Nick Kyrgios
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 4 | 6 | 10 | Jul 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Milos Raonic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jan 16, 2019 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 5, 2018 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 4 | 2 | 6 | Mar 2, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Nick Kyrgios holds a 2–0 lead over Horacio Zeballos in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Nick Kyrgios leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Nick Kyrgios won the 2017 Indian Wells Open second round 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Kyrgios | 6-3 6-4 | Horacio Zeballos | Match data | Mar 12, 2017* | R64 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Nick Kyrgios | 7-5 6-4 6-4 | Horacio Zeballos | Match data | Sep 1, 2016* | R64 | US Open | Grand Slam | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Kyrgios | #670 | #13 | 2,460 | 2,133 | 197 | 115 | 63.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Horacio Zeballos | #841 | #39 | 1,027 | 1,877 | 87 | 131 | 39.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Nick Kyrgios | Horacio Zeballos | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2013 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #182 | 1,560 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 8–7 | 53.3% | #52 | 1,772 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 25–18 | 58.1% | #30 | 1,933 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 39–15 | 72.2% | #13 | 2,051 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 27–17 | 61.4% | #21 | 1,986 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2018 | 24–13 | 64.9% | #35 | 1,994 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2019 | 21–14 | 60.0% | #30 | 1,942 | 0 | 6 | 2009 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #45 | 1,613 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2020 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #45 | 1,957 | 0 | 6 | 2010 | 14–26 | 35.0% | #110 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2021 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #93 | 1,882 | 0 | 6 | 2011 | 5–6 | 45.5% | #109 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2022 | 40–12 | 76.9% | #22 | 2,101 | 0 | 7 | 2012 | 3–9 | 25.0% | #85 | 1,591 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #470 | 2,072 | 0 | 7 | 2013 | 14–23 | 37.8% | #56 | 1,587 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 7–9 | 43.8% | #123 | 1,633 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2025 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #671 | 1,973 | 0 | 7 | 2015 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #124 | 1,645 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2026 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #670 | 1,898 | 0 | 7 | 2016 | 7–13 | 35.0% | #71 | 1,670 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 20–22 | 47.6% | #66 | 1,759 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 10–14 | 41.7% | #173 | 1,721 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Nick Kyrgios | Horacio Zeballos | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 13 | 10 | 23 | 56.5% | 9 | 6 | 15 | 60.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 27 | 9 | 36 | 75.0% | 9 | 4 | 13 | 69.2% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2018 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 64.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2019 | 18 | 9 | 27 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 2009 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 27.8% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | 2021 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2011 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2022 | 24 | 7 | 31 | 77.4% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 2012 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2023 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2013 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2025 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2026 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2016 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 38.5% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 135 | 75 | 210 | 64.3% | 27 | 19 | 46 | 58.7% | 35 | 21 | 56 | 62.5% | — | 30 | 51 | 81 | 37.0% | 55 | 69 | 124 | 44.4% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 15.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 303/312 of Nick Kyrgios's and 218/218 of Horacio Zeballos's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Nick Kyrgios | Horacio Zeballos | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2013 | 3/3 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 63.0% | 71.1% | 40.7% | 55.5% | 22.2% | 60.1% | 24.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 15/15 | 18.7 | 4.9 | 64.1% | 75.3% | 49.9% | 57.4% | 49.3% | 66.1% | 31.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 42/43 | 12.1 | 3.4 | 63.2% | 75.8% | 53.1% | 61.9% | 45.5% | 67.4% | 33.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 53/54 | 13.8 | 2.9 | 66.1% | 76.6% | 55.2% | 69.1% | 42.4% | 69.4% | 36.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 43/44 | 12.1 | 3.6 | 63.1% | 80.3% | 56.2% | 66.4% | 42.1% | 71.2% | 35.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2018 | 36/37 | 19.8 | 4.8 | 64.7% | 79.0% | 55.1% | 68.1% | 43.3% | 70.5% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2019 | 35/35 | 16.7 | 3.3 | 66.2% | 79.4% | 50.8% | 63.2% | 47.0% | 69.5% | 29.8% | 2009 | 10/10 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 65.2% | 71.0% | 57.0% | 65.7% | 54.8% | 66.1% | 32.9% |
| 25 | 2020 | 5/5 | 21.4 | 3.2 | 74.8% | 77.4% | 46.6% | 66.5% | 48.9% | 69.8% | 27.7% | 2010 | 40/40 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 63.1% | 67.6% | 47.7% | 60.4% | 40.6% | 60.5% | 32.0% |
| 26 | 2021 | 14/14 | 16.1 | 2.6 | 67.0% | 76.4% | 51.1% | 46.0% | 29.7% | 68.1% | 30.4% | 2011 | 11/11 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 61.9% | 73.7% | 49.3% | 65.4% | 44.9% | 64.3% | 34.0% |
| 27 | 2022 | 47/52 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 67.6% | 79.6% | 56.8% | 78.1% | 44.8% | 72.3% | 36.0% | 2012 | 12/12 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 62.0% | 67.1% | 51.1% | 62.2% | 33.6% | 61.2% | 33.9% |
| 28 | 2023 | 1/1 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 69.0% | 75.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 63.8% | 27.9% | 2013 | 37/37 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 62.6% | 69.2% | 49.1% | 59.1% | 36.2% | 61.6% | 30.6% |
| 29 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 16/16 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 59.1% | 72.9% | 52.7% | 59.2% | 36.6% | 64.5% | 30.5% |
| 30 | 2025 | 5/5 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 69.4% | 72.2% | 46.4% | 58.0% | 21.0% | 63.8% | 28.0% | 2015 | 6/6 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 62.6% | 67.8% | 44.1% | 67.3% | 35.5% | 59.1% | 31.0% |
| 31 | 2026 | 4/4 | 11.3 | 1.5 | 74.5% | 77.0% | 45.3% | 18.8% | 41.8% | 69.5% | 24.5% | 2016 | 20/20 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 60.1% | 72.6% | 51.9% | 55.7% | 34.3% | 64.1% | 28.4% |
| 32 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 42/42 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 64.1% | 71.2% | 54.7% | 56.0% | 37.5% | 65.0% | 32.5% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 24/24 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 63.5% | 71.6% | 50.7% | 69.3% | 38.9% | 64.1% | 31.6% |
| Career | — | 303/312 | 15.0 | 3.5 | 65.6% | 77.9% | 53.7% | 65.5% | 43.0% | 69.6% | 33.3% | — | 218/218 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 62.6% | 70.3% | 51.0% | 60.6% | 38.6% | 63.0% | 31.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Nick Kyrgios | Horacio Zeballos | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | 2012 | 1484 | 99.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | 2013 | 1561 | 115.6 | +2.16 | -1.76 | 0.603 | 43.3% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.78 | — | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.31 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2014 | 1772 | 138.9 | +2.23 | -2.06 | 0.922 | 48.9% | -120 | — | +10 | 52.8% | -0.15 | 1–2 (33%) | 13–8 (62%) | — | -0.61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2015 | 1933 | 156.8 | +2.78 | -0.44 | 1.037 | 50.9% | -96 | -215 | -86 | 55.5% | +0.35 | 7–7 (50%) | 17–14 (55%) | — | -1.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2016 | 2051 | 170.0 | +5.12 | +0.95 | 1.175 | 52.5% | -16 | -165 | -109 | 70.8% | +1.07 | 6–6 (50%) | 18–11 (62%) | — | -0.41 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2017 | 1987 | 171.1 | +6.51 | +1.06 | 1.241 | 53.2% | +52 | -122 | — | 66.3% | +0.87 | 5–6 (45%) | 13–5 (72%) | — | -0.27 | 2007 | 1461 | 95.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2018 | 1995 | 162.0 | +4.96 | -3.05 | 1.051 | 51.0% | +32 | — | -38 | 60.4% | +0.55 | 11–5 (69%) | 17–15 (53%) | — | -2.23 | 2008 | 1506 | 105.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2019 | 1943 | 155.0 | +4.73 | -3.55 | 0.980 | 50.0% | +52 | -113 | -42 | 57.3% | +0.18 | 8–5 (62%) | 17–11 (61%) | — | -0.62 | 2009 | 1613 | 122.4 | +1.10 | -2.29 | 0.970 | 50.1% | +38 | — | — | 53.8% | +0.27 | 0–2 | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.76 |
| 25 | 2020 | 1958 | 130.1 | +3.49 | -1.34 | 0.916 | 48.8% | +29 | — | — | 62.5% | +0.88 | 1–0 | 4–4 (50%) | — | -0.20 | 2010 | 1595 | 130.9 | -1.88 | -3.97 | 0.808 | 46.6% | -14 | +43 | -118 | 37.2% | -1.03 | 6–7 (46%) | 7–9 (44%) | — | +0.16 |
| 26 | 2021 | 1883 | 134.7 | +1.58 | -1.96 | 0.953 | 48.8% | +29 | — | +43 | 52.5% | -0.17 | 3–2 (60%) | 5–1 (83%) | — | -0.87 | 2011 | 1598 | 122.3 | +1.03 | -2.09 | 0.954 | 49.5% | — | +59 | — | 48.0% | -0.04 | 0–1 | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.49 |
| 27 | 2022 | 2102 | 161.6 | +7.56 | +0.72 | 1.301 | 53.8% | -14 | -259 | -15 | 70.6% | +1.23 | 9–4 (69%) | 15–13 (54%) | — | -2.05 | 2012 | 1591 | 117.8 | -2.87 | -2.13 | 0.873 | 48.1% | — | +83 | — | 31.0% | -0.66 | 0–1 | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.33 |
| 28 | 2023 | 2073 | 98.0 | -0.96 | -2.34 | 0.772 | 44.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | -0.01 | 2013 | 1587 | 139.5 | -1.23 | -4.62 | 0.798 | 46.8% | -106 | +128 | — | 39.6% | -0.52 | 10–5 (67%) | 6–13 (32%) | — | +1.72 |
| 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1633 | 127.6 | +0.28 | -3.69 | 0.858 | 48.3% | -130 | +105 | — | 41.7% | -0.45 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.69 |
| 30 | 2025 | 1973 | 112.8 | -1.40 | -2.24 | 0.773 | 46.2% | +7 | — | — | 23.1% | -1.15 | 1–1 | 1–6 (14%) | — | -0.08 | 2015 | 1645 | 109.3 | -1.33 | -2.33 | 0.758 | 45.3% | — | +91 | — | 35.7% | -1.72 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | +0.09 |
| 31 | 2026 | 1899 | 103.0 | -0.37 | -3.79 | 0.803 | 47.5% | — | — | +58 | 33.3% | -0.67 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.17 | 2016 | 1671 | 134.9 | +0.65 | -5.16 | 0.790 | 47.3% | -42 | -28 | -181 | 38.3% | -0.77 | 2–1 (67%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.23 |
| 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1759 | 146.3 | +0.83 | -2.99 | 0.928 | 48.8% | -104 | +58 | — | 45.6% | -0.27 | 8–4 (67%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -1.38 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1721 | 138.6 | +0.08 | -3.27 | 0.880 | 48.8% | -71 | +37 | — | 43.9% | -0.35 | 4–6 (40%) | 8–8 (50%) | — | -1.23 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1705 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 2133 | 167.0 | +4.74 | -0.73 | 1.094 | 51.4% | +1 | -182 | -28 | 61.2% | +0.56 | 52–39 (57%) | 123–89 (58%) | 109.3 | -2.89 | — | 1877 | 137.5 | -0.40 | -3.58 | 0.854 | 47.8% | -57 | +70 | -150 | 41.4% | -0.54 | 32–29 (52%) | 52–65 (44%) | 103.5 | +0.40 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Nadal | 4 | 6 | 10 | Jul 9, 2022 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 6 | 7 | Jun 11, 2022 | H2H |
| Milos Raonic | 3 | 4 | 7 | Jan 16, 2019 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 5, 2018 | H2H |
| Alexander Zverev | 4 | 2 | 6 | Mar 2, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandr Dolgopolov | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jan 5, 2018 | H2H |
| David Goffin | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jun 3, 2017 | H2H |
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| John Isner | 0 | 4 | 4 | May 31, 2018 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 2 | 2 | 4 | Aug 23, 2017 | H2H |