Olivier Rochus
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-05 00:00 UTC
Olivier Rochus holds a 2–0 lead over Jan Hernych in their ATP head-to-head. Across 2 main-draw meetings, Olivier Rochus leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Olivier Rochus won the 2006 ASB Classic round of 16 6-1 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | Jan Hernych | Match data | Jun 9, 2014 | Q2 | Halle Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
| Olivier Rochus | 6-1 7-5 | Jan Hernych | Match data | Jan 13, 2006* | R16 | ASB Classic | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
| Olivier Rochus | 6-3 6-1 | Jan Hernych | Match data | Jan 15, 2005* | SF | ASB Classic | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | #1,179 | #24 | 1,160 | 1,867 | 223 | 259 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jan Hernych | #1,606 | #59 | 1,157 | 1,783 | 79 | 115 | 40.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2000 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,676 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #114 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | 2000 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #272 | 1,485 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2002 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #64 | 1,613 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #48 | 1,697 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #214 | 1,475 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | 2004 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #66 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #27 | 1,819 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 9–12 | 42.9% | #83 | 1,571 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2006 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #36 | 1,804 | 0 | 2 | 2005 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #74 | 1,622 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2007 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #48 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | 2006 | 17–20 | 45.9% | #75 | 1,666 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 2008 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #122 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 7–15 | 31.8% | #156 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2009 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #57 | 1,752 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 4–8 | 33.3% | #81 | 1,675 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2010 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #113 | 1,676 | 0 | 2 | 2009 | 11–23 | 32.4% | #113 | 1,667 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2011 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #67 | 1,687 | 0 | 2 | 2010 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #241 | 1,598 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2012 | 9–23 | 28.1% | #90 | 1,645 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #168 | 1,664 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,671 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 2–1 | 66.7% | #193 | 1,606 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 5–5 | 50.0% | #219 | 1,744 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #199 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #286 | 1,696 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #424 | 1,641 | 0 | 0 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2002 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2004 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 56.3% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2006 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2005 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 42.9% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| 26 | 2007 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2006 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 40.0% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2008 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2009 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 40.9% | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2011 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 114 | 130 | 244 | 46.7% | 56 | 81 | 137 | 40.9% | 43 | 38 | 81 | 53.1% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | 43 | 59 | 102 | 42.2% | 13 | 28 | 41 | 31.7% | 19 | 21 | 40 | 47.5% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 461/482 of Olivier Rochus's and 190/194 of Jan Hernych's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2000 | 9/12 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 63.9% | 67.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 31.7% | 61.5% | 41.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 26/28 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 63.5% | 49.3% | 43.5% | 44.1% | 57.3% | 35.4% | 2000 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 72.7% | 55.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 25.0% |
| 21 | 2002 | 31/39 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 56.9% | 66.3% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 44.8% | 59.0% | 42.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 51/52 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 65.2% | 50.1% | 52.3% | 44.3% | 59.2% | 38.0% | 2002 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.4% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 31.7% | 33.3% |
| 23 | 2004 | 38/40 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 65.8% | 53.4% | 60.3% | 50.4% | 61.2% | 38.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 60/60 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.4% | 54.5% | 63.4% | 39.9% | 63.2% | 36.9% | 2004 | 21/21 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 65.6% | 66.1% | 49.3% | 55.9% | 49.3% | 60.3% | 37.7% |
| 25 | 2006 | 50/50 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 63.3% | 67.8% | 55.1% | 61.3% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 2005 | 39/40 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 65.8% | 64.8% | 50.9% | 59.0% | 44.9% | 60.0% | 38.0% |
| 26 | 2007 | 39/40 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 61.7% | 68.0% | 50.4% | 54.4% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 36.8% | 2006 | 36/37 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 66.8% | 64.4% | 51.4% | 55.2% | 44.3% | 60.0% | 40.1% |
| 27 | 2008 | 35/38 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 64.4% | 50.4% | 61.9% | 42.3% | 59.0% | 36.2% | 2007 | 21/22 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 66.2% | 64.5% | 49.4% | 54.9% | 36.1% | 59.1% | 36.5% |
| 28 | 2009 | 22/22 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 65.0% | 67.8% | 56.2% | 56.9% | 49.1% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 2008 | 12/12 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 65.3% | 59.8% | 51.0% | 45.2% | 47.7% | 56.8% | 35.1% |
| 29 | 2010 | 36/36 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 64.5% | 51.4% | 59.1% | 43.9% | 59.5% | 38.2% | 2009 | 34/34 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 65.0% | 66.1% | 48.1% | 59.0% | 39.0% | 59.7% | 35.8% |
| 30 | 2011 | 27/27 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 59.2% | 66.3% | 50.1% | 57.5% | 35.8% | 59.7% | 36.3% | 2010 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 61.2% | 58.7% | 65.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 61.2% | 33.7% |
| 31 | 2012 | 31/32 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 66.9% | 51.7% | 52.6% | 43.4% | 60.8% | 34.7% | 2011 | 5/5 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 68.7% | 64.0% | 51.8% | 77.2% | 32.9% | 60.3% | 36.9% |
| 32 | 2013 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 59.2% | 65.1% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 43.1% | 58.7% | 30.3% | 2012 | 3/3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 56.3% | 58.6% | 47.0% | 64.9% | 33.3% | 53.2% | 39.5% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 10/10 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 61.1% | 67.6% | 51.5% | 54.1% | 34.9% | 61.4% | 34.9% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 2/2 | 12.0 | 1.5 | 69.2% | 71.4% | 45.7% | 66.2% | 35.0% | 63.4% | 34.7% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 3/4 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 66.4% | 60.1% | 51.5% | 63.1% | 43.3% | 57.2% | 36.5% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1/1 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 62.9% | 67.9% | 36.4% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 56.2% | 34.6% |
| Career | — | 461/482 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 66.4% | 52.0% | 57.4% | 43.2% | 60.8% | 37.9% | — | 190/194 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 65.6% | 64.6% | 49.8% | 56.5% | 42.0% | 59.4% | 37.2% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Jan Hernych | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2000 | 1677 | 119.0 | -0.45 | +3.01 | 1.066 | 51.4% | -130 | -26 | +6 | 54.1% | +0.41 | 5–0 (100%) | 3–7 (30%) | 104.6 | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1571 | 116.8 | -3.32 | -1.56 | 0.830 | 46.4% | -105 | +48 | +68 | 36.5% | -0.88 | 2–6 (25%) | 4–11 (27%) | 91.7 | -0.37 | 2000 | 1486 | 98.6 | -2.51 | +0.58 | 0.491 | 38.4% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.16 |
| 21 | 2002 | 1613 | 129.1 | -2.11 | +3.31 | 1.040 | 50.9% | -63 | -2 | +83 | 45.6% | -0.32 | 6–12 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | 100.8 | +0.06 | 2001 | 1474 | 101.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 1697 | 137.1 | -2.29 | +0.22 | 0.931 | 48.6% | -5 | -114 | +39 | 44.6% | -0.42 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–10 (47%) | 104.0 | -1.11 | 2002 | 1476 | 96.0 | -0.28 | -1.50 | 0.488 | 32.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -5.00 | — | — | — | +0.02 |
| 23 | 2004 | 1701 | 131.3 | -1.59 | +1.62 | 0.996 | 50.2% | +16 | -109 | -28 | 46.2% | +0.02 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–12 (25%) | 93.5 | -0.73 | 2003 | 1461 | 99.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 1820 | 148.2 | +0.69 | +0.87 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +20 | -217 | -72 | 52.7% | +0.22 | 12–2 (86%) | 14–17 (45%) | 107.0 | -2.32 | 2004 | 1572 | 131.6 | -2.45 | +1.84 | 0.949 | 49.1% | +5 | — | -15 | 40.4% | -0.57 | 3–4 (43%) | 2–4 (33%) | 99.9 | -0.25 |
| 25 | 2006 | 1805 | 150.3 | +1.26 | +3.53 | 1.125 | 52.1% | +24 | -107 | -6 | 60.0% | +0.73 | 9–12 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | 102.9 | -0.74 | 2005 | 1623 | 129.5 | -1.47 | +0.65 | 0.949 | 49.0% | -58 | -65 | +45 | 46.2% | -0.34 | 5–7 (42%) | 9–8 (53%) | 101.9 | -0.80 |
| 26 | 2007 | 1716 | 137.2 | -0.83 | +1.10 | 0.955 | 48.9% | +68 | -64 | -35 | 43.6% | -0.50 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–9 (36%) | 96.3 | -1.36 | 2006 | 1667 | 130.1 | -1.41 | +2.15 | 1.001 | 50.0% | -66 | -121 | +41 | 47.3% | -0.29 | 3–7 (30%) | 7–4 (64%) | 96.7 | -0.14 |
| 27 | 2008 | 1664 | 133.8 | -2.99 | -0.08 | 0.882 | 47.9% | +51 | -44 | -7 | 34.5% | -1.18 | 3–6 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | 93.7 | -2.32 | 2007 | 1613 | 131.4 | -1.99 | +0.62 | 0.893 | 47.8% | +23 | -116 | — | 36.0% | -1.02 | 1–4 (20%) | 1–5 (17%) | 94.0 | -1.47 |
| 28 | 2009 | 1753 | 132.8 | -0.28 | +1.87 | 1.063 | 51.3% | +14 | -144 | +47 | 51.8% | +0.46 | 8–1 (89%) | 3–3 (50%) | 108.9 | +1.32 | 2008 | 1676 | 117.5 | -2.03 | -0.68 | 0.813 | 46.8% | +19 | -154 | — | 37.5% | -1.06 | 2–3 (40%) | 4–2 (67%) | 99.3 | +0.14 |
| 29 | 2010 | 1677 | 137.1 | -2.69 | +1.27 | 0.943 | 49.0% | +22 | -65 | +125 | 44.9% | -0.56 | 4–8 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | 98.5 | -1.41 | 2009 | 1668 | 137.6 | -2.02 | -0.08 | 0.888 | 47.8% | +35 | -129 | +32 | 35.6% | -0.80 | 5–9 (36%) | 2–6 (25%) | 94.6 | -1.77 |
| 30 | 2011 | 1688 | 130.3 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.899 | 48.1% | +17 | -84 | +179 | 41.8% | -0.82 | 7–1 (88%) | 7–5 (58%) | 108.2 | +0.40 | 2010 | 1598 | 112.4 | -0.83 | +1.60 | 0.867 | 47.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — | -0.05 |
| 31 | 2012 | 1646 | 138.1 | -1.37 | -0.92 | 0.886 | 47.8% | +69 | -124 | +98 | 32.9% | -1.05 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–10 (41%) | 92.9 | -1.15 | 2011 | 1664 | 121.9 | -0.09 | +1.05 | 0.929 | 48.7% | +47 | — | — | 47.1% | +0.06 | 2–0 | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.39 |
| 32 | 2013 | 1672 | 125.8 | -1.18 | -1.22 | 0.734 | 45.3% | +52 | — | — | 15.4% | -1.92 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.66 | 2012 | 1606 | 112.1 | -2.89 | +0.24 | 0.845 | 46.8% | — | +54 | — | 50.0% | -0.75 | 2–0 | — | — | -0.23 |
| 33 | 2014 | 1631 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2013 | 1745 | 122.3 | -0.81 | -0.62 | 0.905 | 48.3% | — | — | +148 | 45.8% | -0.46 | 3–1 (75%) | 3–2 (60%) | 102.6 | -0.30 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 1702 | 109.1 | +1.00 | -1.06 | 0.949 | 49.7% | — | — | — | 44.4% | -0.33 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 0.00 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 1696 | 112.0 | -2.26 | -1.93 | 0.853 | 47.2% | — | — | +192 | 50.0% | -0.63 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.14 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 1641 | 101.2 | +0.27 | -3.38 | 0.789 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -1.67 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.02 |
| 38 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2018 | 1618 | 97.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1867 | 141.8 | -1.24 | +1.03 | 0.966 | 49.4% | +18 | -71 | +49 | 45.6% | -0.28 | 84–75 (53%) | 82–106 (44%) | 99.2 | -2.18 | — | 1783 | 128.6 | -1.68 | +0.70 | 0.918 | 48.5% | -12 | -100 | +78 | 41.9% | -0.60 | 28–37 (43%) | 32–37 (46%) | 95.5 | -2.56 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lleyton Hewitt | 0 | 7 | 7 | Jul 13, 2013 | H2H |
| Nikolay Davydenko | 2 | 5 | 7 | Sep 3, 2009 | H2H |
| Mario Ancic | 0 | 5 | 5 | Feb 7, 2009 | H2H |
| Novak Djokovic | 1 | 3 | 4 | Nov 6, 2009 | H2H |
| Gael Monfils | 0 | 3 | 3 | Jun 14, 2013 | H2H |