H2H data updated: 2026-09-02 00:00 UTC

Pablo Andujar vs Maximo Gonzalez H2H: 1-0

Pablo Andujar holds a 1–0 lead over Maximo Gonzalez in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Pablo Andujar leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Pablo Andujar won the 2010 Tiriac Open round of 32 6-3 6-4.

ESP Age 40 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
ARG Age 43 Right-Handed 175 cm / 5'9"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Pablo Andujar #105 6-3 6-4 Maximo Gonzalez #207 Match data Sep 23, 2010* R32 Tiriac Open ATP 250 Clay
Pablo Andujar #144 5-7 6-3 6-1 Maximo Gonzalez #115 Match data Feb 25, 2008 Q1 Q Mexican Open International Series Gold modern equivalent ATP 500 Clay

1 qualifying meeting shown in the table; qualifying is excluded from the H2H score. Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Pablo Andujar #1,102 #32 1,205 1,862 164 241 40.5% 0 0 0 0 4 4
Maximo Gonzalez #467 #58 992 1,703 28 59 32.2% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Pablo Andujar Maximo Gonzalez
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2007 3–4 42.9% #146 1,641 0 0
22 2008 3–6 33.3% #101 1,603 0 0
23 2009 1–12 7.7% #160 1,527 0 0 2007 0–2 0.0% #121 1,511 0 0
24 2010 8–8 50.0% #71 1,703 0 0 2008 4–5 44.4% #132 1,585 0 0
25 2011 25–28 47.2% #46 1,681 0 1 2009 11–12 47.8% #66 1,671 0 0
26 2012 19–29 39.6% #42 1,647 0 2 2010 3–9 25.0% #141 1,606 0 0
27 2013 18–31 36.7% #48 1,722 0 2 2011 3–12 20.0% #121 1,561 0 0
28 2014 23–22 51.1% #41 1,828 0 3 2012 0–1 0.0% #347 1,498 0 0
29 2015 16–22 42.1% #64 1,789 0 3 2013 1–1 50.0% #157 1,565 0 0
30 2016 1–7 12.5% #432 1,639 0 3 2014 3–4 42.9% #103 1,643 0 0
31 2015 0–6 0.0% #147 1,579 0 0
32 2018 7–7 50.0% #82 1,659 0 4 2016 2–5 28.6% #150 1,553 0 0
33 2019 15–18 45.5% #64 1,722 0 4 2017 1–1 50.0% #392 1,546 0 0
34 2020 4–12 25.0% #60 1,627 0 4
35 2021 12–18 40.0% #91 1,739 0 4
36 2022 9–13 40.9% #121 1,622 0 4
37 2023 0–4 0.0% #1102 1,519 0 4
41 2025 0–1 0.0% 1,525 0 0

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Pablo Andujar Maximo Gonzalez
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2007 3 4 7 42.9%
22 2008 0 2 2 0.0% 3 4 7 42.9%
23 2009 0 2 2 0.0% 1 7 8 12.5% 0 3 3 0.0% 2007 0 2 2 0.0%
24 2010 1 2 3 33.3% 7 6 13 53.8% 2008 0 1 1 0.0% 4 4 8 50.0%
25 2011 3 11 14 21.4% 22 14 36 61.1% 0 3 3 0.0% 2009 1 2 3 33.3% 10 9 19 52.6% 0 1 1 0.0%
26 2012 8 16 24 33.3% 11 11 22 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0% 2010 1 4 5 20.0% 2 4 6 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
27 2013 6 15 21 28.6% 12 14 26 46.2% 0 2 2 0.0% 2011 0 2 2 0.0% 3 8 11 27.3% 0 2 2 0.0%
28 2014 8 12 20 40.0% 15 9 24 62.5% 0 1 1 0.0% 2012 0 1 1 0.0%
29 2015 2 9 11 18.2% 12 10 22 54.5% 2 3 5 40.0% 2013 1 1 2 50.0%
30 2016 1 4 5 20.0% 0 3 3 0.0% 2014 0 2 2 0.0% 3 2 5 60.0%
31 2015 0 1 1 0.0% 0 5 5 0.0%
32 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 7 6 13 53.8% 2016 2 5 7 28.6%
33 2019 6 10 16 37.5% 9 7 16 56.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 2017 1 1 2 50.0%
34 2020 1 7 8 12.5% 3 5 8 37.5%
35 2021 4 8 12 33.3% 7 8 15 46.7% 1 2 3 33.3%
36 2022 4 4 8 50.0% 5 8 13 38.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
37 2023 0 2 2 0.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
41 2025 0 1 1 0.0%
Career 44 105 149 29.5% 117 118 235 49.8% 3 18 21 14.3% 3 14 17 17.6% 25 41 66 37.9% 0 4 4 0.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 400/405 of Pablo Andujar's and 86/86 of Maximo Gonzalez's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Pablo Andujar Maximo Gonzalez
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 2007 7/7 0.7 1.9 66.3% 64.8% 46.3% 61.1% 30.7% 58.8% 41.0% —/—
22 2008 9/9 1.9 3.2 72.5% 63.3% 43.8% 57.9% 48.8% 57.8% 39.0% —/—
23 2009 13/13 1.8 3.5 62.9% 60.3% 47.1% 45.6% 27.5% 55.0% 34.6% 2007 2/2 1.0 3.0 61.7% 66.9% 39.6% 31.4% 70.8% 56.1% 32.7%
24 2010 16/16 1.4 2.6 66.3% 63.5% 49.0% 44.1% 41.3% 58.7% 39.0% 2008 9/9 0.9 2.8 60.8% 63.2% 42.8% 62.2% 34.9% 55.4% 37.1%
25 2011 53/53 1.6 2.6 61.4% 64.9% 49.3% 54.6% 47.4% 58.9% 39.6% 2009 23/23 1.6 3.0 63.7% 64.9% 47.6% 54.8% 40.4% 58.3% 40.7%
26 2012 48/48 1.6 4.8 58.7% 63.3% 47.6% 49.6% 43.3% 57.0% 39.4% 2010 12/12 1.2 1.8 67.6% 62.4% 42.9% 56.4% 38.8% 56.3% 36.0%
27 2013 49/49 1.5 3.4 60.1% 65.2% 47.6% 60.0% 42.4% 58.1% 37.2% 2011 15/15 1.5 2.2 67.0% 59.7% 49.5% 54.9% 39.0% 56.3% 34.7%
28 2014 44/45 1.5 2.3 64.7% 64.8% 52.6% 53.6% 43.7% 60.3% 41.1% 2012 1/1 1.0 4.0 61.8% 61.8% 47.6% 75.0% 71.4% 56.4% 46.2%
29 2015 38/38 2.4 2.4 66.9% 64.8% 52.5% 56.2% 42.5% 60.4% 39.3% 2013 2/2 6.0 4.0 66.1% 73.4% 44.7% 65.0% 33.3% 63.6% 39.7%
30 2016 8/8 2.0 2.5 66.8% 65.1% 43.3% 38.1% 50.3% 58.0% 36.1% 2014 7/7 2.6 2.3 63.3% 65.2% 53.1% 59.5% 49.0% 60.7% 38.9%
31 —/— 2015 6/6 2.2 2.2 61.4% 58.8% 45.0% 44.4% 45.0% 53.3% 33.6%
32 2018 14/14 1.1 2.1 66.5% 63.1% 50.9% 49.9% 42.9% 58.9% 43.1% 2016 7/7 3.6 3.9 61.6% 62.8% 50.8% 64.3% 26.0% 57.9% 38.3%
33 2019 32/33 1.8 3.1 65.0% 65.9% 46.8% 53.4% 38.3% 59.2% 37.7% 2017 2/2 0.5 3.5 66.6% 63.9% 42.7% 67.5% 63.3% 56.7% 41.0%
34 2020 16/16 1.0 3.8 62.3% 65.9% 47.8% 56.9% 39.8% 59.2% 38.3% —/—
35 2021 28/30 2.2 4.5 63.7% 64.8% 45.8% 57.7% 44.1% 57.9% 39.0% —/—
36 2022 21/22 1.2 4.5 65.1% 63.6% 45.5% 54.4% 47.8% 57.4% 38.9% —/—
37 2023 4/4 0.5 4.5 63.6% 49.1% 41.5% 39.5% 41.7% 46.7% 35.8% —/—
Career 400/405 1.6 3.3 63.4% 64.3% 48.4% 53.8% 42.9% 58.4% 39.0% 86/87 1.8 2.7 64.2% 63.1% 46.9% 56.5% 40.6% 57.2% 37.6%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Pablo Andujar Maximo Gonzalez
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2006 1500 97.9
21 2007 1641 120.5 -0.88 +0.96 0.993 49.9% +64 38.5% -0.31 0–1 0–1 -0.13
22 2008 1603 123.0 -1.80 +0.19 0.925 48.4% +131 36.0% -0.60 1–1 1–4 (20%) -0.07 2006 1498 100.6
23 2009 1528 112.1 -4.44 -1.83 0.769 45.0% +94 +15 21.9% -2.16 0–3 (0%) 3–1 (75%) -0.45 2007 1511 112.1 -2.12 -3.76 0.746 44.5% 20.0% -1.60 0–1 +0.32
24 2010 1704 127.5 -2.91 -0.31 0.944 48.7% -298 +150 50.0% -0.15 3–4 (43%) 3–1 (75%) +0.67 2008 1586 114.6 -3.86 +1.74 0.831 46.8% +29 36.0% -1.04 3–0 (100%) 1–1 -0.38
25 2011 1682 142.1 -3.31 +1.86 0.963 49.5% -262 +224 -224 45.8% -0.28 7–4 (64%) 5–8 (38%) +1.11 2009 1672 131.3 -3.18 +1.75 0.974 49.4% -160 +81 50.0% -0.35 4–5 (44%) 5–3 (63%) +0.03
26 2012 1648 141.7 -4.98 +1.68 0.916 48.1% -112 +167 42.7% -0.66 7–11 (39%) 11–7 (61%) +2.10 2010 1606 114.0 -3.97 -1.44 0.823 45.9% -115 +94 29.0% -1.52 2–2 (50%) 1–2 (33%) -0.31
27 2013 1723 143.9 -4.35 +0.71 0.886 47.8% -86 +64 36.5% -0.90 7–10 (41%) 4–10 (29%) +0.42 2011 1562 124.1 -3.49 -1.83 0.794 45.9% +94 28.2% -1.31 3–3 (50%) 1–3 (25%) -0.07
28 2014 1829 154.7 -2.21 +3.99 1.033 50.6% -119 +88 50.0% +0.07 5–8 (38%) 1–10 (9%) -0.85 2012 1499 103.8 -2.10 +0.15 1.058 51.7% 33.3% +0.67 0–1 0–1 +0.11
29 2015 1789 148.0 -2.34 +2.40 0.992 49.7% -168 +142 -303 46.9% -0.13 6–9 (40%) 6–7 (46%) -1.10 2013 1565 111.8 -1.44 +2.24 1.091 51.0% 57.1% +0.86 0–1 +0.07
30 2016 1639 110.7 -2.76 -0.49 0.860 47.0% -100 +213 22.2% -1.78 1–1 0–2 -0.18 2014 1643 125.4 -0.36 +0.55 0.991 49.9% +105 45.0% -0.25 2–2 (50%) 0–2 -0.51
31 2015 1580 112.3 -4.07 -2.34 0.719 43.7% +102 22.2% -2.39 0–3 (0%) 1–0 -0.10
32 2018 1660 127.2 -1.98 +4.21 1.049 50.8% +129 53.3% +0.33 1–2 (33%) 1–2 (33%) +0.39 2016 1553 109.0 -2.84 -0.78 0.909 47.8% +82 35.3% -1.12 1–2 (33%) 1–1 +0.58
33 2019 1723 140.9 -4.05 +1.79 0.922 48.3% -109 +105 43.9% -0.55 5–4 (56%) 7–4 (64%) -0.59 2017 1546 103.9 -0.73 -0.32 0.948 49.7% 50.0% +0.34 1–1 0–1 -0.04
34 2020 1628 133.5 -2.24 +0.41 0.940 48.4% -53 +127 32.5% -0.97 0–5 (0%) 1–2 (33%) -0.16
35 2021 1739 137.5 -4.15 +2.05 0.926 48.8% -128 +66 45.9% -0.36 6–8 (43%) 5–5 (50%) -0.40
36 2022 1622 128.4 -3.35 +0.90 0.912 48.5% +5 +51 45.5% -0.49 2–4 (33%) 4–3 (57%) +1.21
37 2023 1520 95.2 -4.98 -1.21 0.672 41.8% 0.0% -3.17 +0.23
41 2025 1525 97.0 33.3% -2.33 0–1 +0.52
Career 1862 143.7 -3.41 +1.63 0.938 48.7% -123 +126 -195 42.7% -0.51 51–75 (40%) 52–67 (44%) 95.7 +0.55 1704 123.3 -3.09 -0.09 0.879 47.5% -132 +82 37.9% -0.91 16–21 (43%) 10–15 (40%) 93.9 +0.25

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.