Nathan Healey
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Hernych | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 31, 2007 | H2H |
| Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 13, 2007 | H2H |
| Jesse Levine | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jul 12, 2007 | H2H |
| James Blake | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 12, 2007 | H2H |
| Stefan Koubek | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 11, 2007 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC
Nathan Healey holds a 1–0 lead over Gregory Carraz in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Nathan Healey leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Nathan Healey won the 2005 Washington Open round of 64 6-2 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Healey | 6-2 6-1 | Gregory Carraz | Match data | Aug 3, 2005* | R64 | Washington Open | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Healey | #1,134 | #159 | 268 | 1,579 | 6 | 13 | 31.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gregory Carraz | #1,461 | #54 | 663 | 1,713 | 35 | 54 | 39.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Nathan Healey | Gregory Carraz | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #312 | 1,495 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #373 | 1,490 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2004 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #344 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #308 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2005 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #241 | 1,488 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2006 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #162 | 1,506 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2007 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #259 | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #131 | 1,553 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 14–12 | 53.8% | #67 | 1,695 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 14–20 | 41.2% | #90 | 1,616 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 4–11 | 26.7% | #167 | 1,515 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #273 | 1,477 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Nathan Healey | Gregory Carraz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2004 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2005 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2006 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2007 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 43.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 5 | 11 | 16 | 31.2% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | 24 | 35 | 59 | 40.7% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 19/19 of Nathan Healey's and 88/89 of Gregory Carraz's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Nathan Healey | Gregory Carraz | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 21 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 4/4 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 55.9% | 67.1% | 47.2% | 41.7% | 51.0% | 57.2% | 45.0% |
| 22 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 48.5% | 71.9% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 57.6% | 26.8% |
| 24 | 2004 | 2/2 | 12.5 | 8.0 | 46.0% | 79.2% | 52.6% | 47.2% | 68.8% | 64.4% | 29.4% | 1999 | 1/1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 46.9% | 63.3% | 41.2% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 26.7% |
| 25 | 2005 | 5/5 | 10.8 | 4.6 | 58.0% | 76.2% | 46.1% | 60.3% | 60.8% | 63.9% | 36.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2006 | 6/6 | 7.2 | 5.8 | 59.4% | 70.1% | 52.2% | 62.5% | 31.8% | 62.6% | 31.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2007 | 6/6 | 5.7 | 6.2 | 53.7% | 73.7% | 50.1% | 61.7% | 27.1% | 63.0% | 34.5% | 2002 | 7/7 | 13.3 | 9.6 | 56.0% | 80.9% | 44.5% | 42.9% | 51.3% | 65.2% | 34.0% |
| 28 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 26/26 | 12.3 | 7.4 | 60.3% | 76.7% | 49.6% | 52.3% | 47.9% | 65.8% | 33.9% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 33/34 | 10.1 | 6.1 | 62.1% | 75.1% | 48.9% | 72.3% | 35.5% | 64.9% | 31.5% |
| 30 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 15/15 | 11.0 | 5.3 | 58.6% | 76.3% | 41.6% | 64.4% | 38.7% | 62.1% | 31.8% |
| 31 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1/1 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 57.7% | 76.7% | 47.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 64.4% | 28.1% |
| Career | — | 19/19 | 8.2 | 5.8 | 55.8% | 73.8% | 50.0% | 60.1% | 41.8% | 63.3% | 33.7% | — | 88/89 | 10.9 | 6.6 | 59.8% | 75.7% | 47.3% | 60.6% | 40.9% | 64.2% | 32.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Nathan Healey | Gregory Carraz | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 1495 | 108.2 | -1.39 | +2.48 | 1.053 | 50.5% | +34 | — | — | 30.0% | -0.50 | 0–1 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.19 |
| 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1997 | 1490 | 105.5 | +2.36 | -1.89 | 0.631 | 43.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | -0.17 |
| 24 | 2004 | 1467 | 100.2 | -0.87 | -3.23 | 0.828 | 48.6% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -0.83 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | +0.44 | 1999 | 1484 | 100.9 | -0.74 | -1.20 | 0.551 | 41.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | -0.06 |
| 25 | 2005 | 1489 | 112.3 | -0.58 | -0.57 | 1.023 | 50.1% | +13 | — | — | 22.2% | -0.89 | — | 0–2 | — | -0.16 | 2000 | 1474 | 99.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2006 | 1507 | 102.1 | +1.28 | -2.02 | 0.843 | 47.5% | -4 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.38 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.45 | 2001 | 1480 | 104.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2007 | 1514 | 113.5 | -0.22 | -1.43 | 0.935 | 49.3% | +8 | — | — | 41.7% | -0.08 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.14 | 2002 | 1554 | 119.4 | +1.58 | -0.63 | 0.979 | 50.3% | -24 | — | +54 | 40.0% | -0.15 | 0–3 (0%) | 1–4 (20%) | 95.2 | -0.50 |
| 28 | 2008 | 1513 | 105.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 1695 | 127.9 | +3.11 | -1.59 | 0.991 | 50.0% | -26 | — | -63 | 47.9% | +0.06 | 12–4 (75%) | 9–5 (64%) | 112.8 | -0.57 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1616 | 129.8 | +1.25 | -3.63 | 0.898 | 48.4% | +12 | — | +3 | 45.0% | -0.26 | 6–6 (50%) | 10–12 (45%) | 98.3 | +0.22 |
| 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1516 | 113.9 | -1.11 | -3.46 | 0.839 | 47.2% | +33 | — | +68 | 30.6% | -1.00 | 1–4 (20%) | 4–9 (31%) | 95.1 | +0.14 |
| 31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1477 | 100.4 | -2.20 | +0.28 | 0.791 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.00 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.12 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1476 | 103.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1579 | 112.0 | +0.09 | -1.58 | 0.917 | 48.9% | +6 | — | — | 32.6% | -0.84 | 0–3 (0%) | 0–7 (0%) | 90.2 | +3.11 | — | 1713 | 125.7 | +1.25 | -2.39 | 0.918 | 48.8% | +3 | — | +4 | 41.5% | -0.34 | 19–19 (50%) | 24–33 (42%) | 100.0 | -0.71 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Hernych | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 31, 2007 | H2H |
| Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 13, 2007 | H2H |
| Jesse Levine | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jul 12, 2007 | H2H |
| James Blake | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 12, 2007 | H2H |
| Stefan Koubek | 1 | 0 | 1 | Jan 11, 2007 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Carlsen | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jan 5, 2006 | H2H |
| James Blake | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 20, 2005 | H2H |
| Sargis Sargsian | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jun 8, 2005 | H2H |
| Sjeng Schalken | 1 | 2 | 3 | Jul 15, 2004 | H2H |
| Thomas Enqvist | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oct 27, 2005 | H2H |