H2H data updated: 2026-09-04 00:00 UTC

Pablo Andujar vs Peter Luczak H2H: 1-0

Pablo Andujar holds a 1–0 lead over Peter Luczak in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Pablo Andujar leads 1–0 on clay. Most recently, Pablo Andujar won the 2011 Chile Open first round 6-4 6-4.

ESP Age 40 Right-Handed 180 cm / 5'11"
H2H
1 0
1 main draw meetings
AUS Age 47 Right-Handed 183 cm / 6'0"

H2H Match Log

PlayerScorePlayerMatch DataDateRoundTournamentCategorySurface
Pablo Andujar #71 6-4 6-4 Peter Luczak #155 Match data Feb 3, 2011* R32 Chile Open ATP 250 Clay

Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.

Career Comparison

Player Current Peak Pts Elo W L Win % GS 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories Finals 500 including documented historical predecessor categories 250 including documented historical predecessor categories Titles
Pablo Andujar #1,102 #32 1,205 1,862 164 241 40.5% 0 0 0 0 4 4
Peter Luczak #1,007 #64 775 1,687 37 80 31.6% 0 0 0 0 0 0

Career Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.

Age Pablo Andujar Peter Luczak
YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles YrW-LWin %RankEloGSTitles
21 2007 3–4 42.9% #146 1,641 0 0
22 2008 3–6 33.3% #101 1,603 0 0
23 2009 1–12 7.7% #160 1,527 0 0 2003 4–8 33.3% #141 1,488 0 0
24 2010 8–8 50.0% #71 1,703 0 0 2004 3–5 37.5% #150 1,491 0 0
25 2011 25–28 47.2% #46 1,681 0 1 2005 5–9 35.7% #145 1,552 0 0
26 2012 19–29 39.6% #42 1,647 0 2 2006 5–9 35.7% #166 1,579 0 0
27 2013 18–31 36.7% #48 1,722 0 2 2007 3–7 30.0% #79 1,508 0 0
28 2014 23–22 51.1% #41 1,828 0 3 2008 5–11 31.2% #156 1,516 0 0
29 2015 16–22 42.1% #64 1,789 0 3 2009 2–6 25.0% #77 1,592 0 0
30 2016 1–7 12.5% #432 1,639 0 3 2010 9–21 30.0% #137 1,612 0 0
31 2011 1–4 20.0% #271 1,536 0 0
32 2018 7–7 50.0% #82 1,659 0 4
33 2019 15–18 45.5% #64 1,722 0 4
34 2020 4–12 25.0% #60 1,627 0 4
35 2021 12–18 40.0% #91 1,739 0 4
36 2022 9–13 40.9% #121 1,622 0 4
37 2023 0–4 0.0% #1102 1,519 0 4

Surface Results by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.

Age Pablo Andujar Peter Luczak
Yr HardClayGrass Yr HardClayGrass
W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win % W L M Win %
21 2007 3 4 7 42.9%
22 2008 0 2 2 0.0% 3 4 7 42.9%
23 2009 0 2 2 0.0% 1 7 8 12.5% 0 3 3 0.0% 2003 3 6 9 33.3% 0 1 1 0.0% 1 1 2 50.0%
24 2010 1 2 3 33.3% 7 6 13 53.8% 2004 0 2 2 0.0% 3 3 6 50.0%
25 2011 3 11 14 21.4% 22 14 36 61.1% 0 3 3 0.0% 2005 1 3 4 25.0% 4 6 10 40.0%
26 2012 8 16 24 33.3% 11 11 22 50.0% 0 2 2 0.0% 2006 4 7 11 36.4% 1 2 3 33.3%
27 2013 6 15 21 28.6% 12 14 26 46.2% 0 2 2 0.0% 2007 3 4 7 42.9% 0 3 3 0.0%
28 2014 8 12 20 40.0% 15 9 24 62.5% 0 1 1 0.0% 2008 2 3 5 40.0% 3 8 11 27.3%
29 2015 2 9 11 18.2% 12 10 22 54.5% 2 3 5 40.0% 2009 0 4 4 0.0% 2 2 4 50.0%
30 2016 1 4 5 20.0% 0 3 3 0.0% 2010 4 7 11 36.4% 2 11 13 15.4% 3 3 6 50.0%
31 2011 0 2 2 0.0% 1 2 3 33.3%
32 2018 0 1 1 0.0% 7 6 13 53.8%
33 2019 6 10 16 37.5% 9 7 16 56.3% 0 1 1 0.0%
34 2020 1 7 8 12.5% 3 5 8 37.5%
35 2021 4 8 12 33.3% 7 8 15 46.7% 1 2 3 33.3%
36 2022 4 4 8 50.0% 5 8 13 38.5% 0 1 1 0.0%
37 2023 0 2 2 0.0% 0 2 2 0.0%
Career 44 105 149 29.5% 117 118 235 49.8% 3 18 21 14.3% 17 38 55 30.9% 16 38 54 29.6% 4 4 8 50.0%

Performance Progression by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 400/405 of Pablo Andujar's and 117/117 of Peter Luczak's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.

Age Pablo Andujar Peter Luczak
Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts% Yr Sample Aces/M DFs/M 1st Sv% 1st Pts% 2nd Pts% BP Saved% BP Conv% Svc Pts% Ret Pts%
21 2007 7/7 0.7 1.9 66.3% 64.8% 46.3% 61.1% 30.7% 58.8% 41.0% —/—
22 2008 9/9 1.9 3.2 72.5% 63.3% 43.8% 57.9% 48.8% 57.8% 39.0% —/—
23 2009 13/13 1.8 3.5 62.9% 60.3% 47.1% 45.6% 27.5% 55.0% 34.6% 2003 12/12 5.6 4.3 62.1% 71.3% 45.8% 62.4% 44.7% 61.7% 34.1%
24 2010 16/16 1.4 2.6 66.3% 63.5% 49.0% 44.1% 41.3% 58.7% 39.0% 2004 8/8 3.8 3.4 62.9% 64.6% 48.1% 62.9% 28.7% 58.6% 34.9%
25 2011 53/53 1.6 2.6 61.4% 64.9% 49.3% 54.6% 47.4% 58.9% 39.6% 2005 14/14 3.7 2.1 66.7% 63.8% 52.2% 44.4% 35.3% 59.6% 34.6%
26 2012 48/48 1.6 4.8 58.7% 63.3% 47.6% 49.6% 43.3% 57.0% 39.4% 2006 14/14 7.8 2.1 64.5% 69.5% 53.6% 51.9% 47.2% 63.2% 31.8%
27 2013 49/49 1.5 3.4 60.1% 65.2% 47.6% 60.0% 42.4% 58.1% 37.2% 2007 10/10 7.1 2.9 59.9% 69.7% 48.8% 69.2% 36.6% 61.6% 32.3%
28 2014 44/45 1.5 2.3 64.7% 64.8% 52.6% 53.6% 43.7% 60.3% 41.1% 2008 16/16 4.1 2.3 58.2% 62.6% 47.4% 52.4% 45.7% 56.4% 35.2%
29 2015 38/38 2.4 2.4 66.9% 64.8% 52.5% 56.2% 42.5% 60.4% 39.3% 2009 8/8 5.3 2.9 60.0% 67.9% 49.0% 52.7% 29.0% 60.5% 34.4%
30 2016 8/8 2.0 2.5 66.8% 65.1% 43.3% 38.1% 50.3% 58.0% 36.1% 2010 30/30 5.8 2.4 59.9% 69.7% 49.9% 55.4% 31.5% 61.9% 31.9%
31 —/— 2011 5/5 3.8 2.8 61.8% 69.5% 44.6% 45.7% 37.5% 59.8% 26.0%
32 2018 14/14 1.1 2.1 66.5% 63.1% 50.9% 49.9% 42.9% 58.9% 43.1% —/—
33 2019 32/33 1.8 3.1 65.0% 65.9% 46.8% 53.4% 38.3% 59.2% 37.7% —/—
34 2020 16/16 1.0 3.8 62.3% 65.9% 47.8% 56.9% 39.8% 59.2% 38.3% —/—
35 2021 28/30 2.2 4.5 63.7% 64.8% 45.8% 57.7% 44.1% 57.9% 39.0% —/—
36 2022 21/22 1.2 4.5 65.1% 63.6% 45.5% 54.4% 47.8% 57.4% 38.9% —/—
37 2023 4/4 0.5 4.5 63.6% 49.1% 41.5% 39.5% 41.7% 46.7% 35.8% —/—
Career 400/405 1.6 3.3 63.4% 64.3% 48.4% 53.8% 42.9% 58.4% 39.0% 117/117 5.4 2.7 61.5% 67.7% 49.3% 55.1% 37.5% 60.6% 33.0%

Advanced Statistics Comparison by Age

Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.

Age Pablo Andujar Peter Luczak
Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule Yr Elo P+ Serve+ Return+ PD TPW% Hard Elo Clay Elo Grass Elo Set Win % Set Margin Dec. Set Tiebreak Pressure+ Schedule
20 2006 1500 97.9
21 2007 1641 120.5 -0.88 +0.96 0.993 49.9% +64 38.5% -0.31 0–1 0–1 -0.13 2001 1486 101.2
22 2008 1603 123.0 -1.80 +0.19 0.925 48.4% +131 36.0% -0.60 1–1 1–4 (20%) -0.07 2002 1500 106.1
23 2009 1528 112.1 -4.44 -1.83 0.769 45.0% +94 +15 21.9% -2.16 0–3 (0%) 3–1 (75%) 97.7 -0.45 2003 1488 107.8 -0.49 -1.23 0.892 48.7% +20 41.2% -0.12 2–3 (40%) 1–3 (25%) 98.4 +0.07
24 2010 1704 127.5 -2.91 -0.31 0.944 48.7% -298 +150 50.0% -0.15 3–4 (43%) 3–1 (75%) 101.0 +0.67 2004 1492 113.7 -2.14 -2.20 0.843 47.4% +61 44.4% -0.39 1–1 1–1 -0.10
25 2011 1682 142.1 -3.31 +1.86 0.963 49.5% -262 +224 -224 45.8% -0.28 7–4 (64%) 5–8 (38%) 104.8 +1.11 2005 1552 127.3 -0.91 -0.96 0.858 47.5% -17 +30 37.5% -0.85 4–2 (67%) 1–4 (20%) 102.6 -0.40
26 2012 1648 141.7 -4.98 +1.68 0.916 48.1% -112 +167 42.7% -0.66 7–11 (39%) 11–7 (61%) 102.9 +2.10 2006 1580 120.6 +0.42 -2.46 0.864 47.9% +7 -19 42.1% -0.32 2–3 (40%) 6–7 (46%) 101.0 -0.75
27 2013 1723 143.9 -4.35 +0.71 0.886 47.8% -86 +64 36.5% -0.90 7–10 (41%) 4–10 (29%) 95.1 +0.42 2007 1508 108.1 -0.95 -3.71 0.840 47.7% +30 -20 37.9% -1.00 1–3 (25%) 3–3 (50%) 97.8 +0.31
28 2014 1829 154.7 -2.21 +3.99 1.033 50.6% -119 +88 50.0% +0.07 5–8 (38%) 1–10 (9%) 92.0 -0.85 2008 1516 119.4 -3.72 -1.69 0.806 46.8% +63 -39 32.4% -1.41 0–1 0–2 +0.52
29 2015 1789 148.0 -2.34 +2.40 0.992 49.7% -168 +142 -303 46.9% -0.13 6–9 (40%) 6–7 (46%) 98.0 -1.10 2009 1593 125.5 -1.70 -1.58 0.872 47.6% +4 -29 35.0% -0.85 0–2 1–1 -0.24
30 2016 1639 110.7 -2.76 -0.49 0.860 47.0% -100 +213 22.2% -1.78 1–1 0–2 -0.18 2010 1612 135.8 -0.41 -3.16 0.836 47.1% +1 -43 -5 36.0% -1.09 1–6 (14%) 11–8 (58%) 100.5 -1.33
31 2011 1536 113.9 -0.87 -2.48 0.647 44.4% +65 16.7% -1.58 1–0 1–1 -0.15
32 2018 1660 127.2 -1.98 +4.21 1.049 50.8% +129 53.3% +0.33 1–2 (33%) 1–2 (33%) 96.4 +0.39 2012 1533 104.2
33 2019 1723 140.9 -4.05 +1.79 0.922 48.3% -109 +105 43.9% -0.55 5–4 (56%) 7–4 (64%) 106.5 -0.59
34 2020 1628 133.5 -2.24 +0.41 0.940 48.4% -53 +127 32.5% -0.97 0–5 (0%) 1–2 (33%) 94.2 -0.16
35 2021 1739 137.5 -4.15 +2.05 0.926 48.8% -128 +66 45.9% -0.36 6–8 (43%) 5–5 (50%) 100.4 -0.40 2015 1539 101.7
36 2022 1622 128.4 -3.35 +0.90 0.912 48.5% +5 +51 45.5% -0.49 2–4 (33%) 4–3 (57%) 98.4 +1.21
37 2023 1520 95.2 -4.98 -1.21 0.672 41.8% 0.0% -3.17 +0.23
Career 1862 143.7 -3.41 +1.63 0.938 48.7% -123 +126 -195 42.7% -0.51 51–75 (40%) 52–67 (44%) 95.7 +0.55 1687 126.5 -1.10 -2.26 0.838 47.4% +15 -7 -5 37.0% -0.84 12–21 (36%) 25–30 (45%) 99.1 -1.77

Career Rivalries

Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.