Olivier Rochus
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Juan Ignacio Chela holds a 3–1 lead over Olivier Rochus in their ATP head-to-head. Across 4 main-draw meetings, they are tied 1–1 on clay, while Juan Ignacio Chela leads 2–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Olivier Rochus won the 2011 Monte-Carlo Masters first round 6-4 5-7 7-5.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | 6-4 5-7 7-5 | Juan Ignacio Chela | Match data | Apr 12, 2011* | R64 | Monte-Carlo Masters | Masters 1000 | Clay |
| Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-1 3-6 7-5 | Olivier Rochus | Match data | Jan 8, 2004* | R32 | Qatar Open | International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
| Juan Ignacio Chela | 7-6(3) 6-1 | Olivier Rochus | Match data | Aug 22, 2003* | R16 | Long Island | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
| Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-1 6-1 | Olivier Rochus | Match data | May 7, 2003* | R64 | Italian Open | Masters 1000 | Clay |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | #1,179 | #24 | 1,160 | 1,867 | 223 | 259 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Juan Ignacio Chela | #967 | #15 | 1,510 | 1,908 | 307 | 270 | 53.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Juan Ignacio Chela | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2000 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,676 | 0 | 1 | 1999 | 0–3 | 0.0% | #124 | 1,463 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 2001 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #114 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | 2000 | 14–16 | 46.7% | #63 | 1,558 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | 2002 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #64 | 1,613 | 0 | 1 | 2001 | 10–10 | 50.0% | #70 | 1,601 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2003 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #48 | 1,697 | 0 | 1 | 2002 | 44–27 | 62.0% | #23 | 1,782 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2004 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #66 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2003 | 35–27 | 56.5% | #38 | 1,762 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2005 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #27 | 1,819 | 0 | 1 | 2004 | 33–26 | 55.9% | #26 | 1,718 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2006 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #36 | 1,804 | 0 | 2 | 2005 | 28–26 | 51.9% | #39 | 1,690 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2007 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #48 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | 2006 | 27–26 | 50.9% | #33 | 1,722 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2008 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #122 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 2007 | 39–23 | 62.9% | #20 | 1,795 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | 2009 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #57 | 1,752 | 0 | 2 | 2008 | 11–12 | 47.8% | #140 | 1,737 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2010 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #113 | 1,676 | 0 | 2 | 2009 | 9–14 | 39.1% | #73 | 1,731 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2011 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #67 | 1,687 | 0 | 2 | 2010 | 28–24 | 53.8% | #38 | 1,837 | 0 | 6 |
| 31 | 2012 | 9–23 | 28.1% | #90 | 1,645 | 0 | 2 | 2011 | 24–24 | 50.0% | #29 | 1,737 | 0 | 6 |
| 32 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,671 | 0 | 2 | 2012 | 5–12 | 29.4% | #176 | 1,633 | 0 | 6 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Juan Ignacio Chela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 13 | 8 | 21 | 61.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2001 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 8 | 5 | 13 | 61.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2002 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 63.2% | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 2004 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 2005 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2004 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 50.0% | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 2006 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2005 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 58.8% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 2007 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2006 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 15 | 12 | 27 | 55.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 27 | 2008 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 60.7% | 21 | 10 | 31 | 67.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2009 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 52.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 8 | 11 | 19 | 42.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2011 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 21 | 12 | 33 | 63.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 19 | 13 | 32 | 59.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 114 | 130 | 244 | 46.7% | 56 | 81 | 137 | 40.9% | 43 | 38 | 81 | 53.1% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | 122 | 120 | 242 | 50.4% | 179 | 131 | 310 | 57.7% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26.7% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 20.0% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 461/482 of Olivier Rochus's and 447/453 of Juan Ignacio Chela's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Juan Ignacio Chela | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2000 | 9/12 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 63.9% | 67.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 31.7% | 61.5% | 41.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 26/28 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 63.5% | 49.3% | 43.5% | 44.1% | 57.3% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 31/39 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 56.9% | 66.3% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 44.8% | 59.0% | 42.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 51/52 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 65.2% | 50.1% | 52.3% | 44.3% | 59.2% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 38/40 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 65.8% | 53.4% | 60.3% | 50.4% | 61.2% | 38.7% | 2003 | 58/62 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 58.8% | 69.7% | 47.9% | 54.8% | 45.2% | 60.5% | 40.8% |
| 24 | 2005 | 60/60 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.4% | 54.5% | 63.4% | 39.9% | 63.2% | 36.9% | 2004 | 58/59 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 65.3% | 66.8% | 49.9% | 53.6% | 46.0% | 60.9% | 42.5% |
| 25 | 2006 | 50/50 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 63.3% | 67.8% | 55.1% | 61.3% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 2005 | 54/54 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 62.6% | 68.2% | 50.1% | 56.5% | 43.2% | 61.3% | 39.8% |
| 26 | 2007 | 39/40 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 61.7% | 68.0% | 50.4% | 54.4% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 36.8% | 2006 | 53/53 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 60.4% | 69.2% | 52.7% | 63.5% | 44.0% | 62.5% | 39.4% |
| 27 | 2008 | 35/38 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 64.4% | 50.4% | 61.9% | 42.3% | 59.0% | 36.2% | 2007 | 62/62 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 58.0% | 69.7% | 51.5% | 54.4% | 43.9% | 62.2% | 40.8% |
| 28 | 2009 | 22/22 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 65.0% | 67.8% | 56.2% | 56.9% | 49.1% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 2008 | 23/23 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 58.1% | 62.8% | 49.0% | 56.5% | 48.6% | 56.9% | 38.6% |
| 29 | 2010 | 36/36 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 64.5% | 51.4% | 59.1% | 43.9% | 59.5% | 38.2% | 2009 | 23/23 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 61.8% | 66.1% | 45.1% | 61.1% | 39.4% | 58.1% | 40.6% |
| 30 | 2011 | 27/27 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 59.2% | 66.3% | 50.1% | 57.5% | 35.8% | 59.7% | 36.3% | 2010 | 51/52 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 61.6% | 65.8% | 53.2% | 54.6% | 51.9% | 60.9% | 42.5% |
| 31 | 2012 | 31/32 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 66.9% | 51.7% | 52.6% | 43.4% | 60.8% | 34.7% | 2011 | 48/48 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 65.4% | 65.6% | 50.5% | 58.7% | 47.1% | 60.3% | 41.6% |
| 32 | 2013 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 59.2% | 65.1% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 43.1% | 58.7% | 30.3% | 2012 | 17/17 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 65.3% | 61.8% | 49.9% | 56.0% | 40.5% | 57.6% | 39.1% |
| Career | — | 461/482 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 66.4% | 52.0% | 57.4% | 43.2% | 60.8% | 37.9% | — | 447/577 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 61.6% | 67.4% | 50.4% | 56.7% | 45.4% | 60.7% | 40.8% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Juan Ignacio Chela | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2000 | 1677 | 119.0 | -0.45 | +3.01 | 1.066 | 51.4% | -130 | -26 | +6 | 54.1% | +0.41 | 5–0 (100%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.10 | 1999 | 1464 | 96.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.3% | -2.28 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.19 |
| 20 | 2001 | 1571 | 116.8 | -3.32 | -1.56 | 0.830 | 46.4% | -105 | +48 | +68 | 36.5% | -0.88 | 2–6 (25%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -0.37 | 2000 | 1559 | 133.5 | — | — | — | — | -63 | +120 | — | 44.9% | -0.28 | 7–4 (64%) | 6–7 (46%) | — | -0.31 |
| 21 | 2002 | 1613 | 129.1 | -2.11 | +3.31 | 1.040 | 50.9% | -63 | -2 | +83 | 45.6% | -0.32 | 6–12 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.06 | 2001 | 1602 | 129.7 | — | — | — | — | -95 | +120 | — | 56.9% | +0.49 | 2–6 (25%) | 3–5 (38%) | — | +1.29 |
| 22 | 2003 | 1697 | 137.1 | -2.29 | +0.22 | 0.931 | 48.6% | -5 | -114 | +39 | 44.6% | -0.42 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -1.11 | 2002 | 1783 | 151.5 | — | — | — | — | -32 | +59 | — | 56.5% | +0.48 | 18–8 (69%) | 18–14 (56%) | — | -1.32 |
| 23 | 2004 | 1701 | 131.3 | -1.59 | +1.62 | 0.996 | 50.2% | +16 | -109 | -28 | 46.2% | +0.02 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -0.73 | 2003 | 1762 | 142.3 | -1.02 | +3.12 | 1.035 | 50.6% | -22 | +63 | — | 54.2% | +0.28 | 11–8 (58%) | 14–7 (67%) | — | -0.30 |
| 24 | 2005 | 1820 | 148.2 | +0.69 | +0.87 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +20 | -217 | -72 | 52.7% | +0.22 | 12–2 (86%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | -2.32 | 2004 | 1718 | 148.1 | -1.13 | +4.91 | 1.089 | 51.6% | -9 | +123 | — | 53.9% | +0.42 | 11–10 (52%) | 5–11 (31%) | — | -1.39 |
| 25 | 2006 | 1805 | 150.3 | +1.26 | +3.53 | 1.125 | 52.1% | +24 | -107 | -6 | 60.0% | +0.73 | 9–12 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.74 | 2005 | 1691 | 142.8 | -0.78 | +2.25 | 1.029 | 50.3% | +64 | +15 | — | 51.9% | +0.01 | 7–8 (47%) | 12–10 (55%) | — | +0.41 |
| 26 | 2007 | 1716 | 137.2 | -0.83 | +1.10 | 0.955 | 48.9% | +68 | -64 | -35 | 43.6% | -0.50 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -1.36 | 2006 | 1723 | 142.8 | +0.65 | +1.91 | 1.053 | 50.9% | +36 | +10 | — | 50.4% | -0.03 | 6–11 (35%) | 6–11 (35%) | — | -0.31 |
| 27 | 2008 | 1664 | 133.8 | -2.99 | -0.08 | 0.882 | 47.9% | +51 | -44 | -7 | 34.5% | -1.18 | 3–6 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -2.32 | 2007 | 1796 | 148.8 | -0.41 | +3.45 | 1.078 | 51.3% | +38 | +27 | -340 | 56.3% | +0.40 | 15–5 (75%) | 8–10 (44%) | — | +2.42 |
| 28 | 2009 | 1753 | 132.8 | -0.28 | +1.87 | 1.063 | 51.3% | +14 | -144 | +47 | 51.8% | +0.46 | 8–1 (89%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +1.32 | 2008 | 1738 | 127.4 | -3.84 | +1.12 | 0.895 | 47.8% | +27 | +71 | — | 41.1% | -0.75 | 6–2 (75%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | +0.48 |
| 29 | 2010 | 1677 | 137.1 | -2.69 | +1.27 | 0.943 | 49.0% | +22 | -65 | +125 | 44.9% | -0.56 | 4–8 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -1.41 | 2009 | 1732 | 139.8 | -3.44 | +1.91 | 0.970 | 49.2% | -13 | +55 | — | 43.1% | -0.12 | 5–6 (45%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.53 |
| 30 | 2011 | 1688 | 130.3 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.899 | 48.1% | +17 | -84 | +179 | 41.8% | -0.82 | 7–1 (88%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.40 | 2010 | 1838 | 147.5 | -1.66 | +4.86 | 1.088 | 51.7% | -116 | +93 | — | 51.2% | +0.38 | 9–7 (56%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | -0.78 |
| 31 | 2012 | 1646 | 138.1 | -1.37 | -0.92 | 0.886 | 47.8% | +69 | -124 | +98 | 32.9% | -1.05 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.15 | 2011 | 1738 | 144.8 | -2.16 | +3.38 | 1.047 | 50.9% | -88 | +162 | — | 50.0% | +0.18 | 9–10 (47%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +2.14 |
| 32 | 2013 | 1672 | 125.8 | -1.18 | -1.22 | 0.734 | 45.3% | +52 | — | — | 15.4% | -1.92 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.66 | 2012 | 1634 | 126.2 | -2.43 | +0.71 | 0.923 | 48.4% | +23 | +118 | — | 42.9% | -0.67 | 1–8 (11%) | 4–2 (67%) | — | +1.58 |
| 33 | 2014 | 1631 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 1867 | 141.8 | -1.24 | +1.03 | 0.966 | 49.4% | +18 | -71 | +49 | 45.6% | -0.28 | 84–75 (53%) | 82–106 (44%) | 99.2 | -2.18 | — | 1909 | 149.6 | -1.24 | +3.12 | 1.040 | 50.7% | -9 | +79 | -340 | 51.6% | +0.16 | 107–94 (53%) | 92–103 (47%) | 98.2 | +0.62 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agustin Calleri | 4 | 7 | 11 | Feb 29, 2008 | H2H |
| Tim Henman | 5 | 4 | 9 | Aug 15, 2007 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 3 | 5 | 8 | Mar 1, 2012 | H2H |
| Andy Murray | 1 | 7 | 8 | Jun 2, 2011 | H2H |
| Lleyton Hewitt | 3 | 5 | 8 | Apr 10, 2010 | H2H |