Nicolas Mahut
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Ricardas Berankis | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2012 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Lars Burgsmuller holds a 1–0 lead over Nicolas Mahut in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Lars Burgsmuller leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Lars Burgsmuller won the 2004 Roland Garros round of 128 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-1.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Burgsmuller | 7-5 6-3 3-6 6-1 | Nicolas Mahut | Match data | May 26, 2004* | R128 | Roland Garros | Grand Slam | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Mahut | #1,433 | #37 | 1,122 | 1,930 | 179 | 224 | 44.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Lars Burgsmuller | #1,129 | #65 | 596 | 1,747 | 87 | 149 | 36.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Lars Burgsmuller | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2000 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #388 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | 1994 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #203 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 2001 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #216 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | 1995 | 1–3 | 25.0% | #162 | 1,482 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #269 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | 1996 | 6–6 | 50.0% | #145 | 1,538 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2003 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #94 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 | 1997 | 3–3 | 50.0% | #165 | 1,543 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | 2004 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #131 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | 1998 | 7–12 | 36.8% | #134 | 1,563 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2005 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #134 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | 1999 | 7–8 | 46.7% | #134 | 1,593 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2006 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #66 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #178 | 1,611 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2007 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #45 | 1,732 | 0 | 0 | 2001 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #83 | 1,600 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2008 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #94 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | 2002 | 14–21 | 40.0% | #76 | 1,564 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2009 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #214 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | 2003 | 15–22 | 40.5% | #76 | 1,614 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2010 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #132 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 8–19 | 29.6% | #100 | 1,532 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2011 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #80 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | 2005 | 6–21 | 22.2% | #141 | 1,463 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2012 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #108 | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | 2006 | 4–7 | 36.4% | #177 | 1,495 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2013 | 17–7 | 70.8% | #50 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #426 | 1,426 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2014 | 14–23 | 37.8% | #117 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 11–10 | 52.4% | #71 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #39 | 1,871 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #103 | 1,754 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #190 | 1,708 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #194 | 1,707 | 0 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Lars Burgsmuller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1994 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1995 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1996 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 21 | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1997 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 5 | 60.0% |
| 22 | 2004 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 41.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 23 | 2005 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1999 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 45.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2000 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 2007 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 2001 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2002 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 38.1% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 12.5% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 30 | 2012 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2013 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 92 | 133 | 225 | 40.9% | 17 | 39 | 56 | 30.4% | 67 | 41 | 108 | 62.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | — | 51 | 79 | 130 | 39.2% | 17 | 41 | 58 | 29.3% | 8 | 18 | 26 | 30.8% | 11 | 11 | 22 | 50.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 401/403 of Nicolas Mahut's and 221/236 of Lars Burgsmuller's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Lars Burgsmuller | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2000 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 54.1% | 65.6% | 50.0% | 54.2% | 34.3% | 58.4% | 30.7% | 1994 | 2/2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 60.2% | 61.6% | 48.1% | 29.2% | 39.7% | 56.3% | 41.6% |
| 19 | 2001 | 5/5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 71.4% | 45.1% | 59.0% | 24.9% | 61.6% | 31.0% | 1995 | 3/4 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 61.6% | 55.0% | 42.1% | 52.6% | 54.3% | 50.1% | 40.5% |
| 20 | 2002 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 59.2% | 69.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 32.4% | 1996 | 10/12 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 64.3% | 70.9% | 51.8% | 62.9% | 48.1% | 64.1% | 36.0% |
| 21 | 2003 | 9/9 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 58.3% | 71.9% | 49.0% | 55.7% | 32.7% | 62.4% | 33.9% | 1997 | 5/6 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 65.6% | 69.2% | 53.4% | 55.0% | 52.0% | 63.7% | 37.9% |
| 22 | 2004 | 12/13 | 7.8 | 5.1 | 58.7% | 68.5% | 42.4% | 46.6% | 44.2% | 57.7% | 34.2% | 1998 | 16/19 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 58.5% | 65.8% | 47.2% | 56.2% | 43.9% | 58.0% | 39.8% |
| 23 | 2005 | 6/6 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 44.7% | 36.9% | 32.6% | 64.2% | 26.7% | 1999 | 15/15 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 61.1% | 67.1% | 49.7% | 59.6% | 50.2% | 60.8% | 40.9% |
| 24 | 2006 | 30/30 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 62.2% | 70.5% | 48.4% | 56.4% | 45.6% | 62.2% | 31.6% | 2000 | 6/7 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 58.7% | 61.3% | 48.5% | 55.5% | 43.3% | 56.3% | 35.6% |
| 25 | 2007 | 42/42 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 57.0% | 75.5% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 42.1% | 65.2% | 33.9% | 2001 | 30/33 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 59.0% | 67.3% | 49.9% | 57.3% | 38.9% | 60.1% | 37.9% |
| 26 | 2008 | 42/42 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 61.9% | 72.6% | 49.2% | 63.1% | 38.8% | 63.7% | 31.5% | 2002 | 31/35 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 56.3% | 68.9% | 48.6% | 57.9% | 43.3% | 59.9% | 37.6% |
| 27 | 2009 | 8/8 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 62.3% | 80.1% | 50.1% | 63.2% | 40.7% | 68.9% | 35.2% | 2003 | 37/37 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 56.2% | 70.1% | 49.1% | 55.8% | 43.2% | 61.1% | 35.2% |
| 28 | 2010 | 10/10 | 17.8 | 5.1 | 64.7% | 76.0% | 49.3% | 66.9% | 52.9% | 66.5% | 29.4% | 2004 | 27/27 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 58.1% | 66.1% | 45.0% | 50.9% | 39.5% | 57.3% | 33.6% |
| 29 | 2011 | 22/23 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 59.9% | 74.6% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 35.6% | 65.3% | 37.6% | 2005 | 27/27 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 55.7% | 66.8% | 43.4% | 42.5% | 39.9% | 56.1% | 33.5% |
| 30 | 2012 | 34/34 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 60.4% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 64.5% | 39.6% | 63.8% | 32.9% | 2006 | 11/11 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 59.0% | 69.6% | 48.8% | 59.1% | 34.6% | 61.2% | 35.7% |
| 31 | 2013 | 24/24 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 54.2% | 71.3% | 42.4% | 69.1% | 39.1% | 2007 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 67.8% | 62.7% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 56.3% | 32.4% |
| 32 | 2014 | 37/37 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 60.8% | 72.2% | 49.9% | 55.5% | 38.3% | 63.6% | 33.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 62.7% | 72.3% | 46.6% | 58.6% | 40.6% | 63.0% | 36.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 43/43 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 74.0% | 50.5% | 58.7% | 53.5% | 64.9% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 33/33 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 61.3% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 33.8% | 63.7% | 33.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 13/13 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 61.0% | 72.2% | 48.5% | 54.4% | 39.0% | 62.9% | 34.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 59.4% | 72.5% | 55.1% | 71.2% | 36.9% | 65.8% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 401/403 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 60.6% | 73.3% | 50.1% | 60.0% | 41.0% | 64.2% | 33.9% | — | 221/236 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 58.2% | 67.6% | 47.9% | 54.6% | 42.4% | 59.3% | 36.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Lars Burgsmuller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2000 | 1518 | 106.3 | -0.24 | -1.50 | 0.740 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.11 | 1994 | 1476 | 100.4 | +0.03 | -0.80 | 0.952 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 20.0% | -1.40 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.16 |
| 19 | 2001 | 1500 | 110.5 | -0.73 | -2.42 | 0.806 | 46.0% | +14 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.25 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.14 | 1995 | 1482 | 108.0 | -1.14 | -1.45 | 0.811 | 45.7% | +53 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.60 | 0–2 | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.05 |
| 20 | 2002 | 1447 | 95.7 | -1.89 | -0.35 | 0.934 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.22 | 1996 | 1538 | 118.7 | +0.81 | -1.19 | 1.003 | 50.3% | +80 | -62 | — | 48.3% | +0.24 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.61 |
| 21 | 2003 | 1540 | 115.6 | +0.41 | -1.30 | 0.903 | 48.1% | +28 | — | — | 23.8% | -1.38 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.20 | 1997 | 1544 | 106.3 | 0.00 | -0.39 | 1.043 | 51.0% | +60 | — | — | 46.2% | 0.00 | 1–0 | 0–3 (0%) | — | +0.97 |
| 22 | 2004 | 1545 | 109.2 | -3.28 | -1.51 | 0.808 | 46.2% | +20 | -80 | +2 | 29.4% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.16 | 1998 | 1563 | 128.2 | -1.56 | +1.07 | 0.949 | 48.9% | +61 | — | — | 40.0% | -0.40 | 2–3 (40%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.11 |
| 23 | 2005 | 1468 | 108.5 | -0.35 | -3.57 | 0.745 | 46.3% | +26 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.50 | 1999 | 1593 | 121.2 | -1.41 | +1.27 | 1.043 | 50.9% | +32 | -93 | — | 45.5% | +0.23 | 5–4 (56%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +0.63 |
| 24 | 2006 | 1582 | 128.9 | +0.81 | -3.33 | 0.835 | 47.0% | -87 | -146 | +113 | 39.7% | -0.46 | 3–1 (75%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -1.54 | 2000 | 1611 | 114.4 | -1.22 | -0.85 | 0.816 | 46.0% | +27 | — | — | 20.0% | -1.67 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | -0.44 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1733 | 136.0 | +2.07 | -1.43 | 0.975 | 49.5% | -133 | -232 | +160 | 51.4% | +0.10 | 7–7 (50%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | -1.38 | 2001 | 1600 | 125.2 | -1.88 | -0.37 | 0.950 | 48.9% | +38 | -48 | -96 | 40.7% | -0.63 | 4–3 (57%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.40 |
| 26 | 2008 | 1646 | 139.7 | +0.72 | -3.30 | 0.869 | 48.1% | +10 | -169 | +149 | 38.0% | -0.56 | 10–6 (63%) | 7–18 (28%) | — | -1.66 | 2002 | 1564 | 130.1 | -1.79 | -0.21 | 0.940 | 49.0% | +64 | -26 | — | 42.7% | -0.26 | 6–6 (50%) | 5–4 (56%) | — | +0.97 |
| 27 | 2009 | 1634 | 116.4 | +1.22 | +0.45 | 1.133 | 52.1% | — | — | +194 | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.02 | 2003 | 1614 | 116.1 | -0.79 | -1.83 | 0.905 | 48.3% | -19 | -64 | -113 | 43.0% | -0.65 | 6–8 (43%) | 6–4 (60%) | — | +0.12 |
| 28 | 2010 | 1663 | 119.6 | +0.80 | -3.07 | 0.879 | 48.7% | -81 | — | +172 | 41.4% | -0.41 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.59 | 2004 | 1533 | 105.7 | -4.09 | -2.36 | 0.787 | 45.7% | +15 | +1 | -76 | 31.8% | -1.27 | 3–2 (60%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | +1.23 |
| 29 | 2011 | 1776 | 139.1 | +1.77 | +0.87 | 1.085 | 51.4% | 0 | — | -11 | 51.9% | +0.54 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -0.18 | 2005 | 1463 | 107.9 | -4.62 | -2.59 | 0.763 | 45.2% | -24 | +31 | +13 | 26.6% | -1.69 | 3–3 (50%) | 4–6 (40%) | — | +0.70 |
| 30 | 2012 | 1758 | 146.6 | +0.71 | -2.00 | 0.908 | 48.7% | -26 | -191 | +12 | 47.3% | -0.12 | 4–3 (57%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -1.76 | 2006 | 1495 | 109.8 | -1.31 | -0.91 | 0.920 | 48.4% | -10 | — | — | 37.9% | -0.62 | 2–2 (50%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +0.43 |
| 31 | 2013 | 1853 | 136.9 | +4.19 | +0.90 | 1.267 | 53.8% | -98 | — | +138 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.94 | 2007 | 1427 | 98.9 | -3.45 | -0.62 | 0.741 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.00 | — | — | — | +0.16 |
| 32 | 2014 | 1665 | 136.4 | -0.71 | -2.67 | 0.911 | 48.4% | -1 | -159 | +232 | 40.9% | -0.33 | 4–5 (44%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +0.82 | 2008 | 1413 | 99.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 1767 | 136.4 | -0.11 | +0.13 | 0.976 | 49.7% | -83 | -165 | +250 | 55.0% | -0.22 | 2–5 (29%) | 11–2 (85%) | — | +0.49 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 1872 | 149.7 | +1.33 | -0.93 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -84 | -256 | +228 | 52.4% | +0.15 | 7–4 (64%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.44 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 1754 | 138.7 | +0.15 | -2.13 | 0.929 | 49.1% | +26 | -152 | +157 | 42.5% | -0.46 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +0.80 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 1708 | 129.0 | -0.69 | -0.86 | 0.916 | 48.2% | +41 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.93 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 1707 | 120.2 | +0.99 | -0.41 | 1.000 | 50.7% | — | -37 | +125 | 54.5% | +0.55 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1668 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 1629 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1930 | 140.6 | +0.77 | -1.60 | 0.946 | 49.2% | -34 | -161 | +146 | 45.4% | -0.20 | 54–57 (49%) | 90–120 (43%) | 97.9 | -0.46 | — | 1747 | 122.3 | -2.00 | -0.99 | 0.897 | 48.0% | +28 | -32 | -62 | 38.6% | -0.67 | 36–37 (49%) | 27–42 (39%) | 96.5 | +2.11 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Ricardas Berankis | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2012 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sjeng Schalken | 2 | 4 | 6 | Aug 29, 2003 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 1 | 3 | 4 | May 11, 2005 | H2H |
| Nicolas Kiefer | 0 | 4 | 4 | Jun 10, 2004 | H2H |
| Younes El Aynaoui | 2 | 2 | 4 | Jun 13, 2003 | H2H |
| Felix Mantilla | 0 | 4 | 4 | Mar 18, 2003 | H2H |