Nicolas Mahut
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Ricardas Berankis | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2012 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Nicolas Mahut holds a 2–0 lead over Dustin Brown in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Nicolas Mahut leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Nicolas Mahut won the 2018 Montpellier Open first round 6-7(2) 2-5 RET.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Mahut | 6-7(2) 2-5 (ret.) | Dustin Brown | Match data | Feb 8, 2018* | R32 | Montpellier Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Nicolas Mahut | 6-1 7-6(4) | Dustin Brown | Match data | Sep 21, 2017* | R32 | Metz | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Mahut | #1,433 | #37 | 1,122 | 1,930 | 179 | 224 | 44.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Dustin Brown | #1,058 | #64 | 778 | 1,904 | 62 | 98 | 38.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Dustin Brown | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2000 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #388 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #527 | 1,484 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2001 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #216 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #269 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #94 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #131 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #134 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #66 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #45 | 1,732 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #92 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2008 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #94 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | 2011 | 2–10 | 16.7% | #161 | 1,520 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2009 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #214 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #167 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2010 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #132 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #111 | 1,684 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2011 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #80 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 13–16 | 44.8% | #89 | 1,708 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2012 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #108 | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 10–15 | 40.0% | #118 | 1,802 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2013 | 17–7 | 70.8% | #50 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 13–12 | 52.0% | #72 | 1,852 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2014 | 14–23 | 37.8% | #117 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 10–20 | 33.3% | #125 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2015 | 11–10 | 52.4% | #71 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 | 2018 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #230 | 1,584 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2016 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #39 | 1,871 | 0 | 4 | 2019 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #203 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 2017 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #103 | 1,754 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #190 | 1,708 | 0 | 4 | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #343 | 1,628 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | 2019 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #194 | 1,707 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Dustin Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2010 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2011 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 6 | 4 | 10 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 33.3% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 92 | 133 | 225 | 40.9% | 17 | 39 | 56 | 30.4% | 67 | 41 | 108 | 62.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | — | 23 | 44 | 67 | 34.3% | 21 | 31 | 52 | 40.4% | 18 | 23 | 41 | 43.9% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 401/403 of Nicolas Mahut's and 158/160 of Dustin Brown's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Dustin Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2000 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 54.1% | 65.6% | 50.0% | 54.2% | 34.3% | 58.4% | 30.7% | 2003 | 1/1 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 50.4% | 86.2% | 38.6% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 62.6% | 21.6% |
| 19 | 2001 | 5/5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 71.4% | 45.1% | 59.0% | 24.9% | 61.6% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 59.2% | 69.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 32.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 9/9 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 58.3% | 71.9% | 49.0% | 55.7% | 32.7% | 62.4% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 12/13 | 7.8 | 5.1 | 58.7% | 68.5% | 42.4% | 46.6% | 44.2% | 57.7% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 6/6 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 44.7% | 36.9% | 32.6% | 64.2% | 26.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 30/30 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 62.2% | 70.5% | 48.4% | 56.4% | 45.6% | 62.2% | 31.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 42/42 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 57.0% | 75.5% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 42.1% | 65.2% | 33.9% | 2010 | 16/16 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 55.3% | 78.1% | 48.4% | 56.1% | 41.4% | 64.9% | 30.9% |
| 26 | 2008 | 42/42 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 61.9% | 72.6% | 49.2% | 63.1% | 38.8% | 63.7% | 31.5% | 2011 | 12/12 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 57.7% | 73.8% | 48.8% | 55.6% | 39.0% | 63.9% | 33.4% |
| 27 | 2009 | 8/8 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 62.3% | 80.1% | 50.1% | 63.2% | 40.7% | 68.9% | 35.2% | 2012 | 9/9 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 55.7% | 74.9% | 49.3% | 64.1% | 49.7% | 63.6% | 29.9% |
| 28 | 2010 | 10/10 | 17.8 | 5.1 | 64.7% | 76.0% | 49.3% | 66.9% | 52.9% | 66.5% | 29.4% | 2013 | 5/5 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 63.0% | 74.1% | 51.5% | 75.3% | 43.5% | 65.7% | 30.8% |
| 29 | 2011 | 22/23 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 59.9% | 74.6% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 35.6% | 65.3% | 37.6% | 2014 | 29/29 | 8.4 | 4.5 | 62.2% | 74.7% | 48.5% | 58.2% | 32.5% | 64.7% | 35.4% |
| 30 | 2012 | 34/34 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 60.4% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 64.5% | 39.6% | 63.8% | 32.9% | 2015 | 25/25 | 8.5 | 5.8 | 64.4% | 74.2% | 47.4% | 64.5% | 29.6% | 64.5% | 33.5% |
| 31 | 2013 | 24/24 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 54.2% | 71.3% | 42.4% | 69.1% | 39.1% | 2016 | 24/25 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 64.4% | 73.0% | 49.4% | 71.9% | 44.1% | 64.5% | 35.7% |
| 32 | 2014 | 37/37 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 60.8% | 72.2% | 49.9% | 55.5% | 38.3% | 63.6% | 33.2% | 2017 | 29/30 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 57.7% | 70.7% | 49.3% | 51.1% | 39.2% | 61.4% | 29.8% |
| 33 | 2015 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 62.7% | 72.3% | 46.6% | 58.6% | 40.6% | 63.0% | 36.2% | 2018 | 4/4 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 57.1% | 72.7% | 49.1% | 64.1% | 66.7% | 62.8% | 25.6% |
| 34 | 2016 | 43/43 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 74.0% | 50.5% | 58.7% | 53.5% | 64.9% | 35.4% | 2019 | 3/3 | 12.0 | 5.7 | 61.8% | 74.7% | 60.6% | 86.2% | 30.0% | 69.1% | 31.3% |
| 35 | 2017 | 33/33 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 61.3% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 33.8% | 63.7% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 13/13 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 61.0% | 72.2% | 48.5% | 54.4% | 39.0% | 62.9% | 34.0% | 2021 | 1/1 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 67.2% | 82.2% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 64.2% | 33.3% |
| 37 | 2019 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 59.4% | 72.5% | 55.1% | 71.2% | 36.9% | 65.8% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 401/403 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 60.6% | 73.3% | 50.1% | 60.0% | 41.0% | 64.2% | 33.9% | — | 158/160 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 60.5% | 74.0% | 48.8% | 61.3% | 38.4% | 64.0% | 32.6% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Dustin Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2000 | 1518 | 106.3 | -0.24 | -1.50 | 0.740 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.11 | 2003 | 1485 | 100.6 | -4.24 | +2.80 | 0.577 | 44.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.17 |
| 19 | 2001 | 1500 | 110.5 | -0.73 | -2.42 | 0.806 | 46.0% | +14 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.25 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 1447 | 95.7 | -1.89 | -0.35 | 0.934 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 1540 | 115.6 | +0.41 | -1.30 | 0.903 | 48.1% | +28 | — | — | 23.8% | -1.38 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 1545 | 109.2 | -3.28 | -1.51 | 0.808 | 46.2% | +20 | -80 | +2 | 29.4% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.16 | 2007 | 1473 | 91.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1468 | 108.5 | -0.35 | -3.57 | 0.745 | 46.3% | +26 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 1582 | 128.9 | +0.81 | -3.33 | 0.835 | 47.0% | -87 | -146 | +113 | 39.7% | -0.46 | 3–1 (75%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -1.54 | 2009 | 1467 | 104.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 1733 | 136.0 | +2.07 | -1.43 | 0.975 | 49.5% | -133 | -232 | +160 | 51.4% | +0.10 | 7–7 (50%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | -1.38 | 2010 | 1583 | 109.6 | +0.74 | -3.83 | 0.881 | 48.1% | -16 | — | +10 | 39.0% | -0.59 | 3–2 (60%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.59 |
| 26 | 2008 | 1646 | 139.7 | +0.72 | -3.30 | 0.869 | 48.1% | +10 | -169 | +149 | 38.0% | -0.56 | 10–6 (63%) | 7–18 (28%) | — | -1.66 | 2011 | 1521 | 114.9 | +0.16 | -1.93 | 0.926 | 48.8% | -10 | +31 | — | 36.1% | -0.67 | 1–7 (13%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.43 |
| 27 | 2009 | 1634 | 116.4 | +1.22 | +0.45 | 1.133 | 52.1% | — | — | +194 | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.02 | 2012 | 1650 | 117.8 | +0.79 | -2.63 | 0.823 | 47.7% | — | +24 | — | 41.7% | -0.34 | 3–2 (60%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.85 |
| 28 | 2010 | 1663 | 119.6 | +0.80 | -3.07 | 0.879 | 48.7% | -81 | — | +172 | 41.4% | -0.41 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.59 | 2013 | 1684 | 119.2 | +1.53 | -2.73 | 0.898 | 49.1% | — | — | +77 | 46.7% | -0.13 | 0–1 | 0–2 | — | -0.17 |
| 29 | 2011 | 1776 | 139.1 | +1.77 | +0.87 | 1.085 | 51.4% | 0 | — | -11 | 51.9% | +0.54 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -0.18 | 2014 | 1708 | 134.9 | +0.44 | -0.20 | 1.001 | 50.0% | -31 | -74 | +70 | 45.8% | -0.22 | 4–5 (44%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -1.12 |
| 30 | 2012 | 1758 | 146.6 | +0.71 | -2.00 | 0.908 | 48.7% | -26 | -191 | +12 | 47.3% | -0.12 | 4–3 (57%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -1.76 | 2015 | 1802 | 137.1 | -0.68 | -0.87 | 0.943 | 49.1% | -157 | -140 | +129 | 46.4% | -0.39 | 2–8 (20%) | 6–8 (43%) | — | -1.65 |
| 31 | 2013 | 1853 | 136.9 | +4.19 | +0.90 | 1.267 | 53.8% | -98 | — | +138 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.94 | 2016 | 1852 | 146.2 | +1.30 | +0.18 | 1.005 | 50.3% | -107 | -65 | +27 | 51.5% | +0.12 | 5–5 (50%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | -2.55 |
| 32 | 2014 | 1665 | 136.4 | -0.71 | -2.67 | 0.911 | 48.4% | -1 | -159 | +232 | 40.9% | -0.33 | 4–5 (44%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +0.82 | 2017 | 1744 | 136.4 | -1.63 | -5.05 | 0.771 | 46.2% | -26 | -44 | +87 | 37.8% | -0.90 | 3–6 (33%) | 7–7 (50%) | — | -2.17 |
| 33 | 2015 | 1767 | 136.4 | -0.11 | +0.13 | 0.976 | 49.7% | -83 | -165 | +250 | 55.0% | -0.22 | 2–5 (29%) | 11–2 (85%) | — | +0.49 | 2018 | 1584 | 101.6 | -0.51 | -3.68 | 0.687 | 47.0% | — | — | — | 28.6% | -1.71 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | +0.20 |
| 34 | 2016 | 1872 | 149.7 | +1.33 | -0.93 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -84 | -256 | +228 | 52.4% | +0.15 | 7–4 (64%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.44 | 2019 | 1667 | 113.5 | +2.21 | -0.54 | 1.013 | 50.7% | — | — | +136 | 62.5% | +0.75 | 1–1 | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.37 |
| 35 | 2017 | 1754 | 138.7 | +0.15 | -2.13 | 0.929 | 49.1% | +26 | -152 | +157 | 42.5% | -0.46 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +0.80 | 2020 | 1639 | 101.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 1708 | 129.0 | -0.69 | -0.86 | 0.916 | 48.2% | +41 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.93 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.03 | 2021 | 1629 | 101.7 | +1.60 | -2.97 | 0.931 | 46.3% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.06 |
| 37 | 2019 | 1707 | 120.2 | +0.99 | -0.41 | 1.000 | 50.7% | — | -37 | +125 | 54.5% | +0.55 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1668 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 1629 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1930 | 140.6 | +0.77 | -1.60 | 0.946 | 49.2% | -34 | -161 | +146 | 45.4% | -0.20 | 54–57 (49%) | 90–120 (43%) | 97.9 | -0.46 | — | 1904 | 131.1 | +0.06 | -1.95 | 0.905 | 48.6% | -65 | -49 | +77 | 43.4% | -0.42 | 22–39 (36%) | 40–52 (43%) | 92.1 | -4.72 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Ricardas Berankis | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2012 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 0 | 5 | 5 | Jul 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 23, 2017 | H2H |
| Thomaz Bellucci | 3 | 1 | 4 | Aug 30, 2017 | H2H |
| Marcos Baghdatis | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jan 12, 2017 | H2H |
| Ivo Karlovic | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jul 18, 2015 | H2H |