | 34.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Simon Greul | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1514 | 108.6 | -0.19 | -1.28 | 0.868 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1594 | 118.2 | -0.73 | -0.47 | 0.922 | 48.2% | +4 | -5 | — | 47.1% | -0.71 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1690 | 125.6 | -1.69 | +0.10 | 0.925 | 48.7% | -7 | -26 | — | 48.1% | -0.11 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 1810 | 136.6 | -0.27 | +0.51 | 0.983 | 49.8% | +39 | -181 | — | 52.3% | -0.02 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.77 | 2003 | 1501 | 101.9 | -1.99 | -0.91 | 0.744 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.13 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1658 | 131.2 | -3.55 | -0.42 | 0.885 | 47.7% | +27 | -73 | -95 | 34.3% | -0.84 | 1–7 (13%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.22 | 2004 | 1489 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 1702 | 134.5 | -3.20 | -0.30 | 0.857 | 47.1% | +46 | -36 | -199 | 47.0% | -0.41 | 6–6 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.54 | 2005 | 1439 | 95.7 | -0.95 | -3.32 | 0.794 | 46.1% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | +0.05 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1780 | 133.2 | -1.06 | +0.50 | 0.965 | 49.7% | +42 | — | — | 58.1% | +0.03 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +1.26 | 2006 | 1536 | 124.7 | -2.24 | -0.59 | 0.865 | 47.6% | +22 | -26 | — | 42.4% | -0.59 | 4–4 (50%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.60 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1803 | 148.2 | -1.61 | +0.57 | 0.946 | 48.9% | +22 | -199 | -216 | 45.1% | -0.23 | 7–9 (44%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | -0.93 | 2007 | 1480 | 107.3 | -3.43 | -2.92 | 0.794 | 45.3% | +27 | — | — | 21.4% | -1.75 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.71 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1753 | 147.7 | -2.51 | -0.39 | 0.890 | 48.0% | +76 | -207 | -171 | 42.7% | -0.43 | 6–5 (55%) | 8–11 (42%) | — | -1.84 | 2008 | 1523 | 105.5 | -1.05 | +0.24 | 0.528 | 39.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.33 | — | — | — | +0.05 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1662 | 134.2 | -3.89 | -0.18 | 0.875 | 47.6% | +22 | -74 | — | 39.3% | -0.92 | 2–3 (40%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.65 | 2009 | 1698 | 130.7 | -1.08 | -1.71 | 0.922 | 48.8% | -145 | +6 | — | 45.9% | -0.30 | 6–2 (75%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +1.19 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1735 | 138.8 | -0.98 | +1.79 | 1.031 | 50.6% | +23 | -116 | — | 46.9% | +0.05 | 0–4 (0%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | +1.06 | 2010 | 1633 | 124.1 | -3.82 | -1.99 | 0.820 | 46.7% | -73 | -3 | -17 | 35.4% | -1.09 | 1–4 (20%) | 7–12 (37%) | — | -1.61 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1835 | 143.4 | -1.98 | +0.98 | 0.969 | 49.6% | -8 | -211 | -150 | 47.5% | -0.14 | 5–8 (38%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | +1.10 | 2011 | 1607 | 113.5 | -0.49 | +1.49 | 1.047 | 51.0% | -36 | — | — | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.39 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1796 | 144.9 | -2.31 | -1.00 | 0.895 | 48.3% | -8 | -215 | -34 | 45.3% | -0.30 | 3–3 (50%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.34 | 2012 | 1536 | 103.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 1745 | 128.3 | -1.83 | -0.48 | 0.916 | 48.6% | -28 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.39 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +0.63 | 2013 | 1481 | 102.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 1608 | 117.2 | -3.86 | -3.07 | 0.733 | 44.7% | +27 | — | — | 23.7% | -1.71 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1666 | 132.3 | -1.03 | -1.64 | 0.769 | 45.6% | +39 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.65 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | -1.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1662 | 110.5 | -2.43 | -3.27 | 0.697 | 44.5% | +27 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.84 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 1603 | 111.1 | -2.06 | -1.03 | 0.855 | 47.6% | +53 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.00 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 1523 | 100.5 | -1.47 | +0.05 | 0.759 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2026 | 1502 | 95.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1908 | 141.1 | -2.22 | -0.11 | 0.908 | 48.3% | +22 | -134 | -132 | 43.2% | -0.44 | 43–64 (40%) | 66–83 (44%) | 94.8 | -0.62 | — | 1753 | 122.8 | -2.43 | -1.50 | 0.859 | 47.4% | -45 | -6 | -17 | 38.8% | -0.82 | 12–16 (43%) | 18–27 (40%) | 98.1 | +0.27 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 9 | 9 | Jul 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jan 9, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Monaco | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jan 19, 2011 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 1, 2010 | H2H |
| Benjamin Becker | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 18, 2010 | H2H |
| Tommy Robredo | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jun 17, 2010 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 0 | 3 | 3 | Feb 18, 2010 | H2H |