Moez Echargui
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 29, 2024 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-08-31 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Moez Echargui vs Hugo Dellien.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Winner | Score | Loser | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Dellien | 6-4 6-4 | Moez Echargui | Match data | Aug 25, 2026 | Q1 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moez Echargui | #226 | #134 | 452 | 1,512 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugo Dellien | #140 | #64 | 775 | 1,762 | 26 | 64 | 28.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Moez Echargui | Hugo Dellien | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 10–16 | 38.5% | #75 | 1,699 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 2–7 | 22.2% | #111 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #115 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 4–10 | 28.6% | #132 | 1,730 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #112 | 1,636 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2024 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #502 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #124 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #134 | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | 2025 | 2–9 | 18.2% | #140 | 1,558 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2026 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #226 | 1,448 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #140 | 1,550 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Moez Echargui | Hugo Dellien | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2024 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 33 | 2026 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2026 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 13 | 14 | 7.1% | 25 | 47 | 72 | 34.7% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 2/2 of Moez Echargui's and 89/90 of Hugo Dellien's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Moez Echargui | Hugo Dellien | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 26/26 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 72.4% | 62.5% | 49.1% | 54.5% | 37.7% | 59.0% | 38.7% |
| 27 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 9/9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 74.3% | 58.8% | 41.6% | 50.4% | 37.3% | 54.5% | 38.4% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 5/6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 77.0% | 62.1% | 42.1% | 58.1% | 34.4% | 57.2% | 33.4% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 14/14 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 74.0% | 64.1% | 51.6% | 53.6% | 42.7% | 60.4% | 36.1% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 17/17 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 67.7% | 66.0% | 45.7% | 58.9% | 45.6% | 59.2% | 32.9% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2024 | 4/4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 68.8% | 62.6% | 46.3% | 48.0% | 28.5% | 58.2% | 35.4% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 11/11 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 69.2% | 61.0% | 49.5% | 51.9% | 32.8% | 57.4% | 31.7% |
| 33 | 2026 | 2/2 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 64.5% | 75.0% | 53.5% | 60.5% | 12.5% | 68.0% | 25.5% | 2026 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 76.0% | 62.0% | 51.7% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 59.7% | 33.7% |
| Career | — | 2/4 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 64.5% | 75.0% | 53.5% | 60.5% | 12.5% | 68.0% | 25.5% | — | 89/90 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 71.8% | 62.8% | 47.7% | 55.0% | 38.6% | 58.5% | 35.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Moez Echargui | Hugo Dellien | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Schedule | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1484 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1475 | 98.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1457 | 95.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1700 | 132.6 | -2.87 | +1.52 | 0.943 | 48.9% | -126 | +48 | — | 39.3% | -0.71 | 2–5 (29%) | 3–2 (60%) | +0.56 |
| 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1596 | 110.3 | -3.01 | -0.15 | 0.843 | 46.2% | — | +47 | — | 28.0% | -1.64 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–1 | +0.29 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1620 | 123.5 | -1.12 | -0.69 | 0.780 | 45.7% | -93 | +88 | — | 20.0% | -2.20 | 1–1 | — | -0.39 |
| 29 | 2022 | 1500 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2022 | 1731 | 127.4 | -1.87 | +0.20 | 0.913 | 48.3% | — | +44 | — | 37.1% | -0.80 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–3 (25%) | -0.16 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1636 | 121.1 | -2.85 | -2.73 | 0.806 | 47.0% | — | +86 | — | 30.2% | -1.19 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–3 (25%) | +0.38 |
| 31 | 2024 | 1489 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.00 | 0–1 | — | +0.19 | 2024 | 1550 | 109.3 | -1.24 | -2.64 | 0.847 | 46.1% | — | +99 | — | 30.0% | -1.60 | 1–1 | — | -0.01 |
| 32 | 2025 | 1490 | 106.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | -0.10 | 2025 | 1559 | 115.0 | -3.96 | -1.88 | 0.744 | 45.0% | -72 | +47 | — | 29.0% | -1.47 | 2–2 (50%) | 2–4 (33%) | -0.46 |
| 33 | 2026 | 1449 | 96.3 | -2.99 | +0.45 | 0.797 | 47.5% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 1–2 (33%) | +0.01 | 2026 | 1550 | 115.6 | +0.23 | -3.80 | 0.835 | 47.3% | — | +110 | — | 28.6% | -1.43 | — | 0–1 | +0.02 |
| Career | — | 1513 | 98.8 | -2.99 | +0.45 | 0.797 | 47.5% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.50 | 0–2 | 1–3 (25%) | +2.50 | — | 1762 | 126.1 | -2.58 | -0.58 | 0.859 | 47.3% | -100 | +62 | — | 32.6% | -1.18 | 9–18 (33%) | 8–14 (36%) | +0.26 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 23, 2026 | H2H |
| Stefanos Tsitsipas | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 17, 2026 | H2H |
| Learner Tien | 0 | 1 | 1 | Nov 6, 2025 | H2H |
| Daniel Evans | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex de Minaur | 0 | 3 | 3 | May 12, 2025 | H2H |
| Roberto Carballes Baena | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 12, 2023 | H2H |
| Thiago Seyboth Wild | 2 | 0 | 2 | May 10, 2025 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 29, 2024 | H2H |
| Cameron Norrie | 0 | 2 | 2 | Feb 22, 2024 | H2H |