Nicolas Mahut
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Ricardas Berankis | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2012 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Compare the head-to-head record, career totals, season-by-season performance, and match log for Nicolas Mahut vs John-Patrick Smith.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John-Patrick Smith | 6-3 6-4 | Nicolas Mahut | Match data | Jul 1, 2019 | Q1 | Wimbledon | Grand Slam | Grass |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Mahut | #1,433 | #37 | 1,122 | 1,930 | 179 | 224 | 44.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| John-Patrick Smith | #1,551 | #108 | 490 | 1,687 | 5 | 22 | 18.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | John-Patrick Smith | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2000 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #388 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #216 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #269 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #94 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #131 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #134 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #66 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #221 | 1,473 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2007 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #45 | 1,732 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #201 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2008 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #94 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 3–5 | 37.5% | #129 | 1,619 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2009 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #214 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #226 | 1,605 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2010 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #132 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #219 | 1,650 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2011 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #80 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | 2018 | 0–4 | 0.0% | #193 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2012 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #108 | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 17–7 | 70.8% | #50 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #313 | 1,535 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2014 | 14–23 | 37.8% | #117 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #394 | 1,505 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2015 | 11–10 | 52.4% | #71 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #39 | 1,871 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #103 | 1,754 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #190 | 1,708 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #194 | 1,707 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | John-Patrick Smith | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2014 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2015 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 92 | 133 | 225 | 40.9% | 17 | 39 | 56 | 30.4% | 67 | 41 | 108 | 62.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | — | 1 | 17 | 18 | 5.6% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 401/403 of Nicolas Mahut's and 27/27 of John-Patrick Smith's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | John-Patrick Smith | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2000 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 54.1% | 65.6% | 50.0% | 54.2% | 34.3% | 58.4% | 30.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 5/5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 71.4% | 45.1% | 59.0% | 24.9% | 61.6% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 59.2% | 69.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 32.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 9/9 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 58.3% | 71.9% | 49.0% | 55.7% | 32.7% | 62.4% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 12/13 | 7.8 | 5.1 | 58.7% | 68.5% | 42.4% | 46.6% | 44.2% | 57.7% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 6/6 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 44.7% | 36.9% | 32.6% | 64.2% | 26.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 30/30 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 62.2% | 70.5% | 48.4% | 56.4% | 45.6% | 62.2% | 31.6% | 2013 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 59.8% | 55.1% | 51.5% | 68.4% | 25.0% | 53.7% | 33.0% |
| 25 | 2007 | 42/42 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 57.0% | 75.5% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 42.1% | 65.2% | 33.9% | 2014 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 59.1% | 69.7% | 47.4% | 55.7% | 33.3% | 60.6% | 26.7% |
| 26 | 2008 | 42/42 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 61.9% | 72.6% | 49.2% | 63.1% | 38.8% | 63.7% | 31.5% | 2015 | 8/8 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 60.5% | 75.7% | 52.3% | 51.9% | 39.4% | 65.4% | 35.5% |
| 27 | 2009 | 8/8 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 62.3% | 80.1% | 50.1% | 63.2% | 40.7% | 68.9% | 35.2% | 2016 | 6/6 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 66.4% | 67.1% | 50.7% | 47.3% | 55.6% | 61.7% | 33.3% |
| 28 | 2010 | 10/10 | 17.8 | 5.1 | 64.7% | 76.0% | 49.3% | 66.9% | 52.9% | 66.5% | 29.4% | 2017 | 3/3 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 66.1% | 64.0% | 57.1% | 61.7% | 27.6% | 61.3% | 35.0% |
| 29 | 2011 | 22/23 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 59.9% | 74.6% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 35.6% | 65.3% | 37.6% | 2018 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 69.6% | 61.7% | 53.7% | 17.5% | 50.0% | 59.2% | 29.6% |
| 30 | 2012 | 34/34 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 60.4% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 64.5% | 39.6% | 63.8% | 32.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 24/24 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 54.2% | 71.3% | 42.4% | 69.1% | 39.1% | 2020 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 71.7% | 64.8% | 46.4% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 59.6% | 25.0% |
| 32 | 2014 | 37/37 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 60.8% | 72.2% | 49.9% | 55.5% | 38.3% | 63.6% | 33.2% | 2021 | 2/2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 74.6% | 66.1% | 47.9% | 30.6% | 22.4% | 59.9% | 36.6% |
| 33 | 2015 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 62.7% | 72.3% | 46.6% | 58.6% | 40.6% | 63.0% | 36.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 43/43 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 74.0% | 50.5% | 58.7% | 53.5% | 64.9% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 33/33 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 61.3% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 33.8% | 63.7% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 13/13 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 61.0% | 72.2% | 48.5% | 54.4% | 39.0% | 62.9% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 59.4% | 72.5% | 55.1% | 71.2% | 36.9% | 65.8% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 401/403 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 60.6% | 73.3% | 50.1% | 60.0% | 41.0% | 64.2% | 33.9% | — | 27/27 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 65.1% | 68.1% | 51.7% | 46.5% | 40.8% | 61.8% | 33.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | John-Patrick Smith | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2000 | 1518 | 106.3 | -0.24 | -1.50 | 0.740 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1500 | 110.5 | -0.73 | -2.42 | 0.806 | 46.0% | +14 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.25 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 1447 | 95.7 | -1.89 | -0.35 | 0.934 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 1540 | 115.6 | +0.41 | -1.30 | 0.903 | 48.1% | +28 | — | — | 23.8% | -1.38 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 1545 | 109.2 | -3.28 | -1.51 | 0.808 | 46.2% | +20 | -80 | +2 | 29.4% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1468 | 108.5 | -0.35 | -3.57 | 0.745 | 46.3% | +26 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.50 | 2012 | 1475 | 100.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 1582 | 128.9 | +0.81 | -3.33 | 0.835 | 47.0% | -87 | -146 | +113 | 39.7% | -0.46 | 3–1 (75%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -1.54 | 2013 | 1473 | 101.2 | -1.27 | -3.02 | 0.711 | 42.9% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.00 | — | — | — | +0.17 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1733 | 136.0 | +2.07 | -1.43 | 0.975 | 49.5% | -133 | -232 | +160 | 51.4% | +0.10 | 7–7 (50%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | -1.38 | 2014 | 1492 | 104.2 | -1.77 | -2.76 | 0.679 | 45.0% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.15 |
| 26 | 2008 | 1646 | 139.7 | +0.72 | -3.30 | 0.869 | 48.1% | +10 | -169 | +149 | 38.0% | -0.56 | 10–6 (63%) | 7–18 (28%) | — | -1.66 | 2015 | 1619 | 123.3 | -0.99 | -0.14 | 1.025 | 50.5% | -24 | — | +99 | 40.9% | -0.09 | 1–1 | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.70 |
| 27 | 2009 | 1634 | 116.4 | +1.22 | +0.45 | 1.133 | 52.1% | — | — | +194 | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.02 | 2016 | 1605 | 118.3 | -2.79 | +0.56 | 0.870 | 47.8% | +6 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.53 | 1–2 (33%) | — | — | +0.29 |
| 28 | 2010 | 1663 | 119.6 | +0.80 | -3.07 | 0.879 | 48.7% | -81 | — | +172 | 41.4% | -0.41 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.59 | 2017 | 1651 | 120.3 | -0.12 | -2.25 | 0.906 | 48.2% | +29 | — | — | 12.5% | -1.00 | — | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.25 |
| 29 | 2011 | 1776 | 139.1 | +1.77 | +0.87 | 1.085 | 51.4% | 0 | — | -11 | 51.9% | +0.54 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -0.18 | 2018 | 1616 | 113.1 | -1.40 | -1.59 | 0.727 | 44.5% | — | — | — | 10.0% | -2.10 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.59 |
| 30 | 2012 | 1758 | 146.6 | +0.71 | -2.00 | 0.908 | 48.7% | -26 | -191 | +12 | 47.3% | -0.12 | 4–3 (57%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -1.76 | 2019 | 1553 | 105.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 1853 | 136.9 | +4.19 | +0.90 | 1.267 | 53.8% | -98 | — | +138 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.94 | 2020 | 1536 | 98.8 | -0.66 | -1.86 | 0.619 | 43.7% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.33 | — | — | — | -0.08 |
| 32 | 2014 | 1665 | 136.4 | -0.71 | -2.67 | 0.911 | 48.4% | -1 | -159 | +232 | 40.9% | -0.33 | 4–5 (44%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +0.82 | 2021 | 1505 | 113.4 | -2.44 | -3.19 | 0.913 | 46.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.50 | 0–2 | — | — | -0.13 |
| 33 | 2015 | 1767 | 136.4 | -0.11 | +0.13 | 0.976 | 49.7% | -83 | -165 | +250 | 55.0% | -0.22 | 2–5 (29%) | 11–2 (85%) | — | +0.49 | 2022 | 1476 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 1872 | 149.7 | +1.33 | -0.93 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -84 | -256 | +228 | 52.4% | +0.15 | 7–4 (64%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 1754 | 138.7 | +0.15 | -2.13 | 0.929 | 49.1% | +26 | -152 | +157 | 42.5% | -0.46 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +0.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 1708 | 129.0 | -0.69 | -0.86 | 0.916 | 48.2% | +41 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.93 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 1707 | 120.2 | +0.99 | -0.41 | 1.000 | 50.7% | — | -37 | +125 | 54.5% | +0.55 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1668 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 1629 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1930 | 140.6 | +0.77 | -1.60 | 0.946 | 49.2% | -34 | -161 | +146 | 45.4% | -0.20 | 54–57 (49%) | 90–120 (43%) | 97.9 | -0.46 | — | 1687 | 117.9 | -1.52 | -1.02 | 0.865 | 47.5% | +4 | — | +99 | 26.8% | -1.01 | 2–6 (25%) | 0–7 (0%) | 90.0 | +2.81 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Ricardas Berankis | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2012 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhail Youzhny | 0 | 2 | 2 | Sep 21, 2017 | H2H |
| Radu Albot | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 25, 2021 | H2H |
| Tennys Sandgren | 0 | 1 | 1 | Feb 3, 2021 | H2H |
| Guido Pella | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jan 22, 2020 | H2H |
| Andreas Seppi | 0 | 1 | 1 | Jul 4, 2018 | H2H |