Nicolas Mahut
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Ricardas Berankis | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2012 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-01 00:00 UTC
Nicolas Mahut holds a 1–0 lead over Stephane Robert in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Nicolas Mahut leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Nicolas Mahut won the 2017 Brisbane International first round 4-6 6-3 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Mahut | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | Stephane Robert | Match data | Jan 4, 2017* | R32 | Brisbane International | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Mahut | #1,433 | #37 | 1,122 | 1,930 | 179 | 224 | 44.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Stephane Robert | #1,486 | #50 | 926 | 1,839 | 38 | 75 | 33.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Stephane Robert | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 18 | 2000 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #388 | 1,517 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #216 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #269 | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 3–6 | 33.3% | #94 | 1,539 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 3–10 | 23.1% | #131 | 1,545 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #134 | 1,467 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 11–19 | 36.7% | #66 | 1,581 | 0 | 0 | 2004 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #203 | 1,502 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2007 | 22–20 | 52.4% | #45 | 1,732 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 16–26 | 38.1% | #94 | 1,645 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 4–4 | 50.0% | #214 | 1,634 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 3–7 | 30.0% | #132 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #80 | 1,776 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 16–18 | 47.1% | #108 | 1,757 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 11–17 | 39.3% | #122 | 1,562 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2013 | 17–7 | 70.8% | #50 | 1,852 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 2–5 | 28.6% | #105 | 1,595 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2014 | 14–23 | 37.8% | #117 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #273 | 1,549 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | 2015 | 11–10 | 52.4% | #71 | 1,767 | 0 | 3 | 2013 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #115 | 1,678 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | 2016 | 23–20 | 53.5% | #39 | 1,871 | 0 | 4 | 2014 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #134 | 1,683 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | 2017 | 14–19 | 42.4% | #103 | 1,754 | 0 | 4 | 2015 | 1–6 | 14.3% | #208 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | 2018 | 5–8 | 38.5% | #190 | 1,708 | 0 | 4 | 2016 | 14–18 | 43.8% | #54 | 1,741 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | 2019 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #194 | 1,707 | 0 | 4 | 2017 | 1–11 | 8.3% | #218 | 1,610 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #195 | 1,565 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #898 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Stephane Robert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 18 | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2004 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 10 | 3 | 13 | 76.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 44.8% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 41.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 53.8% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 2 | 14 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2014 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 85.7% | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 48.1% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 8 | 2 | 10 | 80.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 92 | 133 | 225 | 40.9% | 17 | 39 | 56 | 30.4% | 67 | 41 | 108 | 62.0% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 21.4% | — | 21 | 38 | 59 | 35.6% | 13 | 29 | 42 | 31.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 401/403 of Nicolas Mahut's and 113/113 of Stephane Robert's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Stephane Robert | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 18 | 2000 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 54.1% | 65.6% | 50.0% | 54.2% | 34.3% | 58.4% | 30.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 5/5 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 63.3% | 71.4% | 45.1% | 59.0% | 24.9% | 61.6% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 1/1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 59.2% | 69.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 32.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 9/9 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 58.3% | 71.9% | 49.0% | 55.7% | 32.7% | 62.4% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 12/13 | 7.8 | 5.1 | 58.7% | 68.5% | 42.4% | 46.6% | 44.2% | 57.7% | 34.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 6/6 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 60.0% | 77.5% | 44.7% | 36.9% | 32.6% | 64.2% | 26.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 30/30 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 62.2% | 70.5% | 48.4% | 56.4% | 45.6% | 62.2% | 31.6% | 2004 | 3/3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 55.0% | 66.6% | 50.0% | 68.1% | 39.4% | 59.5% | 46.0% |
| 25 | 2007 | 42/42 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 57.0% | 75.5% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 42.1% | 65.2% | 33.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 42/42 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 61.9% | 72.6% | 49.2% | 63.1% | 38.8% | 63.7% | 31.5% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 8/8 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 62.3% | 80.1% | 50.1% | 63.2% | 40.7% | 68.9% | 35.2% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 10/10 | 17.8 | 5.1 | 64.7% | 76.0% | 49.3% | 66.9% | 52.9% | 66.5% | 29.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 22/23 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 59.9% | 74.6% | 52.0% | 61.9% | 35.6% | 65.3% | 37.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 34/34 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 60.4% | 72.3% | 50.5% | 64.5% | 39.6% | 63.8% | 32.9% | 2010 | 28/28 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 56.0% | 65.2% | 48.3% | 56.3% | 45.5% | 57.8% | 38.0% |
| 31 | 2013 | 24/24 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 59.3% | 79.5% | 54.2% | 71.3% | 42.4% | 69.1% | 39.1% | 2011 | 7/7 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 48.3% | 71.0% | 43.0% | 45.7% | 27.0% | 56.6% | 29.8% |
| 32 | 2014 | 37/37 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 60.8% | 72.2% | 49.9% | 55.5% | 38.3% | 63.6% | 33.2% | 2012 | 3/3 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 45.5% | 73.1% | 26.4% | 37.5% | 24.4% | 45.7% | 28.6% |
| 33 | 2015 | 21/21 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 62.7% | 72.3% | 46.6% | 58.6% | 40.6% | 63.0% | 36.2% | 2013 | 4/4 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 60.2% | 72.8% | 51.0% | 61.1% | 26.9% | 64.3% | 39.4% |
| 34 | 2016 | 43/43 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 74.0% | 50.5% | 58.7% | 53.5% | 64.9% | 35.4% | 2014 | 13/13 | 5.8 | 5.6 | 52.8% | 74.0% | 51.3% | 58.2% | 44.2% | 63.2% | 35.7% |
| 35 | 2017 | 33/33 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 61.3% | 70.8% | 52.4% | 60.0% | 33.8% | 63.7% | 33.7% | 2015 | 7/7 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 51.1% | 64.0% | 43.1% | 47.4% | 40.9% | 54.0% | 35.7% |
| 36 | 2018 | 13/13 | 4.3 | 3.4 | 61.0% | 72.2% | 48.5% | 54.4% | 39.0% | 62.9% | 34.0% | 2016 | 32/32 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 52.9% | 70.9% | 46.4% | 53.9% | 42.4% | 59.2% | 38.6% |
| 37 | 2019 | 7/7 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 59.4% | 72.5% | 55.1% | 71.2% | 36.9% | 65.8% | 34.2% | 2017 | 12/12 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 45.3% | 64.7% | 42.1% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 52.5% | 31.8% |
| 38 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 3/3 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 47.9% | 76.8% | 49.1% | 59.0% | 43.2% | 62.4% | 35.5% |
| 40 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1/1 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 57.3% | 65.5% | 34.1% | 72.2% | 42.9% | 52.1% | 31.8% |
| Career | — | 401/403 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 60.6% | 73.3% | 50.1% | 60.0% | 41.0% | 64.2% | 33.9% | — | 113/113 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 52.5% | 68.9% | 46.2% | 53.6% | 40.3% | 58.0% | 36.5% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Nicolas Mahut | Stephane Robert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 18 | 2000 | 1518 | 106.3 | -0.24 | -1.50 | 0.740 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 16.7% | -1.50 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | 2001 | 1500 | 110.5 | -0.73 | -2.42 | 0.806 | 46.0% | +14 | — | — | 31.3% | -1.25 | 1–2 (33%) | 1–1 | — | -0.14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2002 | 1447 | 95.7 | -1.89 | -0.35 | 0.934 | 45.8% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2003 | 1540 | 115.6 | +0.41 | -1.30 | 0.903 | 48.1% | +28 | — | — | 23.8% | -1.38 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | -0.20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2004 | 1545 | 109.2 | -3.28 | -1.51 | 0.808 | 46.2% | +20 | -80 | +2 | 29.4% | -1.00 | 1–2 (33%) | 0–4 (0%) | — | +0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1468 | 108.5 | -0.35 | -3.57 | 0.745 | 46.3% | +26 | — | — | 28.6% | -1.00 | 0–2 | 0–2 | — | +0.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 1582 | 128.9 | +0.81 | -3.33 | 0.835 | 47.0% | -87 | -146 | +113 | 39.7% | -0.46 | 3–1 (75%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -1.54 | 2004 | 1502 | 113.1 | -0.56 | +1.66 | 1.136 | 52.2% | — | +38 | — | 37.5% | 0.00 | 0–1 | 0–1 | — | +0.15 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1733 | 136.0 | +2.07 | -1.43 | 0.975 | 49.5% | -133 | -232 | +160 | 51.4% | +0.10 | 7–7 (50%) | 10–13 (43%) | — | -1.38 | 2005 | 1491 | 98.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2008 | 1646 | 139.7 | +0.72 | -3.30 | 0.869 | 48.1% | +10 | -169 | +149 | 38.0% | -0.56 | 10–6 (63%) | 7–18 (28%) | — | -1.66 | 2006 | 1498 | 100.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2009 | 1634 | 116.4 | +1.22 | +0.45 | 1.133 | 52.1% | — | — | +194 | 52.6% | +0.42 | 0–1 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.02 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2010 | 1663 | 119.6 | +0.80 | -3.07 | 0.879 | 48.7% | -81 | — | +172 | 41.4% | -0.41 | 1–3 (25%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | -0.59 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2011 | 1776 | 139.1 | +1.77 | +0.87 | 1.085 | 51.4% | 0 | — | -11 | 51.9% | +0.54 | 2–2 (50%) | 4–7 (36%) | — | -0.18 | 2009 | 1505 | 105.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 1758 | 146.6 | +0.71 | -2.00 | 0.908 | 48.7% | -26 | -191 | +12 | 47.3% | -0.12 | 4–3 (57%) | 9–8 (53%) | — | -1.76 | 2010 | 1563 | 123.8 | -4.18 | +1.30 | 0.902 | 48.1% | +31 | -61 | -12 | 44.4% | -0.65 | 2–7 (22%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +0.80 |
| 31 | 2013 | 1853 | 136.9 | +4.19 | +0.90 | 1.267 | 53.8% | -98 | — | +138 | 67.3% | +1.11 | 1–2 (33%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | +0.94 | 2011 | 1596 | 114.7 | -2.10 | -2.94 | 0.688 | 43.1% | -34 | — | — | 30.0% | -1.80 | 1–0 | 1–0 | — | +0.17 |
| 32 | 2014 | 1665 | 136.4 | -0.71 | -2.67 | 0.911 | 48.4% | -1 | -159 | +232 | 40.9% | -0.33 | 4–5 (44%) | 9–12 (43%) | — | +0.82 | 2012 | 1549 | 106.9 | -2.55 | -2.24 | 0.527 | 38.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | 0–1 | — | -0.33 |
| 33 | 2015 | 1767 | 136.4 | -0.11 | +0.13 | 0.976 | 49.7% | -83 | -165 | +250 | 55.0% | -0.22 | 2–5 (29%) | 11–2 (85%) | — | +0.49 | 2013 | 1678 | 113.7 | +0.89 | +0.43 | 1.106 | 51.3% | — | — | — | 50.0% | +0.09 | — | 1–0 | — | +0.27 |
| 34 | 2016 | 1872 | 149.7 | +1.33 | -0.93 | 1.009 | 50.1% | -84 | -256 | +228 | 52.4% | +0.15 | 7–4 (64%) | 9–11 (45%) | — | +1.44 | 2014 | 1683 | 130.6 | -0.55 | -0.24 | 0.970 | 49.7% | +60 | -66 | — | 46.2% | -0.18 | 1–3 (25%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.62 |
| 35 | 2017 | 1754 | 138.7 | +0.15 | -2.13 | 0.929 | 49.1% | +26 | -152 | +157 | 42.5% | -0.46 | 6–7 (46%) | 9–5 (64%) | — | +0.80 | 2015 | 1675 | 118.7 | -4.37 | -0.64 | 0.776 | 44.9% | — | -9 | — | 26.3% | -1.63 | 0–2 | 1–1 | — | -0.17 |
| 36 | 2018 | 1708 | 129.0 | -0.69 | -0.86 | 0.916 | 48.2% | +41 | — | — | 33.3% | -0.93 | 1–2 (33%) | 2–3 (40%) | — | +0.03 | 2016 | 1742 | 136.7 | -2.92 | +1.63 | 0.945 | 48.7% | -50 | +82 | -62 | 40.7% | -0.56 | 6–2 (75%) | 4–9 (31%) | — | +0.53 |
| 37 | 2019 | 1707 | 120.2 | +0.99 | -0.41 | 1.000 | 50.7% | — | -37 | +125 | 54.5% | +0.55 | 2–1 (67%) | 2–6 (25%) | — | +0.13 | 2017 | 1610 | 125.8 | -6.08 | -1.36 | 0.669 | 42.5% | +15 | +126 | — | 14.3% | -2.71 | 0–2 | 0–1 | — | -1.46 |
| 38 | 2020 | 1668 | 101.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1566 | 103.0 | -1.88 | -1.73 | 0.945 | 48.9% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.11 | — | 1–1 | — | +0.07 |
| 39 | 2021 | 1629 | 98.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2019 | 1519 | 96.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2020 | 1508 | 104.1 | -2.82 | -0.46 | 0.664 | 43.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.33 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.17 |
| Career | — | 1930 | 140.6 | +0.77 | -1.60 | 0.946 | 49.2% | -34 | -161 | +146 | 45.4% | -0.20 | 54–57 (49%) | 90–120 (43%) | 97.9 | -0.46 | — | 1839 | 127.3 | -3.10 | +0.34 | 0.868 | 47.3% | -2 | +12 | -37 | 37.6% | -0.92 | 10–18 (36%) | 21–23 (48%) | 95.8 | +0.73 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Simon | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 22, 2019 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jun 16, 2016 | H2H |
| Ricardas Berankis | 4 | 2 | 6 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Tomas Berdych | 0 | 6 | 6 | Jul 2, 2015 | H2H |
| Andy Roddick | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 20, 2012 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1 | 3 | 4 | Oct 18, 2018 | H2H |
| Leonardo Mayer | 2 | 1 | 3 | Jul 14, 2016 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 1 | 2 | 3 | May 24, 2016 | H2H |
| Aljaz Bedene | 2 | 1 | 3 | May 10, 2016 | H2H |
| Steve Johnson | 0 | 2 | 2 | May 24, 2017 | H2H |