Olivier Rochus
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Olivier Rochus holds a 2–1 lead over Thomaz Bellucci in their ATP head-to-head. Across 3 main-draw meetings, Olivier Rochus leads 2–1 on hard courts. Most recently, Olivier Rochus won the 2012 ASB Classic second round 7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | 7-6(6) 5-7 7-6(5) | Thomaz Bellucci | Match data | Jan 12, 2012* | R16 | ASB Classic | ATP 250 | Hard |
| Thomaz Bellucci | 6-3 6-4 | Olivier Rochus | Match data | Mar 29, 2010* | R32 | Miami Open | Masters 1000 | Hard |
| Olivier Rochus | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 | Thomaz Bellucci | Match data | Oct 24, 2009* | SF | Stockholm Open | ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | #1,179 | #24 | 1,160 | 1,867 | 223 | 259 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Thomaz Bellucci | #1,303 | #21 | 1,732 | 1,932 | 182 | 204 | 47.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2000 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,676 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #114 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | 2008 | 3–12 | 20.0% | #85 | 1,540 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 2002 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #64 | 1,613 | 0 | 1 | 2009 | 18–17 | 51.4% | #36 | 1,781 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | 2003 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #48 | 1,697 | 0 | 1 | 2010 | 32–24 | 57.1% | #31 | 1,796 | 0 | 2 |
| 23 | 2004 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #66 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | 2011 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #37 | 1,711 | 0 | 2 |
| 24 | 2005 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #27 | 1,819 | 0 | 1 | 2012 | 24–22 | 52.2% | #33 | 1,819 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | 2006 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #36 | 1,804 | 0 | 2 | 2013 | 7–16 | 30.4% | #125 | 1,678 | 0 | 3 |
| 26 | 2007 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #48 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | 2014 | 16–13 | 55.2% | #65 | 1,794 | 0 | 3 |
| 27 | 2008 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #122 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 2015 | 29–27 | 51.8% | #37 | 1,854 | 0 | 4 |
| 28 | 2009 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #57 | 1,752 | 0 | 2 | 2016 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #61 | 1,801 | 0 | 4 |
| 29 | 2010 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #113 | 1,676 | 0 | 2 | 2017 | 12–20 | 37.5% | #113 | 1,701 | 0 | 4 |
| 30 | 2011 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #67 | 1,687 | 0 | 2 | 2018 | 1–5 | 16.7% | #225 | 1,659 | 0 | 4 |
| 31 | 2012 | 9–23 | 28.1% | #90 | 1,645 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,671 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #449 | 1,614 | 0 | 4 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #1303 | 1,603 | 0 | 4 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2009 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 46.7% | 11 | 9 | 20 | 55.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2010 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 19 | 10 | 29 | 65.5% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 35.0% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2012 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 47.6% | 14 | 9 | 23 | 60.9% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2013 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 4 | 9 | 13 | 30.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2007 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 2014 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 10 | 8 | 18 | 55.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 2015 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 39.1% | 20 | 11 | 31 | 64.5% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2009 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 2016 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2017 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 11 | 13 | 24 | 45.8% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2011 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2018 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2012 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 114 | 130 | 244 | 46.7% | 56 | 81 | 137 | 40.9% | 43 | 38 | 81 | 53.1% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | 64 | 94 | 158 | 40.5% | 112 | 98 | 210 | 53.3% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 461/482 of Olivier Rochus's and 375/386 of Thomaz Bellucci's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2000 | 9/12 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 63.9% | 67.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 31.7% | 61.5% | 41.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 26/28 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 63.5% | 49.3% | 43.5% | 44.1% | 57.3% | 35.4% | 2008 | 14/15 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 56.6% | 66.0% | 50.1% | 52.2% | 38.9% | 58.5% | 33.6% |
| 21 | 2002 | 31/39 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 56.9% | 66.3% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 44.8% | 59.0% | 42.7% | 2009 | 35/35 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 71.4% | 51.4% | 58.0% | 37.9% | 63.5% | 34.5% |
| 22 | 2003 | 51/52 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 65.2% | 50.1% | 52.3% | 44.3% | 59.2% | 38.0% | 2010 | 55/56 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 58.2% | 71.4% | 50.2% | 56.7% | 43.0% | 62.5% | 37.8% |
| 23 | 2004 | 38/40 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 65.8% | 53.4% | 60.3% | 50.4% | 61.2% | 38.7% | 2011 | 47/47 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 61.1% | 71.6% | 49.9% | 57.9% | 40.4% | 63.2% | 37.7% |
| 24 | 2005 | 60/60 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.4% | 54.5% | 63.4% | 39.9% | 63.2% | 36.9% | 2012 | 44/46 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 56.5% | 70.7% | 52.6% | 57.2% | 41.6% | 62.7% | 38.2% |
| 25 | 2006 | 50/50 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 63.3% | 67.8% | 55.1% | 61.3% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 2013 | 22/23 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 54.3% | 68.1% | 51.0% | 54.2% | 33.5% | 60.6% | 34.8% |
| 26 | 2007 | 39/40 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 61.7% | 68.0% | 50.4% | 54.4% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 36.8% | 2014 | 28/29 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 56.3% | 73.0% | 51.8% | 60.0% | 47.9% | 63.8% | 36.6% |
| 27 | 2008 | 35/38 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 64.4% | 50.4% | 61.9% | 42.3% | 59.0% | 36.2% | 2015 | 56/56 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 58.5% | 72.0% | 52.7% | 60.2% | 39.5% | 63.9% | 38.3% |
| 28 | 2009 | 22/22 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 65.0% | 67.8% | 56.2% | 56.9% | 49.1% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 2016 | 34/39 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 56.8% | 68.9% | 51.4% | 53.6% | 43.7% | 61.3% | 38.2% |
| 29 | 2010 | 36/36 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 64.5% | 51.4% | 59.1% | 43.9% | 59.5% | 38.2% | 2017 | 32/32 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 58.3% | 67.2% | 51.6% | 49.6% | 45.3% | 60.8% | 36.8% |
| 30 | 2011 | 27/27 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 59.2% | 66.3% | 50.1% | 57.5% | 35.8% | 59.7% | 36.3% | 2018 | 6/6 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 59.0% | 68.8% | 49.0% | 57.0% | 45.5% | 60.7% | 40.2% |
| 31 | 2012 | 31/32 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 66.9% | 51.7% | 52.6% | 43.4% | 60.8% | 34.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 59.2% | 65.1% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 43.1% | 58.7% | 30.3% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1/1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 60.9% | 59.5% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 53.6% | 34.3% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 53.5% | 55.3% | 51.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 25.0% |
| Career | — | 461/482 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 66.4% | 52.0% | 57.4% | 43.2% | 60.8% | 37.9% | — | 375/386 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 58.1% | 70.5% | 51.3% | 56.5% | 41.2% | 62.4% | 37.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Thomaz Bellucci | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2000 | 1677 | 119.0 | -0.45 | +3.01 | 1.066 | 51.4% | -130 | -26 | +6 | 54.1% | +0.41 | 5–0 (100%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.10 | 2007 | 1485 | 98.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1571 | 116.8 | -3.32 | -1.56 | 0.830 | 46.4% | -105 | +48 | +68 | 36.5% | -0.88 | 2–6 (25%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -0.37 | 2008 | 1541 | 122.5 | -1.95 | -2.46 | 0.810 | 46.6% | -85 | +113 | — | 34.1% | -1.14 | 0–5 (0%) | 4–1 (80%) | — | +0.12 |
| 21 | 2002 | 1613 | 129.1 | -2.11 | +3.31 | 1.040 | 50.9% | -63 | -2 | +83 | 45.6% | -0.32 | 6–12 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.06 | 2009 | 1782 | 138.6 | +0.15 | -2.07 | 0.944 | 49.0% | -61 | -3 | — | 50.0% | -0.28 | 6–5 (55%) | 10–5 (67%) | — | +0.66 |
| 22 | 2003 | 1697 | 137.1 | -2.29 | +0.22 | 0.931 | 48.6% | -5 | -114 | +39 | 44.6% | -0.42 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -1.11 | 2010 | 1797 | 150.7 | -0.44 | +1.56 | 1.007 | 50.0% | -63 | +117 | -167 | 54.1% | +0.16 | 13–10 (57%) | 11–11 (50%) | — | +0.82 |
| 23 | 2004 | 1701 | 131.3 | -1.59 | +1.62 | 0.996 | 50.2% | +16 | -109 | -28 | 46.2% | +0.02 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -0.73 | 2011 | 1711 | 145.3 | +0.83 | +0.14 | 1.023 | 50.1% | -61 | +227 | -72 | 48.4% | -0.07 | 11–11 (50%) | 11–13 (46%) | — | +2.85 |
| 24 | 2005 | 1820 | 148.2 | +0.69 | +0.87 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +20 | -217 | -72 | 52.7% | +0.22 | 12–2 (86%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | -2.32 | 2012 | 1819 | 150.8 | +0.10 | +1.17 | 1.023 | 50.4% | -118 | +145 | — | 51.3% | +0.08 | 7–10 (41%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | -0.64 |
| 25 | 2006 | 1805 | 150.3 | +1.26 | +3.53 | 1.125 | 52.1% | +24 | -107 | -6 | 60.0% | +0.73 | 9–12 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.74 | 2013 | 1679 | 127.7 | -1.87 | -1.99 | 0.883 | 47.7% | -32 | +132 | — | 36.2% | -0.97 | 5–7 (42%) | 6–5 (55%) | — | +0.53 |
| 26 | 2007 | 1716 | 137.2 | -0.83 | +1.10 | 0.955 | 48.9% | +68 | -64 | -35 | 43.6% | -0.50 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -1.36 | 2014 | 1794 | 144.9 | +0.75 | -0.17 | 1.011 | 50.2% | -16 | +20 | — | 49.3% | +0.04 | 7–5 (58%) | 5–8 (38%) | — | -0.47 |
| 27 | 2008 | 1664 | 133.8 | -2.99 | -0.08 | 0.882 | 47.9% | +51 | -44 | -7 | 34.5% | -1.18 | 3–6 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -2.32 | 2015 | 1855 | 155.7 | +0.52 | +2.08 | 1.061 | 50.9% | -84 | +107 | — | 50.4% | +0.01 | 11–10 (52%) | 16–13 (55%) | — | -0.93 |
| 28 | 2009 | 1753 | 132.8 | -0.28 | +1.87 | 1.063 | 51.3% | +14 | -144 | +47 | 51.8% | +0.46 | 8–1 (89%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +1.32 | 2016 | 1801 | 145.0 | -1.11 | +1.56 | 0.986 | 49.7% | -29 | +10 | -201 | 44.1% | -0.39 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–6 (54%) | — | -0.79 |
| 29 | 2010 | 1677 | 137.1 | -2.69 | +1.27 | 0.943 | 49.0% | +22 | -65 | +125 | 44.9% | -0.56 | 4–8 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -1.41 | 2017 | 1702 | 134.5 | -3.07 | +0.19 | 0.937 | 48.6% | -1 | +51 | — | 39.8% | -0.67 | 5–8 (38%) | 8–12 (40%) | — | -0.46 |
| 30 | 2011 | 1688 | 130.3 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.899 | 48.1% | +17 | -84 | +179 | 41.8% | -0.82 | 7–1 (88%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.40 | 2018 | 1660 | 117.8 | -0.83 | -0.48 | 1.024 | 50.4% | — | +58 | — | 38.9% | -0.83 | 0–4 (0%) | 1–1 | — | -0.14 |
| 31 | 2012 | 1646 | 138.1 | -1.37 | -0.92 | 0.886 | 47.8% | +69 | -124 | +98 | 32.9% | -1.05 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.15 | 2019 | 1628 | 104.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 32 | 2013 | 1672 | 125.8 | -1.18 | -1.22 | 0.734 | 45.3% | +52 | — | — | 15.4% | -1.92 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.66 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2014 | 1631 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2021 | 1614 | 102.4 | -1.27 | +1.41 | 0.740 | 44.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -2.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2023 | 1603 | 103.9 | +1.78 | -2.27 | 0.538 | 41.5% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | +0.03 |
| Career | — | 1867 | 141.8 | -1.24 | +1.03 | 0.966 | 49.4% | +18 | -71 | +49 | 45.6% | -0.28 | 84–75 (53%) | 82–106 (44%) | 99.2 | -2.18 | — | 1933 | 149.6 | -0.36 | +0.43 | 0.987 | 49.7% | -63 | +93 | -139 | 47.2% | -0.22 | 70–83 (46%) | 89–86 (51%) | 100.1 | +0.42 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Ferrer | 1 | 7 | 8 | Oct 8, 2015 | H2H |
| Federico Delbonis | 2 | 5 | 7 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 2 | 5 | 7 | Oct 22, 2016 | H2H |
| Pablo Cuevas | 3 | 3 | 6 | May 9, 2017 | H2H |
| Rafael Nadal | 0 | 6 | 6 | Aug 12, 2016 | H2H |