Mikhail Kukushkin
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 9 | 9 | Jul 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jan 9, 2020 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Mikhail Kukushkin holds a 1–0 lead over Taro Daniel in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Mikhail Kukushkin leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Mikhail Kukushkin won the 2017 Wimbledon first round 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) 6-2.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-6(3) 6-1 | Taro Daniel | Match data | Oct 13, 2025* | Q1 | Almaty Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2 6-2 | Taro Daniel | Match data | Sep 14, 2020 | Q2 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6 6-4 7-6(4) 6-2 | Taro Daniel | Match data | Jul 5, 2017* | R128 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
2 qualifying meetings shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Kukushkin | #336 | #39 | 1,075 | 1,907 | 145 | 220 | 39.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Taro Daniel | #160 | #58 | 893 | 1,815 | 83 | 149 | 35.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Taro Daniel | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #218 | 1,513 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 3–4 | 42.9% | #148 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #132 | 1,689 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #177 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2010 | 11–8 | 57.9% | #59 | 1,810 | 0 | 1 | 2015 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #96 | 1,702 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2011 | 7–20 | 25.9% | #91 | 1,658 | 0 | 1 | 2016 | 8–15 | 34.8% | #127 | 1,706 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2012 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #107 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2017 | 4–9 | 30.8% | #99 | 1,652 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2013 | 6–5 | 54.5% | #67 | 1,779 | 0 | 1 | 2018 | 16–17 | 48.5% | #77 | 1,710 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | 2014 | 15–24 | 38.5% | #70 | 1,802 | 0 | 1 | 2019 | 11–18 | 37.9% | #110 | 1,656 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2015 | 16–23 | 41.0% | #65 | 1,753 | 0 | 1 | 2020 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #117 | 1,596 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2016 | 11–20 | 35.5% | #89 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | 2021 | 5–11 | 31.2% | #125 | 1,608 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2017 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #74 | 1,734 | 0 | 1 | 2022 | 12–18 | 40.0% | #92 | 1,691 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2018 | 19–21 | 47.5% | #53 | 1,834 | 0 | 1 | 2023 | 11–16 | 40.7% | #75 | 1,687 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2019 | 19–25 | 43.2% | #67 | 1,796 | 0 | 1 | 2024 | 10–24 | 29.4% | #84 | 1,619 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2020 | 6–9 | 40.0% | #89 | 1,744 | 0 | 1 | 2025 | 2–6 | 25.0% | #376 | 1,499 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | 2021 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #182 | 1,608 | 0 | 1 | 2026 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #160 | 1,534 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1–7 | 12.5% | #188 | 1,666 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #264 | 1,662 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #113 | 1,602 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #298 | 1,523 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Taro Daniel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2010 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2011 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2012 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2013 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2014 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2015 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 48.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2016 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2017 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2018 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2019 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 48.3% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 34.8% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2020 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2021 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2022 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 104 | 137 | 241 | 43.2% | 27 | 57 | 84 | 32.1% | 14 | 25 | 39 | 35.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | 48 | 86 | 134 | 35.8% | 35 | 53 | 88 | 39.8% | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 360/365 of Mikhail Kukushkin's and 227/232 of Taro Daniel's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Taro Daniel | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1/1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 72.6% | 77.8% | 35.3% | 60.0% | — | 66.1% | 29.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 6/7 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 58.2% | 67.5% | 53.6% | 56.7% | 58.5% | 61.5% | 35.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 11/11 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 56.2% | 65.7% | 50.1% | 49.8% | 39.9% | 58.9% | 38.0% | 2014 | 7/7 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 63.5% | 58.8% | 50.2% | 50.0% | 29.3% | 55.9% | 31.4% |
| 22 | 2010 | 19/19 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 59.0% | 67.7% | 55.0% | 60.8% | 46.9% | 62.0% | 37.4% | 2015 | 6/6 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 64.9% | 60.6% | 48.0% | 57.4% | 55.6% | 55.7% | 32.6% |
| 23 | 2011 | 27/27 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 56.3% | 65.1% | 50.3% | 56.5% | 37.2% | 58.5% | 36.7% | 2016 | 20/23 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 64.7% | 65.6% | 51.0% | 57.1% | 44.4% | 60.3% | 38.0% |
| 24 | 2012 | 23/24 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 59.1% | 61.6% | 51.5% | 50.2% | 46.5% | 57.2% | 36.7% | 2017 | 13/13 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 65.7% | 64.3% | 46.2% | 60.3% | 34.9% | 57.9% | 34.8% |
| 25 | 2013 | 11/11 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 54.7% | 69.8% | 48.0% | 49.5% | 56.8% | 60.0% | 38.6% | 2018 | 33/33 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 59.5% | 66.5% | 50.3% | 59.6% | 41.8% | 59.9% | 35.2% |
| 26 | 2014 | 39/39 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 60.1% | 68.0% | 52.2% | 58.5% | 37.5% | 61.6% | 36.3% | 2019 | 29/29 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 65.0% | 65.7% | 46.1% | 53.8% | 38.2% | 58.6% | 36.1% |
| 27 | 2015 | 39/39 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 58.2% | 66.6% | 53.7% | 54.9% | 42.0% | 61.0% | 34.7% | 2020 | 5/5 | 7.6 | 2.6 | 57.8% | 69.9% | 52.8% | 48.7% | 29.3% | 62.8% | 35.2% |
| 28 | 2016 | 30/31 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 59.1% | 64.9% | 48.1% | 57.1% | 43.1% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 2021 | 15/16 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 61.6% | 69.1% | 51.3% | 58.5% | 51.3% | 62.2% | 31.4% |
| 29 | 2017 | 24/24 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 66.5% | 67.3% | 52.3% | 60.4% | 49.3% | 62.0% | 39.2% | 2022 | 30/30 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 62.0% | 70.8% | 46.8% | 53.7% | 43.0% | 61.7% | 35.8% |
| 30 | 2018 | 40/40 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 64.3% | 66.1% | 54.0% | 58.7% | 38.1% | 61.5% | 37.3% | 2023 | 27/27 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 58.9% | 63.8% | 53.0% | 52.5% | 43.4% | 60.3% | 37.7% |
| 31 | 2019 | 44/44 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 65.1% | 65.6% | 52.5% | 61.3% | 37.3% | 61.0% | 34.9% | 2024 | 33/34 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 61.6% | 65.7% | 50.1% | 55.0% | 37.9% | 59.0% | 32.4% |
| 32 | 2020 | 15/15 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 62.1% | 63.7% | 51.8% | 59.5% | 50.9% | 59.2% | 37.4% | 2025 | 8/8 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 63.1% | 74.3% | 46.1% | 41.9% | 34.0% | 64.1% | 31.0% |
| 33 | 2021 | 13/15 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 62.6% | 61.9% | 47.4% | 47.2% | 51.4% | 56.4% | 32.0% | 2026 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 65.0% | 62.0% | 54.0% | 67.0% | 20.0% | 59.0% | 33.0% |
| 34 | 2022 | 8/8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 64.7% | 61.7% | 55.5% | 61.7% | 51.0% | 59.4% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 3/3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 67.7% | 61.8% | 51.3% | 59.6% | 75.0% | 58.1% | 29.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 65.1% | 65.2% | 43.2% | 56.2% | 51.0% | 57.4% | 36.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 2/2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 58.5% | 61.0% | 55.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.5% | 31.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 360/365 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 61.0% | 65.7% | 51.8% | 57.0% | 43.2% | 60.1% | 36.2% | — | 227/232 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 62.1% | 66.4% | 49.4% | 55.1% | 40.9% | 59.9% | 34.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Mikhail Kukushkin | Taro Daniel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2007 | 1514 | 108.6 | -0.19 | -1.28 | 0.868 | 46.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2008 | 1594 | 118.2 | -0.73 | -0.47 | 0.922 | 48.2% | +4 | -5 | — | 47.1% | -0.71 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–1 (67%) | — | -0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2009 | 1690 | 125.6 | -1.69 | +0.10 | 0.925 | 48.7% | -7 | -26 | — | 48.1% | -0.11 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.03 | 2014 | 1646 | 125.4 | -3.26 | -0.64 | 0.711 | 44.3% | -25 | +34 | — | 29.4% | -1.53 | 1–1 | 3–2 (60%) | — | -0.42 |
| 22 | 2010 | 1810 | 136.6 | -0.27 | +0.51 | 0.983 | 49.8% | +39 | -181 | — | 52.3% | -0.02 | 4–1 (80%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.77 | 2015 | 1702 | 121.4 | -3.31 | -1.67 | 0.737 | 44.1% | -39 | +38 | — | 20.0% | -2.07 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | -0.33 |
| 23 | 2011 | 1658 | 131.2 | -3.55 | -0.42 | 0.885 | 47.7% | +27 | -73 | -95 | 34.3% | -0.84 | 1–7 (13%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | -0.22 | 2016 | 1706 | 134.6 | -2.42 | +0.61 | 0.958 | 49.2% | -27 | +26 | — | 40.0% | -0.65 | 0–6 (0%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.49 |
| 24 | 2012 | 1702 | 134.5 | -3.20 | -0.30 | 0.857 | 47.1% | +46 | -36 | -199 | 47.0% | -0.41 | 6–6 (50%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | -0.54 | 2017 | 1653 | 118.2 | -2.87 | -0.97 | 0.828 | 46.7% | -13 | +55 | — | 40.0% | -0.98 | 2–3 (40%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.44 |
| 25 | 2013 | 1780 | 133.2 | -1.06 | +0.50 | 0.965 | 49.7% | +42 | — | — | 58.1% | +0.03 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–1 (75%) | — | +1.26 | 2018 | 1710 | 134.1 | -3.10 | -0.06 | 0.876 | 47.9% | -54 | +87 | — | 45.8% | -0.60 | 8–4 (67%) | 12–3 (80%) | — | -0.54 |
| 26 | 2014 | 1803 | 148.2 | -1.61 | +0.57 | 0.946 | 48.9% | +22 | -199 | -216 | 45.1% | -0.23 | 7–9 (44%) | 9–14 (39%) | — | -0.93 | 2019 | 1656 | 126.5 | -3.85 | -0.49 | 0.872 | 47.7% | -5 | +17 | — | 36.8% | -0.90 | 5–5 (50%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | +1.14 |
| 27 | 2015 | 1753 | 147.7 | -2.51 | -0.39 | 0.890 | 48.0% | +76 | -207 | -171 | 42.7% | -0.43 | 6–5 (55%) | 8–11 (42%) | — | -1.84 | 2020 | 1597 | 113.2 | -1.69 | -0.71 | 0.947 | 48.2% | +7 | — | — | 35.7% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.90 |
| 28 | 2016 | 1662 | 134.2 | -3.89 | -0.18 | 0.875 | 47.6% | +22 | -74 | — | 39.3% | -0.92 | 2–3 (40%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -0.65 | 2021 | 1608 | 121.5 | -1.63 | -2.30 | 0.831 | 47.7% | -60 | +72 | — | 36.4% | -0.64 | 3–5 (38%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.55 |
| 29 | 2017 | 1735 | 138.8 | -0.98 | +1.79 | 1.031 | 50.6% | +23 | -116 | — | 46.9% | +0.05 | 0–4 (0%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | +1.06 | 2022 | 1691 | 139.1 | -0.98 | -0.76 | 0.934 | 49.0% | +1 | 0 | — | 42.9% | -0.36 | 4–4 (50%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | -1.01 |
| 30 | 2018 | 1835 | 143.4 | -1.98 | +0.98 | 0.969 | 49.6% | -8 | -211 | -150 | 47.5% | -0.14 | 5–8 (38%) | 11–9 (55%) | — | +1.10 | 2023 | 1687 | 137.5 | -2.75 | +1.78 | 0.949 | 49.0% | +85 | -57 | — | 42.3% | -0.59 | 4–5 (44%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.98 |
| 31 | 2019 | 1796 | 144.9 | -2.31 | -1.00 | 0.895 | 48.3% | -8 | -215 | -34 | 45.3% | -0.30 | 3–3 (50%) | 8–9 (47%) | — | -0.34 | 2024 | 1620 | 133.6 | -3.78 | -1.95 | 0.791 | 46.0% | +58 | -15 | -129 | 31.3% | -1.25 | 3–5 (38%) | 3–10 (23%) | — | -1.01 |
| 32 | 2020 | 1745 | 128.3 | -1.83 | -0.48 | 0.916 | 48.6% | -28 | — | — | 40.9% | -0.39 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | +0.63 | 2025 | 1500 | 106.7 | -0.34 | -2.35 | 0.864 | 48.1% | +47 | — | — | 36.4% | -0.64 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.26 |
| 33 | 2021 | 1608 | 117.2 | -3.86 | -3.07 | 0.733 | 44.7% | +27 | — | — | 23.7% | -1.71 | 1–4 (20%) | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.47 | 2026 | 1535 | 107.9 | +2.05 | -1.38 | 0.805 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -1.50 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.10 |
| 34 | 2022 | 1666 | 132.3 | -1.03 | -1.64 | 0.769 | 45.6% | +39 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.65 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | -1.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2023 | 1662 | 110.5 | -2.43 | -3.27 | 0.697 | 44.5% | +27 | — | — | 50.0% | +0.84 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — | +0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2024 | 1603 | 111.1 | -2.06 | -1.03 | 0.855 | 47.6% | +53 | — | — | 36.4% | -1.00 | — | 1–2 (33%) | — | +0.38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2025 | 1523 | 100.5 | -1.47 | +0.05 | 0.759 | 45.5% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.60 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2026 | 1502 | 95.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1908 | 141.1 | -2.22 | -0.11 | 0.908 | 48.3% | +22 | -134 | -132 | 43.2% | -0.44 | 43–64 (40%) | 66–83 (44%) | 94.8 | -0.62 | — | 1816 | 134.0 | -2.66 | -0.57 | 0.871 | 47.7% | +11 | +30 | -129 | 38.4% | -0.80 | 32–44 (42%) | 43–52 (45%) | 96.1 | -0.26 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kei Nishikori | 0 | 9 | 9 | Jul 9, 2019 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jun 28, 2018 | H2H |
| Denis Istomin | 4 | 2 | 6 | Sep 20, 2018 | H2H |
| Fabio Fognini | 3 | 2 | 5 | Sep 29, 2020 | H2H |
| Andrey Rublev | 3 | 2 | 5 | Jan 9, 2020 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 28, 2023 | H2H |
| Matteo Berrettini | 2 | 3 | 5 | Mar 11, 2023 | H2H |
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 9, 2024 | H2H |
| Tallon Griekspoor | 1 | 2 | 3 | Sep 21, 2025 | H2H |
| Roberto Bautista Agut | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 26, 2024 | H2H |