Olivier Rochus
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Andy Roddick holds a 2–0 lead over Olivier Rochus in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Andy Roddick leads 1–0 on carpet and 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Andy Roddick won the 2007 Indian Wells Open third round 6-3 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Roddick | 6-3 7-6(5) | Olivier Rochus | Match data | Mar 11, 2007* | R32 | Indian Wells Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Andy Roddick | 6-4 6-4 | Olivier Rochus | Match data | Oct 25, 2003* | QF | Swiss Indoors | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Carpet |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | #1,179 | #24 | 1,160 | 1,867 | 223 | 259 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Andy Roddick | #40 | #1 | 5,800 | 2,175 | 580 | 198 | 74.6% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 32 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Andy Roddick | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 4–5 | 44.4% | #156 | 1,561 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 39–16 | 70.9% | #14 | 1,854 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | 2000 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,676 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 51–19 | 72.9% | #10 | 1,922 | 0 | 5 |
| 20 | 2001 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #114 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 71–18 | 79.8% | #1 | 2,091 | 1 | 11 |
| 21 | 2002 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #64 | 1,613 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 68–16 | 81.0% | #2 | 2,068 | 1 | 15 |
| 22 | 2003 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #48 | 1,697 | 0 | 1 | 2005 | 56–14 | 80.0% | #3 | 2,036 | 1 | 20 |
| 23 | 2004 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #66 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2006 | 46–17 | 73.0% | #6 | 2,008 | 1 | 21 |
| 24 | 2005 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #27 | 1,819 | 0 | 1 | 2007 | 48–16 | 75.0% | #6 | 2,009 | 1 | 23 |
| 25 | 2006 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #36 | 1,804 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 47–16 | 74.6% | #8 | 2,007 | 1 | 26 |
| 26 | 2007 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #48 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | 2009 | 47–15 | 75.8% | #7 | 2,045 | 1 | 27 |
| 27 | 2008 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #122 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 2010 | 48–18 | 72.7% | #8 | 1,990 | 1 | 29 |
| 28 | 2009 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #57 | 1,752 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 32–15 | 68.1% | #14 | 2,025 | 1 | 30 |
| 29 | 2010 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #113 | 1,676 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 23–13 | 63.9% | #39 | 1,990 | 1 | 32 |
| 30 | 2011 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #67 | 1,687 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 9–23 | 28.1% | #90 | 1,645 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,671 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Andy Roddick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 66.7% | 12 | 1 | 13 | 92.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 19 | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 32 | 11 | 43 | 74.4% | 13 | 4 | 17 | 76.5% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% |
| 20 | 2001 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 44 | 10 | 54 | 81.5% | 11 | 5 | 16 | 68.8% | 10 | 1 | 11 | 90.9% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% |
| 21 | 2002 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2004 | 51 | 11 | 62 | 82.3% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 22 | 2003 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2005 | 29 | 9 | 38 | 76.3% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | 11 | 1 | 12 | 91.7% | 8 | 1 | 9 | 88.9% |
| 23 | 2004 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 75.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2007 | 36 | 11 | 47 | 76.6% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 9 | 1 | 10 | 90.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2006 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2008 | 38 | 12 | 50 | 76.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 26 | 2007 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2009 | 33 | 11 | 44 | 75.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 81.8% | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 42 | 15 | 57 | 73.7% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2009 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 27 | 11 | 38 | 71.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 71.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 62.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2011 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 114 | 130 | 244 | 46.7% | 56 | 81 | 137 | 40.9% | 43 | 38 | 81 | 53.1% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | 407 | 137 | 544 | 74.8% | 67 | 29 | 96 | 69.8% | 83 | 22 | 105 | 79.0% | 23 | 10 | 33 | 69.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 461/482 of Olivier Rochus's and 752/778 of Andy Roddick's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Andy Roddick | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 17 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 7/9 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 56.8% | 76.4% | 57.4% | 61.0% | 37.5% | 68.5% | 33.1% |
| 18 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 50/55 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 58.9% | 80.0% | 57.0% | 66.5% | 37.5% | 70.3% | 37.0% |
| 19 | 2000 | 9/12 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 63.9% | 67.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 31.7% | 61.5% | 41.0% | 2002 | 62/70 | 9.0 | 2.6 | 61.4% | 79.8% | 54.3% | 64.2% | 43.5% | 70.0% | 37.3% |
| 20 | 2001 | 26/28 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 63.5% | 49.3% | 43.5% | 44.1% | 57.3% | 35.4% | 2003 | 87/89 | 11.1 | 2.1 | 61.8% | 80.6% | 58.7% | 63.1% | 44.2% | 72.2% | 37.3% |
| 21 | 2002 | 31/39 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 56.9% | 66.3% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 44.8% | 59.0% | 42.7% | 2004 | 81/84 | 12.6 | 2.3 | 63.6% | 81.2% | 56.9% | 69.8% | 42.3% | 72.3% | 38.0% |
| 22 | 2003 | 51/52 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 65.2% | 50.1% | 52.3% | 44.3% | 59.2% | 38.0% | 2005 | 69/70 | 13.2 | 1.9 | 65.7% | 82.6% | 58.1% | 70.6% | 44.9% | 74.1% | 36.7% |
| 23 | 2004 | 38/40 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 65.8% | 53.4% | 60.3% | 50.4% | 61.2% | 38.7% | 2006 | 62/63 | 11.4 | 1.5 | 66.8% | 79.9% | 56.0% | 70.1% | 46.0% | 71.9% | 38.3% |
| 24 | 2005 | 60/60 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.4% | 54.5% | 63.4% | 39.9% | 63.2% | 36.9% | 2007 | 64/64 | 11.7 | 1.5 | 64.3% | 80.8% | 57.2% | 65.2% | 42.0% | 72.4% | 34.1% |
| 25 | 2006 | 50/50 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 63.3% | 67.8% | 55.1% | 61.3% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 2008 | 62/63 | 14.3 | 2.1 | 67.2% | 78.4% | 56.0% | 65.8% | 39.5% | 71.1% | 36.0% |
| 26 | 2007 | 39/40 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 61.7% | 68.0% | 50.4% | 54.4% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 36.8% | 2009 | 61/62 | 12.5 | 1.4 | 69.8% | 79.4% | 58.6% | 61.6% | 40.3% | 73.0% | 36.4% |
| 27 | 2008 | 35/38 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 64.4% | 50.4% | 61.9% | 42.3% | 59.0% | 36.2% | 2010 | 66/66 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 68.7% | 79.6% | 59.2% | 67.2% | 37.4% | 73.0% | 35.2% |
| 28 | 2009 | 22/22 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 65.0% | 67.8% | 56.2% | 56.9% | 49.1% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 2011 | 47/47 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 65.2% | 76.9% | 56.5% | 62.5% | 44.0% | 69.7% | 36.3% |
| 29 | 2010 | 36/36 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 64.5% | 51.4% | 59.1% | 43.9% | 59.5% | 38.2% | 2012 | 34/36 | 10.1 | 1.9 | 66.4% | 75.8% | 56.1% | 64.8% | 37.1% | 69.2% | 35.1% |
| 30 | 2011 | 27/27 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 59.2% | 66.3% | 50.1% | 57.5% | 35.8% | 59.7% | 36.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 31/32 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 66.9% | 51.7% | 52.6% | 43.4% | 60.8% | 34.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 59.2% | 65.1% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 43.1% | 58.7% | 30.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Andy Roddick | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1562 | 130.0 | +2.92 | -1.89 | 1.051 | 50.8% | +7 | — | — | 42.9% | -0.29 | 1–0 | 2–2 (50%) | — | -0.45 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 1854 | 151.7 | +6.98 | -0.04 | 1.246 | 53.2% | -50 | -84 | -182 | 70.6% | +1.13 | 7–8 (47%) | 20–11 (65%) | — | +0.34 |
| 19 | 2000 | 1677 | 119.0 | -0.45 | +3.01 | 1.066 | 51.4% | -130 | -26 | +6 | 54.1% | +0.41 | 5–0 (100%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.10 | 2002 | 1922 | 150.3 | +6.65 | +0.05 | 1.243 | 53.3% | -11 | -76 | -241 | 67.9% | +1.02 | 11–3 (79%) | 16–11 (59%) | — | +1.39 |
| 20 | 2001 | 1571 | 116.8 | -3.32 | -1.56 | 0.830 | 46.4% | -105 | +48 | +68 | 36.5% | -0.88 | 2–6 (25%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -0.37 | 2003 | 2091 | 158.5 | +9.31 | +1.00 | 1.343 | 54.4% | -9 | -246 | -131 | 73.2% | +1.35 | 17–5 (77%) | 35–20 (64%) | — | -0.15 |
| 21 | 2002 | 1613 | 129.1 | -2.11 | +3.31 | 1.040 | 50.9% | -63 | -2 | +83 | 45.6% | -0.32 | 6–12 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.06 | 2004 | 2068 | 162.3 | +8.68 | +2.20 | 1.370 | 54.4% | +33 | -249 | +34 | 76.8% | +1.43 | 11–6 (65%) | 35–10 (78%) | — | -0.37 |
| 22 | 2003 | 1697 | 137.1 | -2.29 | +0.22 | 0.931 | 48.6% | -5 | -114 | +39 | 44.6% | -0.42 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -1.11 | 2005 | 2037 | 158.9 | +9.75 | +0.54 | 1.415 | 54.5% | +35 | -205 | +243 | 73.3% | +1.41 | 15–6 (71%) | 26–21 (55%) | — | -0.17 |
| 23 | 2004 | 1701 | 131.3 | -1.59 | +1.62 | 0.996 | 50.2% | +16 | -109 | -28 | 46.2% | +0.02 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -0.73 | 2006 | 2009 | 154.0 | +8.35 | +1.30 | 1.362 | 54.5% | +43 | -198 | +195 | 70.4% | +1.39 | 11–7 (61%) | 16–17 (48%) | — | +3.03 |
| 24 | 2005 | 1820 | 148.2 | +0.69 | +0.87 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +20 | -217 | -72 | 52.7% | +0.22 | 12–2 (86%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | -2.32 | 2007 | 2010 | 157.9 | +8.22 | -1.05 | 1.237 | 53.0% | +51 | -248 | +218 | 70.9% | +1.07 | 7–2 (78%) | 29–12 (71%) | — | +1.00 |
| 25 | 2006 | 1805 | 150.3 | +1.26 | +3.53 | 1.125 | 52.1% | +24 | -107 | -6 | 60.0% | +0.73 | 9–12 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.74 | 2008 | 2007 | 161.4 | +7.15 | +0.61 | 1.248 | 53.2% | +42 | -189 | +148 | 69.0% | +1.19 | 14–7 (67%) | 23–17 (58%) | — | +0.50 |
| 26 | 2007 | 1716 | 137.2 | -0.83 | +1.10 | 0.955 | 48.9% | +68 | -64 | -35 | 43.6% | -0.50 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -1.36 | 2009 | 2045 | 166.9 | +8.85 | +1.67 | 1.350 | 54.2% | +9 | -178 | +250 | 72.2% | +1.21 | 8–7 (53%) | 32–11 (74%) | — | -0.24 |
| 27 | 2008 | 1664 | 133.8 | -2.99 | -0.08 | 0.882 | 47.9% | +51 | -44 | -7 | 34.5% | -1.18 | 3–6 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -2.32 | 2010 | 1991 | 164.1 | +8.60 | +0.23 | 1.305 | 53.4% | +45 | -129 | +236 | 67.5% | +0.97 | 11–7 (61%) | 23–17 (58%) | — | +2.84 |
| 28 | 2009 | 1753 | 132.8 | -0.28 | +1.87 | 1.063 | 51.3% | +14 | -144 | +47 | 51.8% | +0.46 | 8–1 (89%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +1.32 | 2011 | 2025 | 162.2 | +5.97 | +0.87 | 1.200 | 52.6% | +41 | — | +182 | 63.9% | +0.83 | 7–3 (70%) | 11–8 (58%) | — | +0.24 |
| 29 | 2010 | 1677 | 137.1 | -2.69 | +1.27 | 0.943 | 49.0% | +22 | -65 | +125 | 44.9% | -0.56 | 4–8 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -1.41 | 2012 | 1991 | 148.1 | +4.71 | -0.49 | 1.139 | 52.1% | +25 | — | +178 | 60.7% | +0.44 | 7–3 (70%) | 12–9 (57%) | — | -0.02 |
| 30 | 2011 | 1688 | 130.3 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.899 | 48.1% | +17 | -84 | +179 | 41.8% | -0.82 | 7–1 (88%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 1646 | 138.1 | -1.37 | -0.92 | 0.886 | 47.8% | +69 | -124 | +98 | 32.9% | -1.05 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 1672 | 125.8 | -1.18 | -1.22 | 0.734 | 45.3% | +52 | — | — | 15.4% | -1.92 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2014 | 1631 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1867 | 141.8 | -1.24 | +1.03 | 0.966 | 49.4% | +18 | -71 | +49 | 45.6% | -0.28 | 84–75 (53%) | 82–106 (44%) | 99.2 | -2.18 | — | 2176 | 164.1 | +7.98 | +0.64 | 1.296 | 53.7% | +22 | -172 | +108 | 70.1% | +1.15 | 127–64 (66%) | 280–166 (63%) | 109.2 | +1.03 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Federer | 3 | 21 | 24 | Mar 26, 2012 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 7 | 7 | 14 | Jan 19, 2012 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 6 | 7 | 13 | Nov 3, 2011 | H2H |
| James Blake | 9 | 3 | 12 | Aug 22, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 4 | 8 | 12 | Nov 11, 2011 | H2H |