Olivier Rochus
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC
Wayne Arthurs holds a 1–0 lead over Olivier Rochus in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Wayne Arthurs leads 1–0 on hard courts. Most recently, Wayne Arthurs won the 2000 Shanghai Masters round of 32 7-6(3) 7-6(5).
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Arthurs | 7-6(3) 7-6(5) | Olivier Rochus | Match data | Oct 19, 2000* | R32 | Shanghai Masters | ATP International Series → modern equivalent ATP 250 | Hard |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivier Rochus | #1,179 | #24 | 1,160 | 1,867 | 223 | 259 | 46.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Wayne Arthurs | #368 | #44 | 833 | 1,781 | 123 | 153 | 44.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Wayne Arthurs | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 19 | 2000 | 8–4 | 66.7% | #68 | 1,676 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 9–19 | 32.1% | #114 | 1,570 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 17–22 | 43.6% | #64 | 1,613 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 24–28 | 46.2% | #48 | 1,697 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #66 | 1,701 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 35–25 | 58.3% | #27 | 1,819 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 30–20 | 60.0% | #36 | 1,804 | 0 | 2 | 1996 | 1–2 | 33.3% | #561 | 1,499 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | 2007 | 18–22 | 45.0% | #48 | 1,715 | 0 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 13–25 | 34.2% | #122 | 1,664 | 0 | 2 | 1998 | 4–3 | 57.1% | #187 | 1,568 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | 2009 | 13–9 | 59.1% | #57 | 1,752 | 0 | 2 | 1999 | 12–11 | 52.2% | #105 | 1,651 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | 2010 | 14–22 | 38.9% | #113 | 1,676 | 0 | 2 | 2000 | 13–18 | 41.9% | #83 | 1,700 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 2011 | 13–14 | 48.1% | #67 | 1,687 | 0 | 2 | 2001 | 19–23 | 45.2% | #77 | 1,637 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | 2012 | 9–23 | 28.1% | #90 | 1,645 | 0 | 2 | 2002 | 23–24 | 48.9% | #52 | 1,701 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | 2013 | 2–4 | 33.3% | #201 | 1,671 | 0 | 2 | 2003 | 11–22 | 33.3% | #117 | 1,612 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 13–20 | 39.4% | #101 | 1,557 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 17–18 | 48.6% | #97 | 1,621 | 0 | 1 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #161 | 1,625 | 0 | 1 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 4–2 | 66.7% | #244 | 1,667 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Wayne Arthurs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Carpet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 19 | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 35.7% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 43.8% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52.2% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 45.0% | 8 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 64.9% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 6 | 3 | 9 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 58.6% | 8 | 4 | 12 | 66.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1996 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 26 | 2007 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 52.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 33.3% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | 1998 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 28 | 2009 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 54.5% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 2 | 8 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — | 1999 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 3 | 11 | 72.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | 2010 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33.3% | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | 2000 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 47.4% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2011 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | 2001 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 40.0% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 31 | 2012 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 36.8% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 28.6% | — | — | — | — | 2002 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 36.4% | 4 | 5 | 9 | 44.4% | 10 | 4 | 14 | 71.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 32 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 2003 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 38.9% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 11.1% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 44.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 52.4% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 114 | 130 | 244 | 46.7% | 56 | 81 | 137 | 40.9% | 43 | 38 | 81 | 53.1% | 10 | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | — | 68 | 91 | 159 | 42.8% | 18 | 31 | 49 | 36.7% | 34 | 27 | 61 | 55.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 461/482 of Olivier Rochus's and 246/276 of Wayne Arthurs's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Wayne Arthurs | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 19 | 2000 | 9/12 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 63.9% | 67.8% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 31.7% | 61.5% | 41.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 26/28 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 57.0% | 63.5% | 49.3% | 43.5% | 44.1% | 57.3% | 35.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 31/39 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 56.9% | 66.3% | 50.4% | 55.4% | 44.8% | 59.0% | 42.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 51/52 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 61.8% | 65.2% | 50.1% | 52.3% | 44.3% | 59.2% | 38.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 38/40 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 61.6% | 65.8% | 53.4% | 60.3% | 50.4% | 61.2% | 38.7% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 60/60 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 61.5% | 68.4% | 54.5% | 63.4% | 39.9% | 63.2% | 36.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 50/50 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 63.3% | 67.8% | 55.1% | 61.3% | 44.1% | 63.1% | 41.5% | 1996 | 2/3 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 49.9% | 77.4% | 60.4% | 85.7% | 12.5% | 68.9% | 34.5% |
| 26 | 2007 | 39/40 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 61.7% | 68.0% | 50.4% | 54.4% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 36.8% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 35/38 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 61.5% | 64.4% | 50.4% | 61.9% | 42.3% | 59.0% | 36.2% | 1998 | 6/7 | 18.2 | 6.0 | 53.2% | 85.4% | 55.7% | 85.1% | 29.4% | 71.8% | 31.2% |
| 28 | 2009 | 22/22 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 65.0% | 67.8% | 56.2% | 56.9% | 49.1% | 63.5% | 38.8% | 1999 | 21/23 | 17.0 | 4.1 | 56.2% | 83.6% | 58.5% | 69.9% | 26.0% | 72.5% | 29.2% |
| 29 | 2010 | 36/36 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 61.9% | 64.5% | 51.4% | 59.1% | 43.9% | 59.5% | 38.2% | 2000 | 22/31 | 15.3 | 6.6 | 53.1% | 79.6% | 56.9% | 65.9% | 32.0% | 69.0% | 27.2% |
| 30 | 2011 | 27/27 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 59.2% | 66.3% | 50.1% | 57.5% | 35.8% | 59.7% | 36.3% | 2001 | 37/42 | 15.4 | 5.2 | 53.2% | 81.3% | 56.6% | 67.2% | 41.3% | 69.8% | 31.6% |
| 31 | 2012 | 31/32 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 60.7% | 66.9% | 51.7% | 52.6% | 43.4% | 60.8% | 34.7% | 2002 | 38/47 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 58.2% | 81.0% | 53.9% | 72.7% | 30.8% | 69.7% | 31.0% |
| 32 | 2013 | 6/6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 59.2% | 65.1% | 50.0% | 58.8% | 43.1% | 58.7% | 30.3% | 2003 | 33/33 | 14.6 | 4.6 | 57.5% | 78.5% | 53.1% | 61.1% | 28.5% | 67.6% | 26.5% |
| 33 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 30/33 | 14.8 | 5.5 | 56.2% | 77.6% | 53.2% | 72.0% | 35.2% | 66.6% | 29.2% |
| 34 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 35/35 | 15.2 | 5.1 | 55.3% | 82.1% | 55.4% | 65.2% | 24.4% | 70.2% | 30.0% |
| 35 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 16/16 | 19.3 | 4.8 | 56.9% | 81.0% | 53.9% | 61.1% | 31.8% | 69.4% | 28.8% |
| 36 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 6/6 | 18.3 | 5.8 | 59.3% | 69.2% | 46.3% | 60.5% | 33.6% | 60.3% | 27.2% |
| Career | — | 461/482 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 61.2% | 66.4% | 52.0% | 57.4% | 43.2% | 60.8% | 37.9% | — | 246/276 | 15.8 | 5.2 | 55.8% | 80.3% | 54.9% | 67.7% | 31.3% | 69.1% | 29.4% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Olivier Rochus | Wayne Arthurs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 19 | 2000 | 1677 | 119.0 | -0.45 | +3.01 | 1.066 | 51.4% | -130 | -26 | +6 | 54.1% | +0.41 | 5–0 (100%) | 3–7 (30%) | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | 2001 | 1571 | 116.8 | -3.32 | -1.56 | 0.830 | 46.4% | -105 | +48 | +68 | 36.5% | -0.88 | 2–6 (25%) | 4–11 (27%) | — | -0.37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 21 | 2002 | 1613 | 129.1 | -2.11 | +3.31 | 1.040 | 50.9% | -63 | -2 | +83 | 45.6% | -0.32 | 6–12 (33%) | 5–3 (63%) | — | +0.06 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 22 | 2003 | 1697 | 137.1 | -2.29 | +0.22 | 0.931 | 48.6% | -5 | -114 | +39 | 44.6% | -0.42 | 10–7 (59%) | 9–10 (47%) | — | -1.11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2004 | 1701 | 131.3 | -1.59 | +1.62 | 0.996 | 50.2% | +16 | -109 | -28 | 46.2% | +0.02 | 6–8 (43%) | 4–12 (25%) | — | -0.73 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2005 | 1820 | 148.2 | +0.69 | +0.87 | 1.002 | 50.2% | +20 | -217 | -72 | 52.7% | +0.22 | 12–2 (86%) | 14–17 (45%) | — | -2.32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2006 | 1805 | 150.3 | +1.26 | +3.53 | 1.125 | 52.1% | +24 | -107 | -6 | 60.0% | +0.73 | 9–12 (43%) | 14–10 (58%) | — | -0.74 | 1996 | 1500 | 104.7 | -0.05 | -0.39 | 1.112 | 51.2% | — | — | — | 42.9% | -0.43 | 0–1 | — | — | +0.13 |
| 26 | 2007 | 1716 | 137.2 | -0.83 | +1.10 | 0.955 | 48.9% | +68 | -64 | -35 | 43.6% | -0.50 | 6–4 (60%) | 5–9 (36%) | — | -1.36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 27 | 2008 | 1664 | 133.8 | -2.99 | -0.08 | 0.882 | 47.9% | +51 | -44 | -7 | 34.5% | -1.18 | 3–6 (33%) | 3–6 (33%) | — | -2.32 | 1998 | 1568 | 120.7 | +4.91 | -3.72 | 1.108 | 51.8% | +19 | -8 | — | 52.6% | 0.00 | 1–1 | 4–3 (57%) | — | -0.21 |
| 28 | 2009 | 1753 | 132.8 | -0.28 | +1.87 | 1.063 | 51.3% | +14 | -144 | +47 | 51.8% | +0.46 | 8–1 (89%) | 3–3 (50%) | — | +1.32 | 1999 | 1652 | 125.2 | +6.73 | -4.44 | 1.062 | 50.8% | -84 | — | +63 | 53.1% | 0.00 | 3–3 (50%) | 15–11 (58%) | — | +0.57 |
| 29 | 2010 | 1677 | 137.1 | -2.69 | +1.27 | 0.943 | 49.0% | +22 | -65 | +125 | 44.9% | -0.56 | 4–8 (33%) | 4–3 (57%) | — | -1.41 | 2000 | 1700 | 134.3 | +4.47 | -5.48 | 0.877 | 48.7% | -6 | -214 | +1 | 45.1% | -0.21 | 2–5 (29%) | 13–13 (50%) | — | -0.74 |
| 30 | 2011 | 1688 | 130.3 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.899 | 48.1% | +17 | -84 | +179 | 41.8% | -0.82 | 7–1 (88%) | 7–5 (58%) | — | +0.40 | 2001 | 1637 | 134.5 | +6.51 | -3.67 | 1.047 | 50.8% | -26 | -53 | +51 | 49.1% | +0.21 | 7–9 (44%) | 13–22 (37%) | — | -0.69 |
| 31 | 2012 | 1646 | 138.1 | -1.37 | -0.92 | 0.886 | 47.8% | +69 | -124 | +98 | 32.9% | -1.05 | 5–8 (38%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | -1.15 | 2002 | 1701 | 132.5 | +5.52 | -5.12 | 1.021 | 50.5% | -74 | -103 | +52 | 48.0% | -0.03 | 12–9 (57%) | 19–23 (45%) | — | +0.07 |
| 32 | 2013 | 1672 | 125.8 | -1.18 | -1.22 | 0.734 | 45.3% | +52 | — | — | 15.4% | -1.92 | 1–0 | — | — | -0.66 | 2003 | 1612 | 126.7 | +4.04 | -7.94 | 0.817 | 47.1% | +12 | -96 | +126 | 37.8% | -0.76 | 5–4 (56%) | 12–13 (48%) | — | -0.96 |
| 33 | 2014 | 1631 | 102.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2004 | 1557 | 126.0 | +1.95 | -5.15 | 0.873 | 48.5% | +46 | -38 | +71 | 41.7% | -0.36 | 4–8 (33%) | 11–17 (39%) | — | +0.89 |
| 34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2005 | 1621 | 128.8 | +5.90 | -5.67 | 1.006 | 49.9% | +11 | -77 | +14 | 46.6% | -0.06 | 7–5 (58%) | 13–18 (42%) | — | +0.19 |
| 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2006 | 1625 | 120.7 | +3.77 | -4.98 | 0.940 | 49.0% | -21 | — | +42 | 39.5% | -0.53 | 3–3 (50%) | 6–10 (38%) | — | +0.02 |
| 36 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1668 | 109.1 | -1.63 | -3.62 | 0.685 | 44.3% | -80 | — | +91 | 60.0% | +0.45 | 2–0 | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.58 |
| Career | — | 1867 | 141.8 | -1.24 | +1.03 | 0.966 | 49.4% | +18 | -71 | +49 | 45.6% | -0.28 | 84–75 (53%) | 82–106 (44%) | 99.2 | -2.18 | — | 1781 | 134.2 | +4.75 | -5.22 | 0.952 | 49.4% | -13 | -84 | +54 | 46.1% | -0.16 | 46–48 (49%) | 109–134 (45%) | 100.5 | -0.05 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarkko Nieminen | 7 | 3 | 10 | Oct 24, 2009 | H2H |
| Richard Gasquet | 2 | 7 | 9 | Mar 23, 2013 | H2H |
| David Ferrer | 2 | 7 | 9 | Jan 16, 2013 | H2H |
| Marat Safin | 3 | 6 | 9 | Sep 3, 2006 | H2H |
| Roger Federer | 0 | 8 | 8 | Mar 30, 2011 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Bjorkman | 2 | 5 | 7 | Jul 1, 2007 | H2H |
| Kenneth Carlsen | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jul 13, 2006 | H2H |
| Rainer Schuettler | 3 | 3 | 6 | Mar 10, 2004 | H2H |
| Tommy Haas | 2 | 3 | 5 | Jul 27, 2006 | H2H |
| Sjeng Schalken | 1 | 4 | 5 | May 5, 2004 | H2H |