Paolo Lorenzi
all rivalries →| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2017 | H2H |
| Pablo Andujar | 3 | 2 | 5 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 1, 2019 | H2H |
H2H data updated: 2026-09-03 00:00 UTC
Paolo Lorenzi holds a 1–0 lead over Ivan Dodig in their ATP head-to-head. Across 1 main-draw meeting, Paolo Lorenzi leads 1–0 on grass. Most recently, Paolo Lorenzi won the 2012 Libéma Open first round 6-4 6-4.
Want to explore more matchups? Advanced rivalry search lets you browse current and historical rivalries, unbeaten records, or every matchup for a player.
| Player | Score | Player | Match Data | Date | Round | Tournament | Category | Surface |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paolo Lorenzi | 6-4 6-4 | Ivan Dodig | Match data | Jun 20, 2012* | R32 | Libéma Open | ATP 250 | Grass |
Estimated match date where the exact historical date is unavailable. Arrows show an edition's recorded category and documented modern equivalent; unresolved editions keep their recorded category. Asterisked totals include editions mapped from documented historical predecessor categories. Mapping details.
| Player | Current | Peak | Pts | Elo | W | L | Win % | GS | 1000 including documented historical predecessor categories | Finals | 500 including documented historical predecessor categories | 250 including documented historical predecessor categories | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paolo Lorenzi | #1,033 | #33 | 1,223 | 1,823 | 105 | 181 | 36.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ivan Dodig | #423 | #29 | 1,330 | 1,966 | 115 | 132 | 46.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. GS and Titles are cumulative career totals through that season.
| Age | Paolo Lorenzi | Ivan Dodig | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | Yr | W-L | Win % | Rank | Elo | GS | Titles | |
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #422 | 1,508 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | 2006 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #168 | 1,503 | 0 | 0 | 2009 | 2–2 | 50.0% | #180 | 1,546 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1–1 | 50.0% | #294 | 1,492 | 0 | 0 | 2010 | 7–7 | 50.0% | #88 | 1,724 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 26–23 | 53.1% | #36 | 1,776 | 0 | 1 |
| 27 | 2009 | 0–1 | 0.0% | #84 | 1,437 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | 15–22 | 40.5% | #72 | 1,783 | 0 | 1 |
| 28 | 2010 | 2–14 | 12.5% | #143 | 1,435 | 0 | 0 | 2013 | 32–24 | 57.1% | #33 | 1,918 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | 2011 | 2–3 | 40.0% | #108 | 1,516 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | 15–23 | 39.5% | #95 | 1,758 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 | 2012 | 8–17 | 32.0% | #64 | 1,604 | 0 | 0 | 2015 | 8–11 | 42.1% | #87 | 1,668 | 0 | 1 |
| 31 | 2013 | 13–24 | 35.1% | #109 | 1,646 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | 7–16 | 30.4% | #147 | 1,571 | 0 | 1 |
| 32 | 2014 | 11–14 | 44.0% | #64 | 1,663 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | 3–2 | 60.0% | #336 | 1,607 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | 2015 | 7–18 | 28.0% | #68 | 1,615 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 24–25 | 49.0% | #40 | 1,793 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 24–32 | 42.9% | #43 | 1,700 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 6–15 | 28.6% | #109 | 1,632 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 6–10 | 37.5% | #115 | 1,628 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1–4 | 20.0% | #146 | 1,536 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 0–2 | 0.0% | #274 | 1,493 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 0–1 | 0.0% | — | 1,573 | 0 | 1 |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Results cover completed main-draw matches. Bold green marks the higher win percentage when both players have at least 5 matches on that surface at the aligned age.
| Age | Paolo Lorenzi | Ivan Dodig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | Yr | Hard | Clay | Grass | |||||||||||||||||||
| W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | W | L | M | Win % | |||
| 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | 2006 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2009 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 25 | 2007 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2010 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 54.8% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | 5 | 3 | 8 | 62.5% |
| 27 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2012 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% |
| 28 | 2010 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14.3% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2013 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 55.6% | 5 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 7 | 3 | 10 | 70.0% |
| 29 | 2011 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | — | — | — | — | 2014 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 39.3% | 4 | 6 | 10 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 30 | 2012 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 36.4% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 2015 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 40.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 31 | 2013 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 8 | 12 | 20 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | 2016 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16.7% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% |
| 32 | 2014 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 2017 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 75.0% | — | — | — | — |
| 33 | 2015 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 30.0% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 45.5% | 14 | 10 | 24 | 58.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 34.6% | 14 | 12 | 26 | 53.8% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 | 9 | 11 | 18.2% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 55.6% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 43 | 79 | 122 | 35.2% | 57 | 81 | 138 | 41.3% | 5 | 21 | 26 | 19.2% | — | 73 | 85 | 158 | 46.2% | 25 | 32 | 57 | 43.9% | 17 | 15 | 32 | 53.1% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Detailed serve and return statistics available for 283/286 of Paolo Lorenzi's and 245/246 of Ivan Dodig's main draw matches. Sample is shown as matches with detailed serve and return statistics / total main draw matches. Bold green marks the stronger value when both stat samples contain at least 5 matches; lower is better for DFs/M.
| Age | Paolo Lorenzi | Ivan Dodig | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | Yr | Sample | Aces/M | DFs/M | 1st Sv% | 1st Pts% | 2nd Pts% | BP Saved% | BP Conv% | Svc Pts% | Ret Pts% | |
| 23 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1/1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 56.6% | 70.0% | 34.8% | 40.0% | — | 54.7% | 24.5% |
| 24 | 2006 | 1/1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 53.3% | 42.5% | 48.6% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 45.3% | 40.0% | 2009 | 4/4 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 52.2% | 69.3% | 49.8% | 56.0% | 53.8% | 59.6% | 36.0% |
| 25 | 2007 | 2/2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 66.3% | 62.4% | 44.0% | 46.4% | 60.0% | 55.5% | 27.5% | 2010 | 14/14 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 57.0% | 73.5% | 52.2% | 55.5% | 51.3% | 64.5% | 39.5% |
| 26 | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 49/49 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 58.3% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 58.8% | 40.1% | 61.9% | 35.9% |
| 27 | 2009 | 1/1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 54.3% | 64.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | — | 47.8% | 17.9% | 2012 | 36/37 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 57.4% | 72.1% | 47.9% | 59.4% | 35.2% | 61.7% | 37.0% |
| 28 | 2010 | 16/16 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 61.0% | 64.7% | 44.6% | 56.6% | 27.2% | 56.9% | 33.2% | 2013 | 56/56 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 58.6% | 75.1% | 54.1% | 61.4% | 45.5% | 66.5% | 38.4% |
| 29 | 2011 | 5/5 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 65.2% | 66.1% | 42.6% | 51.9% | 38.0% | 57.9% | 36.6% | 2014 | 38/38 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 57.9% | 74.4% | 49.5% | 57.5% | 42.1% | 63.9% | 35.2% |
| 30 | 2012 | 25/25 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 61.5% | 63.8% | 48.2% | 50.5% | 34.3% | 57.8% | 34.1% | 2015 | 19/19 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 59.4% | 74.5% | 53.9% | 57.0% | 45.5% | 66.3% | 37.9% |
| 31 | 2013 | 37/37 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 57.2% | 67.7% | 49.8% | 52.7% | 36.3% | 60.1% | 36.2% | 2016 | 23/23 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 59.8% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 59.3% | 47.9% | 60.9% | 33.9% |
| 32 | 2014 | 25/25 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 57.6% | 70.1% | 48.9% | 60.1% | 48.5% | 61.1% | 39.9% | 2017 | 5/5 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 62.0% | 70.2% | 44.5% | 53.9% | 34.3% | 60.7% | 39.9% |
| 33 | 2015 | 25/25 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 56.5% | 66.9% | 49.3% | 51.8% | 40.9% | 58.6% | 31.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 47/49 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 56.3% | 69.0% | 48.1% | 55.5% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 37.0% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 55/56 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 58.5% | 69.4% | 52.7% | 56.4% | 38.4% | 62.3% | 34.9% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 21/21 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 57.6% | 71.0% | 45.0% | 61.9% | 37.0% | 59.9% | 33.1% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 16/16 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 60.6% | 71.1% | 51.4% | 67.4% | 45.2% | 63.4% | 30.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 5/5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 56.9% | 67.8% | 43.1% | 48.1% | 24.2% | 57.0% | 33.4% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 2/2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 61.3% | 61.1% | 32.2% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 49.3% | 25.6% | — | —/— | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 283/286 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 58.3% | 68.1% | 48.8% | 55.8% | 39.3% | 60.0% | 34.8% | — | 245/247 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 58.3% | 72.8% | 50.6% | 58.8% | 42.6% | 63.5% | 36.7% |
Seasons are aligned by the age each player spent most of that calendar year. Metrics are precomputed from eligible main-draw results; point-stat values use the available detailed sample. Bold green marks the stronger value when both underlying samples are sufficient. Lower is better for Schedule because a negative value means a tougher schedule. Career Schedule is normalized per 100 matches.
| Age | Paolo Lorenzi | Ivan Dodig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | Yr | Elo | P+ | Serve+ | Return+ | PD | TPW% | Hard Elo | Clay Elo | Grass Elo | Set Win % | Set Margin | Dec. Set | Tiebreak | Pressure+ | Schedule | |
| 22 | 2004 | 1488 | 98.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2007 | 1495 | 106.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 23 | 2005 | 1469 | 94.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2008 | 1509 | 106.8 | +4.34 | +3.57 | 0.541 | 40.2% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -3.50 | — | — | — | -0.29 |
| 24 | 2006 | 1504 | 104.3 | +3.27 | -1.79 | 0.732 | 42.8% | — | — | — | 33.3% | -2.33 | 0–1 | — | — | -0.08 | 2009 | 1546 | 117.4 | -1.85 | +0.71 | 0.891 | 48.0% | +60 | — | — | 50.0% | -0.75 | — | 1–0 | — | -0.48 |
| 25 | 2007 | 1493 | 97.8 | -0.64 | -3.08 | 0.618 | 43.5% | — | — | — | 40.0% | -0.80 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | -0.04 | 2010 | 1724 | 125.3 | +0.48 | +1.37 | 1.113 | 52.2% | +20 | — | — | 52.9% | +0.18 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–2 (33%) | — | -0.08 |
| 26 | 2008 | 1459 | 102.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2011 | 1777 | 150.6 | -0.35 | -0.75 | 0.941 | 49.0% | +49 | -206 | -91 | 49.6% | -0.25 | 12–4 (75%) | 13–6 (68%) | — | -1.33 |
| 27 | 2009 | 1438 | 104.3 | -4.82 | +0.04 | 0.344 | 34.1% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.06 | 2012 | 1784 | 142.5 | -1.17 | -0.16 | 0.965 | 49.4% | +59 | -235 | -120 | 40.4% | -0.53 | 8–6 (57%) | 11–6 (65%) | — | +0.32 |
| 28 | 2010 | 1435 | 112.9 | -3.79 | -3.23 | 0.770 | 45.2% | +6 | +72 | +28 | 20.0% | -1.85 | 1–3 (25%) | 1–4 (20%) | — | -0.07 | 2013 | 1919 | 160.6 | +2.92 | +2.62 | 1.146 | 52.4% | -16 | -288 | -73 | 54.7% | +0.35 | 8–10 (44%) | 11–14 (44%) | — | -2.81 |
| 29 | 2011 | 1517 | 125.6 | -0.71 | +1.76 | 0.870 | 47.1% | -1 | — | — | 45.5% | -1.00 | 0–1 | 3–0 (100%) | — | -0.31 | 2014 | 1758 | 150.7 | -0.20 | -0.49 | 0.977 | 49.6% | -2 | -88 | — | 44.6% | +0.02 | 6–6 (50%) | 7–13 (35%) | — | +1.01 |
| 30 | 2012 | 1604 | 133.1 | -3.58 | -1.74 | 0.808 | 45.7% | -7 | -40 | -150 | 33.9% | -1.24 | 5–4 (56%) | 2–5 (29%) | — | -0.29 | 2015 | 1668 | 137.9 | +1.03 | +1.07 | 1.123 | 51.4% | +16 | -3 | — | 47.9% | +0.08 | 1–4 (20%) | 3–4 (43%) | — | +0.31 |
| 31 | 2013 | 1647 | 139.6 | -1.95 | -1.10 | 0.906 | 48.1% | -26 | -59 | -191 | 36.5% | -0.84 | 2–5 (29%) | 4–5 (44%) | — | -0.92 | 2016 | 1572 | 126.0 | -1.95 | -1.62 | 0.867 | 47.8% | -29 | +124 | +224 | 40.7% | -0.70 | 2–6 (25%) | 7–4 (64%) | — | +0.02 |
| 32 | 2014 | 1664 | 133.8 | -1.37 | +1.94 | 1.025 | 50.4% | -26 | +44 | -207 | 42.1% | -0.40 | 2–6 (25%) | 1–3 (25%) | — | +0.70 | 2017 | 1607 | 117.9 | -1.14 | +0.70 | 1.014 | 50.1% | — | +110 | — | 53.8% | -0.15 | 1–0 | 2–1 (67%) | — | +0.39 |
| 33 | 2015 | 1615 | 126.4 | -3.80 | -3.71 | 0.748 | 45.0% | +9 | +14 | — | 31.7% | -0.88 | 5–2 (71%) | 2–8 (20%) | — | +0.18 | 2018 | 1593 | 98.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | 2016 | 1793 | 148.1 | -2.03 | -0.06 | 0.925 | 48.8% | -53 | -16 | -398 | 46.8% | -0.22 | 11–6 (65%) | 10–11 (48%) | — | +1.05 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | 2017 | 1701 | 139.0 | -1.35 | -1.16 | 0.925 | 48.8% | -33 | +63 | -290 | 45.9% | -0.32 | 8–11 (42%) | 15–16 (48%) | — | +2.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | 2018 | 1632 | 123.3 | -2.86 | -2.73 | 0.824 | 47.1% | +52 | -8 | -190 | 35.7% | -0.70 | 0–4 (0%) | 5–7 (42%) | — | +0.77 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 37 | 2019 | 1629 | 124.6 | -0.47 | -3.08 | 0.836 | 47.5% | +77 | -70 | — | 37.0% | -0.67 | 5–3 (63%) | 7–10 (41%) | — | +1.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | 2020 | 1537 | 109.2 | -1.98 | -0.85 | 0.778 | 45.2% | +108 | — | — | 16.7% | -1.67 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | +0.68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | 2021 | 1494 | 93.1 | -2.75 | -1.01 | 0.505 | 38.6% | — | — | — | 0.0% | -4.00 | — | — | — | +0.30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2025 | 1573 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.39 |
| Career | — | 1824 | 134.2 | -2.16 | -1.27 | 0.869 | 47.5% | -9 | +4 | -201 | 38.6% | -0.71 | 41–46 (47%) | 51–71 (42%) | 98.6 | +2.10 | — | 1967 | 146.6 | +0.28 | +0.40 | 1.007 | 50.2% | +16 | -119 | -48 | 47.8% | -0.12 | 39–39 (50%) | 56–50 (53%) | 103.4 | -1.03 |
Each player's five most-played main-draw opponents. The current matchup is highlighted when it appears in a player's top five.
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laslo Djere | 1 | 4 | 5 | Jul 19, 2019 | H2H |
| Kevin Anderson | 0 | 5 | 5 | May 29, 2018 | H2H |
| Joao Sousa | 1 | 4 | 5 | Nov 1, 2017 | H2H |
| Pablo Andujar | 3 | 2 | 5 | Feb 11, 2016 | H2H |
| Stan Wawrinka | 0 | 4 | 4 | Sep 1, 2019 | H2H |
| Opponent | W | L | M | Last Played | H2H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Seppi | 1 | 5 | 6 | Jan 9, 2015 | H2H |
| Feliciano Lopez | 2 | 3 | 5 | Apr 21, 2016 | H2H |
| Philipp Kohlschreiber | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 12, 2016 | H2H |
| Marin Cilic | 2 | 3 | 5 | Feb 8, 2014 | H2H |
| Fernando Verdasco | 1 | 3 | 4 | May 26, 2016 | H2H |